Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 06:55:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 06:55:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Time table changed wef 15-11-2015.
Tue Nov 10, 2015 (10:21AM)

58417/Puri Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved)
     पुरी Gunupur पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 29 2015 (9:56PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58419/58420 Palasa Gunupur Passenger
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Palasa and Gunupur.
Travel Time: 3h 45m    15 halts    Distance: 116 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PSA/Palasa 
Arrives @ 19:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GNPR/Gunupur 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Palasa and Gunupur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri  -08:00-41-265.43712mECoRPuri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#2/==/MLTMalatipatpurX  08:12-2308:13-1m11-258.03015mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3/==/JKDPJankidaipurX  08:19-08:20-1m01-255.05213mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#4/==/SILSakhi GopalX  08:27-2408:28-1m01-249.06710mECoRPuri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#5/==/BRSTBir PurushottampurX  08:33-2208:34-1m01-243.44512mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#6/==/JPRDJenapur Road  08:39-08:40-1m01-239.73610mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#7/==/DEGDelang  08:45-2208:46-1m01-236.7449mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#8/==/KASRKanas Road  08:51-08:52-1m01-233.0529mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#9/==/MWQMotari HaltO  08:56-2008:58-2m01-229.56512mECoRMotari, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#10/==/HPGMHaripur GramX  09:03-09:04-1m01-224.11422mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:112.6
#11/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX09:15-2209:35+1120m41-221.55325mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#12/==/ARGLArgul P.H.  09:41-09:42-1m01-216.24024mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#13/==/KPXRKaipadar RoadX  09:48+1509:49+161m01-212.25422mECoRKaipada Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#14/==/DLMHDhaulimuhan  09:54-09:55-1m01-207.74623mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#15/==/TAPTapang  10:00+1610:01+161m01-203.85815mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#16/==/GLBAGolabai  10:06-10:07-1m01-199.04812mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17/==/NKPNirakarpurX  10:12+1610:13+171m01-195.07121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#18/==/BSDPBhusandpur  10:19+1810:20+201m01-187.96620mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#19/==/MKTPMuketashwar  10:25-10:26-1m01-182.55213mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#20/==/KAPGKalupara GhatX  10:31+2210:32+241m01-178.16710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#21/==/KUUKuhuriX  10:38+2510:39+251m01-171.46827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22/==/GNGDGangadharpur  10:46+2510:47+251m01-163.46221mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#23/==/SLZSolari  10:52+2710:53+271m01-158.32817mECoRSolari, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:177.8
#24/==/BALUBalugaon  11:10+2011:15+205m01-150.4729mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#25/==/CLKAChilka  11:21+2211:22+231m01-143.26225mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#26/==/KLJIKalijaiXO  11:27-11:28-1m01-138.05812mECoRGarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#27/==/KITKhallikotO  11:33+2511:34+261m01-133.27513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#28/==/RBARambhaX  11:43+2711:44+281m01-122.06614mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/HMAHumma  11:54+2911:55+291m01-110.97520mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#30/==/GAMGanjam  12:00+3012:01+321m01-104.7609mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31/==/CAPCChatrapur Court  12:09-12:10-1m01-96.71133mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:050.9
#32/==/CAPChatrapur  12:15+3012:20+295m01-95.83735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#33/==/NRSPNarasimhapuraX  12:26-12:27-1m01-92.110850mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#34/==/JNPJagan NathapurX  12:32+2912:33+291m01-83.14429mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:128.7
#35/==/BAMBrahmapurX  12:45+3012:55+3210m21-74.47126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#36/==/GTAGolanthra  13:04+3713:05+381m01-63.75329mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#37/==/SLRDSurla Road  13:11+3913:12+391m01-58.35118mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#38/==/IPMIchchapuram  13:22+3913:23+401m01-49.97922mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#39/==/JPIJhadupudi  13:32+4113:33+421m01-38.17538mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#40/==/SPTSompeta  13:38+4413:39+461m01-31.97148mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#41/==/BAVBaruvaX  13:47+4613:48+471m01-22.58015mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#42/==/MMSMandasa Road  13:55+4913:56+491m01-13.16535mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#43/==/SUDVSummadeviX  14:02+5214:03+541m01-6.5658mECoRSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:076.5
#44/==/PSAPalasa»XO  15:10+116:00+650m310.06728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#45/==/PUNPundiX  16:11+1616:12+181m0112.36338mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#46/==/RMZRouthpuram HaltX  16:18-16:19-1m0118.62713mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.2
#47/==/NWPNaupada Junction  16:35+1417:00+625m0125.84013mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#48|--|TEKTekkali Halt  17:10+017:11+01m0132.43736mECoRTekkali, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#49|--|PDSNPeddasana  17:20-17:21-1m0137.94028mECoRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#50|--|TMBTemburu  17:34-17:35-1m0146.53277mECoRParalakhemundi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#51|--|GVAGanguwada  17:43-17:44-1m0150.84577mECoRGanguwada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.8
#52|--|PHMPathapatnam  17:57+017:58+01m0160.72654mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.4
#53|--|PLHParalakhemundi  18:08-18:10-2m1165.14460mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1712.4
#54|--|SPRMSitapuram Halt  18:27-18:28-1m0177.53258mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#55|--|HBFHadobhangi Halt  18:36-18:37-1m0181.83968mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#56|--|KNGRKashinagar Halt  18:50-18:51-1m0190.23762mECoRKashinagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#57|--|LRILihuri Halt  19:02-19:03-1m0197.13969mECoRAcross River Vamsadhara, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#58|--|BSDRBansadhara Halt  19:14-19:15-1m01104.13678mECoRBansadhara Halt Railway Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#59|--|PLSGPalasingi  19:24-19:25-1m01109.51987mECoRDistt Gajapati, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:206.4
#60|--|GNPRGunupur•  19:45+3-11115.9-92mECoRGunupur, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site