Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 22, 2015 21:37:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 22, 2015 21:37:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

68714/Itwari Gondia MEMU
     Itwari गोंदिया मेमू

Sep 17 2014 (6:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 25m    15 halts    Distance: 126 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 10:35 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ITR/Itwari 
Arrives @ 14:00 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Itwari and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ITRItwari»  -10:35+5--10.019306mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2/==/KAVKalamnaX  10:44+710:46+122m--12.851296mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
3/==/KPKampteeX  10:55+1210:57+132m--110.571290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4/==/KNHNKanhan Junction  11:01+1511:03+222m--115.269288mSECRDistt Nagpur, Maharashtra
5/==/SALSalwa  11:08+1411:09+141m--121.079289mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
6/==/CHCRChacherX  11:14+1811:15+211m--127.576284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
7/==/TARTharsa  11:20+2211:22+242m--133.985292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
8/==/RRLRewralX  11:26+2711:27+301m--139.568293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
9/==/KHATKhatX  11:35+3111:36+381m--148.585286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
10/==/BRDBhandara Road  11:43+1911:45+212m--158.478266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11/==/KOKAKokaX  11:51+3811:52+381m--166.376259mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
12/==/TMRTumsar Road  12:00+2612:02+252m--176.477267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
13/==/MNUMundikotaXO  12:10+1:2212:11+1:211m--186.767269mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
14/==/TROTirora  12:20+5312:22+522m--196.768282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
15/==/KWNKachewani  12:28+3912:30+382m--1103.672303mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
16/==/GJGangajhari  12:37+1:1312:38+1:121m--1111.910315mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
17/==/GGondia Junction•  14:00+15---1126.0-316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site