Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 09:57:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 09:57:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu Jun 09, 2016 (11:16AM)

51972/Alwar Mathura Passenger (UnReserved)
     अलवर मथुरा पैसेंजर

BTSR/Bhuteshwar --> MTJ/Mathura Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (2:39PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.9/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhuteshwar and Mathura Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 34m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 5 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 15:56 (Avg 2h 40m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BTSR/Bhuteshwar 
Arrives @ 16:30 (Avg 2h 33m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MTJ/Mathura Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Bhuteshwar and Mathura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/AWRAlwar Junction  -13:50+1:3421-120.775273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#2/--/OTDOotwar  14:02+1:4714:03+1:491m01-105.758259mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#3/--/RAHRamgarh  14:14+1:4914:15+1:511m01-95.156237mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#4/--/JBSJadoli Ka Bas  14:24+1:5114:25+1:541m01-86.663228mNCRAlwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#5/--/GVHGovind Garh  14:36+1:5514:37+1:581m01-75.161218mNCRSH 45, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#6/--/BINRBrij Nagar  14:49+1:5914:50+2:051m01-62.962204mNCRRajasthan State Highway 45, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#7/--/BEDMBedham  15:02+2:0815:03+2:101m01-50.661191mNCRState Highway 14, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#8/--/DEEGDeeg  15:15+2:0915:16+2:131m01-38.465181mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#9/--/GDOGoverdhan  15:30+2:2515:31+2:331m01-23.365182mNCRMathura District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#10/--/MROAMora  15:44+2:3715:45+2:461m01-9.155182mNCRMDR 94W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#11/--/BTSRBhuteshwar»  15:55+2:4015:56+2:401m010.05181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:342.6
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction•  16:30+2:33-412.6-182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site