Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:57:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:57:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1020336-0

54252/Saharanpur-Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)
     सहारनपुर-लखनऊ पैसेंजर

SRE/Saharanpur Junction --> DAN/Dhaneta

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Merged with 54232 LKO-FD Passenger to run as SRE-FD Passenger.
Sat Oct 01, 2016 (01:16AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Saharanpur Junction and Dhaneta.
Travel Time: 9h 16m    38 halts    Distance: 259 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:31 (Avg 3h 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DAN/Dhaneta 

38 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Saharanpur Junction and Dhaneta

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRESaharanpur Junction» -08:15+2--10.035278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#2/==/BAEBaliakheri 08:32+908:34+142m--110.038276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#3/==/SNKESunehti Kharkhari 08:42-08:43-1m--115.042275mNRSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#4/==/CDLChodiala 08:51+1408:53+172m--120.645275mNRMDR 163W, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#5/==/IQBIqbalpur 09:02+1909:04+212m--127.355270mNRNational Highway 73, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#6/==/RKRoorkee 09:12+2409:17+275m1134.724268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:072.8
#7/==/DNRADhandhera 09:24+2809:26+292m--137.543267mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8/==/LDRLandaura 09:33+3009:35+322m--142.542260mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#9/==/DSNIDausni 09:42+3409:44+392m--147.512244mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:265.1
#10/==/LRJLaksar Junction 10:10+2410:40+5630m1152.645238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#11/==/RSIRaisi 10:51+5710:52+1:031m--160.851234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#12/==/BLWBalawali 11:02+1:0311:04+1:132m--169.342244mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13/==/CNKChandok 11:14+1:1511:16+1:212m--176.252256mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#14/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction 11:24+1:2411:26+1:272m2183.141257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#15/==/FZLFazalpur 11:34+1:2511:36+1:272m--188.658264mNRState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#16/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 11:42+1:3611:47+1:415m3194.333268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#17/==/MSDRMurshadpur 11:59+1:3812:01+1:402m11100.950269mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#18/==/BEKBundki 12:08+1:4212:10+1:462m11106.866255mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#19/==/NGGNagina 12:19+1:5112:22+1:513m--1116.738248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#20/==/PNIPuraini 12:31+1:5012:33+1:502m11122.442246mNRDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#21/==/HBWHabibwala 12:41+1:5112:43+1:542m--1128.140239mNRHabibwala, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#22/==/DPRDhampur 12:51+1:5612:53+2:022m11133.333236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.1
#23/==/CAJChakraj Mal 13:06+1:5713:07+2:001m--1140.450229mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#24/==/SEOSeohara 13:15+2:0313:17+2:062m--1147.138228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.1
#25/==/MWEMewa Nawada 13:33+2:0313:35+2:042m--1157.226221mNRSahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.5
#26/==/KNTKanth 13:50+1:5813:55+2:035m--1163.752219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#27/==/MTBMatlabpur 14:05+2:0514:07+2:072m11172.334216mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.6
#28/==/AWPAghwanpur 14:24+2:0514:26+2:052m11182.043211mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#29/==/HRHHarthala 14:34+2:0614:37+2:113m--1187.69206mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:385.4
#30/==/MBMoradabad Junction 15:15+1:5415:40+2:4025m61193.137197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#31/==/KGFKathghar 15:46+2:5215:47+2:511m--1196.850199mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:108.4
#32/==/DLPDalpatpur 15:57+2:4915:59+2:532m11205.249195mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#33/==/MPHMundha Pande 16:07+2:5516:09+3:032m11211.633191mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.7
#34/==/RMURampur Junction 16:25+3:0116:30+3:095m--1220.348191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#35/==/SARShahzad Nagar 16:38+3:1216:40+3:142m--1226.841186mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#36/==/DAMDhamora 16:48+3:1516:50+3:232m11232.241184mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#37/==/DUNDuganpur 16:58+3:2317:00+3:222m11237.744180mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#38/==/MILMilak 17:08+3:2217:10+3:242m11243.550180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#39/==/NRSNagaria Sadat 17:20+3:2417:22+3:272m11251.848178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#40/==/DANDhaneta• 17:31+3:2817:33+3:362m11258.947174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#41/==/BTOBhitaura 17:41+3:3617:43+3:282m--1265.140173mNRFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#42/==/PKRAParsa Khera 17:51+3:2917:53+3:332m--1270.543170mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#43/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj 18:00+3:3518:02+3:372m--1275.58172mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:587.9
#44/==/BEBareilly Junction 19:00+3:0019:10+3:0810m11283.430174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.5
#45/==/BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti) 19:17-19:19-2m--1286.946169mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#46/==/RYSRasuriya 19:28+3:1419:29+3:201m11293.857174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#47/==/PMRPitambarpur 19:39+3:2119:41+3:222m--1303.347170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#48/==/TSATisua 19:52+3:2119:53+3:211m11311.955165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#49/==/BLPUBilpur 20:01+3:2320:03+3:292m--1319.151163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#50/==/MKMiranpur Katra 20:11+3:3020:13+3:302m11325.953162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.8
#51/==/TLHTilhar 20:24+3:2820:26+3:372m--1335.753161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.7
#52/==/BTRABanthra 20:37+3:4020:39+3:442m--1345.56154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:268.5
#53/==/SPNShahjahanpur 22:05+2:5622:10+3:245m11353.935157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.6
#54/==/ROZARoza Junction 22:23+3:1322:25+3:252m--1361.623157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:228.4
#55/==/KHKahiliya 22:47+3:1722:49+3:302m--1369.964152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#56/==/AIGAlgawan 22:57+3:2422:59+3:402m--1378.554151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#57/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad 23:06+3:3523:08+3:452m--1384.764149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.5
#58/==/TDPTodarpur 23:16+3:4323:18+3:472m--1393.255147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#59/==/BEGBehtagokul 23:25+3:4823:27+3:542m--1399.759146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#60/==/KUFKaurha 23:36+3:4823:38+3:562m--1408.550148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#61/==/HRIHardoi 23:48+3:4923:53+3:585m--1416.959145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#62/==/KARKarna 00:03+4:0500:05+4:152m--2426.856143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#63/==/MSTMasit 00:13+4:1800:15+4:182m12434.352141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#64/==/BGHBaghauli 00:23+4:1900:25+4:282m12441.258141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#65/==/BLMBalamau Junction 00:34+4:3100:39+4:415m--2450.056138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#66/==/DLQDalelnagar 00:48+4:4300:50+4:422m--2458.447135mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#67/==/UTAUmar Tali 00:58+4:4301:00+4:542m--2464.840134mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#68/==/SANSandila 01:08+4:5501:10+4:592m--2470.162134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#69/==/RBDRahimabad 01:21+5:0101:23+5:032m--2481.451131mNRRahimabad 227116, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#70/==/DILDilawarnagar 01:32+5:0401:34+5:172m--2489.140131mNRSH 25 Dilawarnagar 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#71/==/MLDMalihabad 01:42+5:2001:44+5:202m12494.459128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#72/==/KKJKakori 01:54+5:2201:56+5:372m12504.35130mNRKAKORI 227101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:468.4
#73/==/AMGAlamnagar 03:42+4:2203:43+4:241m--2512.716129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#74/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 04:05+4:23-72518.7-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site