Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 12:22:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 12:22:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 27, 2013 (10:17PM)

16609/Nagercoil-Coimbatore Express
நாகர்கோவில்-கோயம்புத்தூர்     नागरकोइल-कोयम्बटूर एक्सप्रेस

Jan 01 2015 (6:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ED WDM-3d
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 01, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
It is an overnight train. There is no need...
Read more...
for any pantry
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 15m    0 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 01:05 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MDU/Madurai Junction 
Arrives @ 02:20 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DG/Dindigul Junction 

0 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Dindigul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  -20:30+211-230.76222mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2/--/VLYValliyur  21:00+621:02+62m--1-199.46894mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
3/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  21:40+1021:45+125m11-156.53945mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
4/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction22:29+122:30+361m--1-128.27570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
5/--/CVPKovilpattiX  22:59+4423:00+451m11-91.96890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
6/--/SRTSatur  23:19+4923:20+511m11-70.53765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
7/--/VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  00:04+3500:05+381m32-43.247108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
8/--/MDUMadurai Junction»  01:00+1801:05+185m120.050139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9/==/DGDindigul Junction•X  02:20+1302:30+1310m--262.362287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10|--|KRRKarur Junction  03:42+1003:45+123m--2136.546121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
11|--|PGRPugalurX  04:04+1504:05+151m12150.947156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
12|--|EDErode JunctionX  05:10+1805:15+225m22201.463175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
13/==/TUPTiruppur  06:03+1906:05+192m12251.640305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  07:20+0-52302.1-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site