Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 15:56:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 15:56:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54333/Varanasi Lucknow Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved)
     वाराणसी लखनऊ पैसेंजर(Via फैजाबाद)

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> PTH/Patranga

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
NO PC
Latest...
..
Wed May 18, 2016 (02:40PM)
Updated: Yesterday (9:49PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Patranga.
Travel Time: 8h 0m    35 halts    Distance: 249 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:45 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 11:45 (Avg 2h 8m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PTH/Patranga 

35 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Patranga

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction»  -03:45+12710.03582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.8
#2/==/SOPShivpur  03:55+2103:56+221m015.85681mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#3/==/BRPTBirapatti  04:03+2404:04+241m0112.44784mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#4/==/BTPBabatpurX  04:12+2404:13+251m0118.65285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#5/==/PDRDPindra Road  04:19-04:20-1m0123.83582mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#6/==/KSFKhalispurX  04:27+2504:28+261m0128.04782mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#7/==/TLMDTrilochan MahdoX  04:35+2604:36+261m0133.45083mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#8/==/JLLJalalGanj  04:43+2604:44+271m0139.25387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#9/==/SIQSarkoniX  04:51+2804:52+281m0145.43282mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.8
#10/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction  05:03+2605:04+371m0151.23983mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#11%--%JNUJaunpur Junction  05:14+4005:16+482m0157.74884mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#12%--%MGWNMahgawan Halt  05:24+5105:25+551m1164.14984mNRDalhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#13%--%MIHMihrawan  05:32+5605:33+1:021m1169.94988mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#14%--%MNKNManikalan Halt  05:40-05:41-1m1175.64285mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#15%--%KSKheta SaraiX  05:48+1:0005:49+1:061m1180.54988mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#16%--%SHGShahganj Junction  06:02+1:0606:04+1:182m1191.17390mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17%--%BWIBilwaiX  06:13+1:2106:14+1:251m11102.15291mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18%--%TLGRTulsi Nagar  06:22+1:2606:23+1:301m11109.15288mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19%--%MLPRMalipurX  06:31+1:3206:32+1:391m01116.16092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20%--%JFGJafarganjX  06:42+1:4106:43+1:461m11126.14993mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#21%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction  06:54+1:4706:56+1:542m01135.16492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#22|--|KTHEKatahriX  07:07+1:5607:08+2:041m11146.86395mNRKatehri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#23|--|GGJGoshainGanjX  07:18+2:0607:19+2:121m01157.44598mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.3
#24|--|ULNUlna Bhari  07:30+2:1107:31+2:151m11165.664102mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#25|--|BLGBilhar Ghat  07:39+2:1507:40+2:221m01174.254104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#26|--|DRGDarshannagarX  07:51+2:2107:52+2:271m01184.23104mNRayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:444.9
#27|--|AYAyodhya Junction  09:36+5809:37+1:071m01189.11699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:174.5
#28|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev NagarX  09:54+1:0309:55+1:261m01193.65104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:302.5
#29|--|FDFaizabad JunctionXO  10:25+1:0710:35+1:2310m01196.144104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.7
#30|--|SLRPSalarpurX  10:47+1:2810:48+1:341m11204.849106mNRJaganpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#31|--|SLWSohwal  10:56+1:3110:57+1:371m01211.457107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#32|--|DELODeorakot  11:05+1:4011:06+1:441m11219.151110mNRDewracoat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#33|--|BNMBaragaon  11:13+1:4911:14+1:531m11225.043115mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#34|--|GMUGauriyamau  11:20-11:21-1m11229.250108mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#35|--|RDLRudauli  11:27+1:5311:28+1:561m01234.247109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#36|--|RZNRauzagaon  11:35+1:5811:36+2:011m01239.860111mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37|--|PTHPatranga•  11:45+2:0811:46+2:151m01248.857113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#38|--|DYDDaryabad  11:55+2:1711:56+2:301m01257.465116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#39|--|SYKSaidkhanpur  12:05+2:3212:06+2:361m01267.161116mNRSaidkhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#40|--|SGJSafdarGanjX  12:16+2:3712:17+2:471m01277.259120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#41|--|RESRasauliXO  12:28+2:4712:29+2:571m01288.13125mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations02:407.5
#42|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionX  15:09+2815:14+355m01295.640123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#43/==/SFHSafedabad  15:25+3815:26+431m01303.029121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#44/==/JRRJugaurX  15:33-15:34-1m11306.332125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#45/--/MLMalhaur  15:44+4015:45+1:031m01311.625122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3012.3
#46/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  16:15+1:11-41323.9-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site