Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:08:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:08:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

68714/Itwari - Gondia MEMU
     इतवारी गोंदिया मेमू

ITR/Itwari Junction --> G/Gondia Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Tue Jun 21, 2016 (09:04AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:02PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Itwari Junction and Gondia Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 15m    15 halts    Distance: 126 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 10:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ITR/Itwari Junction 
Arrives @ 13:50 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Itwari Junction and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ITRItwari Junction»  -10:35+0010.018304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/--/KAVKalamnaX  10:44+410:46+142m012.752297mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#3/==/KPKampteeX  10:55+1410:57+162m0110.566289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#4/==/KNHNKanhan Junction  11:01+1911:03+212m0114.971286mSECRDistt Nagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#5/==/SALSalwa  11:08+2411:09+251m0120.879288mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.6
#6/==/CHCRChacherX  11:14+2611:15+291m0127.476284mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#7/==/TARTharsa  11:20+2811:22+302m0133.784292mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#8/==/RRLRewralX  11:26+3211:27+331m0139.367293mSECRNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/KHATKhatX  11:35+3311:36+421m0148.385286mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#10/==/BRDBhandara Road  11:43+4111:45+432m0158.379265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#11/==/KOKAKokaX  11:51+4411:52+471m0166.277259mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#12/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction  12:00+5212:02+522m0176.476266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#13/==/MNUMundikotaO  12:10+5312:11+551m0186.567267mSECRBhandara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/TROTiroraX  12:20+5312:22+572m0196.569282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#15/==/KWNKachewani  12:28+1:0112:30+1:022m01103.471304mSECRKachewani Gondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#16/==/GJGangajhari  12:37+1:0212:38+1:021m01111.712316mSECRGondia District, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:1214.5
#17/==/GGondia Junction•  13:50+11-71126.1-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site