Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:55:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:55:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2139998-0

78412⇒58412/Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar Passenger (UnReserved)
ବ୍ରହ୍ମପୁର - ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     ब्रह्मपुर - भुवनेश्वर पैसेंजर

ARGL/Argul P.H. --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Refresh Live Status (6h 19m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Dec 23, 2014 (08:43AM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:51) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Argul P.H. and Bhubaneswar.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    3 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ARGL/Argul P.H. 
Arrives @ 19:15 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Argul P.H. and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BAMBrahmapur -15:10+153,41-141.87526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#2/==/JNPJagan Nathapur 15:17+2015:18+211m41-133.110829mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#3/==/NRSPNarasimhapura 15:23-15:24-1m21-124.13750mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#4/==/CAPChatrapur 15:30+2115:31+221m31-120.41435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:040.9
#5/==/CAPCChatrapur Court 15:35-15:36-1m21-119.58033mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#6/==/GAMGanjamX 15:42+2215:43+271m31-111.5479mECoRGanjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#7/==/HMAHumma 15:51+2715:52+271m21-105.27420mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8/==/RBARambhaX 16:01+2816:02+301m3,41-94.27514mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#9/==/KITKhallikot 16:11+3216:12+361m2,31-83.05813mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#10/==/KLJIKalijai 16:17-16:18-1m21-78.27712mECoRGarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#11/==/CLKAChilka 16:22+3716:24+392m3,41-73.06225mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#12/==/BALUBalugaonX 16:31+4016:32+441m3,41-65.8679mECoR752030, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#13/==/SLZSolari 16:39+4616:40+461m21-57.95117mECoRSolari, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#14/==/GNGDGangadharpurX 16:46+4716:47+481m3,41-52.86021mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15/==/KUUKuhuri 16:55+4616:56+461m21-44.85827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#16/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat 17:03+5017:04+531m31-38.165 ECoRChandeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#17/==/MKTPMuketashwar 17:08-17:09-1m21-33.76613mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#18/==/BSDPBhusandpur 17:14+5317:15+561m3,41-28.27120mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#19/==/NKPNirakarpurX 17:21+5917:22+1:001m3,41-21.16021mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#20/==/GLBAGolabaiX 17:26-17:27-1m21-17.27212mECoROdisha 752020, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#21/==/TAPTapang 17:31+1:0117:32+1:021m3,41-12.45815mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#22/==/DLMHDhaulimuhanX 17:36-17:37-1m21-8.55423mECoROdisha 752018, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#23/==/KPXRKaipadar Road 17:42+1:0217:43+1:021m3,41-4.04022mECoROdisha 752060, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#24/==/ARGLArgul P.H.»X 17:49-17:50-1m210.03224mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#25/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 18:00+1:0018:05+1:015m1,4,215.340 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#26/==/RTNRetang 18:16+1:0218:17+1:021m3,4112.77019mECoROdisha 752054, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:067.1
#27/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road 18:23+3218:25+322m3119.7528mECoROdisha 751020, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:504.5
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar• 19:15+19-3124.2-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site