Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:08:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:08:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1371313-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543540-0

58111/Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger
     टाटानगर- इतवारी पैसेंजर

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> SKS/Salekasa

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to traffic cum power block between Durg - Rasmara , 58111 / 58112 will be short terminated / originated at Bilaspur from...
more...
10.05.17 to 13.05.17
Fri May 05, 2017 (09:37PM)
Updated: Apr 24 2017 (07:51) by ANUBHARADWAJ MAHARSHI
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58109/58110; 4 Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
HCP
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Salekasa.
Travel Time: 19h 59m    81 halts    Distance: 714 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 02:29 +1 night (Avg 2h 23m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SKS/Salekasa 

81 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Salekasa

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction» -06:30+3210.031164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#2/==/ADTPAdityapur 06:39+906:40+121m114.740153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#3/==/GMHGamharia JunctionX 06:49+1206:50+141m1110.754165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#4/==/BRBSBirbans 07:00-07:01-1m--119.749171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#5/==/SINISini Junction 07:10+1307:11+151m1127.058181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#6/==/MMVMahali MarupX 07:19+1707:20+191m--134.850182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#7/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX 07:29+1807:30+191m--142.356189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#8/==/BRMBarabambo 07:40+2007:41+241m--151.746213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1410.7
#9/==/CKPChakradharpurX 07:55+2308:15+2120m--162.471234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#10/==/LPHLotapahar 08:23+2808:24+311m--171.962251mSERLotapahar Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#11/==/SWRSonua 08:35+3408:36+351m--183.362288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#12/==/TUXTunia 08:42+3508:43+371m--189.548298mSERTunia Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#13/==/GOLGoilkera 08:51+3908:52+411m--195.935330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:179.9
#14/==/DRWNDerowan P. Halt 09:09-09:10-1m--1105.846274mSERDerowan, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#15/==/PSTPosoita 09:19+4009:20+431m--1112.647280mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16/==/MOUManoharpur 09:34+4709:35+501m--1123.642225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1611.3
#17/==/JRAJaraikelaX 09:51+5009:52+531m--1134.956217mSERJaraikela Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#18/==/BULBhalulata 10:00+5310:01+561m--1142.451238mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#19/==/BZRBisraX 10:09+5610:10+1:001m--1149.251220mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:097.7
#20/==/BNDMBondamunda 10:19+1:0310:20+1:031m--1156.816212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:256.5
#21/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 10:45+1:0011:15+1:0330m--1163.345198mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#22/==/PPOPanposhX 11:23+1:0611:24+1:071m--1169.245191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#23/==/KLGKalungaX 11:34+1:0711:35+1:101m--1176.852203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/KXNKanshbahal 11:43+1:1111:44+1:171m--1183.856217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#25/==/GPRajgangpurX 11:54+1:2111:55+1:251m--1193.151237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#26/==/SXNSonakhan 12:04+1:2612:05+1:291m--1200.853243mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#27/==/SOGRSogra 12:12+1:3212:13+1:321m--1206.948293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#28/==/GPHGarposX 12:19+1:3112:20+1:361m--1211.742281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#29/==/TGMTangarmundaX 12:31+1:3212:32+1:331m--1219.464263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#30/==/BMBBamra 12:40+1:3112:41+1:341m--1228.071260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#31/==/DIHDharuadihiX 12:49+1:3412:50+1:371m--1237.562259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#32/==/BEHBagdihi 12:56+1:3912:57+1:411m--1243.781257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#33/==/PNPLPanpali 13:02-13:03-1m--1250.452258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#34/==/DTVDhutraXO 13:09+1:4013:10+1:501m--1255.75240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:558.8
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 15:05+2015:30+1525m--1264.490236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#36/==/IBIb 15:36+4015:37+411m--1273.441203mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#37/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 15:41+4515:42+471m--1276.179209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#38/==/BPHBelpahar 15:49+5515:51+562m--1285.372234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#39/==/HGRHimgir 16:02+5616:03+571m--1298.464276mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#40/==/DAODaghora 16:10+5916:11+1:001m--1305.980270mSECRSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#41/==/JMGJamga 16:20+1:0316:21+1:041m--1317.973232mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#42/==/KRLKotarlia 16:28+1:0816:29+1:101m--1326.553229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#43/==/RIGRaigarhX 16:40+1:0916:45+1:115m--1336.262218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#44/==/KDTRKirodimalnagar 16:52+1:1916:53+1:211m--1343.478240mSECR496005, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#45/==/BEFBhupdeopur 17:00+1:2217:01+1:241m--1352.578241mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#46/==/ROBRobertson 17:08+1:2917:09+1:341m--1361.663239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#47/==/KHSKharsia 17:17+1:3717:19+1:372m--1370.157259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#48/==/JDIJharradihX 17:25+1:3917:26+1:411m--1375.883245mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.7
#49/==/SKTSaktiX 17:33+1:4417:35+1:472m--1385.551237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#50/==/JDDAJethaX 17:45-17:46-1m--1394.077242mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#51/==/BUABaradwarX 17:51+1:5017:53+1:502m--1400.456260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#52/==/SGRDSaragaon Road 18:01-18:02-1m11407.937257mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#53/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 18:15+1:4918:20+1:475m--1415.981264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.8
#54/==/NIAJanjgir Naila 18:28+1:5018:30+1:502m--1426.782273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#55/==/AKTAkaltara 18:41+1:5118:43+1:512m--1441.787283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:0913.1
#56/==/JRMGJairamnagar 18:52+1:5318:54+1:532m--1454.829271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:167.7
#57/==/GTWGatora 19:10+1:4719:12+1:472m--1462.511265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#58/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 19:45+1:2420:10+1:2725m--1468.547272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#59/==/CHBTChakarbhathaX 20:23-20:25-2m--1478.757281mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#60/==/BYLBelha 20:31+1:3820:33+1:382m--1484.574268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#61/==/NPINipaniaX 20:46+1:4320:48+1:432m--1500.488259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1014.7
#62/==/BYTBhatapara 20:58+1:4721:00+1:482m--1515.183273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.3
#63/==/HNHathbandhX 21:11+1:5221:13+1:522m--1530.481283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.8
#64/==/TLDTilda 21:21+1:5421:23+1:542m--1541.291293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#65/==/BKTHBaikunthX 21:27+2:0621:29+2:042m--1547.328286mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:188.4
#66/==/SLHSiliariX 21:47+1:5121:49+1:512m--1555.769281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#67/==/MDHMandhar 21:59+1:5722:01+1:572m--1567.136286mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:169.6
#68/==/WRCWRS Colony PHXO 22:17-22:19-2m--1576.84286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:362.5
#69/==/RRaipur JunctionXO 22:55+1:2523:25+1:0730m--1579.368296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#70/==/KMIKumhari 23:36+1:1123:38+1:102m--1591.839287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:117.1
#71/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda 23:49-23:51-2m--1598.957304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:043.8
#72/==/BIABhilai 23:55+1:1123:57+1:102m--1602.757309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:054.7
#73/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 00:02+4000:04+402m--2607.419311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:144.4
#74/==/BQRBhilai Nagar 00:18+5900:20+582m32611.818297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:154.5
#75/==/DURGDurg Junction 00:35+1:0100:45+1:0210m12616.487300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#76/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 01:06+1:2901:11+1:395m--2646.9111314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1018.4
#77/==/MUAMusraX 01:21+1:4901:23+1:522m--2665.365324mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#78/==/JTRJatkanhar 01:29+1:5301:31+1:572m--2671.842328mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#79/==/DGGDongargarhX 01:40+1:5901:50+2:0510m--2678.267353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#80/==/PJBPaniajob 01:57+2:0901:58+2:131m--2686.053363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#81/==/BTLBortalao 02:08+2:1302:09+2:161m--2694.977407mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#82/==/DKSDarekasaX 02:15+2:1802:16+2:231m--2702.553383mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#83/==/SKSSalekasa• 02:29+2:2302:31+2:252m--2713.989325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#84/==/AGNAmgaon 02:41+2:2702:43+2:272m--2728.872317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#85/==/GDMGudmaX 02:52+2:2902:53+2:311m--2739.726313mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2711.6
#86/==/GGondia JunctionX 03:20+2:1603:30+2:2210m32751.296318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.5
#87/==/GJGangajhariX 03:39+2:1703:41+2:222m--2765.771316mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#88/==/KWNKachewaniX 03:48+2:1303:49+2:141m--2774.082304mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#89/==/TROTirora 03:54+2:1203:56+2:112m--2780.975282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#90/==/MNUMundikota 04:04+2:0504:06+2:042m--2790.850267mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#91/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 04:18+2:0204:20+2:012m--2800.999266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1118.1
#92/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 04:31+2:0704:33+2:062m--2819.166265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#93/==/KHATKhatX 04:42+2:1704:44+2:162m--2829.077286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#94/==/RRLRewral 04:51+2:0904:52+2:091m--2838.056293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#95/==/TARTharsa 04:58+2:2305:00+2:212m--2843.754292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#96/==/CHCRChacher 05:07+2:1605:08+2:161m--2850.075284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#97/==/KNHNKanhan Junction 05:18+2:3605:20+2:352m--2862.544286mSECRDistt Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#98/==/KPKampteeX 05:26+2:2905:28+2:292m--2866.923289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:207.8
#99/==/KAVKalamna 05:48+2:0405:50+2:042m--2874.63296mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:452.6
#100/--/ITRItwari Junction 06:35+1:09---2877.3-304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.