Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 23:14:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 23:14:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Mar 02, 2015 (10:23AM)

51902/Old Delhi - Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved)
     से पुरानी दिल्ली - आगरा कैंट। पैसेंजर

Mar 02 (10:25AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51905-51906-51907-51908-51909-51910-51911-51912-51913-51914.....This train has RSA with 51905, 51906, 51907, 51908, 51909, 51910, 51911, 51912, 51913, 51914....; Entry# 1383245
Loco
GZB WAP-1 / WAP-4 / CNB WAG-7
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
GS1
  4
GS2
  5
GS3
  6
GS4
  7
GS5
  8
GS6
  9
GS7
 10
GS8
 11
GS9
 12
GS1
 13
GS1
 14
GS1
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 30m    5 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 11:55 (Avg 1h 53m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
FAR/Farah 
Arrives @ 13:25 (Avg 1h 27m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
AGC/Agra Cantt. 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Farah and Agra Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  -07:15+12111-162.711219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/DSBSadar Bazar  07:22-07:23-1m41-161.417220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
3/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  07:29+1807:30+191m131-159.710215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
4/==/CSBShivaji BridgeX  07:37+007:38+01m21-158.620213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
5/==/TKJTilak Bridge  07:42+2607:43+251m21-157.241214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
6/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX  07:50+2307:51+241m41-152.532209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7/==/OKAOkhla  07:58+3107:59+311m31-148.840221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
8/==/TKDTuglakabadX  08:08+3208:09+331m11-142.848213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
9/==/FDBFaridabad  08:23+3208:25+312m31-131.734206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
10/==/FDNFaridabad New TownX  08:32+3308:33+331m11-127.841204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
11/==/BVHBallabgarhX  08:39+3208:40+331m41-123.670203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
12/==/PYLAPiyala Block HutX  08:45+4508:46+451m--1-117.848200mNRLadholi - Shahpur Kalan - Sunped Road, Haryana
13/==/ASTAsaotiX  08:51+3708:52+391m41-113.738203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
14/==/PWLPalwal  09:10+3109:12+312m--1-102.470200mNRPalwal, Haryana
15/==/RDERundhiXO  09:20+4109:22+452m--1-93.163194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
16/==/SHLKSholakaX  09:32+4809:34+492m--1-82.639194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
17/==/BNCRBanchariX  09:39-09:41-2m--1-79.461189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
18/==/HDLHodalXO  09:48+5009:50+542m--1-72.257191mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
19/==/KSVKosi KalanX  10:03+5510:05+582m21-60.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/CHJChata  10:15+1:0010:17+1:042m--1-49.760187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/AJHAjhaiX  10:27+1:0710:29+1:102m--1-39.666185mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/VRBDVrindaban RoadXO  10:39+1:1310:41+1:182m--1-28.764179mNCRVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BTSRBhuteshwarXO  10:48+1:2310:50+1:232m--1-21.24181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24/--/MTJMathura Junction  11:25+5711:35+1:1910m31-18.675179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/BADBaadX  11:43+1:3911:45+1:472m--1-8.765184mNCRBaad, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/FARFarah»X  11:53+1:4811:55+1:532m--10.023175mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/FHTFarah Town  12:01-12:02-1m--12.369174mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/KXMKithamX  12:10+1:5112:12+1:522m--111.554175mNCRKitham, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/RNKARunkuta  12:22+1:4912:24+1:512m--120.555172mNCRAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/BFPBilochpura AgraO  12:34+1:5512:36+2:052m--129.63172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  13:03+1:3713:05+1:382m2131.012170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.•  13:25+1:27-4135.0-174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site