Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 13:54:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 13:54:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (05:36PM)

58416/Puri - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - କଟକ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     पुरी - कटक पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 02 2016 (1:11AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
VSKP WAM-4
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bir Purushottampur and Cuttack Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 31m    15 halts    Distance: 69 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 08:34 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BRST/Bir Purushottampur 
Arrives @ 11:05 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CTC/Cuttack Junction 

15 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Bir Purushottampur and Cuttack Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri  -08:00+031-22.03712mECoRPuri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#2/==/MLTMalatipatpurX  08:12+208:13+21m11-14.73015mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3/==/JKDPJankidaipurX  08:19-08:20-1m01-11.65213mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#4/==/SILSakhi GopalX  08:27+108:28+21m01-5.66710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#5/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur»X  08:33+308:34+31m010.04512mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#6/==/JPRDJenapur Road  08:39-08:40-1m013.73610mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#7/==/DEGDelang  08:45+208:46+21m016.7449mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#8/==/KASRKanas RoadX  08:51-08:52-1m0110.4529mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#9/==/MWQMotari HaltXO  08:56+308:57+41m0113.95412mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#10/==/HPGMHaripur GramX  09:03-09:04-1m0119.31422mECoRDist - Puri 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:112.6
#11/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  09:15+209:20+45m3121.94025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#12/==/RTNRetang  09:31+609:32+61m0129.35319mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple RoadX  09:40-09:41-1m0136.36728mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  09:45+709:55+710m1140.84240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#15/==/BNBHVani ViharXO  10:00+010:01+01m0144.31239mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:173.3
#16/==/MCSMancheswarO  10:18+110:19+81m0147.63629mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#17/==/PTABPatia P.H.  10:24-10:25-1m0150.65430mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:076.3
#18/==/BRAGBarangX  10:32+810:33+111m0156.96429mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#19/==/GBKGopalpur BalkudaXO  10:40-10:41-1m0164.33227mECoRGopalpur Balikuda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#20/==/KTJIKatha Jori  10:46-10:47-1m0167.0627mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:181.8
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction•  11:05+4-2168.8-28mECoRCuttack, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site