Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 05:27:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 05:27:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (05:35PM)

58417/Puri Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved)
     पुरी Gunupur पैसेंजर

Jan 19 2015 (10:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58419/58420 Palasa Gunupur Passenger
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 10m    15 halts    Distance: 116 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PSA/Palasa 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GNPR/Gunupur 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Palasa and Gunupur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri  -08:00+5--1-265.63712mECoRPuri, Odisha
2%==%MLTMalatipatpur  08:12+1208:13+121m11-258.33715mECoRPuri, Odisha
3%==%JKDPJankidaipur  08:18-08:19-1m--1-255.36013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
4%==%SILSakhi GopalX  08:25+1508:26+151m--1-249.26710mECoRPuri, Odisha
5%==%BRSTBir PurushottampurX  08:31+1808:32+181m--1-243.66712mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
6|--|JERDJenapur Road  08:36-08:37-1m--1-239.22610mECoRdist - khurda, Odisha
7%==/DEGDelangX  08:43+1908:44+191m--1-236.6449mECoRKhordha, Odisha
8/==/KASRKanas Road  08:49+1:1108:50+1:111m--1-233.0429mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/MWQMotari Halt  08:55+1908:56+191m--1-229.54612mECoRMotari, Odisha
10/==/HPGMHaripur GramX  09:03-09:04-1m--1-224.11222mECoRKhordha, Odisha
11/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX09:17+1109:35+2618m--1-221.55325mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12/==/ARGLArgul P.H.X  09:41-09:42-1m--1-216.24024mECoRKhordha, Odisha
13/==/KPXRKaipadar Road  09:48+3909:49+411m--1-212.26822mECoRKaipada Road, Odisha
14/==/DLMHDhaulimuhan  09:53+009:54+01m--1-207.74623mECoRKhordha, Odisha
15/==/TAPTapangX  09:59+4210:00+441m--1-203.87215mECoRKhordha, Odisha
16/==/GLBAGolabai  10:04-10:05-1m--1-199.04813mECoRKhordha, Odisha
17/==/NKPNirakarpur  10:10+4310:11+441m--1-195.07121mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
18/==/BSDPBhusandpurX  10:17+4810:18+491m--1-187.96620mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
19/==/MKTPMuketashwar  10:23-10:24-1m--1-182.45213mECoRKhordha, Odisha
20/==/KAPGKalupara GhatX  10:29+5010:30+501m--1-178.16710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
21/==/KUUKuhuri  10:36+5210:37+521m--1-171.46826mECoRKhordha, Odisha
22/==/GNGDGangadharpurX  10:44+5210:45+531m--1-163.46222mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23/==/SLZSolari  10:50+5410:51+541m--1-158.25218mECoRSolari, Odisha
24/==/BALUBalugaon  11:00+5111:05+505m--1-150.47211mECoR752030, Odisha
25/==/CLKAChilkaX  11:11+5811:12+581m--1-143.27725mECoRBarkul, Odisha
26/==/KLJIKalijai  11:16-11:17-1m--1-138.03611mECoRGarh, Odisha
27/==/KITKhallikot  11:25+4811:26+501m--1-133.27513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
28/==/RBARambha  11:35+5911:36+1:001m--1-122.07414mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
29/==/HMAHumma  11:45+1:0211:46+1:021m--1-110.97519mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
30/==/GAMGanjamX  11:51+1:0511:52+1:071m--1-104.7609mECoRGanjam, Odisha
31/==/CAPCChatrapur CourtXO  12:00-12:01-1m--1-96.71432mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
32/==/CAPChatrapur  12:05+1:0212:06+1:061m--1-95.83736mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
33/==/NRSPNarasimhapura  12:12-12:13-1m--1-92.110850mECoRGanjam, Odisha
34/==/JNPJagan Nathapur  12:18+1:1312:19+1:141m--1-83.14829mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
35/==/BAMBrahmapurX  12:30+4312:35+445m21-74.37127mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
36/==/GTAGolanthraX  12:44+1:2412:45+1:251m--1-63.75328mECoRGanjam, Odisha
37/==/SLRDSurla RoadX  12:51+1:2712:52+1:281m--1-58.35118mECoRGanjam, Odisha
38/==/IPMIchchapuram  13:02+1:2613:03+1:271m--1-49.97921mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/JPIJhadupudi  13:12+1:2713:13+1:291m--1-38.17538mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/SPTSompeta  13:18+1:2713:19+1:311m--1-31.97148mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/BAVBaruva  13:27+1:4013:28+1:401m--1-22.58117mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/MMSMandasa Road  13:35+1:4213:36+1:421m--1-13.16538mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/SUDVSummadevi  13:42+1:4413:43+1:441m--1-6.5558mECoRSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/PSAPalasa»X  15:10+1516:00+1750m310.06131mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/PUNPundiXO  16:12+3116:14+312m--112.25438mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/RMZRouthpuram HaltX  16:21-16:22-1m--118.63312mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/NWPNaupada JunctionX  16:35+3317:10+3335m--125.83913mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
48|--|TEKTekkali HaltX  17:20-17:21-1m--132.33436mECoRTekkali, Andhra Pradesh
49|--|PDSNPeddasana  17:30-17:31-1m--137.44226mECoRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
50|--|TMBTemburu  17:44-17:45-1m--146.53276mECoRParalakhemundi, Andhra Pradesh
51|--|GVAGanguwada  17:53-17:54-1m--150.84578mECoRGanguwada, Andhra Pradesh
52|--|PHMPathapatnam  18:07+2018:08+201m--160.62268mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
53|--|PLHParalakhemundi  18:20+4418:22+442m1165.04460mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
54|--|SPRMSitapuram Halt  18:39-18:40-1m--177.53258mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
55|--|HBFHadobhangi Halt  18:48-18:49-1m--181.83968mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
56|--|KNGRKashinagar Halt  19:02-19:03-1m--190.23762mECoRKashinagar, Odisha
57|--|LRILihuri Halt  19:14-19:15-1m--197.03969mECoRAcross River Vamsadhara, Odisha
58|--|BSDRBansadhara Halt  19:26-19:27-1m--1104.13678mECoRBansadhara Halt Railway Station, Odisha
59|--|PLSGPalasingi  19:36-19:37-1m--1109.41287mECoRDistt Gajapati, Odisha
60|--|GNPRGunupur•  20:10+5---1115.8-92mECoRGunupur, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site