Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 05:54:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 05:54:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Old Coaches total 17 Now 15 Coaches without LOCO
Thu May 05, 2016 (09:39AM)

54539/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambala Passenger (UnReserved)
نظام الدین - امبالا کے مسافر     दिल्ली हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - अंबाला सवारी

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 10 2016 (1:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54541-54540-54539-54542; Six to eight coaches of 54539 (NZM-UMB) get detached to run as 54531 (UMB-KLK).The remaining shorter rake goes as 54542 (UMB-MTC) The same coaches return the next day as 54532 (KLK-UMB) and get attached to 54541 (MTC-UMB) to form the larger 16 coach rake which returns as 54540 (UMB-NZM)
Rating: 1.2/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (3)
safety - poor (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Khatauli is 8 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 43m    18 halts    Distance: 112 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:00 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 07:43 (Avg 1h 31m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KAT/Khatauli 

18 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Khatauli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin»  -03:00+55710.022209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.2
#2/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  03:20+5603:30+5510m517.210216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.3
#3/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  03:50+1:0204:20+1:0030m10110.526219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#4/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  04:35+1:0704:36+1:081m3117.130209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#5/==/VVBVivek Vihar  04:41-04:42-1m0119.634209mNRJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:084.5
#6/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  04:50+1:0604:52+1:062m1124.121209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.8
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  05:11+1:0405:13+1:052m1130.932216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.9
#8/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad  05:24-05:25-1m1136.746216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#9/==/GUHGuldhar  05:30+1:0905:31+1:111m1140.645217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#10/==/DXHDuhai Halt  05:36-05:37-1m1144.428218mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#11/==/MUDMuradnagarX  05:46+1:1305:47+1:171m1148.555221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#12/==/MDNRModinagar  05:58+1:1705:59+1:181m1158.560222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/MUZMohiuddinpur  06:07+1:2006:08+1:201m1166.540221mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#14/==/PRTPPartapurX  06:15+1:2206:16+1:221m1171.246225mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX  06:25+1:2406:55+1:1930m3178.137227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#16/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.X  07:02+1:1807:04+1:222m0182.446230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#17/==/PQYPabli KhasX  07:10+1:1907:16+1:176m1187.165229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#18/==/DRLADaurala  07:22+1:1907:23+1:231m1193.675232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#19/==/SKFSakhoti Tanda  07:30+1:2407:31+1:341m01102.446237mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.2
#20/==/KATKhatauli•XO  07:43+1:3108:02+1:2719m11111.662239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#21/==/MSPMansurpur  08:11+1:2708:12+1:331m11120.870242mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#22/==/JDWJarauda NaraXO  08:19+1:3408:20+1:441m11129.06245mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:454.7
#23/--/MOZMuzaffarnagarX  09:05+1:1309:16+1:2311m01133.750247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24/--/BMHRBamanheriX  09:22+1:1909:23+1:221m01138.763249mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#25/--/RNARohana Kalan  09:30+1:2209:31+1:301m01146.150251mNRMuzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#26/--/DBDDeobandX  09:45+1:2909:53+1:348m11157.760258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27/--/THJTalheri BuzurgX  10:03+1:3710:05+1:382m01167.818263mNRSH 59, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.5
#28/--/NGLNangalX  10:30+1:2410:31+1:251m01175.324269mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2510.1
#29/--/TPZTapri JunctionX  10:56+1:0711:03+1:067m21185.433274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.5
#30/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO  11:15+1:1711:45+1:0930m01191.942278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#31/==/PKYPilkhani  11:56+1:0611:57+1:081m21199.648281mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#32/==/SSWSarsawaX  12:04+1:0912:05+1:141m11205.262276mNRDist.- Saharanpur 247232, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#33/==/KNZKalanourX  12:15+1:1612:16+1:161m11215.656274mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#34/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriXO  12:23+1:1812:35+1:1512m01222.237276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#35/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  12:43+1:1112:44+1:121m21227.140280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#36/==/DZPDarazpurX  12:51+1:1112:52+1:111m11231.858283mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#37/==/MFBMustafabadXO  13:00+1:1113:01+1:161m21239.419281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:288.9
#38/==/RAABararaX  13:29+5713:30+1:001m21248.346279mNRBarara, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#39/==/TDWTandwal  13:37-13:38-1m21253.762279mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#40/==/KESKesri  13:44+5713:45+581m11259.935278mNRAmbala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#41/==/DOKYDukheri  13:55+5713:56+581m11265.823275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:197.3
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  14:15+54-21273.1-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site