Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:55:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:55:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58018/Asansol - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
আসানসোল - খড়গপুর প্যাসেঞ্জার     आसनसोल - खड़गपुर पैसेंजर

CJN/Chhatna --> KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 26m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:38AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (14:25) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chhatna and Kharagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 11m    16 halts    Distance: 129 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:14 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CJN/Chhatna 
Arrives @ 22:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

16 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Chhatna and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ASNAsansol Junction -17:05+211-80.733114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#2/--/BURNBurnpurX 17:14+1517:15+171m--1-75.822133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#3/==/DMADamodar Junction 17:26+1517:27+151m--1-71.857116mSERBardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#4/==/MDKDMadhukundaX 17:32+1717:33+171m--1-67.055130mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#5/==/MDFMuradi 17:41+1617:42+171m--1-59.739137mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#6/==/RKIRamkanali JunctionX 17:50+1617:51+161m--1-54.661158mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#7/==/BEROBero 17:56+1717:57+171m--1-49.551172mSERBero, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 18:04+1718:05+171m--1-43.618172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:154.4
#9/==/ADRAAdra JunctionX 18:20+1218:30+1710m--1-39.255192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.2
#10/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PHX 18:39-18:40-1m--1-31.056179mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#11/==/IBLIndrabil 18:46+1918:47+191m--1-25.461164mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#12/==/SRJMSirjam 18:54-18:55-1m--1-18.268138mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#13/==/JPHJhantipahari 19:03+1819:04+181m--1-9.161141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#14/==/CJNChhatna» 19:13+1719:14+181m--10.044140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#15/==/ANCRAnchuri 19:18-19:19-1m--12.959123mSERNational Highway 60A, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#16/==/BQABankura JunctionX 19:30+1919:40+1310m--113.87289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#17/==/BXLBheduasol 19:46-19:47-1m--121.05579mSERDist - Bankura 722174, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#18/==/KISNKalisen 19:51-19:52-1m--124.76176mSERDist - Bankura 722174, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#19/==/ODMOndagramX 19:57+1419:58+141m--129.76776mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#20/==/RSGRamsagar 20:06-20:07-1m--138.76365mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#21/==/VSUBishnupur 20:12+1520:13+161m--143.96775mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#22/==/PBAPiardobaX 20:24+1620:25+161m--156.37277mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#23/==/BGOBogri Road 20:32-20:33-1m--164.74441mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#24/==/GBAGarhbetaX 20:39+1520:40+151m--169.15558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#25/==/CDGRChandrakona RoadX 20:53+1320:54+131m--181.17457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#26/==/SLBSalboni 21:03+1321:04+131m--192.27442mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#27/==/GSLGodapiasal 21:14+1521:15+151m--1104.52046mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3511.8
#28/==/MDNMidnapore 21:50-221:52+22m--1116.33752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:116.8
#29/==/GKLGokulpur 22:03+122:04+11m--1123.13937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#30%==%GMDNGirimaidan 22:10-22:11-1m--1127.01046mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:142.3
#31%==%KGPKharagpur Junction• 22:25+1---1129.3-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site