Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:54:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:54:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2287339-0
Details Edit
Outside of Train;
Entry# 2287339-0

58018/Asansol - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
আসানসোল - খড়গপুর প্যাসেঞ্জার     आसनसोल - खड़गपुर पैसेंजर

CJN/Chhatna --> KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:38AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (14:25) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chhatna and Kharagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 11m    16 halts    Distance: 129 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:14 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CJN/Chhatna 
Arrives @ 22:25 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

16 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Chhatna and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ASNAsansol Junction -17:05+131,21-80.633114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/--/BURNBurnpurX 17:14+2417:15+271m--1-75.722133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#3/==/DMADamodar Junction 17:26+1817:27+181m--1-71.757116mSERBardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#4/==/MDKDMadhukundaX 17:32+2017:33+211m--1-66.954130mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#5/==/MDFMuradi 17:41+2017:42+211m--1-59.739137mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#6/==/RKIRamkanali JunctionX 17:50+1917:51+191m--1-54.561158mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#7/==/BEROBero 17:56+2117:57+211m--1-49.450172mSERBero, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 18:04+2118:05+211m--1-43.518172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:154.4
#9/==/ADRAAdra JunctionX 18:20+1618:30+2210m--1-39.254192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.1
#10/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PHX 18:39-18:40-1m--1-31.055181mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#11/==/IBLIndrabil 18:46+2618:47+281m--1-25.562166mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#12/==/SRJMSirjam 18:54-18:55-1m--1-18.369139mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#13/==/JPHJhantipahari 19:03+2819:04+281m--1-9.161141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#14/==/CJNChhatna» 19:13+2919:14+291m--10.044140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#15/==/ANCRAnchuri 19:18-19:19-1m--12.959122mSERDist - Bankura 722102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#16/==/BQABankura JunctionX 19:30+2919:40+2210m--113.87289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#17/==/BXLBheduasol 19:46-19:47-1m--121.05379mSERDist - Bankura 722174, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#18/==/KISNKalisen 19:51-19:52-1m--124.66277mSERDist - Bankura 722174, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#19/==/ODMOndagramX 19:57+2319:58+241m--129.76775mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#20/==/RSGRamsagar 20:06-20:07-1m--138.66564mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#21/==/VSUBishnupur 20:12+2420:13+261m--144.06774mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#22/==/PBAPiardobaX 20:24+2620:25+281m--156.37277mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#23/==/BGOBogri Road 20:32-20:33-1m--164.84441mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#24/==/GBAGarhbetaX 20:39+2720:40+281m--169.25558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#25/==/CDGRChandrakona RoadX 20:53+2420:54+251m--181.17457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#26/==/SLBSalboni 21:03+2421:04+241m--192.37442mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#27/==/GSLGodapiasal 21:14+2521:15+251m--1104.62046mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3511.8
#28/==/MDNMidnapore 21:50+721:52+82m--1116.43752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:116.8
#29/==/GKLGokulpur 22:03+122:04+11m--1123.14037mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#30/==/GMDNGirimaidan 22:10+022:11+01m--1127.2947mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:142.2
#31%==%KGPKharagpur Junction• 22:25+7---1129.3-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.