Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:35:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:35:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

68013/Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU
খড়গপুর - টাটানগর মেমু     खड़गपुर - टाटानगर मेमू

BNB/Banstola --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 54m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Banstola and Tatanagar Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 59m    12 halts    Distance: 104 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:16
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BNB/Banstola 
Arrives @ 08:15 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Banstola and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KGPKharagpur Junction -05:40+0--1-30.74342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.4
#2/--/NPTYNimpura Through Yard 05:49+305:50+31m--1-24.24360mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#3/--/KKQKalaikunda 05:53+605:54+61m--1-22.16462mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#4/==/KSOKhemasuli 06:01+1006:02+111m--1-14.77960mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#5/==/SUASardihaX 06:08+406:09+101m--1-6.86873mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#6/==/BNBBanstola»X 06:15-06:16-1m--10.08574mSERDherua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.5
#7/==/JGMJhargram 06:22+306:23+41m--18.56282mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#8/==/KATBKhatkura 06:30-06:31-1m--115.78486mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#9/==/GIIGidni 06:37+406:38+51m--124.16584mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#10/==/KNMKanimahuliX 06:45-06:46-1m--131.772110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#11/==/CKUChakulia 06:51+306:52+51m--137.760126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/==/KKPRKokparaX 07:01+407:02+51m--146.771104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#13/==/DVMDhalbhumgarh 07:10+407:11+51m--156.272115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#14/==/GTSGhatsila 07:21+307:22+41m--168.267103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15/==/GUDGaludihX 07:31+107:32+21m--178.332119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.9
#16/==/RHERakha Mines 07:45+007:47+02m--185.171118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#17/==/ASBAsanboniX 07:51+307:52+51m--189.866123mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#18/==/GVDPGovindpur PH 07:59+008:00+01m--197.528159mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:156.9
#19/==/TATATatanagar Junction• 08:15+5---1104.4-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site