Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 13:17:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 13:17:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Jan 15, 2013 (02:24AM)

54252/Saharanpur-Lucknow Passenger
     सहारनपुर-लखनऊ पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 03 2015 (6:58PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Saharanpur Junction and Dhaneta.
Travel Time: 9h 16m    38 halts    Distance: 259 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 
Arrives @ 17:31
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DAN/Dhaneta 

38 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Saharanpur Junction and Dhaneta

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRESaharanpur Junction»  -08:15-010.035278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#2/==/BAEBaliakheri  08:32-08:34-2m0110.038276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#3/==/SNKESunehti Kharkhari  08:42-08:43-1m0115.042275mNRSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#4/==/CDLChodialaX  08:51-08:53-2m0120.645275mNRMDR 163W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#5/==/IQBIqbalpurO  09:02-09:04-2m0127.355270mNRNational Highway 73, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#6/==/RKRoorkeeX  09:12-09:17-5m1134.724268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:072.8
#7/==/DNRADhandheraX  09:24-09:26-2m0137.543267mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8/==/LDRLandauraX  09:33-09:35-2m0142.542260mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#9/==/DSNIDausniX  09:42-09:44-2m0147.512244mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:265.1
#10/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX  10:10-10:40-30m1152.645238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#11/==/RSIRaisiX  10:51-10:52-1m0160.851234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#12/==/BLWBalawali  11:02-11:04-2m0169.342244mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13/==/CNKChandokX  11:14-11:16-2m0176.252256mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#14/==/MZMMuazzampur NarayanX  11:24-11:26-2m0183.141257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#15/==/FZLFazalpur  11:34-11:36-2m0188.658264mNRState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#16/==/NBDNajibabad Junction  11:42-11:47-5m3194.333268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#17/==/MSDRMurshadpurX  11:59-12:01-2m01100.950269mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#18/==/BEKBundkiX  12:08-12:10-2m01106.866255mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#19/==/NGGNaginaX  12:19-12:22-3m01116.738248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#20/==/PNIPurainiX  12:31-12:33-2m01122.442246mNRDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#21/==/HBWHabibwala  12:41-12:43-2m01128.140239mNRHabibwala, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#22/==/DPRDhampur  12:51-12:53-2m01133.333236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.1
#23/==/CAJChakraj Mal  13:06-13:07-1m01140.450229mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#24/==/SEOSeoharaX  13:15-13:17-2m01147.138228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.1
#25/==/MWEMewa NawadaX  13:33-13:35-2m01157.226221mNRSahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.5
#26/==/KNTKanth  13:50-13:55-5m01163.752219mNRKanth, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#27/==/MTBMatlabpur  14:05-14:07-2m01172.334216mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.6
#28/==/AWPAghwanpur  14:24-14:26-2m01182.043211mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#29/==/HRHHarthalaO  14:34-14:37-3m01187.69206mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:385.4
#30/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  15:15-15:40-25m61193.137197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#31/==/KGFKathgharX  15:46-15:47-1m01196.850199mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:108.4
#32/==/DLPDalpatpurX  15:57-15:59-2m01205.249195mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#33/==/MPHMundha PandeX  16:07-16:09-2m01211.633191mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.7
#34/==/RMURampur JunctionO  16:25-16:30-5m01220.348191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#35/==/SARShahzad Nagar  16:38-16:40-2m01226.841186mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#36/==/DAMDhamoraX  16:48-16:50-2m01232.241184mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#37/==/DUNDuganpurX  16:58-17:00-2m01237.744180mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#38/==/MILMilak  17:08-17:10-2m01243.550180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#39/==/NRSNagaria Sadat  17:20-17:22-2m01251.848178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#40/==/DANDhaneta•O  17:31-17:33-2m01258.947174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#41/==/BTOBhitaura  17:41-17:43-2m01265.140173mNRFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#42/==/PKRAParsa Khera  17:51-17:53-2m01270.543170mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#43/==/CBJClutterbuckGanjXO  18:00-18:02-2m01275.58172mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:587.9
#44/==/BEBareilly JunctionXO  19:00-19:10-10m11283.430174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.5
#45/==/CHTIChanehti JunctionX  19:17-19:19-2m01286.946169mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#46/==/RYSRasuriya  19:28-19:29-1m11293.857174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#47/==/PMRPitambarpurX  19:39-19:41-2m01303.347170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#48/==/TSATisua  19:52-19:53-1m01311.855165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#49/==/BLPUBilpur  20:01-20:03-2m01319.151163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#50/==/MKMiranpur KatraX  20:11-20:13-2m01325.953162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.8
#51/==/TLHTilhar  20:24-20:26-2m01335.753161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.7
#52/==/BTRABanthraXO  20:37-20:39-2m01345.56154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:268.4
#53/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  22:05-22:10-5m01353.935157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.6
#54/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  22:23-22:25-2m01361.523157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:228.4
#55/==/KHKahiliyaXO  22:47-22:49-2m01369.964152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#56/==/AIGAlgawanXO  22:57-22:59-2m01378.454151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#57/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad  23:06-23:08-2m01384.764149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.5
#58/==/TDPTodarpurX  23:16-23:18-2m01393.255147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#59/==/BEGBehtagokulX  23:25-23:27-2m01399.659146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#60/==/KUFKaurhaX  23:36-23:38-2m01408.550148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#61/==/HRIHardoi  23:48-23:53-5m01416.959145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#62/==/KARKarnaX  00:03-00:05-2m02426.856143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#63/==/MSTMasitX  00:13-00:15-2m02434.352141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#64/==/BGHBaghauliX  00:23-00:25-2m02441.258141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#65/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  00:34-00:39-5m02450.056138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#66/==/DLQDalelnagarX  00:48-00:50-2m02458.447135mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#67/==/UTAUmar TaliX  00:58-01:00-2m02464.740134mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#68/==/SANSandila  01:08-01:10-2m02470.162134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#69/==/RBDRahimabadXO  01:21-01:23-2m02481.451131mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#70/==/DILDilawarnagarXO  01:32-01:34-2m02489.040131mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#71/==/MLDMalihabadX  01:42-01:44-2m02494.459128mNRMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#72/==/KKJKakoriXO  01:54-01:56-2m02504.35130mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:468.4
#73/==/AMGAlamnagarXO  03:42-03:43-1m02512.716129mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#74/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  04:05--72518.7-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site