Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 01:58:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 01:58:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SuperFast Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - தாதர் சென்ட்ரல் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई एग्मोर - दादर सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SUR/Solapur --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 45m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Fri Jan 22, 2016 (10:41AM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:47PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11063/11064Salem Chennai Express. (12164->12163->11063->11064)
Rating: 3.8/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S8
  8
 PC
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 S9
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Solapur and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 25m    0 halts    Distance: 262 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 80 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 02:25 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

0 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore  -06:50-71-830.6578mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
44 intermediate stations02:30142.4
#2/==/RURenigunta JunctionO09:20-09:25-5m11-688.265115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.9
#3/==/KOUKoduru  10:03-10:05-2m21-647.369198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.6
#4/==/RJPRazampeta  10:34-10:35-1m21-613.863145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.1
#5/==/HXKadapa  11:24-11:25-1m31-562.760144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.1
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction  12:04-12:05-1m21-523.664170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0467.9
#7/==/TUTadipatri  13:09-13:10-1m01-455.766242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.1
#8/==/GYGooty Junction  13:54-13:55-1m21-407.634370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.5
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction14:45-15:00-15m51-379.280454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.1
#10%==%ADAdoni  15:39-15:40-1m41-327.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.7
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road  16:19-16:20-1m11-286.360332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.9
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction  16:49-16:50-1m21-257.470407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3945.6
#13%==%SADPSaidapur  17:29-17:30-1m31-211.858379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.2
#14%==%YGYadgir  17:54-17:55-1m21-188.733370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1038.9
#15/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  19:05-19:10-5m21-149.751432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#16%==%SDBShahabad  19:22-19:23-1m11-139.661404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.5
#17%==%GRGulbarga19:49-19:50-1m31-113.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur»X  21:50-22:00-10m310.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:25262.3
#19%==%PUNEPune Junction•02:25-02:35-10m52262.365556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5963.7
#20/==/LNLLonavala  03:34-03:35-1m22326.053623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2474.3
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction  04:59-05:00-1m72400.34410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:0044.5
#22/==/DRDadar Central  06:00--82444.8-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site