Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 12:02:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 12:02:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 28, 2013 (02:36PM)

12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - தாதர் சென்ட்ரல் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई एग्मोर - दादर सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 21 2015 (12:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11063/11064Salem Chennai Express. (12164->12163->11063->11064)
Loco
MS-GTL: ED/RPM WAP-4 GTL-PUNE: GTL/GY WDM-3A PUNE-DR: KYN WCAM-2P/3
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - average (12)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (11)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S8
  8
 PC
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 S9
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 25m    0 halts    Distance: 263 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a near GR/Gulbarga
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 02:25 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

0 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MSChennai Egmore  -06:50+171-830.3678mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2/==/RURenigunta JunctionO  09:20+109:25+65m11-687.857113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/KOUKoduru  10:08+410:10+52m21-647.088215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4/==/RJPRazampeta  10:33+1010:35+102m21-613.464144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
5/==/HXKadapa  11:23+811:25+102m31-562.360146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/YAYerraguntla  12:04+912:05+101m21-523.364171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
7/==/TUTadipatri  13:09+213:10+61m--1-455.467243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/GYGooty Junction  13:53+1313:55+142m--1-407.334370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction14:45-115:00+815m--1-378.780453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
10%==%ADAdoni  15:39+1615:40+171m41-326.764420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
11%==%MALMMantralayam Road  16:19+1616:20+261m11-285.561335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
12%==%RCRaichur Junction  16:48+2916:50+292m21-257.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13%==%SADPSaidapur  17:29+3117:30+311m31-211.658377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
14%==%YGYadgir  17:54+2517:55+261m21-188.533369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
15%==%WADIWadi JunctionX  19:05+019:10+85m21-149.450431mCRWadi, Karnataka
16%==%SDBShahabad  19:22+1019:23+101m11-139.367403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
17%==!GRGulbarga  19:47+1319:50+153m31-112.656458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
18|==|SURSolapur»X  21:50+3222:00+3510m310.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
19/==/PUNEPune Junction•X02:25+002:35+810m--2262.565556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
20/==/LNLLonavala  03:34+1303:35+151m22326.256623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
21/==/KADKhandalaT03:39+3803:40+371m--2329.956545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra