Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:27:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:27:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343116-0

57561/Kacheguda - Manmad Passenger (UnReserved)
కాచిగూడ - మన్మాడ్ ప్యాసింజర్     काचीगुडा - मनमाड पैसेंजर (अनारक्षित)

KODI/Kodi --> MMR/Manmad Junction

Refresh Live Status (8h 13m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jan 13, 2017 (05:54PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:39) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kodi and Manmad Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 10m    16 halts    Distance: 194 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KODI/Kodi 
Arrives @ 23:00 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 

16 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Kodi and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 55m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda -04:50+011-430.258494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#2/==/VARVidya NagarX 04:52-04:53-1m--1-428.239507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/JOOJamai Osmania 04:55-04:56-1m--1-426.944515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#4/==/ATCArts College 04:57-04:58-1m--1-426.233519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#5/==/STPDSitafalmandi 05:00+305:01+31m21-425.180530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.7
#6/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate 05:03-05:04-1m--1-422.44538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:141.0
#7/==/MJFMalkajgiri JunctionX 05:18+205:19+31m31-421.526534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.9
#8/==/DYEDayanand Nagar 05:21-05:22-1m--1-420.641540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#9/==/SFXSafilguda 05:23-05:24-1m--1-419.935544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#10/==/RKORamakistapuram Gate 05:27-05:28-1m--1-418.233562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#11%==%AMQAmmuguda Halt 05:30-05:31-1m--1-417.183570mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#12%==%CVBCavalry Barracks 05:32+705:33+71m31-415.724572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#13%==%ALWAlwal 05:36+005:37+01m--1-414.545580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#14%==%BOZBolarum Bazar 05:39-05:40-1m--1-413.013580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:081.7
#15!%%!%BMOBolarumX 05:48+505:49+91m11-411.326596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:125.1
#16 GDPLGundla Pochampally 06:01+506:02+71m11-406.2100601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#17!%%!%GWVGowdavalliX 06:05-06:06-1m11-401.224599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:093.5
#18!%%!%MEDMedchal 06:15+606:16+101m21-397.681601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#19|--|DBVDabilpur 06:19-06:20-1m11-393.578607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#20|--|KUCHKuchavaramX 06:25-06:26-1m11-387.020595mSCRRangareddy, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#21|--|MOBManoharabad 06:34+906:35+121m--1-384.357592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#22|--|PAPMPalata Potaram 06:39-06:40-1m11-380.572569mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#23|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli 06:44-06:45-1m11-375.742546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#24|--|MEMasaipetX 06:53+1206:54+171m--1-370.147527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#25|--|SHANSrinivasa NagarX 06:58-06:59-1m11-367.050524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#26|--|WDRWadiaram 07:08+1607:09+201m--1-359.465547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#27|--|MZLMirzapalliX 07:15+2307:16+271m11-352.926539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:229.7
#28|--|AKEAkanapet 07:38+1707:39+221m11-343.244556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#29|--|BKUBhiknur 07:49+2207:50+241m11-336.060576mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#30|--|THPRTippapur 07:54-07:55-1m11-332.056550mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#31|--|TMDTalmadla 08:01+2508:02+251m11-326.423555mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:269.9
#32|--|KMCKamareddi 08:28+1108:30+122m11-316.576524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#33|--|UPWUppalavai 08:39+1708:40+171m11-305.157529mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#34|--|SCPSirnapalli 08:51+1808:52+191m11-294.752457mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#35|--|IDLIndalvaiX 09:01+1909:02+231m11-286.847444mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#36|--|DHPDichpalliX 09:14+2109:15+261m11-277.439413mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2012.9
#37|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 09:35+2109:40+265m31-264.547385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#38|--|JKMJankampet Junction 09:48+2809:49+301m11-258.257392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#39|--|NVTNavipetX 09:58+3109:59+321m--1-249.769374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#40|--|FKBFakrabad 10:05-10:06-1m11-242.821353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:227.6
#41|--|BSXBasarX 10:28+1810:30+232m21-235.259344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#42|--|DABDharmabad 10:40+2510:41+281m--1-225.479354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#43|--|SQESamarala Halt 10:46+010:47+01m11-218.854359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.2
#44|--|KEKKarkheli 10:55+2810:56+291m11-211.655357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#45|--|BLSABolsa 11:04+3111:05+311m11-204.256361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#46|--|UMRIUmri 11:14+3111:15+311m11-195.893384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.8
#47|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt 11:20-11:21-1m11-188.044380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#48|--|SVNSivungaon 11:29+3211:30+331m11-182.215397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:256.1
#49|--|MUEMudkhed Junction 11:55+2811:57+312m--1-176.161378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#50!==!MGCMugat 12:06+3412:07+361m11-167.049361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#51!==!PARDPathradX 12:11-12:12-1m11-163.736363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.1
#52!==!MTDIMaltekdi 12:24+3612:25+391m11-156.634362mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#53!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX 12:30+4112:35+485m21-153.843367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#54!==!WNGWanegaon 12:44-12:45-1m11-147.432371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#55!==!LBGLimbgaon 12:54+4612:55+471m--1-142.664391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#56!==!CRUChudawaX 13:04+4913:05+561m11-133.039391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.7
#57!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 13:20+5413:25+1:055m--1-123.353382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#58|==|MQLMirkhal 13:39+1:0613:40+1:071m11-111.042405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#59|==|PIZPingli 13:49+1:0713:50+1:081m11-104.846403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.9
#60|==|PBNParbhani JunctionX 14:03+1:0814:05+1:112m11-94.953411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#61|--|PGPergaon 14:19+1:1114:20+1:121m11-82.641439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#62|--|DAVDevalgaon AvcharX 14:29+1:1114:30+1:121m11-76.429425mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.1
#63|--|MVOManwath Road 14:49+1:0214:50+1:051m--1-67.337422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#64|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon 14:59+1:0415:00+1:061m11-61.819407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.3
#65|--|SELUSeluX 15:29+4815:30+531m11-52.563436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#66|--|SCOSatuna 15:39+5515:40+551m11-43.159442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#67|--|UPRUsmanpur 15:49+5615:50+571m11-34.219444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#68|--|PTUPartur 16:19+3916:20+411m--1-25.2115465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.7
#69|--|PDGParadgaonX 16:24-16:25-1m11-17.527454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.4
#70|--|RNERanjani 16:39+3816:40+401m11-11.174469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#71|--|KODIKodi»X 16:49+4316:50+451m110.067473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#72|--|SVDSarwariX 16:59+4717:00+481m1110.119493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:309.4
#73|--|JJalna 17:30+2917:35+305m--119.548502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2419.2
#74|--|BDUBadnapur 17:59+2618:00+301m--138.783523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.4
#75|--|KMVKarmadX 18:14+3518:15+401m--158.161582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#76|--|CTHChikalthan 18:29+4018:30+411m1172.355580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#77|--|MKDDMukundwadi HaltX 18:34-18:35-1m1176.013594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:306.3
#78|--|AWBAurangabadX 19:05+2119:10+305m--182.383558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.5
#79|--|DLBDaulatabad 19:19+3619:20+371m1194.962575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#80|--|POZPotulX 19:29+3719:30+391m11104.151554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#81|--|LSRLasur 19:44+3619:45+411m--1116.095536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.5
#82|--|KAJGKaranjgaonX 19:51+4719:52+491m11125.534524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#83|--|PSDParsoda 20:01+4820:02+501m11130.762530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#84|--|RGORotegaonX 20:14+4920:15+511m--1143.1145547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0921.8
#85|--|TRTarur 20:24+5520:25+571m11164.911585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:346.3
#86|--|NSLNagarsolX 20:59+3521:00+451m--1171.210589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:559.4
#87|--|ANKAnkaiX 21:55+1221:56+421m31180.613622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0413.3
#88/--/MMRManmad Junction• 23:00+44-61193.9-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site