Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:44:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:44:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1371313-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543540-0

58111/Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger
     टाटानगर- इतवारी पैसेंजर

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> SKS/Salekasa

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (10:30PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (13:17) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S4
  3
 S3
  4
 S2
  5
 S1
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
HCP
 14
HCP
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Salekasa.
Travel Time: 19h 59m    81 halts    Distance: 714 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 02:29 +1 night (Avg 1h 50m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SKS/Salekasa 

81 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Salekasa

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction» -06:30+1210.031164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#2/==/ADTPAdityapur 06:39+606:40+91m114.740152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#3/==/GMHGamharia JunctionX 06:49+806:50+91m1110.754165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4/==/BRBSBirbans 07:00-07:01-1m--119.748171mSERBirbans, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#5/==/SINISini Junction 07:10+1007:11+111m1127.058183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#6/==/MMVMahali MarupX 07:19+1107:20+121m--134.750182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#7/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX 07:29+1307:30+141m--142.256189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#8/==/BRMBarabambo 07:40+1507:41+161m--151.646213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1410.7
#9/==/CKPChakradharpurX 07:55+1508:15+1220m--162.271235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#10/==/LPHLotapahar 08:23+1708:24+181m--171.863251mSERLotapahar Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#11/==/SWRSonua 08:35+2008:36+211m--183.260287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12/==/TUXTunia 08:42+2208:43+231m--189.251297mSERTunia Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#13/==/GOLGoilkera 08:51+2508:52+261m--196.034334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:179.7
#14/==/DRWNDerowan P. Halt 09:09-09:10-1m--1105.745275mSERDerowan, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#15/==/PSTPosoita 09:19+2509:20+261m--1112.547279mSERManoharpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16/==/MOUManoharpur 09:34+3009:35+331m--1123.543225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1611.4
#17/==/JRAJaraikelaX 09:51+3109:52+331m--1134.956216mSERJaraikela Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#18/==/BULBhalulata 10:00+3410:01+351m--1142.451240mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#19/==/BZRBisra 10:09+3610:10+411m--1149.251221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#20/==/BNDMBondamunda 10:19+4510:20+461m--1156.816212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:256.5
#21/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 10:45+4511:15+4630m--1163.345198mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#22/==/PPOPanposhX 11:23+5011:24+511m--1169.245191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#23/==/KLGKalungaX 11:34+5111:35+561m--1176.852203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/KXNKanshbahal 11:43+5711:44+1:031m--1183.856217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#25/==/GPRajgangpurX 11:54+1:0611:55+1:081m--1193.151237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#26/==/SXNSonakhan 12:04+1:0812:05+1:111m--1200.853243mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#27/==/SOGRSogra 12:12+1:1312:13+1:141m--1206.948293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#28/==/GPHGarposX 12:19+1:1412:20+1:221m--1211.742281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#29/==/TGMTangarmundaXO 12:31+1:1712:32+1:181m--1219.464263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#30/==/BMBBamraO 12:40+1:2212:41+1:281m--1228.071260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#31/==/DIHDharuadihiX 12:49+1:2912:50+1:321m--1237.562259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#32/==/BEHBagdihi 12:56+1:3112:57+1:351m--1243.781257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#33/==/PNPLPanpali 13:02-13:03-1m--1250.452258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#34/==/DTVDhutraXO 13:09+1:3413:10+1:461m--1255.75240mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:558.7
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 15:05+1315:30+1625m--1264.490235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:068.9
#36/==/IBIb 15:36+2715:37+291m--1273.341203mSECRJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#37/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 15:41+3215:42+361m--1276.179209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#38/==/BPHBelpahar 15:49+4715:51+482m--1285.272234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#39/==/HGRHimgir 16:02+4716:03+491m--1298.464276mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#40/==/DAODaghora 16:10+5216:11+531m--1305.980270mSECRSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#41/==/JMGJamga 16:20+5416:21+551m--1317.973232mSECRJamga Station, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#42/==/KRLKotarlia 16:28+5616:29+581m--1326.453229mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#43/==/RIGRaigarhX 16:40+5716:45+585m--1336.162218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#44/==/KDTRKirodimalnagar 16:52+1:0216:53+1:021m--1343.478240mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#45/==/BEFBhupdeopur 17:00+1:0417:01+1:051m--1352.578241mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#46/==/ROBRobertson 17:08+1:1217:09+1:151m--1361.663239mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#47/==/KHSKharsia 17:17+1:2217:19+1:222m--1370.157259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#48/==/JDIJharradihX 17:25+1:2517:26+1:261m--1375.883245mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.7
#49/==/SKTSaktiX 17:33+1:3017:35+1:312m--1385.551237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#50/==/JDDAJethaX 17:45-17:46-1m--1394.077242mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#51/==/BUABaradwarX 17:51+1:3317:53+1:332m--1400.456260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#52/==/SGRDSaragaon Road 18:01+1818:02+181m11407.837257mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#53/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 18:15+1:3618:20+1:355m--1415.981264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.8
#54/==/NIAJanjgir Naila 18:28+1:3918:30+1:392m--1426.782273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#55/==/AKTAkaltara 18:41+1:3918:43+1:392m--1441.687283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:0913.1
#56/==/JRMGJairamnagar 18:52+1:4218:54+1:422m--1454.729271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:167.7
#57/==/GTWGatora 19:10+1:3419:12+1:342m--1462.411265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#58/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 19:45+1:1220:10+1:1925m--1468.447272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#59/==/CHBTChakarbhathaX 20:23-20:25-2m--1478.757281mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#60/==/BYLBelha 20:31+1:2720:33+1:272m--1484.474268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#61/==/NPINipaniaX 20:46+1:3120:48+1:312m--1500.488259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1014.7
#62/==/BYTBhatapara 20:58+1:3521:00+1:352m--1515.083273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.3
#63/==/HNHathbandhX 21:11+1:3821:13+1:382m--1530.381283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.8
#64/==/TLDTilda 21:21+1:4121:23+1:412m--1541.291293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#65/==/BKTHBaikunthX 21:27+1:4321:29+1:422m--1547.228286mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:188.4
#66/==/SLHSiliariX 21:47+1:3521:49+1:352m--1555.669281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#67/==/MDHMandhar 21:59+1:4222:01+1:422m--1567.136286mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:169.6
#68/==/WRCWRS Colony PHXO 22:17-22:19-2m--1576.74286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:362.5
#69/==/RRaipur JunctionXO 22:55+1:0923:25+5230m--1579.368296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#70/==/KMIKumhari 23:36+5523:38+552m--1591.839287mSECRKumhari, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:117.1
#71/==/DBECDevbaloda Charoda 23:49-23:51-2m--1598.857304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:043.8
#72/==/BIABhilai 23:55+5823:57+582m--1602.757309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:054.7
#73/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 00:02+1000:04+102m--2607.419311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:144.4
#74/==/BQRBhilai Nagar 00:18+5000:20+502m32611.818297mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:154.5
#75/==/DURGDurg Junction 00:35+4900:45+5110m12616.387300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#76/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 01:06+1:1101:11+1:125m--2646.8111314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1018.4
#77/==/MUAMusraX 01:21+1:1901:23+1:222m--2665.365324mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#78/==/JTRJatkanhar 01:29+1:2501:31+1:282m--2671.842328mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#79/==/DGGDongargarhX 01:40+1:3001:50+1:3510m--2678.167353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#80/==/PJBPaniajob 01:57+1:4001:58+1:441m--2686.053363mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#81/==/BTLBortalao 02:08+1:4302:09+1:451m--2694.877407mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#82/==/DKSDarekasaX 02:15+1:4702:16+1:491m--2702.553383mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#83/==/SKSSalekasa• 02:29+1:5002:31+1:502m--2713.989325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#84/==/AGNAmgaon 02:41+1:5302:43+1:552m--2728.872317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#85/==/GDMGudmaX 02:52+1:5702:53+1:591m--2739.626313mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2711.6
#86/==/GGondia JunctionX 03:20+1:4603:30+1:4710m32751.296319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.5
#87/==/GJGangajhariX 03:39+1:5003:41+1:492m--2765.671316mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#88/==/KWNKachewaniX 03:48+1:4403:49+1:441m--2773.982304mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#89/==/TROTirora 03:54+1:4703:56+1:472m--2780.875282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#90/==/MNUMundikota 04:04+1:4704:06+1:462m--2790.850267mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#91/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 04:18+1:3804:20+1:382m--2800.999266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1118.1
#92/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 04:31+1:4004:33+1:392m--2819.066265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#93/==/KHATKhatX 04:42+1:4204:44+1:402m--2829.077286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#94/==/RRLRewral 04:51+1:4104:52+1:411m--2838.056293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#95/==/TARTharsa 04:58+1:4005:00+1:462m--2843.654292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#96/==/CHCRChacher 05:07+1:3905:08+1:391m--2849.975284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#97/==/KNHNKanhan Junction 05:18+1:4005:20+1:382m--2862.444286mSECRDistt Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#98/==/KPKampteeX 05:26+1:3105:28+1:302m--2866.823289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:207.8
#99/==/KAVKalamna 05:48+1:1705:50+1:152m--2874.63297mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:452.6
#100/--/ITRItwari Junction 06:35+42---2877.2-304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site