Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 11:50:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 11:50:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Nov 22, 2014 (12:54AM)

54539/Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger (UnReserved)

Jan 13 (10:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HCPV-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
54541-54540-54539-54542; Six to eight coaches of 54539 (NZM-UMB) get detached to run as 54531 (UMB-KLK).The remaining shorter rake goes as 54542 (UMB-MTC) The same coaches return the next day as 54532 (KLK-UMB) and get attached to 54541 (MTC-UMB) to form the larger 16 coach rake which returns as 54540 (UMB-NZM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
TKD WDP-3A/WDM-3A / LDH WDM-3A
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 43m    18 halts    Distance: 111 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:00
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 07:43
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KAT/Khatauli 

18 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Khatauli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin»  -03:00-710.015209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  03:30-03:45-15m517.49215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
3/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO  04:05-04:30-25m10110.431219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4/==/DSAShahdara Junction  04:42-04:46-4m--116.728212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
5/==/VVBVivek Vihar  04:51-04:52-1m--119.046209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
6/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  04:58-05:00-2m1123.637209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  05:11-05:13-2m1130.359217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%GZNNew Ghaziabad  05:19-05:21-2m--136.245213mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%GUHGuldhar  05:26-05:27-1m--140.045224mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%DXHDuhai Halt  05:32-05:33-1m--143.836219mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
11%==%MUDMuradnagarX  05:40-05:41-1m--148.055220mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%MDNRModinagar  05:52-05:53-1m--158.147221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%MUZMohiuddinpur  06:03-06:04-1m--165.943222mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%PRTPPartapurX  06:11-06:12-1m--171.026223mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%MTCMeerut City JunctionX  06:27-06:45-18m3177.543229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
16%--%MUTMeerut Cantt.X  06:51-06:52-1m--181.913230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
17%--%PQYPabli Khas  07:14-07:15-1m1186.549229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
18%--%DRLADauralaX  07:23-07:24-1m1193.059232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
19%--%SKFSakhoti Tanda  07:33-07:34-1m--1101.861237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20%--%KATKhatauli•X  07:43-07:44-1m11111.051239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
21%--%MSPMansurpur  07:55-07:56-1m11120.370242mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
22%--%JDWJarauda NaraXO  08:03-08:04-1m11128.410245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
23%--%MOZMuzaffarnagarXO  08:33-08:35-2m--1133.17247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
24%--%BMHRBamanheriX  09:19-09:20-1m--1138.155249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
25%--%RNARohana Kalan  09:28-09:29-1m--1145.550251mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
26%--%DBDDeobandX  09:43-09:44-1m--1157.146258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
27%--%THJTalheri BuzurgX  09:57-09:58-1m--1167.235263mNRSH 59, Uttar Pradesh
28%--%NGLNangalX  10:11-10:13-2m--1174.715269mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
29/--%TPZTapri JunctionX  10:53-11:03-10m21184.833274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
30/--/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO  11:15-11:45-30m--1191.442276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/PKYPilkhani  11:56-11:57-1m21199.048277mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/SSWSarsawaX  12:04-12:05-1m11204.662269mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/KNZKalanourX  12:15-12:16-1m--1215.048272mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
34/==/JUDYamunanagar-JagadhriXO  12:24-12:25-1m31221.517275mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
35/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  12:43-12:44-1m21226.540280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
36/==/DZPDarazpurX  12:51-12:52-1m11231.158276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
37/==/MFBMustafabadO  13:00-13:01-1m21238.919281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
38/==/RAABarara  13:29-13:30-1m21247.746279mNRBarara, Haryana
39/==/TDWTandwal  13:37-13:38-1m21253.162279mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
40/==/KESKesri  13:44-13:45-1m11259.335275mNRAmbala, Haryana
41/==/DOKYDukheri  13:55-13:56-1m11265.223275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  14:15--21272.5-278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site