Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 01:58:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 01:58:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

58422/Puri - Angul Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - ଅନୁଗୁଳ ଫାସ୍ଟ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     पुरी - अनुगुल फास्ट पैसेंजर

PURI/Puri --> PTAB/Patia P.H.

Refresh Live Status (1h 19m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (05:35PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (7:52AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - excellent (1)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Puri and Patia P.H..
Travel Time: 2h 23m    9 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 18:13
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PTAB/Patia P.H. 

9 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Puri and Patia P.H.

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 9m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri»  -15:50+0310.05214mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1916.4
#2/==/SILSakhi GopalX  16:09+316:10+31m--116.48210mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#3/==/DEGDelang  16:19+516:20+61m--128.6549mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#4/==/KASRKanas Road  16:24-16:25-1m--132.3208mECoRKhordha, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3511.5
#5/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  17:00-917:15+115m5143.84025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#6/==/RTNRetangX  17:26+117:27+41m--151.27019mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road  17:33-17:34-1m--158.21728mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:164.5
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  17:50-317:55+65m1162.74240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#9/==/BNBHVani Vihar  18:00-18:01-1m--166.23339mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#10/==/MCSMancheswarX  18:07+818:08+81m--169.53629mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#11/==/PTABPatia P.H.•X  18:13-18:14-1m--172.57630mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:056.3
#12/==/BRAGBarang  18:19+1218:20+121m--178.84729mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#13%==%NQRNaraj Marthapur  18:31+1418:32+151m--187.34029mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#14/==/SPSRSarpeswar Ph  18:37-18:38-1m--190.65344mECoRSarpeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#15/==/GHNHGhantakhal Nidhipur  18:43+1618:44+161m--195.05337mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#16/==/RQPRadhakishorepur  18:51+1918:52+191m--1101.23251mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#17/==/RJGRRajathagarh JunctionX  18:58+2118:59+211m--1104.37359mECoRRaj Athgarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#18/==/JRZJoranda Road  19:09+2619:10+261m--1116.52861mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#19/==/SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt  19:17-19:18-1m--1119.82996mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#20/==/DNKLDhenkanal  19:28+2319:30+232m11124.67561mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#21/==/DNDLDandi Mal  19:36-19:37-1m--1132.03871mECoRIndipur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#22/==/SSPRSadashibapur  19:43+2419:44+241m--1135.85455mECoRSadashibapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#23/==/MHDBMahadia Ph  19:49-19:50-1m--1140.35766mECoRMahadia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#24/==/HNDHindol Road  19:55+2719:56+271m--1145.05663mECoRHindol Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#25/==/NBTNayabagirthipurX  20:01-20:02-1m--1149.68859mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#26/==/MRDLMeramandolil  20:08+3420:09+341m--1158.46573mECoRMeramandolil, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#27/==/BDPKBurhapanka  20:16+3920:17+391m--1166.13679mECoRBurhapanka, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1810.8
#28/==/TLHRTalcher20:35+3621:00+3625m--1176.82387mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:155.9
#29/--/TLHDTalcher Road  21:15+4921:16+551m--1182.73972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#30/==/ANGLAngul  21:35+37-31194.9-119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site