Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 10:27:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 10:27:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sun Feb 23, 2014 (01:08AM)

52928/Mewar Fast MG Passenger
મેવાડ ઝડપી મિશેલ પેસેન્જર     मेवाड़ फास्ट एमजी पैसेंजर

ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG --> SZK/Sur Khand Ka Khera

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
SBI YDM 4 http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/995701
Rating: 4.6/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction MG and Sur Khand Ka Khera.
Travel Time: 8h 5m    21 halts    Distance: 222 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ADIJ/Ahmedabad Junction MG 
Arrives @ 15:15
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SZK/Sur Khand Ka Khera 

21 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction MG and Sur Khand Ka Khera

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|ADIJAhmedabad Junction MG»  -07:10+0010.01452mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:112.6
#2|--|ASVAsarva Junction  07:21+207:23+22m012.62553mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:104.2
#3|--|SDGMSardargram  07:33-07:35-2m016.81759mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:082.3
#4|--|NRDNaroda  07:43+307:45+32m019.14261mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1812.5
#5|--|DBODabhoda  08:03+608:05+52m0121.73073mWRDabhoda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:157.4
#6|--|NHMNandol Dehegam  08:20+408:22+42m0129.15476mWRDehegam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#7|--|RKHRakhiyal  08:36-08:38-2m0141.74892mWRRakhiyal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#8|--|TODTalod  08:53+608:55+62m0153.640111mWRTalod, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1912.7
#9|--|PRJPrantij  09:14-09:16-2m0166.345116mWRPrantij, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#10|--|SNSNSonasanX  09:27+1309:29+132m0174.516130mWRSalal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5113.6
#11|--|HMTHimmatnagar  10:20-910:30+010m0188.140141mWRHimatnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2013.3
#12|--|VRVViravada  10:50-10:51-1m01101.342173mNWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1611.1
#13|--|RGQRaigadh Road  11:07+811:08+81m01112.433169mNWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:3217.7
#14|--|SJSShamlaji Road  11:40-11:41-1m01130.127190mNWRState Highway 5, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2511.4
#15|--|LSDLusadiya  12:06+1412:07+141m01141.525226mNWRLusadiya, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:187.6
#16|--|JOJo Jagabor  12:25-12:26-1m01149.128285mNWRJo Jagabor, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2511.8
#17|--|BHWABechhiwara  12:51+1712:52+171m01160.928328mNWRBichhiwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:4722.2
#18|--|DNRPDungarpurX  13:39+1413:41+212m01183.129274mNWRState Highway 10, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:157.3
#19|--|KTOAKotana  13:56-13:57-1m01190.324265mNWRKotana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#20|--|RDDRikhabdev Road  14:22+2014:23+201m01200.328271mNWRKalyanpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:188.3
#21|--|KDLGKundalgarh  14:41-14:42-1m01208.628289mNWRState Highway 53, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:136.2
#22|--|SESSemari  14:55-14:56-1m01214.824270mNWRSemari Railway Station, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:197.5
#23|--|SZKSur Khand Ka Khera•  15:15-15:16-1m01222.328252mNWRSur Khand Ka Khera Railway Station, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2813.2
#24|--|JYMJai Samand Road  15:44+2015:45+201m01235.543267mNWRDengari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#25|--|PDQPadla  16:04-16:05-1m01249.317322mNWRPadla, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:339.3
#26|--|ZWZawar  16:38+1816:40+252m01258.620356mNWRNH 8, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:4515.2
#27|--|KRCDKharwa Chanda  17:25+1517:26+151m01273.724500mNWRKharwa Chanda, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3413.8
#28|--|UMRAUmra  18:00+1718:02+192m11287.511579mNWRMDR 11, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:5810.4
#29|--|UDZUdaipur City  19:00-8-41297.9-583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site