Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 22:14:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 22:14:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Nov 22, 2014 (12:54AM)

54539/Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger (UnReserved)
     निजामुद्दीन - अंबाला पैसेंजर

Jan 13 2015 (10:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54541-54540-54539-54542; Six to eight coaches of 54539 (NZM-UMB) get detached to run as 54531 (UMB-KLK).The remaining shorter rake goes as 54542 (UMB-MTC) The same coaches return the next day as 54532 (KLK-UMB) and get attached to 54541 (MTC-UMB) to form the larger 16 coach rake which returns as 54540 (UMB-NZM)
Loco
TKD WDP-3A/WDM-3A / LDH WDM-3A
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 43m    18 halts    Distance: 111 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:00 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 07:43 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KAT/Khatauli 

18 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Khatauli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin»  -03:00+28710.015209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  03:30+2403:45+2115m517.49215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
3/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  04:05+2404:30+2325m10110.431219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4/==/DSAShahdara Junction  04:42+3504:46+334m--116.728212mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
5/==/VVBVivek Vihar  04:51-04:52-1m--119.046209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
6/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  04:58+3505:00+362m1123.637209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  05:11+3605:13+362m1130.359217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%GZNNew Ghaziabad  05:19+005:21+02m--136.245213mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%GUHGuldhar  05:26+4705:27+471m--140.045224mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%DXHDuhai Halt  05:32-05:33-1m--143.836219mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
11%==%MUDMuradnagarX  05:40+4605:41+481m--148.055220mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%MDNRModinagar  05:52+4905:53+491m--158.147221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%MUZMohiuddinpur  06:03+4906:04+491m--165.943222mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%PRTPPartapurX  06:11+4506:12+451m--171.026223mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%MTCMeerut City JunctionX  06:27+4306:45+4218m3177.543229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
16%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.X  06:51+4506:52+491m--181.913230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%PQYPabli Khas  07:14+3307:15+381m1186.549229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%DRLADauralaX  07:23+3807:24+401m1193.059232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%SKFSakhoti Tanda  07:33+4007:34+461m--1101.861237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%KATKhatauli•X  07:43+4607:44+541m11111.051239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%MSPMansurpur  07:55+5307:56+551m11120.370242mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
22%==%JDWJarauda NaraXO  08:03+5508:04+581m11128.410245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
23%=-%MOZMuzaffarnagarXO  08:33+4908:35+1:072m--1133.17247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
24%--%BMHRBamanheriX  09:19+3609:20+401m--1138.155249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
25%--%RNARohana Kalan  09:28+3909:29+441m--1145.550251mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
26%--%DBDDeobandX  09:43+4209:44+491m--1157.146258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
27%--%THJTalheri BuzurgX  09:57+5009:58+501m--1167.235263mNRSH 59, Uttar Pradesh
28%--%NGLNangalX  10:11+4610:13+472m--1174.715269mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
29%--/TPZTapri JunctionX  10:53+2811:03+2610m21184.833274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
30/--/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO  11:15+2511:45+2730m--1191.442276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/PKYPilkhani  11:56+2911:57+301m21199.048277mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/SSWSarsawaX  12:04+3512:05+401m11204.662269mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/KNZKalanourX  12:15+4012:16+411m--1215.048272mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
34/==/JUDYamunanagar-JagadhriXO  12:24+3612:25+431m31221.517275mNRyamunanagar, Haryana
35/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  12:43+3512:44+361m21226.540280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
36/==/DZPDarazpurX  12:51+3612:52+371m11231.158276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
37/==/MFBMustafabadXO  13:00+3713:01+461m21238.919281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
38/==/RAABararaX  13:29+2613:30+281m21247.746279mNRBarara, Haryana
39/==/TDWTandwal  13:37-13:38-1m21253.162279mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
40/==/KESKesri  13:44+2713:45+281m11259.335275mNRAmbala, Haryana
41/==/DOKYDukheri  13:55+2613:56+271m11265.223275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  14:15+20-21272.5-278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site