Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 22:44:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 22:44:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51972/Alwar - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved)
     अलवर - मथुरा पैसेंजर

BTSR/Bhuteshwar --> MTJ/Mathura Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 37m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Thu Jun 09, 2016 (11:16AM)
Updated: Today (4:38AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhuteshwar and Mathura Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 34m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 5 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 16:01
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BTSR/Bhuteshwar 
Arrives @ 16:35
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MTJ/Mathura Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Bhuteshwar and Mathura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/AWRAlwar Junction  -13:50-21-120.775273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#2/--/OTDOotwar  14:02-14:03-1m01-105.758259mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#3/--/RAHRamgarh  14:14-14:15-1m01-95.156237mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#4/--/JBSJadoli Ka Bas  14:24-14:25-1m01-86.663228mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#5/--/GVHGovind Garh  14:36-14:37-1m01-75.161218mNCRSH 45, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#6/--/BINRBrij Nagar  14:49-14:50-1m01-62.962204mNCRRajasthan State Highway 45, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#7/--/BEDMBedham  15:02-15:03-1m01-50.661191mNCRState Highway 14, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#8/--/DEEGDeeg  15:15-15:16-1m01-38.446181mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#9/--/BEHJVehaj  15:24-15:25-1m01-32.354182mNCRMDR 70, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#10/--/GDOGoverdhan  15:35-15:36-1m01-23.365182mNCRMathura District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#11/--/MROAMora  15:49-15:50-1m01-9.155182mNCRMDR 94W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#12/--/BTSRBhuteshwar»  16:00-16:01-1m010.05181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:342.6
#13/==/MTJMathura Junction•  16:35--412.6-182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site