Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 18:16:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Cancelled from 31/12/14 to 15/02/15 due to foggy weather
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (10:23PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 51971

51972/Alwar Mathura Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Dec 19 (10:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 19m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 9 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 16:11 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhuteshwar/BTSR 
Arrives @ 16:30 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Mathura Junction/MTJ 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Bhuteshwar and Mathura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%AWRAlwar Junction (2)  -13:50+121-120.775267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
2%--%OTDOotwar (1)  14:02+1614:03+191m--1-105.858259mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
3%--%RAHRamgarh (1)  14:14+1814:15+191m--1-95.156237mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
4%--%JBSJadoli Ka Bas (1)  14:24+1814:25+191m--1-86.663228mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
5%--%GVHGovind Garh (2)  14:36+1914:37+201m--1-75.160218mNCRSH 45, Rajasthan
6%--%BINRBrij Nagar (2)  14:49+2114:50+221m--1-63.061204mNCRRajasthan State Highway 45, Rajasthan
7%--%BEDMBedham (2)  15:02+2115:03+271m--1-50.861191mNCRState Highway 14, Rajasthan
8%--/DEEGDeeg (2)  15:15+2615:16+311m--1-38.666181mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
9/--/GDOGoverdhan (2)  15:30+3115:31+331m--1-23.349182mNCRMathura District, Uttar Pradesh
10/--/MROAMora (2)  15:49+3415:50+361m--1-8.726184mNCRMDR 94W, Uttar Pradesh
11/--/BTSRBhuteshwar (3)»  16:10+2216:11+41m--10.08181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12/--/MTJMathura Junction (10)•  16:30+8-412.6-179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site