Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 02:14:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 02:14:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Jan 15, 2013 (02:24AM)

54252/Saharanpur-Lucknow Passenger
     सहारनपुर-लखनऊ पैसेंजर

Jul 31 departure has been CANCELLED
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 03 2015 (6:58PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Saharanpur Junction and Dhaneta.
Travel Time: 9h 16m    38 halts    Distance: 259 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:31 (Avg 2h 15m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DAN/Dhaneta 

38 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Saharanpur Junction and Dhaneta

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRESaharanpur Junction»  -08:15+3010.035278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#2/==/BAEBaliakheri  08:32+1308:34+152m0110.038276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#3/==/SNKESunehti Kharkhari  08:42-08:43-1m0115.042275mNRSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#4/==/CDLChodialaX  08:51+1308:53+142m0120.645275mNRMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#5/==/IQBIqbalpurO  09:02+1509:04+162m0127.355270mNRNational Highway 73, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#6/==/RKRoorkeeX  09:12+1809:17+195m1134.724268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:072.8
#7/==/DNRADhandheraX  09:24+1909:26+202m0137.543267mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8/==/LDRLandauraX  09:33+2109:35+222m0142.542260mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#9/==/DSNIDausniX  09:42+2309:44+252m0147.512244mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:265.1
#10/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX  10:10+1110:40+3630m1152.645238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#11/==/RSIRaisiX  10:51+3710:52+381m0160.851234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#12/==/BLWBalawali  11:02+3811:04+382m0169.342244mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13/==/CNKChandokX  11:14+3811:16+382m0176.252256mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#14/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan JunctionX  11:24+3911:26+402m2183.141257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#15/==/FZLFazalpur  11:34+4011:36+402m0188.658264mNRState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#16/==/NBDNajibabad Junction  11:42+4411:47+465m3194.333268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#17/==/MSDRMurshadpurX  11:59+4412:01+442m01100.950269mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#18/==/BEKBundkiX  12:08+4512:10+482m01106.866255mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#19/==/NGGNaginaX  12:19+5112:22+523m01116.738248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#20/==/PNIPurainiX  12:31+5212:33+522m01122.442246mNRDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#21/==/HBWHabibwala  12:41+5012:43+522m01128.140239mNRHabibwala, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#22/==/DPRDhampur  12:51+5212:53+552m01133.333236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.1
#23/==/CAJChakraj Mal  13:06+5013:07+521m01140.450229mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#24/==/SEOSeoharaX  13:15+5213:17+572m01147.138228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.1
#25/==/MWEMewa NawadaX  13:33+5413:35+542m01157.226221mNRSahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.5
#26/==/KNTKanth  13:50+5013:55+565m01163.752219mNRKanth, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#27/==/MTBMatlabpur  14:05+5614:07+582m01172.334216mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.6
#28/==/AWPAghwanpur  14:24+5514:26+562m01182.043211mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#29/==/HRHHarthalaO  14:34+5614:37+1:013m01187.69206mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:385.4
#30/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  15:15+4915:40+1:0525m61193.137197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#31/==/KGFKathgharX  15:46+1:0815:47+1:071m01196.850199mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:108.4
#32/==/DLPDalpatpurX  15:57+1:1315:59+1:252m01205.249195mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#33/==/MPHMundha PandeX  16:07+1:2616:09+1:412m01211.633191mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.7
#34/==/RMURampur JunctionO  16:25+1:3816:30+1:525m01220.348191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#35/==/SARShahzad Nagar  16:38+1:5416:40+1:562m01226.841186mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#36/==/DAMDhamoraX  16:48+1:5616:50+2:022m01232.241184mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#37/==/DUNDuganpurX  16:58+2:0217:00+2:012m01237.744180mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#38/==/MILMilak  17:08+2:0117:10+2:082m01243.550180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#39/==/NRSNagaria Sadat  17:20+2:0917:22+2:132m01251.848178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#40/==/DANDhaneta•O  17:31+2:1517:33+2:252m01258.947174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#41/==/BTOBhitaura  17:41+2:2517:43+2:292m01265.140173mNRFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#42/==/PKRAParsa Khera  17:51+2:3017:53+2:322m01270.543170mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#43/==/CBJClutterbuckGanjXO  18:00+2:3218:02+2:382m01275.58172mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:587.9
#44/==/BEBareilly JunctionXO  19:00+1:5619:10+1:5710m11283.430174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.5
#45/==/CHTIChanehti JunctionX  19:17+2:0019:19+2:052m01286.946169mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#46/==/RYSRasuriya  19:28+2:0819:29+2:131m11293.857174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#47/==/PMRPitambarpurX  19:39+2:1519:41+2:152m01303.347170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#48/==/TSATisua  19:52+2:1419:53+2:181m01311.855165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#49/==/BLPUBilpurO  20:01+2:1720:03+2:232m01319.151163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#50/==/MKMiranpur KatraX  20:11+2:2520:13+2:252m01325.953162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.8
#51/==/TLHTilhar  20:24+2:2620:26+2:302m01335.753161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.7
#52/==/BTRABanthraXO  20:37+2:2920:39+2:362m01345.56154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:268.4
#53/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  22:05+1:2622:10+1:455m11353.935157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.6
#54/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  22:23+1:4722:25+1:552m01361.523157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:228.4
#55/==/KHKahiliyaXO  22:47+1:5022:49+1:552m01369.964152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#56/==/AIGAlgawanXO  22:57+1:5622:59+2:062m01378.454151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#57/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad  23:06+2:0823:08+2:122m01384.764149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.5
#58/==/TDPTodarpurX  23:16+2:1423:18+2:142m01393.255147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#59/==/BEGBehtagokulX  23:25+2:1423:27+2:212m01399.659146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#60/==/KUFKaurhaX  23:36+2:2123:38+2:222m01408.550148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#61/==/HRIHardoi  23:48+2:1623:53+2:235m01416.959145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#62/==/KARKarnaX  00:03+2:3000:05+2:382m02426.856143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#63/==/MSTMasitX  00:13+2:3800:15+2:382m02434.352141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#64/==/BGHBaghauliX  00:23+2:3700:25+2:502m02441.258141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#65/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  00:34+2:5200:39+2:495m02450.056138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#66/==/DLQDalelnagarX  00:48+2:5000:50+2:502m02458.447135mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#67/==/UTAUmar TaliX  00:58+2:4801:00+3:022m02464.740134mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#68/==/SANSandilaX  01:08+3:0301:10+3:092m02470.162134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#69/==/RBDRahimabadXO  01:21+3:0901:23+3:142m02481.451131mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#70/==/DILDilawarnagarXO  01:32+3:1401:34+3:252m02489.040131mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#71/==/MLDMalihabadX  01:42+3:2701:44+3:452m02494.459128mNRMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#72/==/KKJKakoriXO  01:54+3:4601:56+4:002m02504.35130mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:468.4
#73/==/AMGAlamnagarXO  03:42+2:3403:43+2:451m02512.716129mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#74/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  04:05+2:48-72518.7-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site