Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 09:23:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 09:23:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 16m ago)
Latest...
Old Coaches total 17 Now 15 Coaches without LOCO
Thu May 05, 2016 (09:39AM)

54539/Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger (UnReserved)
نظام الدین - امبالا کے مسافر     निजामुद्दीन - अंबाला पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 10 2016 (1:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54541-54540-54539-54542; Six to eight coaches of 54539 (NZM-UMB) get detached to run as 54531 (UMB-KLK).The remaining shorter rake goes as 54542 (UMB-MTC) The same coaches return the next day as 54532 (KLK-UMB) and get attached to 54541 (MTC-UMB) to form the larger 16 coach rake which returns as 54540 (UMB-NZM)
Rating: 1.2/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - poor (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Khatauli is 8 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 43m    18 halts    Distance: 112 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:00 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 07:43 (Avg 1h 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KAT/Khatauli 

18 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Khatauli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin»  -03:00+51710.022209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.2
#2/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  03:20+4703:30+5110m517.210216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.3
#3/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  03:50+4904:20+1:0230m10110.526219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#4/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  04:35+1:0204:36+1:041m3117.130209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#5/==/VVBVivek Vihar  04:41-04:42-1m0119.634209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:084.5
#6/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  04:50+1:0304:52+1:062m1124.121209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.8
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  05:11+1:0405:13+1:062m1130.932216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.9
#8/==/GZNNew GhaziabadX  05:24-05:25-1m1136.746216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#9/==/GUHGuldhar  05:30+1:1205:31+1:141m1140.645217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#10/==/DXHDuhai Halt  05:36-05:37-1m1144.428218mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#11/==/MUDMuradnagarX  05:46+1:1605:47+1:191m1148.555221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12/==/MDNRModinagar  05:58+1:2105:59+1:221m1158.560222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/MUZMohiuddinpur  06:07+1:2306:08+1:231m1166.540221mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#14/==/PRTPPartapurX  06:15+1:2506:16+1:251m1171.246225mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX  06:25+1:2306:55+1:2230m3178.137227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#16/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.X  07:02+1:2407:04+1:272m0182.446230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#17/==/PQYPabli KhasX  07:10+1:1407:16+1:166m1187.165229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#18/==/DRLADaurala  07:22+1:1707:23+1:211m1193.675232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#19/==/SKFSakhoti Tanda  07:30+1:2107:31+1:311m01102.446237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.2
#20/==/KATKhatauli•XO  07:43+1:2808:02+1:3219m11111.662239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#21/==/MSPMansurpurO  08:11+1:3108:12+1:371m11120.870242mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#22/==/JDWJarauda NaraXO  08:19+1:3608:20+1:481m11129.06245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:454.7
#23/--/MOZMuzaffarnagarX  09:05+1:2609:16+1:4111m01133.750247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24/--/BMHRBamanheriX  09:22+1:1609:23+1:211m01138.763249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#25/--/RNARohana Kalan  09:30+1:2109:31+1:291m01146.150251mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#26/--/DBDDeobandX  09:45+1:2809:53+1:378m11157.760258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27/--/THJTalheri BuzurgX  10:03+1:3510:05+1:372m01167.818263mNRSH 59, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.5
#28/--/NGLNangalX  10:30+1:3010:31+1:321m01175.324269mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2510.1
#29/--/TPZTapri JunctionX  10:56+1:0911:03+1:067m21185.433274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.5
#30/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO  11:15+1:1411:45+1:0530m01191.942278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#31/==/PKYPilkhani  11:56+1:0611:57+1:071m21199.648281mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#32/==/SSWSarsawaX  12:04+1:0912:05+1:151m11205.262276mNRDist.- Saharanpur 247232, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#33/==/KNZKalanourX  12:15+1:1512:16+1:151m11215.656274mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#34/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriXO  12:23+1:1512:35+1:1812m01222.237276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#35/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  12:43+1:0912:44+1:101m21227.140280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#36/==/DZPDarazpurX  12:51+1:0912:52+1:091m11231.858283mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#37/==/MFBMustafabadXO  13:00+1:1013:01+1:161m21239.419281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:288.9
#38/==/RAABarara  13:29+5613:30+591m21248.346279mNRBarara, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#39/==/TDWTandwal  13:37-13:38-1m21253.762279mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#40/==/KESKesri  13:44+5813:45+591m11259.935278mNRAmbala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#41/==/DOKYDukheri  13:55+5813:56+591m11265.823275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:197.3
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  14:15+51-21273.1-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site