Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:33:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:33:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16609/Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express
நாகர்கோவில் - கோயம்புத்தூர்     नागरकोइल - कोयम्बटूर एक्सप्रेस

MDU/Madurai Junction --> DG/Dindigul Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 01, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
It is an overnight train. There is no need for...
more...
any pantry
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (06:01PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (2:29PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (3)
Loco
ED WDM-3d
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Madurai Junction and Dindigul Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    0 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 01:05 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MDU/Madurai Junction 
Arrives @ 02:25 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DG/Dindigul Junction 

0 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Dindigul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NCJNagercoil Junction  -20:25+211-231.07816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2431.2
#2%==%VLYValliyur  20:49+1820:50+191m--1-199.85196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.7
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction  21:40+821:45+105m11-157.15841mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction22:15+1622:30+3715m--1-128.17570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.2
#5%==%CVPKovilpattiX  22:59+4623:00+471m11-91.96890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#6%==%SRTSatur  23:19+4923:20+521m11-70.33865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4326.9
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX  00:03+3500:05+382m32-43.447107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5543.4
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction»  01:00+2901:05+295m120.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2062.3
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction•  02:25+1302:30+175m--262.362287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction  03:42+1503:45+173m--2136.445120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.4
#11%--%PGRPugalurX  04:04+1804:05+191m12150.751156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.5
#12%--%EDErode Junction  05:05+2105:10+295m22201.370174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#13/==/TUPTiruppurX  05:53+3505:55+352m12251.536306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2550.5
#14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  07:20+5-52302.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site