Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 14:12:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 14:12:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54539/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger (UnReserved)
نظام الدین - امبالا کے مسافر     दिल्ली हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - अंबाला सवारी

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin --> KAT/Khatauli

Refresh Live Status (6h 10m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Old Coaches total 17 Now 15 Coaches without LOCO
Thu May 05, 2016 (09:39AM)
Updated: Today (12:28AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54541-54540-54539-54542; Six to eight coaches of 54539 (NZM-UMB) get detached to run as 54531 (UMB-KLK).The remaining shorter rake goes as 54542 (UMB-MTC) The same coaches return the next day as 54532 (KLK-UMB) and get attached to 54541 (MTC-UMB) to form the larger 16 coach rake which returns as 54540 (UMB-NZM)
Rating: 1.5/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - poor (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - poor (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Khatauli is 8 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 38m    18 halts    Distance: 112 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:00 (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 07:38 (Avg 2h 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KAT/Khatauli 

18 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Khatauli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin»  -03:00+1:19710.022209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.2
#2/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  03:20+1:2103:30+1:1910m517.210216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.3
#3/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  03:50+1:3204:20+1:2830m10110.526219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#4/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  04:35+1:3204:36+1:331m3117.130209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#5/==/VVBVivek Vihar  04:41-04:42-1m0119.645209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#6/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  04:48+1:3404:50+1:352m1124.118209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.8
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  05:13+1:3305:15+1:342m1130.939216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#8/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad  05:24-05:25-1m1136.746216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#9/==/GUHGuldhar  05:30+1:4005:31+1:431m1140.645217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#10/==/DXHDuhai Halt  05:36-05:37-1m1144.428218mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#11/==/MUDMuradnagarX  05:46+1:4205:47+1:431m1148.555221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12/==/MDNRModinagar  05:58+1:4005:59+1:411m1158.560222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/MUZMohiuddinpur  06:07+1:4506:08+1:461m1166.540221mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#14/==/PRTPPartapurX  06:15+1:4806:16+1:501m1171.246225mNRdistt :Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX  06:25+1:5206:55+1:4230m3178.152228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#16/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.X  07:00+1:4007:02+1:452m0182.440229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#17/==/PQYPabli KhasX  07:09+1:4707:10+1:471m1187.149230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#18/==/DRLADaurala  07:18+1:4907:19+1:561m1193.675233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#19/==/SKFSakhoti Tanda  07:26+1:5807:27+2:081m01102.450237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.2
#20/==/KATKhatauli•XO  07:38+2:0607:39+2:011m11111.670242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#21/==/MSPMansurpur  07:47+2:0407:48+2:121m11120.881244mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#22/==/JDWJarauda NaraXO  07:54+2:1107:55+2:191m11129.04245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:104.7
#23/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX  09:05+1:4709:07+1:512m01133.720247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#24%==%BMHRBamanheriX  09:22+1:5209:23+1:571m01138.763249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#25%==%RNARohana Kalan  09:30+1:5909:31+2:041m01146.154249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#26%==%DBDDeobandX  09:44+2:0309:45+2:051m11157.750256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#27%==%THJTalheri BuzurgX  09:57+2:0609:58+2:081m01167.814264mNRSH 59, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:327.5
#28%==%NGLNangal  10:30+1:5210:31+1:591m01175.325267mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2410.1
#29%==%TPZTapri JunctionX  10:55+1:4610:56+1:521m21185.421273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.5
#30/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO  11:15+2:0511:45+1:5430m01191.942278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#31/==/PKYPilkhani  11:56+1:5611:57+1:571m21199.648281mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#32/==/SSWSarsawaX  12:04+1:5812:05+2:011m11205.262276mNRDist.- Saharanpur 247232, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#33/==/KNZKalanourX  12:15+2:0112:16+2:011m11215.656274mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#34/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriXO  12:23+2:0412:35+1:5812m01222.237276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#35/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  12:43+1:5612:44+1:571m21227.140280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#36/==/DZPDarazpurX  12:51+1:5612:52+1:571m11231.858283mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#37/==/MFBMustafabadXO  13:00+1:5713:01+2:001m21239.459281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#38/==/RAABararaX  13:10+1:4213:11+1:441m21248.340279mNRBarara, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#39/==/TDWTandwal  13:19-13:20-1m21253.663278mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#40/==/KESKesri  13:26+1:4213:27+1:431m11259.912278mNRAmbala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:295.9
#41/==/DOKYDukheri  13:56+1:4213:57+1:421m11265.824275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:187.2
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  14:15+1:35-21273.0-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site