Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 10:58:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 10:58:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:28PM)

16613/Rajkot-Coimbatore Express
રાજકોટ-કોઇમ્બતુર / ராஜ்கோட் - கோயம்புத்தூர் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     राजकोट-कोयम्बटूर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 18 2016 (9:49PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16613/16614 and 16617/16618 has RSA
Rating: 3.6/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Breakfast: RC or MALM is best. Hot Upma with Lime Pickle,...
more...
Puri-Bhaji, Lemon rice. ; Lunch: A/C Operating Staff Take Catering orders for the Lunch to be served at Gooty.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
S13
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rajkot Junction and Daund Junction.
Travel Time: 18h 40m    15 halts    Distance: 947 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:10 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
S      
RJT/Rajkot Junction 
Arrives @ 23:50 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 2
S      
DD/Daund Junction 

15 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Daund Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!RJTRajkot Junction»  -05:10+6110.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:00116.1
#2!==!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  07:10+1007:12+132m01116.15672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1765.5
#3|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  08:29-408:31+52m01181.55729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.2
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionO  09:40+810:00+520m61246.85451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5145.6
#5/==/NDNadiad Junction  10:51+510:53+72m11292.47438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#6/==/ANNDAnand Junction  11:08+1111:10+112m11310.95044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4335.7
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  11:53+1512:03+1710m21346.68737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5579.9
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionO  12:58+3013:00+302m21426.53520mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2549.9
#9/==/STSuratX  14:25+014:35+410m21476.48118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5168.6
#10/==/BLValsad  15:26+2315:28+262m31545.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52147.3
#11/==/BSRVasai Road  18:20+518:30+910m71692.3717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  18:53+2218:55+222m01719.61824mCR421302, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4714.4
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction  19:42+1419:45+183m51734.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.4
#14/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  20:28+2220:30+262m11780.43557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#15/==/LNLLonavala  21:18+1421:20+152m11808.259623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction  22:25+1922:30+235m31871.957556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#17/==/DDDaund Junction•  23:50+2323:55+235m21947.464519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.9
#18|==|SURSolapur  02:50+4503:00+4710m321134.361461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#19!==!GRGulbargaX  04:51+5904:53+1:002m121247.336458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0236.7
#20%==%WADIWadi Junction  05:55+3206:00+365m221284.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18107.7
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction  07:18+1:2807:20+1:282m221391.754406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1869.6
#22%==%ADAdoni  08:38+1:2808:40+1:272m121461.346421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0852.1
#23%==%GTLGuntakal JunctionX  09:48+1:0709:50+1:282m621513.445454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.5
#24/==/GYGooty JunctionX  10:28+1:2110:30+1:272m121541.941370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.1
#25%==%ATPAnantapur  11:53+1:0411:55+1:042m121599.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#26%==%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  13:00+4113:05+435m121632.375372mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.1
#27!==!HUPHindupur  14:18+1:1514:20+1:192m221723.449635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0098.9
#28/--/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  16:20+2:1816:25+2:185m221822.332907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4556.4
#29/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  18:10+1:2418:30+1:1620m421878.770810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.1
#30/==/KPNKuppamX18:59+3119:00+301m--21912.821688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5842.0
#31/--/TPTTirupattur  20:58+1921:00+272m021954.774392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:32113.1
#32/==/SASalem JunctionX  22:32+4922:35+513m022067.855283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#33/==/EDErode JunctionX  23:40+4323:45+475m422127.370175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#34/==/TUPTiruppurX  00:28+4300:30+432m132177.634305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3050.5
#35/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  02:00+13-132228.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site