Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 12:40:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 12:40:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will be short originated from Faizabad from 27/11 to 04/12.
Mon Nov 25, 2013 (01:33PM)

54333/Varanasi Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 02 2014 (11:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 32m    35 halts    Distance: 248 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 04:05 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 11:37 (Avg 2h 34m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PTH/Patranga 

35 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Patranga

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction»  -04:05+11710.03482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/SOPShivpur  04:15+4804:16+481m--15.64881mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/BRPTBirapattiX  04:24+5004:25+501m--112.05084mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/BTPBabatpurX  04:33+5004:34+521m--118.65484mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/PDRDPindra RoadX  04:40-04:41-1m--124.03981mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/KSFKhalispurX  04:47+5304:48+531m--127.94483mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/TLMDTrilochan MahdoX  04:55+5404:56+541m--133.04683mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/JLLJalalGanj  05:04+5505:05+571m--139.25187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/SIQSarkoniX  05:12+5805:13+591m--145.13385mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction  05:24+5805:25+1:021m--151.22683mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|JNUJaunpur Junction  05:40+4705:41+521m--157.73783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|MGWNMahgawan Halt  05:51+1:0905:52+1:141m1163.85184mNRDalhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|MIHMihrawan  05:59+1:1606:00+1:221m1169.74988mNRChak Bhavani Shanker, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|MNKNManikalan HaltX  06:07-06:08-1m1175.44285mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|KSKheta Sarai  06:15+1:2106:16+1:231m1180.43088mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX  06:37+1:1006:39+1:162m1191.06090mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|BWIBilwaiX  06:50+1:2106:51+1:211m11101.95591mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|TLGRTulsi NagarX  06:58+1:3206:59+1:321m--1108.35191mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|MLPRMalipur  07:08+1:1107:09+1:171m--1116.05992mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|JFGJafarganj  07:19+1:5207:20+1:551m--1125.95092mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|ABPAkbarpur JunctionX  07:31+1:4207:33+1:462m--1135.15892mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|KTHEKatahri  07:45+1:5907:46+2:041m--1146.76495mNRKatehri, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|GGJGoshainGanj  07:56+1:5107:57+1:581m--1157.35698mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|ULNUlna BhariX  08:06+2:1408:07+2:171m--1165.757104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|BLGBilhar Ghat  08:16+2:1708:17+2:231m--1174.254104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|DRGDarshannagar  08:28+2:2208:29+2:241m--1184.127103mNRayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX  08:40+2:0408:41+2:111m--1189.01998mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  08:55+2:2908:56+2:501m--1193.52104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
29|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  10:00+1:4910:13+1:5313m--1195.743104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
30|--|SLRPSalarpurX  10:25+2:1210:26+2:151m--1204.444106mNRJaganpur, Uttar Pradesh
31|--|SLWSohwalX  10:35+2:1710:36+2:241m--1211.051107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
32|--|DELODeorakot  10:45+2:2510:46+2:271m--1218.635110mNRDewracoat, Uttar Pradesh
33|--|BNMBaragaon  10:56+2:2510:57+2:301m--1224.643115mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
34|--|GMUGauriyamau  11:03-11:04-1m--1228.833108mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
35|--|RDLRudauli  11:13+2:2911:14+2:311m--1233.833112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
36|--|RZNRauzagaon  11:24+2:2911:25+2:351m--1239.445111mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
37|--|PTHPatranga•  11:37+2:3411:38+2:401m--1248.437113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
38|--|DYDDaryabad  11:52+2:3811:53+2:431m--1257.039116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
39|--|SYKSaidkhanpur  12:08+3:0012:09+3:041m--1266.738116mNRSaidkhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
40|--|SGJSafdarGanj  12:25+3:0112:26+3:141m--1276.847116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
41|--|RESRasauliXO  12:40+3:1412:41+3:241m--1287.73125mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
42|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionX  15:05+1:0415:10+1:065m--1295.030124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/SFHSafedabad  15:25+5015:26+1:011m--1302.629121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/JRRJugaurX  15:33-15:34-1m11306.037123mNRCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
45/--/MLMalhaur  15:43+5715:45+1:082m--1311.424120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  16:15+1:21-41323.4-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site