Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 19:30:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 19:30:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

58111/Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger
     टाटानगर- इतवारी पैसेंजर

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> SKS/Salekasa

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (10:30PM)
Updated: Today (12:09PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S4
  3
 S3
  4
 S2
  5
 S1
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
HCP
 14
HCP
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Salekasa.
Travel Time: 19h 59m    81 halts    Distance: 714 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 02:29 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SKS/Salekasa 

81 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Salekasa

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction»  -06:30-210.031164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#2/==/ADTPAdityapur  06:39-06:40-1m114.740152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#3/==/GMHGamharia JunctionX  06:49-06:50-1m1110.754165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4/==/BRBSBirbans  07:00-07:01-1m0119.748171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#5/==/SINISini Junction  07:10-07:11-1m1127.058182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#6/==/MMVMahali MarupX  07:19-07:20-1m0134.750182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#7/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX  07:29-07:30-1m0142.256190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#8/==/BRMBarabambo  07:40-07:41-1m0151.646213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1410.7
#9/==/CKPChakradharpurX  07:55-08:15-20m0162.271235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#10/==/LPHLotapahar  08:23-08:24-1m0171.863251mSERLotapahar Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#11/==/SWRSonua  08:35-08:36-1m0183.260287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12/==/TUXTunia  08:42-08:43-1m0189.251297mSERTunia Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#13/==/GOLGoilkera  08:51-08:52-1m0196.034334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:179.7
#14/==/DRWNDerowan P. Halt  09:09-09:10-1m01105.745275mSERDerowan, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#15/==/PSTPosoita  09:19-09:20-1m01112.547279mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16/==/MOUManoharpur  09:34-09:35-1m01123.543225mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1611.4
#17/==/JRAJaraikela  09:51-09:52-1m01134.956216mSERJaraikela Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#18/==/BULBhalulata  10:00-10:01-1m01142.451240mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#19/==/BZRBisraX  10:09-10:10-1m01149.251221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#20/==/BNDMBondamunda  10:19-10:20-1m01156.816213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:256.5
#21/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  10:45-11:15-30m01163.335198mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#22/==/PPOPanposhX  11:25-11:26-1m01169.245191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#23/==/KLGKalunga  11:36-11:37-1m01176.771203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#24/==/KXNKanshbahal  11:43-11:44-1m01183.855217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#25/==/GPRajgangpurX  11:54-11:55-1m01193.049237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#26/==/SXNSonakhan  12:04-12:05-1m01200.355245mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#27/==/SOGRSogra  12:12-12:13-1m01206.747293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#28/==/GPHGarposX  12:19-12:20-1m01211.442281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#29/==/TGMTangarmundaXO  12:31-12:32-1m01219.263263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#30/==/BMBBamraO  12:40-12:41-1m01227.672262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#31/==/DIHDharuadihiX  12:49-12:50-1m01237.263259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#32/==/BEHBagdihi  12:56-12:57-1m01243.579257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#33/==/PNPLPanpali  13:02-13:03-1m01250.154258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#34/==/DTVDhutraXO  13:09-13:10-1m01255.56240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:308.6
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionXO  14:40-15:30-50m01264.190236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:068.9
#36/==/IBIb  15:36-15:37-1m01273.141203mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#37/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar  15:41-15:42-1m01275.879209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#38/==/BPHBelpahar  15:49-15:51-2m01285.072234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#39/==/HGRHimgir  16:02-16:03-1m01298.164276mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#40/==/DAODaghora  16:10-16:11-1m01305.680270mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#41/==/JMGJamga  16:20-16:21-1m01317.673232mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#42/==/KRLKotarlia  16:28-16:29-1m01326.253229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#43/==/RIGRaigarhX  16:40-16:45-5m01335.962218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#44/==/KDTRKirodimalnagar  16:52-16:53-1m01343.178240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#45/==/BEFBhupdeopur  17:00-17:01-1m01352.278241mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#46/==/ROBRobertson  17:08-17:09-1m01361.463239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#47/==/KHSKharsia  17:17-17:19-2m01369.857259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#48/==/JDIJharradihX  17:25-17:26-1m01375.583245mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.7
#49/==/SKTSaktiX  17:33-17:35-2m01385.251237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#50/==/JDDAJethaX  17:45-17:46-1m01393.777242mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#51/==/BUABaradwarX  17:51-17:53-2m01400.156260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#52/==/SGRDSaragaon Road  18:01-18:02-1m01407.637257mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#53/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  18:15-18:20-5m01415.681264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.8
#54/==/NIAJanjgir Naila  18:28-18:30-2m01426.482273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#55/==/AKTAkaltara  18:41-18:43-2m01441.487283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:0913.1
#56/==/JRMGJairamnagar  18:52-18:54-2m01454.529271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:167.7
#57/==/GTWGatoraO  19:10-19:12-2m01462.211265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#58/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  19:45-20:10-25m01468.247272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#59/==/CHBTChakarbhathaX  20:23-20:25-2m01478.457281mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#60/==/BYLBelha  20:31-20:33-2m01484.174268mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#61/==/NPINipaniaX  20:46-20:48-2m01500.188259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1014.7
#62/==/BYTBhatapara  20:58-21:00-2m01514.883273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.3
#63/==/HNHathbandhX  21:11-21:13-2m01530.181283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.8
#64/==/TLDTilda  21:21-21:23-2m01540.991293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#65/==/BKTHBaikunthX  21:27-21:29-2m01547.028286mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:188.4
#66/==/SLHSiliariX  21:47-21:49-2m01555.469281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#67/==/MDHMandhar  21:59-22:01-2m01566.836286mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:169.6
#68/==/WRCWRS Colony PHXO  22:17-22:19-2m01576.54286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:362.5
#69/==/RRaipur JunctionXO  22:55-23:25-30m01579.068296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#70/==/KMIKumhari  23:36-23:38-2m01591.542287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:107.1
#71/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda  23:48-23:50-2m01598.646304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:053.8
#72/==/BIABhilai  23:55-23:57-2m01602.457309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:054.7
#73/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  00:02-00:04-2m02607.119311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:144.4
#74/==/BQRBhilai Nagar  00:18-00:20-2m32611.518297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:154.5
#75/==/DURGDurg Junction  00:35-00:45-10m12616.087300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#76/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  01:06-01:11-5m02646.6111314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1018.4
#77/==/MUAMusraX  01:21-01:23-2m02665.065324mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#78/==/JTRJatkanhar  01:29-01:31-2m02671.542328mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#79/==/DGGDongargarhX  01:40-01:50-10m02677.967353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#80/==/PJBPaniajob  01:57-01:58-1m02685.753363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#81/==/BTLBortalao  02:08-02:09-1m02694.677407mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#82/==/DKSDarekasaX  02:15-02:16-1m02702.253383mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#83/==/SKSSalekasa•  02:29-02:31-2m02713.689325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#84/==/AGNAmgaon  02:41-02:43-2m02728.572317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#85/==/GDMGudmaX  02:52-02:53-1m02739.326313mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2711.6
#86/==/GGondia JunctionX  03:20-03:30-10m32750.996318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.5
#87/==/GJGangajhariX  03:39-03:41-2m02765.471316mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#88/==/KWNKachewaniX  03:48-03:49-1m02773.782304mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#89/==/TROTirora  03:54-03:56-2m02780.575282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#90/==/MNUMundikota  04:04-04:06-2m02790.550267mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#91/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction  04:18-04:20-2m02800.699266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1118.1
#92/==/BRDBhandara RoadX  04:31-04:33-2m02818.866265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#93/==/KHATKhat  04:42-04:44-2m02828.777286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#94/==/RRLRewralX  04:51-04:52-1m02837.756293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#95/==/TARTharsa  04:58-05:00-2m02843.354292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#96/==/CHCRChacher  05:07-05:08-1m02849.775284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#97/==/KNHNKanhan Junction  05:18-05:20-2m02862.244286mSECRDistt Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#98/==/KPKampteeX  05:26-05:28-2m02866.623289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:207.8
#99/==/KAVKalamna  05:48-05:50-2m02874.34297mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:452.7
#100/--/ITRItwari Junction  06:35--02877.0-304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site