Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:52:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:52:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1363358-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1904951-0

54333/Varanasi Lucknow Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved)
     वाराणसी लखनऊ पैसेंजर(Via फैजाबाद)

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> PTH/Patranga

Refresh Live Status (1h 23m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed May 18, 2016 (02:40PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:15) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Patranga.
Travel Time: 7h 59m    35 halts    Distance: 249 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 11:44 (Avg 1h 47m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PTH/Patranga 

35 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Patranga

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -03:45+4710.03582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.8
#2/==/SOPShivpur 03:55+1503:56+161m--15.85681mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#3/==/BRPTBirapatti 04:03+1804:04+181m--112.44784mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#4/==/BTPBabatpurX 04:12+1804:13+211m--118.65285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#5/==/PDRDPindra Road 04:19-04:20-1m--123.83582mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#6/==/KSFKhalispurX 04:27+2104:28+221m--128.04782mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#7/==/TLMDTrilochan MahadeoX 04:35+2204:36+221m--133.45083mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#8/==/JLLJalalGanjX 04:43+2304:44+241m--139.25387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#9/==/SIQSarkoniX 04:51+2504:52+251m--145.43282mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.8
#10/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction 05:03+2405:04+341m--151.23884mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#11%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 05:14+3605:16+452m--157.64883mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#12%--%MGWNMahgawan Halt 05:24+4705:25+511m1164.04984mNRDalhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#13%--%MIHMihrawan 05:32+5205:33+581m1169.74988mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#14%--%MNKNManikalan Halt 05:40-05:41-1m1175.44285mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#15%--%KSKheta Sarai 05:48+5705:49+1:051m1180.35888mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#16%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 06:00+1:0906:02+1:162m1191.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17%--%BWIBilwaiX 06:13+1:1806:14+1:241m11102.05291mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18%--%TLGRTulsi Nagar 06:22+1:2606:23+1:311m11109.05288mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19%--%MLPRMalipurX 06:31+1:3306:32+1:391m--1116.06092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20%--%JFGJafarganjX 06:42+1:4106:43+1:471m11126.05993mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#21%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 06:52+1:5106:54+1:582m--1134.95492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#22!==!KTHEKatahriX 07:07+1:5707:08+2:001m11146.76395mNRKatehri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#23!==!GGJGoshainGanj 07:18+2:0207:19+2:071m--1157.25098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#24!==!ULNUlna Bhari 07:29+2:0807:30+2:121m11165.557102mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#25!==!BLGBilhar Ghat 07:39+2:1207:40+2:181m--1174.154104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#26!==!DRGDarshannagarX 07:51+2:1707:52+2:201m--1184.03104mNRayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:444.9
#27!==!AYAyodhya Junction 09:36+4909:37+551m--1188.91699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:174.5
#28|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev NagarX 09:54+5009:55+1:041m--1193.45104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:302.5
#29|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX 10:25+4510:35+5910m--1196.047104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#30!==!SLRPSalarpurX 10:46+1:0310:47+1:071m11204.749106mNRJaganpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#31!==!SLWSohwal 10:55+1:1010:56+1:141m--1211.257107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#32!==!DELODeorakot 11:04+1:1711:05+1:231m11218.951110mNRDewracoat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#33!==!BNMBaragaon 11:12+1:2511:13+1:331m11224.843115mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#34!==!GMUGauriyamau 11:19-11:20-1m11229.150108mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#35!==!RDLRudauli 11:26+1:3411:27+1:381m--1234.147109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#36!==!RZNRauzagaon 11:34+1:4011:35+1:471m--1239.660111mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37!==!PTHPatranga• 11:44+1:4711:45+1:541m--1248.757113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#38!==!DYDDaryabad 11:54+1:5611:55+2:081m--1257.265116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#39!==!SYKSaidkhanpur 12:04+2:1112:05+2:171m--1266.961116mNRSaidkhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#40!==!SGJSafdarGanjX 12:15+2:1812:16+2:341m--1277.159120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#41!==!RESRasauliXO 12:27+2:3412:28+2:421m--1287.93125mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations02:427.5
#42!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionX 15:10+1315:15+235m--1295.544123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#43/==/SFHSafedabad 15:25+2515:26+291m--1302.829121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#44/==/JRRJugaurX 15:33-15:34-1m11306.232125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#45/--/MLMalhaur 15:44+2815:45+431m--1311.525122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3012.3
#46/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 16:15+51-41323.8-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site