Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 15:54:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 15:54:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

58416/Puri - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - କଟକ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     पुरी - कटक पैसेंजर

BRST/Bir Purushottampur --> CTC/Cuttack Junction

Refresh Live Status (19h 13m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (05:36PM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:14PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
VSKP WAM-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bir Purushottampur and Cuttack Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 28m    15 halts    Distance: 69 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 08:32 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BRST/Bir Purushottampur 
Arrives @ 11:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CTC/Cuttack Junction 

15 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Bir Purushottampur and Cuttack Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri  -08:00+031-21.93714mECoRPuri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#2/==/MLTMalatipatpurX  08:12+208:13+21m11-14.63610mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3/==/JKDPJankidaipur  08:18-08:19-1m01-11.66113mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#4/==/SILSakhi GopalX  08:25+208:26+21m01-5.56710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#5/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur»X  08:31+408:32+51m010.05612mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#6/==/JPRDJenapur Road  08:36-08:37-1m013.74510mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#7/==/DEGDelang  08:41+508:42+51m016.7549mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#8/==/KASRKanas Road  08:46-08:47-1m0110.3538mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#9/==/MWQMotari Halt  08:51+608:52+61m0113.94112mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#10/==/HPGMHaripur GramX  09:00-09:01-1m0119.31121mECoRDist - Puri 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:142.6
#11/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  09:15+209:20+45m3121.94025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#12/==/RTNRetang  09:31+509:32+51m0129.37019mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple RoadX  09:38-09:39-1m0136.32428mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:114.5
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  09:50+1009:55+105m1140.84240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#15/==/BNBHVani Vihar  10:00-10:01-1m0144.33339mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#16/==/MCSMancheswarXO  10:07+010:20+713m0147.63629mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#17/==/PTABPatia P.H.  10:25-10:26-1m0150.63830mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:106.3
#18/==/BRAGBarangX  10:36+710:37+101m0156.96429mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#19/==/GBKGopalpur Balkuda  10:44-10:45-1m0164.32327mECoRGopalpur Balikuda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#20/==/KTJIKatha Jori  10:52-10:53-1m0167.01527mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:071.8
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction•  11:00+2-2168.7-28mECoRCuttack, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site