Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:43:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:43:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57561/Kacheguda - Manmad Passenger (UnReserved)
కాచిగూడ - మన్మాడ్ ప్యాసింజర్     काचीगुडा - मनमाड पैसेंजर (अनारक्षित)

KODI/Kodi --> MMR/Manmad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jan 13, 2017 (05:54PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:39) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
MLY WDM 2/3A or WDG 3A.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kodi and Manmad Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 10m    16 halts    Distance: 194 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KODI/Kodi 
Arrives @ 23:00 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 

16 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Kodi and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 55m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda -04:50+211-430.157493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#2/==/VARVidya NagarX 04:52+004:53+01m--1-428.239507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/JOOJamai Osmania 04:55-04:56-1m--1-426.943515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#4/==/ATCArts College 04:57-04:58-1m--1-426.234519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#5/==/STPDSitafalmandi 05:00+305:01+31m21-425.080531mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.7
#6/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate 05:03-05:04-1m--1-422.44538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:141.0
#7/==/MJFMalkajgiri JunctionX 05:18+105:19+31m31-421.426534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.9
#8/==/DYEDayanand Nagar 05:21-05:22-1m--1-420.541540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#9/==/SFXSafilguda 05:23-05:24-1m--1-419.835544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#10%==%RKORamakistapuram Gate 05:27-05:28-1m--1-418.133562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#11%==%AMQAmmuguda Halt 05:30-05:31-1m--1-417.083570mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#12%==%CVBCavalry Barracks 05:32+505:33+61m31-415.624572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#13%==%ALWAlwal 05:36-05:37-1m--1-414.445580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#14%==%BOZBolarum Bazar 05:39-05:40-1m--1-412.913580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:081.7
#15!==!BMOBolarumX 05:48+405:49+81m11-411.226596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:125.1
#16 GDPLGundla Pochampally 06:01+406:02+61m11-406.1100601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#17!==!GWVGowdavalliX 06:05-06:06-1m11-401.123600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:093.5
#18!==!MEDMedchal 06:15+606:16+81m21-397.681601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#19|--|DBVDabilpur 06:19-06:20-1m11-393.679607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#20|--|KUCHKuchavaramX 06:25-06:26-1m11-387.020596mSCRRangareddy, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#21|--|MOBManoharabad 06:34+806:35+121m--1-384.357592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#22|--|PAPMPalata Potaram 06:39-06:40-1m11-380.572569mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#23|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli 06:44-06:45-1m11-375.742546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#24|--|MEMasaipetX 06:53+1406:54+181m--1-370.147527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#25|--|SHANSrinivasa NagarX 06:58-06:59-1m11-367.050524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#26|--|WDRWadiaram 07:08+1807:09+211m--1-359.465547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#27|--|MZLMirzapalliX 07:15+2307:16+271m11-352.926539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:229.7
#28|--|AKEAkanapet 07:38+1607:39+201m11-343.244556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#29|--|BKUBhiknur 07:49+1907:50+211m11-336.060576mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#30|--|THPRTippapur 07:54-07:55-1m11-332.056550mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#31|--|TMDTalmadla 08:01+2108:02+221m11-326.423555mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:269.9
#32|--|KMCKamareddi 08:28+808:30+92m11-316.576524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#33|--|UPWUppalavai 08:39+1308:40+141m11-305.257529mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#34|--|SCPSirnapalli 08:51+1408:52+151m11-294.752457mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#35|--|IDLIndalvaiX 09:01+1509:02+181m11-286.847444mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#36|--|DHPDichpalliX 09:14+1709:15+191m11-277.439413mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2012.9
#37|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 09:35+1509:40+185m31-264.547385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#38|--|JKMJankampet Junction 09:48+1909:49+201m11-258.257392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#39|--|NVTNavipetX 09:58+2109:59+231m--1-249.668373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#40|--|FKBFakrabad 10:05-10:06-1m11-242.821353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:227.6
#41|--|BSXBasarX 10:28+910:30+152m21-235.159345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#42|--|DABDharmabad 10:40+1610:41+211m--1-225.479354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#43|--|SQESamarala Halt 10:46-10:47-1m11-218.855359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.3
#44|--|KEKKarkheli 10:55+2110:56+221m11-211.555356mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#45|--|BLSABolsa 11:04+2411:05+251m11-204.256361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#46|--|UMRIUmri 11:14+2511:15+291m11-195.893384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.8
#47|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt 11:20-11:21-1m11-188.044380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#48|--|SVNSivungaon 11:29+2711:30+271m11-182.215397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:256.1
#49|--|MUEMudkhed Junction 11:55+2511:57+262m--1-176.161378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#50!==!MGCMugat 12:06+2912:07+311m11-167.049361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#51!==!PARDPathradX 12:11-12:12-1m11-163.736363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.1
#52!==!MTDIMaltekdi 12:24+3012:25+321m11-156.634362mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#53!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX 12:30+3412:35+425m--1-153.843367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#54!==!WNGWanegaon 12:44-12:45-1m--1-147.432371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#55!==!LBGLimbgaon 12:54+4012:55+411m--1-142.664391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#56!==!CRUChudawaX 13:04+4313:05+491m11-133.039391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.7
#57!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 13:20+4613:25+575m--1-123.353383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#58!==!MQLMirkhal 13:39+5813:40+591m11-111.042405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#59!==!PIZPingli 13:49+5813:50+1:001m11-104.846403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.9
#60!==!PBNParbhani JunctionX 14:03+5814:05+1:002m11-94.953411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#61|--|PGPergaon 14:19+1:0014:20+1:011m11-82.541439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#62|--|DAVDevalgaon AvcharX 14:29+1:0014:30+1:021m11-76.429425mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.1
#63|--|MVOManwath Road 14:49+5214:50+551m--1-67.337422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#64|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon 14:59+5415:00+551m11-61.819407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.3
#65|--|SELUSeluX 15:29+3715:30+421m11-52.563436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#66|--|SCOSatuna 15:39+4215:40+441m11-43.159442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#67|--|UPRUsmanpur 15:49+4415:50+461m11-34.219444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#68|--|PTUPartur 16:19+2716:20+311m--1-25.2115465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.7
#69|--|PDGParadgaonX 16:24-16:25-1m11-17.527454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.4
#70|--|RNERanjani 16:39+2716:40+301m11-11.174469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#71|--|KODIKodi»X 16:49+3416:50+401m110.067473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#72|--|SVDSarwariX 16:59+4117:00+421m1110.119493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:309.4
#73|--|JJalna 17:30+2317:35+235m--119.548502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2419.2
#74|--|BDUBadnapur 17:59+1918:00+211m--138.783523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.4
#75|--|KMVKarmadX 18:14+2718:15+321m--158.161582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#76|--|CTHChikalthan 18:29+3018:30+311m1172.355580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#77|--|MKDDMukundwadi HaltX 18:34-18:35-1m1176.013594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:306.3
#78|--|AWBAurangabadX 19:05+1119:10+215m--182.383558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.5
#79|--|DLBDaulatabad 19:19+2719:20+281m1194.962575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#80|--|POZPotulX 19:29+2919:30+311m11104.151554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#81|--|LSRLasur 19:44+2719:45+301m--1116.095536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.5
#82|--|KAJGKaranjgaonX 19:51+3619:52+401m11125.534524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#83|--|PSDParsoda 20:01+3720:02+401m11130.762530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#84|--|RGORotegaonX 20:14+3920:15+421m--1143.1145547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0921.8
#85|--|TRTarur 20:24+4620:25+471m11164.911585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:346.3
#86|--|NSLNagarsolX 20:59+2221:00+341m--1171.210589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:559.4
#87|--|ANKAnkaiX 21:55+621:56+461m31180.613622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0413.3
#88/--/MMRManmad Junction• 23:00+57-61194.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site