Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:14:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:14:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2009480-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2081915-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2101238-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1326450-0

12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - தாதர் சென்ட்ரல் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई एग्मोर - दादर सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SUR/Solapur --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to Line Block / Power Block to facilitate engineering works at Royapuram Yard, changes will be made in pattern of train services on 29th &...
more...
30th April, 2017 as detailed below.Train No.12164 Chennai Egmore – Dadar Express, scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 06.50 hrs. on 30.04.2017, will be diverted to run via Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Arakkonam and Renigunta. Consequently, this train will reach Renigunta late by 3 hours. (The train will not have any stoppage from Chennai Egmore to Renigunta).
Sat Apr 29, 2017 (11:16AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:23) by Tushar Dhingra
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11063/11064Salem Chennai Express. (12164->12163->11063->11064)
Rating: 3.8/5 (103 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - excellent (18)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 PC
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Solapur and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 20m    0 halts    Distance: 262 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 80 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 02:20 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

0 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore -06:50-71-831.7626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.4
#2/==/RURenigunta JunctionO 09:20-09:25-5m11-689.365116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.9
#3/==/KOUKoduru 10:03-10:05-2m21-648.470198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.7
#4/==/RJPRazampeta 10:34-10:35-1m21-614.762145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4950.8
#5/==/HXKadapa 11:24-11:25-1m31-563.961144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.4
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 12:04-12:05-1m21-524.565170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.9
#7/==/TUTadipatri 13:09-13:10-1m--1-455.665243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction 13:54-13:55-1m21-407.634370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.5
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 14:45-15:00-15m51-379.180454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.1
#10/==/ADAdoniX 15:39-15:40-1m41-327.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.7
#11/==/MALMMantralayam Road 16:19-16:20-1m11-286.260332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.9
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction 16:49-16:50-1m21-257.470407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3945.6
#13/==/SADPSaidapur 17:29-17:30-1m31-211.858379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.2
#14/==/YGYadgir 17:54-17:55-1m21-188.633370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1038.9
#15/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 19:05-19:10-5m21-149.751432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#16%==%SDBShahabad 19:22-19:23-1m11-139.561404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.5
#17%==%GRGulbarga 19:49-19:50-1m31-113.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur»X 21:50-22:00-10m310.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.2
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction•X 02:20-02:30-10m52262.266556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5863.7
#20/==/LNLLonavala 03:28-03:30-2m22325.950623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.3
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction 04:59-05:00-1m72400.23710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0042.4
#22/==/DRDadar Central 06:00--82442.6-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site