Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 06:03:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 06:03:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Dec 23, 2014 (08:43AM)

78412/Chatrapur Bhubaneswar Passenger

Dec 23 2014 (8:43AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 53m    3 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 12 km/hr
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:32
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ARGL/Argul P.H. 
Arrives @ 18:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Argul P.H. and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|CAPChatrapur  -13:55+0--1-120.41136mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2/==/CAPCChatrapur CourtX  14:00-14:01-1m--1-119.58032mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
3/==/GAMGanjam  14:07-14:08-1m--1-111.5428mECoRGanjam, Odisha
4/==/HMAHumma  14:17-14:18-1m--1-105.37419mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
5/==/RBARambha  14:27-14:28-1m--1-94.29614mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
6/==/KITKhallikot  14:35-14:36-1m--1-83.05813mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
7/==/KLJIKalijai  14:41-14:42-1m--1-78.26211mECoRGarh, Odisha
8/==/CLKAChilkaX  14:47-14:48-1m--1-73.02625mECoRBarkul, Odisha
9/==/BALUBalugaon  15:05+915:10+95m--1-65.86711mECoR752030, Odisha
10/==/SLZSolariX  15:17+015:18+01m--1-57.95118mECoRSolari, Odisha
11/==/GNGDGangadharpur  15:24+015:25+01m--1-52.86022mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12/==/KUUKuhuri  15:33-15:34-1m--1-44.85826mECoRKhordha, Odisha
13/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  15:41+015:42+01m--1-38.15210mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
14/==/MKTPMuketashwar  15:47-15:48-1m--1-33.88213mECoRKhordha, Odisha
15/==/BSDPBhusandpur  15:52-15:53-1m--1-28.36120mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
16/==/NKPNirakarpur  16:00+016:01+01m--1-21.14821mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
17/==/GLBAGolabaiX  16:06-16:07-1m--1-17.23613mECoRKhordha, Odisha
18/==/TAPTapang  16:15-16:16-1m--1-12.45815mECoRKhordha, Odisha
19/==/DLMHDhaulimuhan  16:20-16:21-1m--1-8.56821mECoRKhordha, Odisha
20/==/KPXRKaipadar RoadX  16:25-16:26-1m--1-4.04822mECoRKaipada Road, Odisha
21/==/ARGLArgul P.H.»XO  16:31-16:32-1m--10.0424mECoRKhordha, Odisha
22/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  17:45+017:50+05m--15.34025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23/==/RTNRetang  18:01-18:02-1m--112.75319mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
24/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road  18:10+018:11+01m--119.71939mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
25/==/BBSBhubaneswar•  18:25+0-3124.2-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site