Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:56:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:56:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1990311-0

51972/Alwar - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved)
     अलवर - मथुरा पैसेंजर

BTSR/Bhuteshwar --> MTJ/Mathura Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 37m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Jun 09, 2016 (11:16AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:38) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhuteshwar and Mathura Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 34m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 5 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 16:01 (Avg 3h 28m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BTSR/Bhuteshwar 
Arrives @ 16:35 (Avg 2h 40m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MTJ/Mathura Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Bhuteshwar and Mathura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/AWRAlwar Junction -13:50+1:2621-120.775271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#2/--/OTDOotwar 14:02+1:4514:03+1:481m11-105.758259mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#3/--/RAHRamgarh 14:14+1:5114:15+1:541m11-95.156237mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#4/--/JBSJadoli Ka Bas 14:24+1:5314:25+1:591m11-86.663228mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#5/--/GVHGovind Garh 14:36+1:5914:37+2:031m--1-75.161218mNCRSH 45, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#6/--/BINRBrij Nagar 14:49+2:0714:50+2:121m--1-62.962204mNCRRajasthan State Highway 45, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#7/--/BEDMBedham 15:02+2:1315:03+2:161m11-50.661191mNCRState Highway 14, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#8/--/DEEGDeeg 15:15+2:2015:16+2:261m11-38.446181mNCRPin - 321203, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#9/--/BEHJVehaj 15:24+2:2415:25+2:301m11-32.354182mNCRMDR 70, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#10/--/GDOGoverdhan 15:35+2:3415:36+2:431m21-23.365182mNCRMathura District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#11/--/MROAMora 15:49+2:4715:50+3:011m11-9.155182mNCRMDR 94W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#12/--/BTSRBhuteshwar» 16:00+3:2616:01+3:281m--10.05181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:342.7
#13/==/MTJMathura Junction• 16:35+2:40-412.7-182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site