Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 12:36:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 12:36:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled between Mathura Jn-Agra Cant. from 23.12.2014 to 15.02.2015 due to foggy weather conditions.
Wed Dec 24, 2014 (04:20PM)

51902/Old Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)

Jan 06 (9:25AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco- HCPV- SLR1- GS1 GS2 GS3 GS4 GS5 GS6 GS7 GS8 GS9 GS10 GS11 GS12 - SLR2
RSA - Rake Sharing
51914-04030-04029-51902-51901-51913. Three NCR, AGC divn rakes shared by the three trains.
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
GZB WAP-1 / WAP-4 / CNB WAG-7
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
GS1
  4
GS2
  5
GS3
  6
GS4
  7
GS5
  8
GS6
  9
GS7
 10
GS8
 11
GS9
 12
GS1
 13
GS1
 14
GS1
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 30m    5 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
FAR/Farah 
Arrives @ 13:25
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
AGC/Agra Cantt. 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Farah and Agra Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  -07:15-111-162.711219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/DSBSadar Bazar  07:22-07:23-1m41-161.417220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
3/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  07:29-07:30-1m131-159.710215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
4/==/CSBShivaji BridgeX  07:37-07:38-1m21-158.620213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
5/==/TKJTilak Bridge  07:42-07:43-1m21-157.241214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
6/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX  07:50-07:51-1m41-152.532209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7/==/OKAOkhla  07:58-07:59-1m31-148.840221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
8/==/TKDTuglakabadX  08:08-08:09-1m11-142.848213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
9/==/FDBFaridabad  08:23-08:25-2m31-131.734206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
10/==/FDNFaridabad New TownX  08:32-08:33-1m11-127.841204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
11/==/BVHBallabgarhX  08:39-08:40-1m41-123.670203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
12/==/PYLAPiyala Block HutX  08:45-08:46-1m--1-117.848200mNRLadholi - Shahpur Kalan - Sunped Road, Haryana
13/==/ASTAsaotiX  08:51-08:52-1m41-113.738203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
14/==/PWLPalwal  09:10-09:12-2m--1-102.470200mNRPalwal, Haryana
15/==/RDERundhiXO  09:20-09:22-2m--1-93.163194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
16/==/SHLKSholakaX  09:32-09:34-2m--1-82.639194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
17/==/BNCRBanchariX  09:39-09:41-2m--1-79.461189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
18/==/HDLHodalXO  09:48-09:50-2m--1-72.257191mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
19/==/KSVKosi KalanX  10:03-10:05-2m21-60.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/CHJChataX  10:15-10:17-2m--1-49.760187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/AJHAjhaiX  10:27-10:29-2m--1-39.666185mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/VRBDVrindaban RoadXO  10:39-10:41-2m--1-28.764179mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BTSRBhuteshwarXO  10:48-10:50-2m--1-21.24181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24/--/MTJMathura Junction  11:25-11:35-10m31-18.675179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/BADBaadX  11:43-11:45-2m--1-8.765184mNCRBaad, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/FARFarah»X  11:53-11:55-2m--10.023175mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/FHTFarah Town  12:01-12:02-1m--12.369174mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/KXMKitham  12:10-12:12-2m--111.554175mNCRKitham, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/RNKARunkuta  12:22-12:24-2m--120.555172mNCRAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/BFPBilochpura AgraO  12:34-12:36-2m--129.63172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  13:03-13:05-2m2131.012170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.•  13:25--4135.0-174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site