Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 1, 2016 10:58:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 1, 2016 10:58:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
will run o­nly upto Nizamabad from 19th January to 18th Febryary 2016.
Wed Jan 20, 2016 (01:25AM)

57561/Kacheguda - Manmad Passenger (UnReserved)
కాచిగూడ - మన్మాడ్ ప్యాసింజర్     काचिगुड़ा - मनमाड पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
MLY WDM 2/3A or WDG 3A.
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kodi and Manmad Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 5m    16 halts    Distance: 194 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KODI/Kodi 
Arrives @ 23:05 (Avg 1h 44m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 

16 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Kodi and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda  -04:50+311-430.157493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#2/==/VARVidya NagarX  04:52-04:53-1m01-428.239507mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/JOOJamai Osmania  04:55+004:56+01m01-426.943515mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#4/==/ATCArts CollegeX  04:57-04:58-1m01-426.234519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#5/==/STPDSitafalmandi  05:00+705:01+71m21-425.081531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.7
#6/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate  05:03-05:04-1m01-422.34538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:141.0
#7/==/MJFMalkajgiri JunctionX  05:18+405:19+61m31-421.326534mSCRSecunderabad-500047, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.9
#8|==|DYEDayanand Nagar  05:21-05:22-1m01-420.541540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#9|==|SFXSafilguda  05:23-05:24-1m01-419.835544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#10|==|RKORamakistapuram Gate  05:27-05:28-1m01-418.134562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#11|==|AMQAmmuguda Halt  05:30-05:31-1m01-416.984569mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#12|==|CVBCavalry Barracks  05:32+905:33+91m31-415.525571mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#13|==|ALWAlwal  05:36-05:37-1m01-414.342579mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#14|==|BOZBolarum Bazar  05:39-05:40-1m01-412.913580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:081.7
#15!==!BMOBolarumX  05:48+605:49+101m11-411.125596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:125.1
#16 GDPLGundla Pochampally  06:01+606:02+91m11-406.1100601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#17!==!GWVGowdavalliX  06:05-06:06-1m11-401.123600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:093.5
#18!==!MEDMedchal  06:15+806:16+121m21-397.681601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#19|--|DBVDabilpur  06:19-06:20-1m11-393.579607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#20|--|KUCHKuchavaramX  06:25-06:26-1m11-387.020596mSCRRangareddy, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#21|--|MOBManoharabad  06:34+1206:35+141m01-384.357592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#22|--|PAPMPalata Potaram  06:39-06:40-1m11-380.572569mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#23|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli  06:44-06:45-1m11-375.742546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#24|--|MEMasaipetX  06:53+1406:54+171m01-370.147527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#25|--|SHANSrinivasa NagarX  06:58+006:59+01m11-367.050524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#26|--|WDRWadiaram  07:08+1607:09+201m01-359.465547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#27|--|MZLMirzapalliX  07:15+2107:16+251m11-352.927539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:229.7
#28|--|AKEAkanapetX  07:38+1407:39+181m11-343.243556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#29|--|BKUBhiknur  07:49+1707:50+191m11-336.060576mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#30|--|THPRTippapur  07:54-07:55-1m11-332.056550mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#31|--|TMDTalmadla  08:01+1908:02+191m11-326.323555mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:269.9
#32|--|KMCKamareddi  08:28+608:30+82m11-316.575524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#33|--|UPWUppalavai  08:39+1208:40+121m11-305.157529mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#34|--|SCPSirnapalli  08:51+1308:52+131m11-294.752457mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#35|--|IDLIndalvaiX  09:01+1309:02+161m11-286.847444mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#36|--|DHPDichpalliX  09:14+1509:15+181m01-277.339413mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2012.9
#37|--|NZBNizamabad Junction  09:35+1409:40+175m31-264.547385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#38|--|JKMJankampet Junction  09:48+1809:49+191m11-258.257392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#39|--|NVTNavipet  09:58+2009:59+201m01-249.668373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#40|--|FKBFakrabad  10:05-10:06-1m11-242.821353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:227.7
#41|--|BSXBasarX  10:28+710:30+112m21-235.159345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#42|--|DABDharmabad  10:40+1310:41+151m01-225.479354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#43|--|SQESamarala Halt  10:46-10:47-1m11-218.855359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.3
#44|--|KEKKarkheli  10:55+1610:56+161m11-211.555356mSCRBiloli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#45|--|BLSABolsa  11:04+1711:05+171m11-204.256361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#46|--|UMRIUmri  11:14+1811:15+181m11-195.893384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.8
#47|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt  11:20-11:21-1m11-188.144380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#48|--|SVNSivungaon  11:29+2011:30+201m11-182.215398mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:256.1
#49|--|MUEMudkhed Junction  11:55+1411:57+152m01-176.161378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#50!==!MGCMugat  12:06+1712:07+191m11-167.039361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#51!==!PARDPathradX  12:12-12:13-1m11-163.739363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#52!==!MTDIMaltekdi  12:24+1812:25+191m11-156.634361mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#53!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX  12:30+2212:35+265m01-153.843367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#54!==!WNGWanegaon  12:44-12:45-1m01-147.432371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#55!==!LBGLimbgaonX  12:54+2412:55+251m01-142.664391mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#56!==!CRUChudawaX  13:04+2713:05+351m11-133.039391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.7
#57!==!PAUPurna JunctionX  13:20+3313:25+455m01-123.353384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#58!==!MQLMirkhal  13:39+4513:40+461m11-111.042405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#59!==!PIZPingli  13:49+4513:50+471m11-104.846403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.9
#60!==!PBNParbhani JunctionX  14:03+4614:05+502m11-94.974411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#61|--|PGPergaon  14:15+5514:16+561m01-82.573439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#62|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar  14:21+5914:22+1:011m01-76.478425mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#63|--|MVOManwath Road  14:29+1:0414:30+1:061m01-67.356422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#64|--|DGPPDhengli PimpalgaonX  14:36+1:0814:37+1:111m01-61.825407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:229.3
#65|--|SELUSelu  14:59+5915:00+1:031m11-52.563436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#66|--|SCOSatunaX  15:09+1:0515:10+1:061m01-43.159442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#67|--|UPRUsmanpur  15:19+1:0715:20+1:081m01-34.260444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#68|--|PTUPartur  15:29+1:0915:30+1:131m01-25.251465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#69|--|PDGParadgaon  15:39-15:40-1m01-17.543454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#70|--|RNERanjani  15:49+1:0915:50+1:111m01-11.174469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#71|--|KODIKodi»X  15:59+1:1516:00+1:211m010.067473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#72|--|SVDSarwariX  16:09+1:2216:10+1:241m0110.18493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:139.4
#73|--|JJalna  17:23+2117:25+252m0119.582502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.2
#74|--|BDUBadnapur  17:39+2817:40+321m0138.790523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.4
#75|--|KMVKarmad  17:53+3817:54+431m0158.185582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1014.2
#76|--|CTHChikalthan  18:04+4718:05+481m0172.355580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#77|--|MKDDMukundwadi HaltX  18:09+018:10+01m1176.07594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:556.3
#78|--|AWBAurangabadX  19:05+319:10+145m0182.383558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.5
#79|--|DLBDaulatabad  19:19+1919:20+191m1194.962575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#80|--|POZPotulX  19:29+2019:30+211m11104.151554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#81|--|LSRLasur  19:44+1819:45+211m01116.095536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.5
#82|--|KAJGKaranjgaonX  19:51+2619:52+301m01125.534524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#83|--|PSDParsoda  20:01+2820:02+301m01130.762530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#84|--|RGORotegaonX  20:14+3020:15+341m01143.1145547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0921.8
#85|--|TRTarur  20:24+3720:25+381m01164.911585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:346.3
#86|--|NSLNagarsolX  20:59+1721:00+351m01171.210589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:549.4
#87|--|ANKAnkaiXO  21:54-221:55+1:251m31180.611622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1013.3
#88/--/MMRManmad Junction•  23:05+1:44-61194.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site