Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 16:09:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 16:09:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Feb 23, 2014 (01:08AM)

52928/Mewar Fast MG Passenger
મેવાડ ઝડપી મિશેલ પેસેન્જર     मेवाड़ फास्ट एमजी पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
SBI YDM 4 http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/995701
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 5m    21 halts    Distance: 222 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG 
Arrives @ 15:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SZK/Sur Khand Ka Khera 

21 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction MG and Sur Khand Ka Khera

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|ADIJAhmedabad Junction MG»  -07:10+4--10.01552mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2|--|ASVAsarva Junction  07:21+907:23+92m--12.82553mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
3|--|SDGMSardargram  07:33-07:35-2m--17.01759mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4|--|NRDNaroda  07:43+707:45+72m--19.34261mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
5|--|DBODabhoda  08:03+908:05+92m--121.93073mWRDabhoda, Gujarat
6|--|NHMNandol Dehegam  08:20+908:22+92m--129.35476mWRDehegam, Gujarat
7|--|RKHRakhiyal  08:36-08:38-2m--141.84892mWRRakhiyal, Gujarat
8|--|TODTalod  08:53+1308:55+132m--153.840111mWRTalod, Gujarat
9|--|PRJPrantij  09:14-09:16-2m--166.545116mWRPrantij, Gujarat
10|--|SNSNSonasanX  09:27+1609:29+162m--174.716130mWRSalal, Gujarat
11|--|HMTHimmatnagar  10:20-710:30+010m--188.340141mWRHimatnagar, Gujarat
12|--|VRVViravada  10:50-10:51-1m--1101.542173mNWRNH 8, Gujarat
13|--|RGQRaigadh Road  11:07+511:08+51m--1112.633169mNWRNH 8, Gujarat
14|--|SJSShamlaji Road  11:40-11:41-1m--1130.327190mNWRState Highway 5, Gujarat
15|--|LSDLusadiya  12:06+512:07+51m--1141.725226mNWRLusadiya, Gujarat
16|--|JOJo Jagabor  12:25-12:26-1m--1149.328285mNWRJo Jagabor, Gujarat
17|--|BHWABechhiwara  12:51+712:52+71m--1161.128328mNWRBichhiwara, Rajasthan
18|--|DNRPDungarpurX  13:39+613:41+72m--1183.229274mNWRState Highway 10, Rajasthan
19|--|KTOAKotana  13:56-13:57-1m--1190.524265mNWRKotana, Rajasthan
20|--|RDDRikhabdev Road  14:22+1214:23+231m--1200.528271mNWRKalyanpur, Rajasthan
21|--|KDLGKundalgarh  14:41-14:42-1m--1208.828289mNWRState Highway 53, Rajasthan
22|--|SESSemari  14:55-14:56-1m--1214.924270mNWRSemari Railway Station, Rajasthan
23|--|SZKSur Khand Ka Khera•  15:15-15:16-1m--1222.528252mNWRSur Khand Ka Khera Railway Station, Rajasthan
24|--|JYMJai Samand Road  15:44+2615:45+261m--1235.743267mNWRDengari, Rajasthan
25|--|PDQPadla  16:04-16:05-1m--1249.417322mNWRPadla, Rajasthan
26|--|ZWZawar  16:38+2316:40+272m--1258.820356mNWRNH 8, Rajasthan
27|--|KRCDKharwa Chanda  17:25+2517:26+251m--1273.924500mNWRKharwa Chanda, Rajasthan
28|--|UMRAUmra  18:00+2618:02+332m11287.711579mNWRMDR 11, Rajasthan
29|--|UDZUdaipur City  19:00+3-41298.1-583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site