Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:09:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:09:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1990311-0

51972/Alwar - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved)
     अलवर - मथुरा पैसेंजर

BTSR/Bhuteshwar --> MTJ/Mathura Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Jun 09, 2016 (11:16AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:38) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhuteshwar and Mathura Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 34m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 5 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 16:01 (Avg 2h 23m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BTSR/Bhuteshwar 
Arrives @ 16:35 (Avg 1h 49m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MTJ/Mathura Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Bhuteshwar and Mathura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/AWRAlwar Junction -13:50+1:1121-120.775273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#2/--/OTDOotwar 14:02+1:2914:03+1:251m11-105.758259mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#3/--/RAHRamgarh 14:14+1:2514:15+1:271m11-95.156236mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#4/--/JBSJadoli Ka Bas 14:24+1:2714:25+1:301m11-86.663228mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#5/--/GVHGovind Garh 14:36+1:2914:37+1:321m--1-75.161217mNCRSH 45, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#6/--/BINRBrij Nagar 14:49+1:3714:50+1:421m--1-62.962204mNCRRajasthan State Highway 45, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#7/--/BEDMBedham 15:02+1:4215:03+1:441m11-50.661191mNCRState Highway 14, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#8/--/DEEGDeeg 15:15+1:4515:16+1:471m11-38.446181mNCRPin - 321203, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#9/--/BEHJVehaj 15:24+1:4915:25+1:521m11-32.354182mNCRMDR 70, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#10/--/GDOGoverdhan 15:35+1:5215:36+1:561m21-23.365182mNCRMathura District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#11/--/MROAMora 15:49+1:5915:50+2:111m11-9.155182mNCRMDR 94W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#12/--/BTSRBhuteshwar» 16:00+2:2216:01+2:231m--10.05180mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:342.7
#13/==/MTJMathura Junction• 16:35+1:49-412.7-181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site