Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 12:34:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
ECoR TO CANCEL LOCAL PASSENGER TRAINS IN VIEW OF EXPECTED CYCLONE o­n 12th October 2013. The following trains are:; 01. 78411/78412 Bhubaneswar-Chhatrapur-Bhubaneswar Passenger
Sat Oct 12, 2013 (09:39AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 78411

78412/Chatrapur Bhubaneswar Passenger

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 13 2014 (9:44AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 53m    3 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 12 km/hr
Type: DEMU
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 16:32
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Argul P.H./ARGL 
Arrives @ 18:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Argul P.H. and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|CAPChatrapur  -13:55+0--1-120.41136mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2/==/CAPCChatrapur Court (2)X  14:00-14:01-1m--1-119.58032mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
3/==/GAMGanjam  14:07-14:08-1m--1-111.5428mECoRGanjam, Odisha
4/==/HMAHumma  14:17-14:18-1m--1-105.37419mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
5/==/RBARambha  14:27-14:28-1m--1-94.29614mECoRGanjam District, Odisha
6/==/KITKhallikot (3)  14:35-14:36-1m--1-83.05813mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
7/==/KLJIKalijai  14:41-14:42-1m--1-78.26211mECoRGarh, Odisha
8/==/CLKAChilkaX  14:47-14:48-1m--1-73.02625mECoRBarkul, Odisha
9/==/BALUBalugaon (3)  15:05+1015:10+105m--1-65.86711mECoR752030, Odisha
10/==/SLZSolariX  15:17-15:18-1m--1-57.95118mECoRSolari, Odisha
11/==/GNGDGangadharpur  15:24+015:25+01m--1-52.86022mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12/==/KUUKuhuri  15:33-15:34-1m--1-44.85826mECoRKhordha, Odisha
13/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat  15:41+015:42+01m--1-38.15210mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
14/==/MKTPMuketashwar  15:47-15:48-1m--1-33.88213mECoRKhordha, Odisha
15/==/BSDPBhusandpur  15:52-15:53-1m--1-28.36120mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
16/==/NKPNirakarpur  16:00-16:01-1m--1-21.14821mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
17/==/GLBAGolabaiX  16:06-16:07-1m--1-17.23613mECoRKhordha, Odisha
18/==/TAPTapang  16:15-16:16-1m--1-12.45815mECoRKhordha, Odisha
19/==/DLMHDhaulimuhan  16:20-16:21-1m--1-8.56821mECoRKhordha, Odisha
20/==/KPXRKaipadar RoadX  16:25-16:26-1m--1-4.04822mECoRKaipada Road, Odisha
21/==/ARGLArgul P.H.»XO  16:31-16:32-1m--10.0424mECoRKhordha, Odisha
22/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  17:45+017:50+05m--15.34025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23/==/RTNRetang (4)  18:01-18:02-1m--112.75319mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
24/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road  18:10-18:11-1m--119.71939mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4)•  18:25+1-3124.2-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site