Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:06:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:06:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51902/Old Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)
     पुरानी दिल्ली - आगरा छावनी पैसेंजर

FAR/Farah --> AGC/Agra Cantt.

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Mar 02, 2015 (10:23AM)
Updated: Nov 21 2016 (6:50AM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51905-51906-51907-51908-51909-51910-51911-51912-51913-51914.....This train has RSA with 51905, 51906, 51907, 51908, 51909, 51910, 51911, 51912, 51913, 51914....; Entry# 1383245
Rating: 2.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
GS1
  4
GS2
  5
GS3
  6
GS4
  7
GS5
  8
GS6
  9
GS7
 10
GS8
 11
GS9
 12
GS1
 13
GS1
 14
GS1
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Farah and Agra Cantt..
Travel Time: 1h 28m    5 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 11:57 (Avg 2h 38m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
FAR/Farah 
Arrives @ 13:25 (Avg 2h 53m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
AGC/Agra Cantt. 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Farah and Agra Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  -07:00+49111-163.214219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.4
#2/==/DSBSadar Bazar  07:06+007:07+01m41-161.814223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:081.9
#3/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  07:15+5607:17+592m71-159.914216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.1
#4/==/CSBShivaji BridgeX  07:22-07:23-1m21-158.718215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.2
#5/==/TKJTilak BridgeX  07:27+1:0407:28+1:031m21-157.537213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:084.9
#6/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  07:36+1:0307:37+1:041m41-152.624210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:093.6
#7/==/OKAOkhla  07:46+1:1207:47+1:121m31-149.038216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#8/==/TKDTuglakabadX  07:58+1:1407:59+1:151m11-142.041216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1510.3
#9/==/FDBFaridabadX  08:14+1:1608:15+1:171m31-131.733207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#10/==/FDNFaridabad New TownO  08:22+1:1708:23+1:171m11-127.934204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11/==/BVHBallabgarhX  08:30+1:1808:31+1:191m41-123.972204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/PYLAPiyala Block HutX  08:36+1:0908:37+1:101m01-117.947201mNRLadholi - Shahpur Kalan - Sunped Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#13/==/ASTAsaotiX  08:42+1:2108:43+1:231m41-113.927200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2511.3
#14/==/PWLPalwal  09:08+1:1609:10+1:182m01-102.656199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#15/==/RDERundhiXO  09:20+1:2309:22+1:282m01-93.363194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#16/==/SHLKSholakaX  09:32+1:3109:34+1:332m01-82.832194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#17/==/BNCRBanchariX  09:40-09:41-1m01-79.761189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#18/==/HDLHodalXO  09:48+1:3109:50+1:332m01-72.557190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#19/==/KSVKosi KalanX  10:03+1:3610:05+1:372m21-60.261189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#20/==/CHJChata  10:15+1:4010:17+1:422m01-49.960187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#21/==/AJHAjhaiXO  10:27+1:4410:29+1:482m01-39.966186mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#22/==/VRBDVrindaban RoadXO  10:39+1:5210:41+2:072m01-28.964180mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#23/==/BTSRBhuteshwarXO  10:48+2:2110:50+2:202m01-21.45181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:352.7
#24/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  11:25+1:4711:35+2:2110m31-18.760182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25/==/BADBaad  11:45+2:2911:47+2:352m01-8.765183mNCRBaad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#26/==/FARFarah»X  11:55+2:3411:57+2:382m010.023179mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#27/==/FHTFarah Town  12:03-12:04-1m012.369172mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#28/==/KXMKithamXO  12:12+2:3812:14+2:452m0111.553175mNCRKitham, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#29/==/RNKARunkutaO  12:24+2:3912:26+2:442m0120.455173mNCRAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#30/==/BFPBilochpura Agra  12:36+2:5112:38+3:112m0129.531172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  12:41+3:1512:43+3:172m2131.16171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:424.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.•  13:25+2:53-4135.1-173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site