Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 03:56:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 03:56:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (05:36PM)

58416/Puri-Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 13 2014 (5:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
VSKP WAM-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 33m    15 halts    Distance: 69 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 08:32
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BRST/Bir Purushottampur 
Arrives @ 11:05
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CTC/Cuttack Junction 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Bir Purushottampur and Cuttack Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri  -08:00---1-22.03712mECoRPuri, Odisha
2%==%MLTMalatipatpur  08:12-08:13-1m11-14.73715mECoRPuri, Odisha
3%==%JKDPJankidaipur  08:18-08:19-1m--1-11.66013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
4%==%SILSakhi GopalX  08:25-08:26-1m--1-5.66710mECoRPuri, Odisha
5%==%BRSTBir Purushottampur»  08:31-08:32-1m--10.06712mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
6/==/JERD  08:36-08:37-1m--14.426 ECoR
7%==/DEGDelang  08:43-08:44-1m--17.0449mECoRKhordha, Odisha
8/==/KASRKanas Road  08:49-08:50-1m--110.7429mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/MWQMotari Halt  08:55-08:56-1m--114.24612mECoRMotari, Odisha
10/==/HPGMHaripur GramX  09:03-09:04-1m--119.51222mECoRKhordha, Odisha
11/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXOO  09:17-09:22-5m3122.24025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12/==/RTNRetang  09:33-09:34-1m--129.65319mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
13/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road  09:42-09:47-5m--136.6-39mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
14/==/BBSBhubaneswarO  09:48-09:50-2m1141.14240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
15/==/BNBHVani ViharX  09:55-09:56-1m--144.62938mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
16/==/MCSMancheswarXO  10:03-10:04-1m--147.93027mECoRMancheswar, Odisha
17/==/PTABPatia P.H.  10:10-10:11-1m--150.95030mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
18/-=%BRAGBarang  10:18-10:19-1m--156.86727mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
19%==%GBKGopalpur Balkuda  10:26-10:27-1m--164.63328mECoRGopalpur, Odisha
20%==%KTJIKatha Jori  10:32-10:33-1m--167.3328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
21/==/CTCCuttack Junction•  11:05--2168.8-28mECoRCuttack, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site