Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:16:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:16:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1371313-0
Entry# 1543540-0

58111/Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger
     टाटानगर- इतवारी पैसेंजर

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> SKS/Salekasa

Refresh Live Status (1h 45m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (10:30PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (13:17) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S4
  3
 S3
  4
 S2
  5
 S1
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
HCP
 14
HCP
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Salekasa.
Travel Time: 19h 59m    81 halts    Distance: 714 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 02:29 +1 night (Avg 2h 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SKS/Salekasa 

81 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Salekasa

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction» -06:30+1210.031164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#2/==/ADTPAdityapur 06:39+606:40+81m114.740152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#3/==/GMHGamharia JunctionX 06:49+806:50+91m1110.754165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4/==/BRBSBirbans 07:00-07:01-1m--119.748171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#5/==/SINISini Junction 07:10+807:11+91m1127.058182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#6/==/MMVMahali MarupX 07:19+1007:20+111m--134.750182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#7/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX 07:29+1107:30+121m--142.256189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#8/==/BRMBarabambo 07:40+1307:41+131m--151.646213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1410.7
#9/==/CKPChakradharpurX 07:55+1308:15+1120m--162.271235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#10/==/LPHLotapahar 08:23+1508:24+161m--171.863251mSERLotapahar Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#11/==/SWRSonua 08:35+1808:36+191m--183.260287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12/==/TUXTunia 08:42+1908:43+201m--189.251297mSERTunia Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#13/==/GOLGoilkera 08:51+2108:52+231m--196.034334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:179.7
#14/==/DRWNDerowan P. Halt 09:09-09:10-1m--1105.745275mSERDerowan, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#15/==/PSTPosoita 09:19+2109:20+221m--1112.547279mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16/==/MOUManoharpur 09:34+2609:35+291m--1123.543225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1611.4
#17/==/JRAJaraikelaX 09:51+2809:52+291m--1134.956216mSERJaraikela Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#18/==/BULBhalulata 10:00+3010:01+311m--1142.451240mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#19/==/BZRBisra 10:09+3110:10+341m--1149.251221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#20/==/BNDMBondamunda 10:19+4210:20+451m--1156.816213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:256.5
#21/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 10:45+3711:15+3730m--1163.344198mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#22/==/PPOPanposhX 11:23+4111:24+421m--1169.245191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#23/==/KLGKalungaX 11:34+4211:35+441m--1176.753203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#24/==/KXNKanshbahal 11:43+4411:44+501m--1183.855217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#25/==/GPRajgangpurX 11:54+5311:55+561m--1193.049237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#26/==/SXNSonakhan 12:04+5712:05+1:011m--1200.355243mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#27/==/SOGRSogra 12:12+1:0012:13+1:011m--1206.747293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#28/==/GPHGarposX 12:19+1:0312:20+1:081m--1211.442281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#29/==/TGMTangarmundaXO 12:31+1:0512:32+1:061m--1219.263263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#30/==/BMBBamraO 12:40+1:0912:41+1:121m--1227.672260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#31/==/DIHDharuadihiX 12:49+1:1412:50+1:171m--1237.263259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#32/==/BEHBagdihi 12:56+1:1612:57+1:181m--1243.579257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#33/==/PNPLPanpali 13:02+013:03+01m--1250.154258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#34/==/DTVDhutraXO 13:09+1:1713:10+1:301m--1255.54240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:558.6
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 15:05+415:30+825m--1264.190235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:068.9
#36/==/IBIb 15:36+2715:37+281m--1273.141203mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#37/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 15:41+3115:42+341m--1275.879209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#38/==/BPHBelpahar 15:49+4315:51+442m--1285.072234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#39/==/HGRHimgir 16:02+4416:03+461m--1298.164276mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#40/==/DAODaghora 16:10+4916:11+501m--1305.680270mSECRSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#41/==/JMGJamga 16:20+5016:21+511m--1317.673232mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#42/==/KRLKotarlia 16:28+5216:29+531m--1326.253229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#43/==/RIGRaigarhX 16:40+5216:45+545m--1335.962218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#44/==/KDTRKirodimalnagar 16:52+5916:53+1:001m--1343.178240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#45/==/BEFBhupdeopur 17:00+1:0317:01+1:061m--1352.278241mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#46/==/ROBRobertson 17:08+1:1217:09+1:151m--1361.463239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#47/==/KHSKharsia 17:17+1:2017:19+1:202m--1369.857259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#48/==/JDIJharradihX 17:25+1:2317:26+1:241m--1375.583245mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.7
#49/==/SKTSaktiX 17:33+1:2917:35+1:302m--1385.251237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#50/==/JDDAJethaX 17:45-17:46-1m--1393.777242mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#51/==/BUABaradwarX 17:51+1:3017:53+1:302m--1400.156260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#52/==/SGRDSaragaon Road 18:01+1818:02+181m11407.637257mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#53/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 18:15+1:2918:20+1:275m--1415.681264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.8
#54/==/NIAJanjgir Naila 18:28+1:3118:30+1:312m--1426.482273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#55/==/AKTAkaltara 18:41+1:3218:43+1:312m--1441.487283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:0913.1
#56/==/JRMGJairamnagar 18:52+1:3418:54+1:332m--1454.529271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:167.7
#57/==/GTWGatoraO 19:10+1:2619:12+1:252m--1462.211265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#58/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 19:45+1:0220:10+1:1125m--1468.247272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#59/==/CHBTChakarbhathaX 20:23-20:25-2m--1478.457281mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#60/==/BYLBelha 20:31+1:1720:33+1:182m--1484.174268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#61/==/NPINipaniaX 20:46+1:2120:48+1:212m--1500.188259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1014.7
#62/==/BYTBhatapara 20:58+1:2521:00+1:272m--1514.883273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.3
#63/==/HNHathbandhX 21:11+1:3021:13+1:302m--1530.181283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.8
#64/==/TLDTilda 21:21+1:3221:23+1:322m--1540.991293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#65/==/BKTHBaikunthX 21:27+1:3421:29+1:322m--1547.028286mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:188.4
#66/==/SLHSiliariX 21:47+1:2721:49+1:282m--1555.469281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#67/==/MDHMandhar 21:59+1:3322:01+1:332m--1566.836286mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:169.6
#68/==/WRCWRS Colony PHXO 22:17-22:19-2m--1576.54286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:362.5
#69/==/RRaipur JunctionXO 22:55+1:0823:25+5130m--1579.068296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#70/==/KMIKumhari 23:36+5023:38+512m--1591.539287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:117.1
#71/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda 23:49-23:51-2m--1598.657304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:043.8
#72/==/BIABhilai 23:55+5323:57+532m--1602.457309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:054.7
#73/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 00:02+2800:04+282m--2607.119311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:144.4
#74/==/BQRBhilai Nagar 00:18+4400:20+442m32611.518297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:154.5
#75/==/DURGDurg Junction 00:35+4400:45+4710m12616.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#76/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 01:06+1:2101:11+1:225m--2646.6111314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1018.4
#77/==/MUAMusraX 01:21+1:3001:23+1:352m--2665.065324mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#78/==/JTRJatkanhar 01:29+1:3701:31+1:392m--2671.542328mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#79/==/DGGDongargarhX 01:40+1:4101:50+1:4510m--2677.967353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#80/==/PJBPaniajob 01:57+1:5001:58+1:561m--2685.753363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#81/==/BTLBortalao 02:08+1:5602:09+1:571m--2694.677407mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#82/==/DKSDarekasaX 02:15+1:5902:16+2:031m--2702.253383mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#83/==/SKSSalekasa• 02:29+2:0302:31+2:052m--2713.689325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#84/==/AGNAmgaon 02:41+2:1002:43+2:112m--2728.572317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#85/==/GDMGudmaX 02:52+2:0902:53+2:111m--2739.326313mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2711.6
#86/==/GGondia JunctionX 03:20+2:0103:30+2:0210m32750.996318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.5
#87/==/GJGangajhariX 03:39+2:0803:41+2:092m--2765.471316mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#88/==/KWNKachewaniX 03:48+2:0403:49+2:041m--2773.782304mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#89/==/TROTirora 03:54+2:0503:56+2:042m--2780.575282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#90/==/MNUMundikota 04:04+2:0404:06+2:032m--2790.550267mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#91/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 04:18+1:5904:20+1:582m--2800.699266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1118.1
#92/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 04:31+2:0304:33+2:022m--2818.866265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#93/==/KHATKhatX 04:42+2:0704:44+2:062m--2828.777286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#94/==/RRLRewral 04:51+2:0704:52+2:071m--2837.756293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#95/==/TARTharsa 04:58+2:0805:00+2:072m--2843.354292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#96/==/CHCRChacher 05:07+2:0105:08+2:011m--2849.775284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#97/==/KNHNKanhan Junction 05:18+1:5605:20+1:552m--2862.244286mSECRDistt Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#98/==/KPKampteeX 05:26+1:4805:28+1:462m--2866.623289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:207.8
#99/==/KAVKalamna 05:48+1:2705:50+1:272m--2874.34297mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:452.7
#100/--/ITRItwari Junction 06:35+49---2877.0-304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site