Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:08:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 19:08:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54333/Varanasi Lucknow Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved)
     वाराणसी लखनऊ पैसेंजर(Via फैजाबाद)

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> PTH/Patranga

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
NO PC
Latest...
..
Wed May 18, 2016 (02:40PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (7:15AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Patranga.
Travel Time: 7h 59m    35 halts    Distance: 249 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:45 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 11:44 (Avg 2h 11m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PTH/Patranga 

35 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Patranga

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction»  -03:45+30710.03582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.8
#2/==/SOPShivpur  03:55+3903:56+391m015.85681mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#3/==/BRPTBirapatti  04:03+4204:04+421m0112.44784mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#4/==/BTPBabatpurX  04:12+4304:13+461m0118.65285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#5/==/PDRDPindra Road  04:19-04:20-1m0123.83582mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#6/==/KSFKhalispurX  04:27+4604:28+471m0128.04782mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#7/==/TLMDTrilochan MahdoX  04:35+4704:36+481m0133.45083mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#8/==/JLLJalalGanj  04:43+4904:44+491m0139.25387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#9/==/SIQSarkoniX  04:51+5104:52+511m0145.43282mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.8
#10/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction  05:03+5005:04+1:011m0151.23983mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#11%--%JNUJaunpur Junction  05:14+1:0405:16+1:142m0157.74884mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#12%--%MGWNMahgawan Halt  05:24+1:1805:25+1:191m1164.14984mNRDalhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#13%--%MIHMihrawan  05:32+1:2105:33+1:251m1169.94988mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#14%--%MNKNManikalan Halt  05:40-05:41-1m1175.64285mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#15%--%KSKheta Sarai  05:48+1:2405:49+1:311m1180.55888mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#16%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX  06:00+1:3306:02+1:452m1191.16090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17%--%BWIBilwaiX  06:13+1:4706:14+1:511m11102.15291mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18%--%TLGRTulsi Nagar  06:22+1:5306:23+1:591m11109.15288mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19%--%MLPRMalipurX  06:31+2:0206:32+2:121m01116.16092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20%--%JFGJafarganjX  06:42+2:1506:43+2:221m11126.15993mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#21%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction  06:52+2:2506:54+2:322m01135.15492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#22|--|KTHEKatahriX  07:07+2:3207:08+2:341m11146.86395mNRKatehri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#23|--|GGJGoshainGanj  07:18+2:3607:19+2:411m01157.45098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#24|--|ULNUlna Bhari  07:29+2:4307:30+2:461m11165.657102mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#25|--|BLGBilhar Ghat  07:39+2:4607:40+2:511m01174.254104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#26|--|DRGDarshannagarX  07:51+2:5007:52+2:551m01184.23104mNRayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:444.9
#27|--|AYAyodhya Junction  09:36+1:2109:37+1:291m01189.11699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:174.5
#28|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev NagarX  09:54+1:2409:55+1:391m01193.65104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:302.5
#29|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  10:25+1:1910:35+1:3010m01196.147104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#30|--|SLRPSalarpurX  10:46+1:3410:47+1:371m11204.849106mNRJaganpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#31|--|SLWSohwal  10:55+1:4010:56+1:431m01211.457107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#32|--|DELODeorakot  11:04+1:4611:05+1:491m11219.151110mNRDewracoat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#33|--|BNMBaragaon  11:12+1:5111:13+1:551m11225.043115mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#34|--|GMUGauriyamau  11:19+011:20+01m11229.250108mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#35|--|RDLRudauli  11:26+1:5811:27+2:041m01234.247109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#36|--|RZNRauzagaon  11:34+2:0411:35+2:101m01239.860111mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37|--|PTHPatranga•  11:44+2:1111:45+2:181m01248.857113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#38|--|DYDDaryabad  11:54+2:2011:55+2:311m01257.465116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#39|--|SYKSaidkhanpur  12:04+2:3312:05+2:381m01267.161116mNRSaidkhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#40|--|SGJSafdarGanjX  12:15+2:4012:16+2:541m01277.259120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#41|--|RESRasauliXO  12:27+2:5412:28+3:061m01288.13125mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations02:427.5
#42|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionX  15:10+3815:15+455m01295.644123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#43/==/SFHSafedabad  15:25+4715:26+551m01303.029121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#44/==/JRRJugaurX  15:33-15:34-1m11306.332125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#45/--/MLMalhaur  15:44+5315:45+1:171m01311.625122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3012.3
#46/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  16:15+1:26-41323.9-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site