Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:57:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:57:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1336162-0

52928/Mewar Fast MG Passenger
મેવાડ ફાસ્ટ (મીટર ગેજ) પેસેન્જર     मेवाड़ फास्ट एमजी पैसेंजर

ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG --> SZK/Sur Khand Ka Khera

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
cancelled for gauge conversion.
Sun Jan 01, 2017 (09:54PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
SBI YDM 4 http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/995701
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction MG and Sur Khand Ka Khera.
Travel Time: 8h 5m    21 halts    Distance: 222 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG 
Arrives @ 15:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SZK/Sur Khand Ka Khera 

21 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction MG and Sur Khand Ka Khera

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!--!ADIJAhmedabad Junction MG» -07:10---10.01451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:112.5
#2!--!ASVAsarva Junction 07:21-07:23-2m--12.52452mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:114.4
#3!--!SDGMSardargram 07:34-07:35-1m116.91760mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:082.2
#4!--!NRDNaroda 07:43-07:45-2m--19.14262mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1812.6
#5!--!DBODabhoda 08:03-08:05-2m--121.72974mWRDabhoda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:157.3
#6!--!NHMNandol Dehegam 08:20-08:22-2m--129.05476mWRDehegam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#7!--!RKHRakhiyal 08:36-08:38-2m--141.74892mWRRakhiyal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#8!--!TODTalod 08:53-08:55-2m--153.745111mWRTalod, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1712.7
#9!--!PRJPrantij 09:12-09:14-2m--166.345116mWRPrantij, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#10!--!SNSNSonasan 09:25-09:27-2m--174.515130mWRSalal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5313.6
#11!--!HMTHimmatnagar Junction 10:20-10:30-10m--188.040142mWRHimatnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2013.3
#12!--!VRVViravada 10:50-10:51-1m--1101.342172mNWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1611.1
#13!--!RGQRaigadh Road 11:07-11:08-1m--1112.433168mNWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:3217.7
#14!--!SJSShamlaji Road 11:40-11:41-1m--1130.127190mNWRState Highway 5, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2511.3
#15!--!LSDLusadiya 12:06-12:07-1m--1141.425226mNWRLusadiya, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:187.6
#16!--!JOJo Jagabor 12:25-12:26-1m--1149.028285mNWRJo Jagabor, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2511.8
#17!--!BHWABechhiwara 12:51-12:52-1m--1160.828328mNWRBichhiwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:4722.2
#18!--!DNRPDungarpur 13:39-13:41-2m11182.929274mNWRState Highway 10, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:157.2
#19!--!KTOAKotana 13:56-13:57-1m--1190.124265mNWRKotana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#20!--!RDDRikhabdev Road 14:22-14:23-1m--1200.128270mNWRKalyanpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:188.4
#21!--!KDLGKundalgarh 14:41-14:42-1m--1208.428288mNWRState Highway 53, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:136.1
#22!--!SESSemari 14:55-14:56-1m--1214.624270mNWRSemari Railway Station, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:197.5
#23!--!SZKSur Khand Ka Khera• 15:15-15:16-1m--1222.129251mNWRSur Khand Ka Khera Railway Station, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#24!--!JYMJai Samand Road 15:44-15:45-1m11235.443267mNWRDengari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1913.6
#25!--!PDQPadla 16:04-16:05-1m--1249.017321mNWRPadla, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:339.3
#26!--!ZWZawar 16:38-16:40-2m--1258.420353mNWRNH 8, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#27!--!KRCDKharwa Chanda 17:25-17:26-1m--1273.424499mNWRKharwa Chanda, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3413.8
#28!--!UMRAUmra 18:00-18:02-2m11287.211580mNWRMDR 11, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:5810.3
#29!--!UDZUdaipur City 19:00--41297.5-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site