Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:06:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:06:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

51902/Old Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)
     पुरानी दिल्ली - आगरा छावनी पैसेंजर

FAR/Farah --> AGC/Agra Cantt.

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Mar 02, 2015 (10:23AM)
Updated: Nov 21 2016 (06:50) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51905-51906-51907-51908-51909-51910-51911-51912-51913-51914.....This train has RSA with 51905, 51906, 51907, 51908, 51909, 51910, 51911, 51912, 51913, 51914....; Entry# 1383245
Rating: 2.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
GS1
  4
GS2
  5
GS3
  6
GS4
  7
GS5
  8
GS6
  9
GS7
 10
GS8
 11
GS9
 12
GS1
 13
GS1
 14
GS1
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Farah and Agra Cantt..
Travel Time: 1h 28m    5 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 11:57 (Avg 2h 20m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
FAR/Farah 
Arrives @ 13:25 (Avg 2h 49m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
AGC/Agra Cantt. 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Farah and Agra Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction -07:00+21111-163.214219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:061.4
#2/==/DSBSadar Bazar 07:06-07:07-1m41-161.814223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:081.9
#3/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 07:15+3007:17+312m71-159.914216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.1
#4/==/CSBShivaji BridgeX 07:22-07:23-1m21-158.718215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.2
#5/==/TKJTilak BridgeX 07:27+3807:28+371m21-157.537213mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:084.9
#6/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 07:36+3807:37+401m41-152.624210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:093.6
#7/==/OKAOkhlaX 07:46+4707:47+471m31-149.038216mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#8/==/TKDTuglakabad 07:58+4707:59+501m11-142.041216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1510.3
#9/==/FDBFaridabadX 08:14+5008:15+511m31-131.733207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#10/==/FDNFaridabad New TownO 08:22+5308:23+531m11-127.934204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11/==/BVHBallabgarhX 08:30+5408:31+551m41-123.972204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/PYLAPiyala Block HutX 08:36+5208:37+521m--1-117.947201mNRHaryana 121004, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#13/==/ASTAsaotiX 08:42+5808:43+591m41-113.927200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2511.3
#14/==/PWLPalwal 09:08+4709:10+482m--1-102.656199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#15/==/RDERundhiXO 09:20+5509:22+572m--1-93.363194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#16/==/SHLKSholakaX 09:32+5909:34+1:012m--1-82.832194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#17/==/BNCRBanchariX 09:40+009:41+01m--1-79.761189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#18/==/HDLHodalXO 09:48+1:0109:50+1:042m--1-72.557190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#19/==/KSVKosi KalanX 10:03+1:0710:05+1:092m21-60.261189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#20/==/CHJChata 10:15+1:1310:17+1:162m--1-49.960187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#21/==/AJHAjhaiXO 10:27+1:1910:29+1:262m--1-39.966186mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#22/==/VRBDVrindaban RoadXO 10:39+1:2910:41+1:442m--1-28.964180mNCRPincode: 281004, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#23/==/BTSRBhuteshwarXO 10:48+1:4910:50+1:492m--1-21.45181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:352.7
#24/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 11:25+1:2611:35+1:5910m31-18.760182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25/==/BADBaad 11:45+2:0511:47+2:142m--1-8.765183mNCRPincode: 281005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#26/==/FARFarah»X 11:55+2:1611:57+2:202m--10.023179mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#27/==/FHTFarah Town 12:03-12:04-1m--12.369172mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#28/==/KXMKitham 12:12+2:1912:14+2:252m--111.553175mNCRKitham, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#29/==/RNKARunkutaO 12:24+2:2612:26+2:332m--120.455173mNCRAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#30/==/BFPBilochpura Agra 12:36+2:3712:38+3:092m--129.531172mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 12:41+3:1512:43+3:152m2131.16171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:424.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.• 13:25+2:49-4135.1-172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site