Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 18:16:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 18:16:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri May 17, 2013 (07:53PM)

16613/Rajkot-Coimbatore Express
રાજકોટ-કોઇમ્બતુર     राजकोट-कोयम्बटूर एक्सप्रेस

Jan 01 2015 (1:36AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16613/16614 and 16617/16618 has RSA
Loco
#WDM 3A/D ED Shed Author-Amit.
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Breakfast: RC or MALM is best. Hot Upma with Lime...
Read more...
Pickle, Puri-Bhaji, Lemon rice. ; Lunch: A/C Operating Staff Take Catering orders for the Lunch to be served at Gooty.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
S13
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 18h 50m    15 halts    Distance: 952 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
RJT/Rajkot Junction 
Arrives @ 23:50 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
S      
DD/Daund Junction 

15 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Daund Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RJTRajkot Junction»  -05:00+0110.061128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2|-=!SUNRSurendranagar Junction  06:54+106:56+62m--1116.04572mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
3|==|VGViramgam Junction  08:23+508:25+62m--1181.55229mWRViramgam, Gujarat
4/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionO  09:40+610:00+620m61246.96151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
5/==/NDNadiad Junction  10:45+1210:47+122m11292.56237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
6/==/ANNDAnand Junction  11:05+1311:07+132m11311.03444mWRAnand, Gujarat
7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  12:10+1012:20+1510m21346.77636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  13:23+1213:25+122m21426.65020mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
9/==/STSurat  14:25+614:35+710m21476.58117mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10/==/BLValsad  15:26+1715:28+192m31545.25115mWRValsad, Gujarat
11/==/BSRVasai Road  18:20-618:30+010m71692.5717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  18:53+1518:55+152m--1719.82326mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
13/==/KYNKalyan Junction  19:42+619:45+123m51737.86510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14/==/KJTKarjat Junction  20:28+1820:30+222m11784.63657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
15/==/LNLLonavala  21:18+1221:20+132m11813.359623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16/==/PUNEPune Junction  22:25+1122:30+165m31876.957556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17%==%DDDaund Junction•  23:50+1323:55+145m21952.564521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra