Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 20:27:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 20:27:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jan 22, 2016 (10:41AM)

12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SuperFast Express
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - தாதர் சென்ட்ரல் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई एग्मोर - दादर सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SUR/Solapur --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:55AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11063/11064Salem Chennai Express. (12164->12163->11063->11064)
Rating: 3.8/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (14)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S8
  8
 PC
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 S9
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Solapur and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 25m    0 halts    Distance: 262 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 80 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and KWV/Kurduvadi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 02:25 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

0 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore  -06:50+071-830.6578mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
44 intermediate stations02:30142.4
#2/==/RURenigunta JunctionO09:20+809:25+115m11-688.265115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3840.9
#3/==/KOUKoduru  10:03+1610:05+162m21-647.369198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.6
#4/==/RJPRazampeta  10:34+1710:35+171m21-613.863145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.1
#5/==/HXKadapa  11:24+1811:25+191m31-562.760144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.1
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction  12:04+1912:05+201m21-523.664 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0467.9
#7/==/TUTadipatri  13:09+1713:10+181m01-455.766242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.1
#8/==/GYGooty Junction  13:54+2513:55+271m21-407.634370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.5
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction14:45+1215:00+2015m51-379.180454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3952.1
#10%==%ADAdoni  15:39+3215:40+331m41-327.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.7
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road  16:19+3016:20+431m11-286.360332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.9
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction  16:49+4316:50+451m21-257.470407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3945.6
#13%==%SADPSaidapur  17:29+4117:30+411m31-211.858379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.2
#14%==%YGYadgir  17:54+3417:55+341m21-188.733370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1038.9
#15/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  19:05+1019:10+165m21-149.751432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#16%==%SDBShahabad  19:22+1719:23+181m11-139.661404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.5
#17%==%GRGulbarga19:49+1719:50+191m31-113.057457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur»X  21:50+3422:00+3610m310.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:25262.3
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction•02:25+302:35+1410m52262.365556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5963.7
#20/==/LNLLonavala  03:34+1403:35+171m22326.053623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2474.3
#21/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  04:59+2605:00+251m72400.34410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0044.5
#22/==/DRDadar Central  06:00+12-82444.8-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site