Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:23:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:23:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

68714/Itwari - Gondia MEMU
     इतवारी गोंदिया मेमू

ITR/Itwari Junction --> G/Gondia Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Jun 21, 2016 (09:04AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (22:02) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Itwari Junction and Gondia Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 15m    15 halts    Distance: 126 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 10:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ITR/Itwari Junction 
Arrives @ 13:50 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Itwari Junction and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ITRItwari Junction» -10:35+2--10.017304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:092.6
#2/--/KAVKalamnaX 10:44+610:46+132m--12.652297mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#3/==/KPKampteeX 10:55+1610:57+162m--110.466289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#4/==/KNHNKanhan Junction 11:01+2011:03+232m--114.871286mSECRDistt Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#5/==/SALSalwa 11:08+2411:09+271m--120.779288mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#6/==/CHCRChacherX 11:14+2911:15+321m--127.376284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#7/==/TARTharsa 11:20+3211:22+322m--133.684292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#8/==/RRLRewralX 11:26+3511:27+381m--139.267293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/KHATKhatX 11:35+3711:36+411m--148.285286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#10/==/BRDBhandara Road 11:43+4211:45+422m--158.279265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#11/==/KOKAKokaX 11:51+4311:52+471m--166.177259mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#12/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 12:00+4312:02+462m--176.376266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#13/==/MNUMundikotaO 12:10+5412:11+561m--186.467267mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/TROTiroraX 12:20+5612:22+562m--196.469282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#15/==/KWNKachewani 12:28+5612:30+582m--1103.371304mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#16/==/GJGangajhari 12:37+5812:38+581m--1111.612316mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:1214.5
#17/==/GGondia Junction• 13:50+7-71126.0-319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site