Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 10:21:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 10:21:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Saharanpur-Merrut-Ghaziabad.
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:51PM)

19020/Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
ممبئی باندره ٹرمنس ایکسپریس     देहरादून - मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 01 2016 (1:43AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.0/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (8)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dehradun and Keshorai Patan.
Travel Time: 20h 18m    37 halts    Distance: 760 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DDN/Dehradun 
Arrives @ 06:48 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KPTN/Keshorai Patan 

37 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Keshorai Patan

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%DDNDehradun»  -10:30+3110.041648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2919.8
#2%--%DWODoiwala  10:59+511:01+62m1119.839485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3220.7
#3%--%RWLRaiwala JunctionX  11:33+711:35+192m2140.533355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#4%--%MOTCMotichur  11:47+2011:49+232m1147.111314mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:264.6
#5/--/HWHaridwarX12:15+1212:45+1730m3151.748294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/--/JWPJwalapurX  12:50+2112:52+212m2155.720291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations01:0823.0
#7/--/LRJLaksar JunctionX14:00+614:25+1125m1178.660238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#8/==/RKRoorkeeX  14:43+1514:45+172m3196.542268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5034.7
#9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX15:35+1616:05+630m41131.250278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4134.2
#10/--/DBDDeobandX  16:46+1816:48+202m21165.453258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#11/--/MOZMuzaffarnagarX  17:15+2217:17+332m21189.451247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2622.2
#12/==/KATKhatauli  17:43+3317:45+362m11211.679239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#13/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  18:07+4518:09+462m11240.716230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.3
#14/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX18:25+4019:10+1945m01245.074227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#15/==/MDNRModinagar  19:26+2919:28+292m21264.655222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16/==/MUDMuradnagarX  19:39+3019:41+302m21274.651221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#17/==/GZNNew GhaziabadX  19:55+4919:57+492m21286.413216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:285.9
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  20:25+1920:27+192m41292.351216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#19/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionXO  20:35+3320:37+322m01299.126209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3816.2
#20/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinO21:15+3021:55+1540m51315.328209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2310.6
#21/==/TKDTuglakabad  22:18+2222:20+252m11325.926216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:2410.3
#22/==/FDBFaridabad  22:44+1322:46+312m31336.239207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#23/==/BVHBallabgarhXO  22:58+1523:00+312m41344.135204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3621.3
#24/==/PWLPalwal  23:36+1423:38+142m01365.385199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#25/==/KSVKosi Kalan  00:08+3100:10+332m22407.831189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.4
#26/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  01:30+501:35+135m32449.261182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3333.5
#27/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  02:08+1202:10+172m02482.784175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3041.9
#28/==/BXNBayana JunctionXO  02:40+1802:45+175m02524.666199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#29/==/FSPFateh Singhpura  03:03+1603:05+192m02544.361223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#30/==/HANHindaun City  03:18+2003:20+222m02557.561228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#31/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiXO  03:30+2203:32+222m02567.640241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5134.2
#32/==/GGCGangapur City  04:23+004:25+112m02601.864270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.9
#33/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraXO  04:41+1204:43+122m02618.772249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#34/==/MLZMalarnaX  04:57+1504:59+162m02635.486237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2130.1
#35/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  05:20+2105:25+205m02665.578265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#36/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  05:53+2105:55+222m02701.965247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#37/==/LKELakheriO  06:05+2306:07+232m02712.878225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.2
#38/==/KPZKaprenX  06:28+2306:30+242m02740.067233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#39/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan•X  06:48+2406:50+262m02760.059244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:087.9
#40/==/GQLGurlaXO  06:58+2907:00+292m02767.98250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:405.5
#41/==/KOTAKota Junction07:40+507:50+1910m22773.434256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:169.2
#42/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  08:06+1808:08+202m22782.680279mWCRKota, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2938.6
#43/==/DARADara  08:37+2108:39+222m12821.161353mWCRDara, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#44/==/MKXMorakX  08:53+2408:55+242m12835.347335mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#45/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  09:08+2409:10+272m12845.654359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#46/==/JHWJhalawar Road  09:23+2609:25+262m02857.355362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#47/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  09:43+2409:45+292m12873.875383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#48/==/GOHGaroth  10:03+3110:05+312m12896.432442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2010.6
#49/==/SGZShamgarhX  10:25+2310:30+285m02907.069465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#50/==/SVASuwasra  10:42+3010:44+322m02920.766455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#51/==/CMUChau MahlaX  10:58+3211:00+342m12936.035425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2414.1
#52/==/THURThuriaX  11:24+2311:26+242m02950.223432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.5
#53/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  11:48+1211:50+182m12958.757446mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#54/==/LNRLuni Richha  12:03+1612:05+172m02971.128471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2310.6
#55/==/MEPMahidpur Road  12:28+412:30+92m02981.729492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3517.1
#56/==/NADNagda Junction  13:05-613:15+610m02998.852468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#57/==/KUHKhachrod  13:31+713:33+82m021012.570498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#58/==/RNHRunkheraX  13:42+1013:44+102m021023.064485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#59/==/BODBangrodX  13:51+1113:53+112m021030.427488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:229.8
#60/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX14:15+614:25+1110m421040.270494mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.9
#61/==/RTIRaoti  14:48+1814:50+182m021067.165409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#62/==/BOGBhairongarh  15:01+1715:03+172m021079.045373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#63/==/BMIBamnia  15:11+1815:13+182m021085.050395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#64/==/AGRAmargarh  15:18+2015:20+202m021089.252411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#65/==/PCNPanch Pipila  15:31+1615:33+162m021098.769370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#66/==/THDRThandla Road  15:45+2015:47+202m021112.538319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.2
#67/==/MGNMeghnagar  16:00+1616:02+162m021120.679321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.6
#68/==/ANASAnas  16:13+1716:15+162m021135.279289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#69/==/BIOBordi  16:21+1716:23+162m021143.153290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#70/==/DHDDahodX  16:35+1916:40+195m021153.876314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2632.9
#71/==/LMKLimkheda  17:06+2117:08+202m021186.759205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#72/==/PPDPiplod  17:16+2017:18+192m021194.572209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#73/==/SATSant RoadX  17:28+2017:30+192m221206.520166mWROrwara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations01:0020.5
#74/==/GDAGodhra JunctionXO  18:30-518:35+55m1021226.958122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#75/==/KRSAKharsaliyaXO  18:46+718:48+62m021237.677107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.8
#76/==/DRLDerolX  18:58+719:00+72m121250.36887mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#77/==/CPNChampaner RoadX  19:11+719:13+72m021262.87589mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#78/==/SMLASamlaya JunctionX  19:22+719:24+72m021274.15168mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3126.6
#79/==/BRCVadodara Junction  19:55+1020:05+1110m321300.78537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.8
#80/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan  20:26+1820:28+172m221330.56630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3740.7
#81/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  21:05+1621:07+162m421371.26220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#82/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  21:16+1721:18+172m221380.67920mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.5
#83/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX  21:32+1721:34+172m221399.03428mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5631.4
#84/==/STSuratX  22:30+022:38+58m221430.46318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#85/==/NVSNavsariX  23:06+923:08+142m221460.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#86/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  23:23+1623:25+172m221481.12811mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3817.9
#87/==/BLValsadX  00:03+200:05+112m331499.04812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3326.2
#88/==/VAPIVapiX  00:38+500:40+102m231525.35427mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3081.5
#89/==/PLGPalghar  02:10+1702:12+272m231606.83919mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4831.2
#90/==/VRVirarO  03:00+1103:02+192m431637.9479mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#91/==/BVIBorivali  03:35+703:37+142m531663.92618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4318.4
#92/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  04:20+2-131682.3-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site