Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 17:11:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 17:11:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Jan 15, 2013 (02:24AM)

54252/Saharanpur-Lucknow Passenger
     सहारनपुर-लखनऊ पैसेंजर

Oct 18 2014 (7:12AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GZB WAP1
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 30m    37 halts    Distance: 265 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:15 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 
Arrives @ 18:45 (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DAN/Dhaneta 

37 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Saharanpur Junction and Dhaneta

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SRESaharanpur Junction»  -08:15+6--10.035276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/BAEBaliakheri  08:32+908:34+102m--110.043274mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/CDLChodialaX  08:49+1008:51+142m--120.744270mNRMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/IQBIqbalpurXO  09:00+1509:02+162m--127.221267mNRNational Highway 73, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/RKRoorkeeX  09:23+409:25+122m1134.717264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6/==/DNRADhandheraX  09:35+1009:37+122m--137.543267mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
7/==/LDRLandauraX  09:44+1309:46+142m--142.543261mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
8/==/DSNIDausniX  09:53+1409:55+162m--147.520244mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
9/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX  10:10+1211:15+2265m1152.569238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10/==/RSIRaisi  11:25+2411:27+252m--163.934231mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
11/==/BLWBalawali  11:37+2511:39+262m--169.641242mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/CNKChandok  11:49+2711:51+302m--176.592257mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|MZMMuzzampur Narayan  11:59+3112:01+332m--188.740258mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|FZLFazalpur  12:09+3212:11+332m--194.131256mNRState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|NBDNajibabad Junction  12:22+3512:27+375m3199.878269mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/MSDRMurshadpurX  12:34+3712:36+392m--1108.931258mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/BEKBundkiX  12:43+4012:45+442m--1112.459255mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/NGGNagina  12:55+4512:57+482m--1122.335247mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/PNIPuraini  13:07+4813:09+472m--1128.142246mNRDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/HBWHabibwala  13:17+4713:19+492m--1133.745239mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/DPRDhampur  13:26+4813:28+562m--1139.035236mNRDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/CAJChakraj MalX  13:40+5513:42+572m--1146.144229mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/SEOSeoharaO  13:51+5613:53+1:022m--1152.838224mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/MWEMewa NawadaX  14:09+1:0114:11+1:012m--1162.949221mNRSahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/KNTKanth  14:19+1:0214:21+1:112m--1169.440221mNRKanth, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/MTBMatlabpur  14:34+1:0714:36+1:112m--1178.036216mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/AWPAghwanpur  14:52+1:0914:54+1:082m--1187.643212mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/HRHHarthalaX  15:02+1:0815:04+1:152m--1193.38206mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO15:45+1:0017:00+3875m--1198.745201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/KGFKathghar  17:05+3917:07+372m--1202.546199mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/DLPDalpatpurX  17:18+3917:20+422m--1210.948195mNRNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/MPHMundha PandeX  17:28+4317:30+462m--1217.352191mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/RMURampur Junction  17:40+5017:42+1:032m--1226.035190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/SARShahzad Nagar  17:53+1:0217:55+1:062m--1232.540186mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/DAMDhamora  18:03+1:0718:05+1:112m--1237.941183mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/DUNDuganpur  18:13+1:1018:15+1:102m--1243.350180mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/MILMilak  18:22+1:1018:24+1:132m--1249.150180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/NRSNagaria SadatX  18:34+1:1318:36+1:132m--1257.448177mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/DANDhaneta•O  18:45+1:1518:47+1:212m--1264.641174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/BTOBhitaura  18:56+1:2018:58+1:242m--1270.840173mNRFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/PKRAParsa KheraX  19:06+1:2319:08+1:262m--1276.143170mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/CBJClutterbuckGanjXO  19:15+1:2719:17+1:322m--1281.29172mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  20:10+5820:20+1:0310m11289.038174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/CHTIChanehti Junction  20:26+1:0020:28+1:012m--1292.844168mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/RYSRasuriyaX  20:37+1:0120:39+1:042m--1299.557174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/PMRPitambarpur  20:49+1:0520:51+1:052m--1308.957171mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
47/==/TSATisua  21:00+1:0521:02+1:082m--1317.553165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
48/==/BLPUBilpurX  21:10+1:0821:12+1:142m--1324.554161mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
49/==/MKMiranpur KatraX  21:20+1:1421:22+1:142m--1331.742162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/TLHTilharX  21:36+1:1121:38+1:162m--1341.442163mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/BTRABanthraX  21:52+1:1321:54+1:142m--1351.136154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/SPNShahjahanpurO  22:08+1:0922:13+1:185m--1359.555156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
53/=-%ROZARoza Junction  22:21+1:3122:23+1:382m--1366.926156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/KHKahiliyaX  22:43+1:3422:45+1:352m--1375.457152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/AIGAlgawanXO  22:54+1:3522:56+1:402m--1384.047152mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
56/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadO  23:04+1:4123:06+1:522m--1390.264148mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
57/==/TDPTodarpurX  23:14+1:5323:16+1:542m--1398.755147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
58/==/BEGBehtagokulX  23:23+1:5423:25+2:022m--1405.259152mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
59/==/KUFKaurhaX  23:34+2:0323:36+2:082m--1414.050148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
60/==/HRIHardoi  23:46+1:4023:48+1:482m--1422.445146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
61/==/KARKarnaX  00:01+2:1700:03+2:222m--2432.356143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
62/==/MSTMasit  00:11+2:2100:13+2:212m--2439.852141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
63/==/BGHBaghauliX  00:21+2:2100:23+2:352m--2446.758141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
64/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  00:32+2:3100:34+2:322m--2455.543139mNRBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
65/==/DLQDalelnagar  00:46+2:3200:48+2:322m--2464.148136mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
66/==/UTAUmar TaliX  00:56+2:3100:58+2:372m--2470.540135mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
67/==/SANSandila  01:06+2:3701:08+2:452m--2475.860132mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
68/==/RBDRahimabadX  01:19+2:4101:21+2:442m--2486.851132mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
69/==/DILDilawarnagarXO  01:30+2:4801:32+2:572m--2494.443133mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
70/==/MLDMalihabadX  01:40+2:5701:42+3:102m--2500.158130mNRMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
71/==/KKJKakoriXO  01:52+3:1501:54+3:272m--2509.74129mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
72/==/AMGAlamnagarO  03:41+1:4903:43+1:562m--2517.319126mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
73/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  04:05+32-72524.3-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site