Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 19:25:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 19:25:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (6h 35m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Dec 23, 2014 (08:43AM)

78412/Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar DMU
     Chatrapur भुवनेश्वर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 04 2015 (9:28PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Argul P.H. and Bhubaneswar.
Travel Time: 1h 17m    3 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 17:48
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ARGL/Argul P.H. 
Arrives @ 19:05 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Argul P.H. and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BAMBrahmapur  -14:55+93,41-141.85826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#2/==/JNPJagan Nathapur  15:04+1215:05+131m01-133.110829mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#3/==/NRSPNarasimhapura  15:10-15:11-1m01-124.13750mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#4/==/CAPChatrapur  15:17+1415:18+141m01-120.41135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:050.9
#5/==/CAPCChatrapur Court  15:23-15:24-1m01-119.58033mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#6/==/GAMGanjam  15:30+1315:31+131m01-111.5429mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#7/==/HMAHummaX  15:40+1315:41+131m01-105.27320mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8/==/RBARambhaX  15:50+1215:51+131m01-94.27514mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#9/==/KITKhallikot  16:00+1316:01+131m01-83.05813mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#10/==/KLJIKalijai  16:06+016:07+01m01-78.26212mECoRGarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#11/==/CLKAChilka  16:12+1316:13+141m01-73.03625mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.2
#12/==/BALUBalugaon  16:25+1216:30+125m01-65.8679mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#13/==/SLZSolariX  16:37+1216:38+121m01-57.95117mECoRSolari, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#14/==/GNGDGangadharpurX  16:44+1316:45+151m01-52.86021mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15/==/KUUKuhuri  16:53+1416:54+141m01-44.85827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#16/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  17:01+1517:02+171m01-38.15210mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#17/==/MKTPMuketashwar  17:07-17:08-1m01-33.78213mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#18/==/BSDPBhusandpurX  17:12+1717:13+191m01-28.26120mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#19/==/NKPNirakarpur  17:20+2117:21+241m01-21.14821mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20/==/GLBAGolabaiX  17:26-17:27-1m01-17.27212mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#21/==/TAPTapang  17:31+2417:32+271m01-12.45815mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#22/==/DLMHDhaulimuhan  17:36-17:37-1m01-8.56823mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#23/==/KPXRKaipadar RoadX  17:41+2817:42+311m01-4.04822mECoRKaipada Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24/==/ARGLArgul P.H.»X  17:47-17:48-1m010.01924mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:175.3
#25/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO  18:05+2218:35+730m415.34025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#26/==/RTNRetang  18:46+718:47+71m0112.75319mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:087.1
#27/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road  18:55+018:56+01m0119.73028mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar•  19:05+7-3124.2-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site