Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 23:27:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 23:27:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Jan 15, 2013 (02:24AM)

54252/Saharanpur-Lucknow Passenger
     सहारनपुर-लखनऊ पैसेंजर

Oct 18 2014 (7:12AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP1
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 30m    37 halts    Distance: 259 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:15 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 
Arrives @ 18:45 (Avg 1h 46m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DAN/Dhaneta 

37 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Saharanpur Junction and Dhaneta

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SRESaharanpur Junction»  -08:15+9--10.035276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/BAEBaliakheri  08:32+1708:34+192m--110.043274mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/CDLChodialaX  08:49+2008:51+242m--120.744270mNRMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/IQBIqbalpurXO  09:00+2609:02+272m--127.221267mNRNational Highway 73, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/RKRoorkeeX  09:23+1309:25+202m1134.717264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6/==/DNRADhandheraX  09:35+2109:37+212m--137.543267mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
7/==/LDRLandauraX  09:44+2109:46+222m--142.543261mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
8/==/DSNIDausniX  09:53+2209:55+252m--147.520244mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
9/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX  10:10+1811:15+2465m1152.569238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10/==/RSIRaisi  11:25+3111:27+312m--163.934231mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
11/==/BLWBalawali  11:37+3011:39+322m--169.641242mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/CNKChandok  11:49+3311:51+352m--176.552257mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan  11:59+3512:01+362m--183.440258mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|FZLFazalpurX  12:09+3612:11+392m--188.830264mNRState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/NBDNajibabad Junction  12:22+3412:27+375m3194.358269mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/MSDRMurshadpurX  12:34+4412:36+452m--1101.150269mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/BEKBundkiX  12:43+4612:45+492m--1107.059255mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/NGGNagina  12:55+5012:57+522m--1116.835247mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/PNIPuraini  13:07+5413:09+542m--1122.642246mNRDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/HBWHabibwala  13:17+5413:19+552m--1128.245239mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/DPRDhampur  13:26+5513:28+1:032m--1133.535236mNRDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/CAJChakraj MalX  13:40+1:0213:42+1:032m--1140.644229mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/SEOSeoharaO  13:51+1:0313:53+1:072m--1147.338224mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/MWEMewa NawadaX  14:09+1:0314:11+1:032m--1157.449221mNRSahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/KNTKanth  14:19+1:0514:21+1:122m--1163.940221mNRKanth, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/MTBMatlabpur  14:34+1:0914:36+1:112m--1172.536216mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/AWPAghwanpur  14:52+1:0814:54+1:072m--1182.243212mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/HRHHarthalaX  15:02+1:0615:04+1:142m--1187.88206mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO15:45+4817:00+4375m--1193.345201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/KGFKathghar  17:05+1:0417:07+1:022m--1197.046199mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/DLPDalpatpurX  17:18+1:0117:20+1:062m--1205.448195mNRNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/MPHMundha PandeX  17:28+1:0917:30+1:172m--1211.952191mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/RMURampur JunctionO  17:40+1:1217:42+1:252m--1220.535190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/SARShahzad Nagar  17:53+1:3317:55+1:352m--1227.040186mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/DAMDhamora  18:03+1:3518:05+1:412m--1232.441183mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/DUNDuganpur  18:13+1:4018:15+1:392m--1237.850180mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/MILMilakO  18:22+1:4018:24+1:432m--1243.750180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/NRSNagaria SadatXO  18:34+1:4418:36+1:452m--1252.048177mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/DANDhaneta•O  18:45+1:4618:47+1:542m--1259.141174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/BTOBhitaura  18:56+1:5318:58+1:572m--1265.340173mNRFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/PKRAParsa KheraX  19:06+1:5719:08+1:582m--1270.743170mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/CBJClutterbuckGanjXO  19:15+1:5819:17+2:052m--1275.79172mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  20:10+1:1920:20+1:2210m11283.638174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/CHTIChanehti Junction  20:26+1:3120:28+1:312m--1287.344168mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/RYSRasuriyaX  20:37+1:3320:39+1:382m--1294.057174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/PMRPitambarpur  20:49+1:4220:51+1:422m--1303.557171mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
47/==/TSATisua  21:00+1:4221:02+1:422m--1312.053165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
48/==/BLPUBilpurX  21:10+1:4321:12+1:482m--1319.054161mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
49/==/MKMiranpur KatraX  21:20+1:4621:22+1:462m--1326.242162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/TLHTilharX  21:36+1:3521:38+1:392m--1335.942163mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/BTRABanthraX  21:52+1:4421:54+1:452m--1345.736154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/SPNShahjahanpur  22:08+1:1522:13+1:265m--1354.155156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
53/=-%ROZARoza Junction  22:21+2:0322:23+2:122m--1361.426156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/KHKahiliyaX  22:43+2:1422:45+2:192m--1369.957152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/AIGAlgawanXO  22:54+2:1922:56+2:232m--1378.547152mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
56/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadO  23:04+2:2323:06+2:282m--1384.864148mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
57/==/TDPTodarpurX  23:14+2:3023:16+2:302m--1393.255147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
58/==/BEGBehtagokulX  23:23+2:3423:25+2:402m--1399.759152mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
59/==/KUFKaurhaX  23:34+2:4023:36+2:442m--1408.650148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
60/==/HRIHardoi  23:46+1:5823:48+2:102m--1417.045146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
61/==/KARKarnaX  00:01+3:0400:03+3:132m--2426.856143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
62/==/MSTMasit  00:11+3:1300:13+3:132m--2434.352141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
63/==/BGHBaghauliX  00:21+3:1200:23+3:252m--2441.358141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
64/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  00:32+3:1100:34+3:142m--2450.043139mNRBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
65/==/DLQDalelnagar  00:46+3:2400:48+3:242m--2458.648136mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
66/==/UTAUmar TaliX  00:56+3:2300:58+3:352m--2465.040135mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
67/==/SANSandila  01:06+3:1601:08+3:252m--2470.360132mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
68/==/RBDRahimabadX  01:19+3:4501:21+3:492m--2481.351132mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
69/==/DILDilawarnagarXO  01:30+3:4901:32+3:542m--2488.943133mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
70/==/MLDMalihabadX  01:40+3:5501:42+4:032m--2494.658130mNRMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
71/==/KKJKakoriXO  01:52+4:0201:54+4:132m--2504.24129mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
72/==/AMGAlamnagarO  03:41+2:3703:43+2:572m--2511.819126mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
73/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  04:05+50-72518.8-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site