Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 08:43:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 08:43:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 44m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Mar 02, 2015 (10:23AM)

51902/Old Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)
     पुरानी दिल्ली - आगरा छावनी पैसेंजर

FAR/Farah --> AGC/Agra Cantt.

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 09 2015 (3:00PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51905-51906-51907-51908-51909-51910-51911-51912-51913-51914.....This train has RSA with 51905, 51906, 51907, 51908, 51909, 51910, 51911, 51912, 51913, 51914....; Entry# 1383245
Rating: 2.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
GS1
  4
GS2
  5
GS3
  6
GS4
  7
GS5
  8
GS6
  9
GS7
 10
GS8
 11
GS9
 12
GS1
 13
GS1
 14
GS1
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Farah and Agra Cantt..
Travel Time: 1h 28m    5 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 11:57 (Avg 1h 52m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
FAR/Farah 
Arrives @ 13:25 (Avg 1h 41m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
AGC/Agra Cantt. 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Farah and Agra Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  -07:15+17111-163.112219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:071.4
#2/==/DSBSadar Bazar  07:22-07:23-1m41-161.619223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.9
#3/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  07:29+2807:30+301m131-159.810216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:071.1
#4/==/CSBShivaji BridgeX  07:37-07:38-1m21-158.618215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.2
#5/==/TKJTilak Bridge  07:42+3207:43+311m21-157.442213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.9
#6/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  07:50+3307:51+351m41-152.531209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.6
#7/==/OKAOkhla  07:58+4207:59+421m31-148.947217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8/==/TKDTuglakabadX  08:08+4508:09+481m11-141.944216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#9/==/FDBFaridabadO  08:23+5008:25+512m31-131.633207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#10/==/FDNFaridabad New TownX  08:32+5008:33+511m11-127.840204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#11/==/BVHBallabgarhX  08:39+5208:40+531m41-123.854204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:119.9
#12/==/ASTAsaotiX  08:51+5408:52+551m41-113.838200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1811.3
#13/==/PWLPalwal  09:10+5109:12+512m01-102.570199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#14/==/RDERundhiXO  09:20+1:0009:22+1:022m01-93.263194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#15/==/SHLKSholakaX  09:32+1:0309:34+1:042m01-82.738194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#16/==/BNCRBanchariX  09:39-09:41-2m01-79.561189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#17/==/HDLHodalXO  09:48+1:0409:50+1:072m01-72.457190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#18/==/KSVKosi KalanX  10:03+1:0810:05+1:092m21-60.061189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#19/==/CHJChata  10:15+1:1010:17+1:142m01-49.860187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20/==/AJHAjhaiXO  10:27+1:1710:29+1:252m01-39.866186mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#21/==/VRBDVrindaban RoadXO  10:39+1:2810:41+1:362m01-28.864180mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#22/==/BTSRBhuteshwarXO  10:48+1:4110:50+1:412m01-21.34181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:352.6
#23/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  11:25+1:2011:35+1:4110m31-18.760182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#24/==/BADBaad  11:45+1:4411:47+1:462m01-8.765183mNCRBaad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#25/==/FARFarah»X  11:55+1:5111:57+1:522m010.023179mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#26/==/FHTFarah Town  12:03-12:04-1m012.369172mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#27/==/KXMKithamO  12:12+1:5012:14+1:522m0111.531175mNCRKitham, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.9
#28/==/RNKARunkuta  12:31+1:4512:33+1:492m0120.455173mNCRAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#29/==/BFPBilochpura Agra  12:43+1:5112:45+1:572m0129.519172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#30/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  12:50+1:5812:52+1:592m2131.17171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:334.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt.•  13:25+1:41-4135.1-173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site