Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 08:33:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 08:33:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will be short originated from Faizabad from 27/11 to 04/12.
Mon Nov 25, 2013 (01:33PM)

54333/Varanasi Lucknow Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved)
     वाराणसी लखनऊ पैसेंजर(Via फैजाबाद)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (11:46AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Patranga.
Travel Time: 7h 59m    35 halts    Distance: 249 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 11:44 (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PTH/Patranga 

35 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Patranga

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction»  -03:45+4710.03482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.6
#2/==/SOPShivpur  03:55+1203:56+121m015.65581mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#3/==/BRPTBirapatti  04:03+1404:04+141m0112.05084mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#4/==/BTPBabatpurX  04:12+1404:13+151m0118.65485mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#5/==/PDRDPindra Road  04:19-04:20-1m0124.03381mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#6/==/KSFKhalispurX  04:27+1504:28+161m0127.94483mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#7/==/TLMDTrilochan MahdoX  04:35+1604:36+161m0133.15383mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#8/==/JLLJalalGanj  04:43+1604:44+171m0139.25187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#9/==/SIQSarkoniX  04:51+1904:52+191m0145.13385mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.1
#10/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction  05:03+1805:04+251m0151.23983mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#11|--|JNUJaunpur Junction  05:14+2605:16+332m0157.74683mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#12|--|MGWNMahgawan Halt  05:24+3605:25+381m1163.85184mNRDalhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#13|--|MIHMihrawan  05:32+3905:33+421m1169.84988mNRChak Bhavani Shanker, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#14|--|MNKNManikalan Halt  05:40-05:41-1m1175.54285mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#15|--|KSKheta SaraiX  05:48+4205:49+471m1180.44988mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#16|--|SHGShahganj Junction  06:02+4706:04+562m1191.07390mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17|--|BWIBilwaiX  06:13+5906:14+1:041m11102.04891mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#18|--|TLGRTulsi Nagar  06:22+1:0606:23+1:081m11108.45791mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#19|--|MLPRMalipurX  06:31+1:1006:32+1:151m01116.05992mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#20|--|JFGJafarganjX  06:42+1:1706:43+1:211m11125.95092mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.2
#21|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  06:54+1:2206:56+1:272m01135.16392mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#22|--|KTHEKatahriX  07:07+1:2907:08+1:341m11146.76495mNRKatehri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#23|--|GGJGoshainGanjX  07:18+1:3707:19+1:431m01157.34698mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#24|--|ULNUlna Bhari  07:30+1:4207:31+1:451m11165.764104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#25|--|BLGBilhar Ghat  07:39+1:4607:40+1:501m01174.254104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#26|--|DRGDarshannagarX  07:51+1:4907:52+1:551m01184.13103mNRayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:444.9
#27%--%AYAyodhya Junction  09:36+2409:37+291m01189.01699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:174.5
#28|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev NagarX  09:54+2409:55+351m01193.55104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:302.3
#29%--%FDFaizabad JunctionXO  10:25+1510:35+2910m01195.847104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#30|--|SLRPSalarpurX  10:46+3110:47+351m11204.549106mNRJaganpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#31|--|SLWSohwal  10:55+3710:56+431m01211.157107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#32|--|DELODeorakot  11:04+4611:05+501m11218.751110mNRDewracoat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#33|--|BNMBaragaon  11:12+5511:13+1:001m11224.643115mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#34|--|GMUGauriyamau  11:19-11:20-1m11228.950108mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#35|--|RDLRudauli  11:26+5911:27+1:071m01233.947109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#36|--|RZNRauzagaon  11:34+1:1011:35+1:171m01239.560111mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37|--|PTHPatranga•  11:44+1:2411:45+1:291m01248.557113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#38|--|DYDDaryabad  11:54+1:3111:55+1:471m01257.065116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#39|--|SYKSaidkhanpur  12:04+1:4912:05+1:551m01266.861116mNRSaidkhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#40|--|SGJSafdarGanjX  12:15+1:5712:16+2:151m01276.959120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#41|--|RESRasauliXO  12:27+2:1512:28+2:241m01287.83125mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations02:417.5
#42|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionX  15:09-415:14+85m01295.340123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#43/==/SFHSafedabad  15:25+815:26+101m01302.729121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#44/==/JRRJugaurX  15:33-15:34-1m11306.034125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#45/==/MLMalhaur  15:44+615:45+141m01311.624122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#46/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  16:15+18-41323.6-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site