Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 19:30:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 19:30:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will be short originated from Faizabad from 27/11 to 04/12.
Mon Nov 25, 2013 (01:33PM)

54333/Varanasi Lucknow Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved)
     वाराणसी लखनऊ पैसेंजर(Via फैजाबाद)

Feb 08 2015 (1:00AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 32m    35 halts    Distance: 248 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 04:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 11:37 (Avg 1h 51m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PTH/Patranga 

35 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Patranga

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%BSBVaranasi Junction»  -04:05+1710.03482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%SOPShivpur  04:15+804:16+81m--15.64881mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%BRPTBirapattiX  04:24+904:25+121m--112.05084mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
4%==%BTPBabatpurX  04:33+1104:34+111m--118.65484mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%PDRDPindra RoadX  04:40-04:41-1m--124.03981mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%KSFKhalispurX  04:47+1204:48+151m--127.94483mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%TLMDTrilochan MahdoX  04:55+1404:56+141m--133.04683mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%JLLJalalGanj  05:04+1405:05+171m--139.25187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%SIQSarkoniX  05:12+1805:13+181m--145.13385mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
10%==%ZBDZafarabad Junction  05:24+1205:25+181m--151.22683mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|JNUJaunpur Junction  05:40+2305:41+311m--157.73783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|MGWNMahgawan Halt  05:51+2705:52+301m1163.85184mNRDalhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|MIHMihrawan  05:59+3106:00+341m1169.74988mNRChak Bhavani Shanker, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|MNKNManikalan HaltX  06:07-06:08-1m1175.44285mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|KSKheta Sarai  06:15+3306:16+391m1180.33088mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX  06:37+2306:39+302m1191.06090mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|BWIBilwaiX  06:50+4206:51+481m11101.95591mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|TLGRTulsi NagarX  06:58+4906:59+511m--1108.35191mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|MLPRMalipur  07:08+4907:09+561m--1116.05992mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|JFGJafarganj  07:19+1:0107:20+1:071m--1125.85092mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|ABPAkbarpur JunctionX  07:31+5807:33+1:072m--1135.15892mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|KTHEKatahri  07:45+1:2007:46+1:261m--1146.76495mNRKatehri, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|GGJGoshainGanj  07:56+1:2907:57+1:331m--1157.35698mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|ULNUlna BhariX  08:06+1:3408:07+1:351m--1165.657104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|BLGBilhar Ghat  08:16+1:3508:17+1:371m--1174.254104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|DRGDarshannagar  08:28+1:3608:29+1:431m--1184.127103mNRayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX  08:40+1:4208:41+1:501m--1189.01998mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  08:55+1:4708:56+1:571m--1193.52104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
29|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  10:00+1:2310:13+1:3313m--1195.743104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
30|--|SLRPSalarpurX  10:25+1:2510:26+1:301m--1204.444106mNRJaganpur, Uttar Pradesh
31|--|SLWSohwalX  10:35+1:3110:36+1:351m--1211.051107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
32|--|DELODeorakot  10:45+1:3610:46+1:391m--1218.635110mNRDewracoat, Uttar Pradesh
33|--|BNMBaragaon  10:56+1:3710:57+1:401m--1224.643115mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
34|--|GMUGauriyamau  11:03-11:04-1m--1228.833108mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
35|--|RDLRudauli  11:13+1:3311:14+1:381m--1233.833112mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
36|--|RZNRauzagaon  11:24+1:4711:25+1:531m--1239.445111mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
37|--|PTHPatranga•  11:37+1:5111:38+1:541m--1248.437113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
38|--|DYDDaryabad  11:52+1:5211:53+2:001m--1256.939116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
39|--|SYKSaidkhanpur  12:08+1:5612:09+2:011m--1266.738116mNRSaidkhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
40|--|SGJSafdarGanj  12:25+1:5712:26+2:191m--1276.847116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
41|--|RESRasauliXO  12:40+2:1612:41+2:191m--1287.73125mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
42|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionX  15:05+2015:10+295m--1295.030124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/SFHSafedabad  15:25+1715:26+211m--1302.629121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/JRRJugaurX  15:33+615:34+61m11306.037123mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
45/--/MLMalhaur  15:43+3215:45+422m--1311.424120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  16:15+53-41323.4-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site