Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 15:24:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 15:24:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Wed May 18, 2016 (02:40PM)

54333/Varanasi Lucknow Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved)
     वाराणसी लखनऊ पैसेंजर(Via फैजाबाद)

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> PTH/Patranga

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (11:46AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
NO PC
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Patranga.
Travel Time: 7h 59m    35 halts    Distance: 249 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:45 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 11:44 (Avg 1h 45m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PTH/Patranga 

35 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Patranga

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction»  -03:45+5710.03482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.6
#2/==/SOPShivpur  03:55+1503:56+161m015.65581mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#3/==/BRPTBirapatti  04:03+1704:04+171m0112.05084mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#4/==/BTPBabatpurX  04:12+1704:13+181m0118.65485mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#5/==/PDRDPindra Road  04:19-04:20-1m0124.03382mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#6/==/KSFKhalispurX  04:27+1704:28+171m0127.94482mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#7/==/TLMDTrilochan MahdoX  04:35+1804:36+181m0133.15383mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#8/==/JLLJalalGanj  04:43+1804:44+191m0139.25187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#9/==/SIQSarkoniX  04:51+1904:52+191m0145.13382mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.1
#10/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction  05:03+1805:04+251m0151.23983mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#11%--%JNUJaunpur Junction  05:14+2805:16+362m0157.74884mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#12%--%MGWNMahgawan Halt  05:24+3905:25+431m1164.14984mNRDalhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#13%--%MIHMihrawan  05:32+4505:33+511m1169.84988mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#14%--%MNKNManikalan Halt  05:40-05:41-1m1175.54285mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#15%--%KSKheta SaraiX  05:48+5005:49+531m1180.54988mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#16%--%SHGShahganj Junction  06:02+5506:04+1:022m1191.17390mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17|--|BWIBilwaiX  06:13+1:0506:14+1:091m11102.15291mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18|--|TLGRTulsi Nagar  06:22+1:1006:23+1:141m11109.15288mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19|--|MLPRMalipurX  06:31+1:1606:32+1:211m01116.16092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20|--|JFGJafarganjX  06:42+1:2306:43+1:281m11126.14993mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#21|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  06:54+1:2906:56+1:372m01135.06492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#22|--|KTHEKatahriX  07:07+1:3907:08+1:431m11146.86395mNRKatehri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#23|--|GGJGoshainGanjX  07:18+1:4507:19+1:501m01157.34598mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.3
#24|--|ULNUlna Bhari  07:30+1:4907:31+1:521m11165.664102mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#25|--|BLGBilhar Ghat  07:39+1:5307:40+1:571m01174.254104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#26|--|DRGDarshannagarX  07:51+1:5607:52+2:021m01184.13104mNRayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:445.0
#27|--|AYAyodhya Junction  09:36+3609:37+401m01189.11699mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:174.5
#28|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev NagarX  09:54+3609:55+511m01193.65104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:302.5
#29|--|FDFaizabad JunctionXO  10:25+3210:35+5310m01196.147104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#30|--|SLRPSalarpurX  10:46+5710:47+1:001m11204.849106mNRJaganpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#31|--|SLWSohwal  10:55+1:0310:56+1:071m01211.457107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#32|--|DELODeorakot  11:04+1:1011:05+1:171m11219.151110mNRDewracoat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#33|--|BNMBaragaon  11:12+1:2211:13+1:291m11225.043115mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#34|--|GMUGauriyamau  11:19-11:20-1m11229.350108mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#35|--|RDLRudauli  11:26+1:2811:27+1:321m01234.347109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#36|--|RZNRauzagaon  11:34+1:3411:35+1:371m01239.860111mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37|--|PTHPatranga•  11:44+1:4511:45+1:521m01248.957113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#38|--|DYDDaryabad  11:54+1:5411:55+2:081m01257.465116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#39|--|SYKSaidkhanpur  12:04+2:1012:05+2:151m01267.161116mNRSaidkhanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#40|--|SGJSafdarGanjX  12:15+2:1612:16+2:281m01277.259120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#41|--|RESRasauliXO  12:27+2:2812:28+2:401m01288.13125mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations02:417.5
#42|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionX  15:09+1215:14+225m01295.640123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#43/==/SFHSafedabad  15:25+2315:26+281m01303.029121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#44/==/JRRJugaurX  15:33+015:34+01m11306.432125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#45/--/MLMalhaur  15:44+2615:45+491m01311.725122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3012.3
#46/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  16:15+54-41324.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site