Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 15:36:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 15:36:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

68013/Kharagpur-Tatanagar MEMU
খড়গপুর-টাটানগর memu     खड़गपुर-टाटानगर मेमू

Sep 03 2014 (11:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 0m    12 halts    Distance: 104 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BNB/Banstola 
Arrives @ 08:15 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Banstola and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  -05:40+0--1-30.64342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
2/==/KKQKalaikundaX  05:52+505:53+51m--1-22.16462mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
3/==/KSOKhemasuli  06:00+606:01+71m--1-14.77960mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/==/SUASardihaX  06:07+406:08+51m--1-6.86873mSERSardiha Railway Station, West Bengal
5/==/BNBBanstola»X  06:14-06:15-1m--10.08574mSERDherua, West Bengal
6/==/JGMJhargram  06:21+506:22+51m--18.57282mSERJhargram, West Bengal
7/==/KATBKhatkura  06:29-06:30-1m--116.97286mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
8/==/GIIGidni  06:36+1006:37+111m--124.16583mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
9/==/KNMKanimahuliX  06:44-06:45-1m--131.772110mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
10/==/CKUChakulia  06:50+806:51+91m--137.761126mSERChakulia, Jharkhand
11/==/KKPRKokparaX  06:59+407:00+51m--145.978104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
12/==/DVMDhalbhumgarh  07:08+607:09+141m--156.272115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
13/==/GTSGhatsila  07:19+1607:20+211m--168.267103mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
14/==/GUDGaludihX  07:29+3107:30+371m--178.359120mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
15/==/RHERakha Mines  07:37+3307:38+331m--185.182118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
16/==/ASBAsanboni  07:43+1:0507:44+1:051m--192.047123mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
17/==/GVDPGovindpur PHX  07:51+007:52+01m--197.518159mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
18/==/TATATatanagar Junction•  08:15+24---1104.4-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site