Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:28:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:28:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58417/Puri - Gunupur Passenger (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - ଗୁଣୁପୁର ପସ୍ସେଙ୍ଗେର     पुरी - गुणुपूर पैसेंजर

PSA/Palasa --> GNPR/Gunupur

Refresh Live Status (15h 9m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed May 04, 2016 (11:58PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:10) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58419/58420 Palasa Gunupur Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Palasa and Gunupur.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 116 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PSA/Palasa 
Arrives @ 19:30 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GNPR/Gunupur 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Palasa and Gunupur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -07:35+141-265.33714mECoRPuri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#2/==/MLTMalatipatpurX 07:47+207:48+21m11-258.03610mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3/==/JKDPJankidaipur 07:53-07:54-1m--1-255.06113mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#4/==/SILSakhi Gopal 08:00+208:01+21m--1-248.96610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#5/==/BRSTBir PurushottampurX 08:06+308:07+31m--1-243.45612mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:043.7
#6/==/JPRDJenapur RoadX 08:11-08:12-1m--1-239.64510mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#7/==/DEGDelangX 08:16+308:17+31m--1-236.6549mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#8/==/KASRKanas Road 08:21-08:22-1m--1-233.0538mECoROdisha 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#9/==/MWQMotari Halt 08:26+408:27+41m--1-229.54012mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#10/==/HPGMHaripur Gram 08:35-08:36-1m--1-224.11121mECoROdisha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:142.6
#11/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 08:50-409:35+1845m41-221.57925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#12/==/ARGLArgul P.H. 09:39-09:40-1m--1-216.24024mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#13/==/KPXRKaipadar RoadX 09:46+2209:47+231m--1-212.25422mECoROdisha 752060, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#14/==/DLMHDhaulimuhan 09:52-09:53-1m--1-207.73323mECoROdisha 752018, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#15/==/TAPTapang 10:00+2210:01+231m--1-203.85815mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#16/==/GLBAGolabai 10:06-10:07-1m--1-199.04812mECoROdisha 752020, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17/==/NKPNirakarpurX 10:12+2310:13+241m--1-195.07121mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#18/==/BSDPBhusandpur 10:19+2510:20+301m--1-187.96620mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#19/==/MKTPMuketashwar 10:25-10:26-1m--1-182.45213mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#20/==/KAPGKalupara GhatX 10:31+3210:32+341m--1-178.16710mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#21/==/KUUKuhuri 10:38+3610:39+371m--1-171.46827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22/==/GNGDGangadharpur 10:46+3810:47+391m--1-163.46221mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#23/==/SLZSolariX 10:52+4110:53+411m--1-158.33917mECoRSolari, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#24/==/BALUBalugaon 11:05+3911:10+385m--1-150.4729mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#25/==/CLKAChilka 11:16+4011:17+411m--1-143.26225mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#26/==/KLJIKalijai 11:22-11:23-1m--1-138.05812mECoRGarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#27/==/KITKhallikotX 11:28+4111:29+431m--1-133.27513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#28/==/RBARambhaX 11:38+4511:39+461m--1-122.07414mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#29/==/HMAHummaO 11:48+4811:49+501m--1-110.94720mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#30/==/GAMGanjam 11:57+5011:58+531m--1-104.7609mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31/==/CAPCChatrapur Court 12:06-12:07-1m--1-96.7933mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:060.9
#32/==/CAPChatrapurX 12:13+5012:14+511m--1-95.87535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#33/==/NRSPNarasimhapura 12:17-12:18-1m--1-92.113550mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#34/==/JNPJagan NathapurX 12:22+5612:23+571m--1-83.17529mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#35/==/BAMBrahmapurX 12:30+1:0212:35+1:135m21-74.47126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#36/==/GTAGolanthra 12:44+1:1512:45+1:191m--1-63.74029mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#37/==/SLRDSurla Road 12:53+1:1812:54+1:191m--1-58.35118mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#38/==/IPMIchchapuram 13:04+1:1913:05+1:221m--1-49.97922mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#39/==/JPIJhadupudi 13:14+1:2413:15+1:251m--1-38.17538mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#40/==/SPTSompeta 13:20+1:3013:21+1:331m--1-31.97148mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#41/==/BAVBaruva 13:29+1:3413:30+1:361m--1-22.48015mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#42/==/MMSMandasa Road 13:37+1:3813:38+1:401m--1-13.16535mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#43/==/SUDVSummadeviXO 13:44+1:4313:45+1:471m--1-6.5458mECoRSummadevi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:406.5
#44/==/PSAPalasa»O 15:25+2416:00+3235m310.06728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#45/==/PUNPundiX 16:11+4316:13+462m--112.36338mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#46/==/RMZRouthpuram HaltX 16:19-16:20-1m--118.62913mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.2
#47/==/NWPNaupada Junction 16:35+4116:45+5910m--125.84013mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#48|--|TEKTekkali Halt 16:55+016:56+01m1132.43736mECoRTekkali, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#49|--|PDSNPeddasana 17:05-17:06-1m1137.94028mECoRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#50|--|TMBTemburu 17:19-17:20-1m1146.53277mECoRParalakhemundi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#51|--|GVAGanguwada 17:28-17:29-1m--150.84577mECoRGanguwada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.9
#52|--|PHMPathapatnam 17:42+1317:43+131m--160.72654mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.4
#53|--|PLHParalakhemundi 17:53-17:55-2m1165.14460mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1712.4
#54|--|SPRMSitapuram Halt 18:12-18:13-1m1177.53258mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#55|--|HBFHadobhangi Halt 18:21-18:22-1m1181.83968mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#56|--|KNGRKashinagar Halt 18:35+918:36+91m1190.23862mECoRKashinagar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#57|--|LRILihuri Halt 18:47-18:48-1m1197.23870mECoRAcross River Vamsadhara, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#58|--|BSDRBansadhara Halt 18:59-19:00-1m11104.13678mECoRBansadhara Halt Railway Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#59|--|PLSGPalasingi 19:09-19:10-1m11109.51987mECoRDistt Gajapati, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:206.4
#60|--|GNPRGunupur• 19:30+44-11115.9-92mECoRGunupur, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site