Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 20:54:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 20:54:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (05:36PM)

58416/Puri-Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved)
     पुरी-कटक पैसेंजर

Sep 13 2014 (5:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VSKP WAM-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 33m    15 halts    Distance: 69 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 08:32 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BRST/Bir Purushottampur 
Arrives @ 11:05 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CTC/Cuttack Junction 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Bir Purushottampur and Cuttack Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri  -08:00+8--1-22.03712mECoRPuri, Odisha
2%==%MLTMalatipatpur  08:12+2408:13+241m11-14.73715mECoRPuri, Odisha
3%==%JKDPJankidaipur  08:18-08:19-1m--1-11.66013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
4%==%SILSakhi GopalX  08:25+2908:26+291m--1-5.66710mECoRPuri, Odisha
5%==%BRSTBir Purushottampur»  08:31+3408:32+341m--10.06712mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
6|--|JERDJenapur Road  08:36-08:37-1m--14.42610mECoRdist - khurda, Odisha
7%==/DEGDelangX  08:43+3508:44+351m--17.0449mECoRKhordha, Odisha
8/==/KASRKanas Road  08:49-08:50-1m--110.7429mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/MWQMotari Halt  08:55+3408:56+341m--114.24612mECoRMotari, Odisha
10/==/HPGMHaripur Gram  09:03-09:04-1m--119.51222mECoRKhordha, Odisha
11/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  09:17+1609:22+175m3122.24025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12/==/RTNRetangXO  09:33+3009:34+301m--129.65319mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
13/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple RoadX  09:42+009:47+05m--136.6-39mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
14/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  09:48+1109:50+112m1141.14240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
15/==/BNBHVani Vihar  09:55+009:56+01m--144.62938mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
16/==/MCSMancheswarX  10:03+3710:04+411m--147.93027mECoRMancheswar, Odisha
17/==/PTABPatia P.H.XO  10:10-10:11-1m--150.95030mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
18/-=%BRAGBarang  10:18+4410:19+541m--156.86727mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
19%==%GBKGopalpur Balkuda  10:26+5010:27+521m--164.63328mECoRGopalpur, Odisha
20%==%KTJIKatha Jori  10:32-10:33-1m--167.3328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
21/==/CTCCuttack Junction•  11:05+15-2168.8-28mECoRCuttack, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site