Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 01:00:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Saharanpur-Merrut-Ghaziabad.
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:51PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 19019

19020/Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 23 (7:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
SRE/Saharanpur Junction (6); LRJ/Laksar Junction (4);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-HCPV-GEN-GEN-AB1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-SLR
Loco
GZB WAP-7 NZM-BDTS. ddn to nzm tkd wdp 3a. By Er...
Read more...
Ankit Shotra Bhagat Entry# 595554
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 20h 18m    34 halts    Distance: 760 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN 
Arrives @ 06:48 +1 night (Avg 26m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Keshorai Patan/KPTN 

34 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Keshorai Patan

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%DDNDehradun (4)»  -10:30+3210.038648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
2%--%DWODoiwala  11:01+811:03+82m--119.841484mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
3%--%RWLRaiwala Junction (2)X  11:33+1311:35+202m2140.517361mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
4%--%MOTCMotichur (2)  11:58+812:00+142m1147.118312mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5|--|HWHaridwar Junction (9)X  12:15+1212:45+1430m3151.748294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
6%--%JWPJwalapurX  12:50+1912:52+192m--155.620292mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
7%--%LRJLaksar Junction (4)X14:00+1214:25+925m--178.653238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
8/==/RKRoorkee (3)X  14:45+914:50+85m3196.446264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6)X15:35+1016:05+530m41131.148276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10%--%DBDDeoband (2)  16:48+1516:50+182m21165.344258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11%--%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3)X  17:23+1517:25+282m21189.363247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12%--%KATKhatauli (2)  17:46+3217:48+342m11211.576239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
13%--%MUTMeerut Cantt. (2)  18:11+4118:13+412m11240.612230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
14%--%MTCMeerut City Junction (6)X18:35+2919:20+1245m41244.973229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%MDNRModinagar (2)X  19:36+1619:38+162m21264.455221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
16%==%MUDMuradnagar (2)X  19:49+1719:51+162m21274.559220mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%GZNNew Ghaziabad (2)XO  20:03+920:05+92m21286.214213mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%GZBGhaziabad Junction (6)XO  20:31+820:33+112m41292.134217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5)X  20:45+1420:46+151m--1298.833209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)O21:15+1921:55+1440m11314.925209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
21/==/TKDTuglakabad (2)O  22:18+2222:20+242m11324.644213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
22/==/FDBFaridabad (4)O  22:35+1722:36+201m31335.735206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
23/==/BVHBallabgarh (5)XO  22:50+1722:52+202m--1343.729203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
24/==/PWLPalwal (8)X  23:36+323:38+52m--1364.985200mNRPalwal, Haryana
25/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3)O  00:08+2200:10+242m22407.429189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/MTJMathura Junction (10)XO  01:35+501:40+95m32448.861179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5)  02:13+602:15+92m--2482.484174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28/==/BXNBayana Junction (3)X  02:45+1202:47+142m--2524.470198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
29/==/HANHindaun City (2)  03:15+2003:17+222m--2557.256230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
30/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3)O  03:28+2103:30+212m--2567.441240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
31/==/GGCGangapur City (3)  04:20+804:25+135m--2601.563270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
32/==/MLZMalarnaX  04:57+1404:59+142m--2635.286236mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
33/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4)X  05:20+2005:25+195m--2665.478266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
34/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2)X  05:53+2005:55+222m--2701.766247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
35/==/LKELakheri (3)  06:05+2206:07+232m--2712.769228mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
36/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan•XO  06:48+2606:50+262m--2759.853243mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
37/==/GQLGurlaO  06:59+2807:00+321m--2767.711251mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
38|--|KOTAKota Junction (5)X07:30+1707:50+2120m22773.133256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
39/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2)  08:07+2008:08+231m22782.479278mWCRKota, Rajasthan
40/==/DARADara  08:37+2608:39+272m--2820.663354mWCRDara, Rajasthan
41/==/MKXMorak (2)X  08:53+2808:55+282m--2835.342337mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
42/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3)  09:08+2709:10+302m--2844.457358mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
43/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3)  09:23+2909:25+292m--2856.755361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
44/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3)  09:43+2709:45+312m--2873.276384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/GOHGaroth (2)  10:03+3210:05+332m12895.928441mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/SGZShamgarh (3)X  10:28+2210:30+282m--2906.767463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/SVASuwasra (2)  10:42+2910:44+312m--2920.166450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/CMUChau Mahla (3)  10:58+3011:00+332m12935.535426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
49/==/THURThuriaX  11:24+2111:26+232m--2949.721430mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2)  11:48+1411:50+182m12957.361443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/LNRLuni Richha  12:03+1912:05+192m--2970.628471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/MEPMahidpur Road  12:28+712:30+92m--2981.229493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/NADNagda Junction (4)  13:05+713:15+810m--2998.364468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/KUHKhachrod (2)  13:28+1313:30+132m--21012.157497mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/RNHRunkheraX  13:41+1213:42+121m--21022.655478mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/BODBangrodX  13:50+1213:51+131m--21029.925484mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7)X  14:15+1014:35+1220m421039.770495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/RTIRaoti (2)  14:58+1814:59+181m--21066.665409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BOGBhairongarh (2)  15:10+1815:11+181m--21078.545374mWRBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/BMIBamnia (2)  15:19+1815:21+182m--21084.542392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/AGRAmargarh (2)  15:27+1815:28+191m--21088.652410mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/PCNPanch Pipila (2)  15:39+1815:40+181m--21098.176369mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/THDRThandla Road (2)X  15:51+2015:53+202m--21112.060317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/MGNMeghnagar (3)  16:01+2016:03+202m--21120.073317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
65/==/ANASAnas (2)  16:15+2216:16+221m--21134.668288mWRMadhya Pradesh 389154 ?, Madhya Pradesh
66/==/BIOBordi (2)  16:23+2316:24+231m--21142.558289mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
67/==/DHDDahod (3)  16:35+2916:37+322m--21153.164313mWRDahod, Gujarat
68/==/LMKLimkheda  17:08+3017:09+311m--21186.160205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
69/==/PPDPiplod Junction  17:17+3017:19+302m--21194.079209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
70/==/SATSant Road (2)X  17:28+3017:30+292m221205.920169mWROrwara, Gujarat
71/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3)X  18:30+518:35+75m1021226.254122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
72/==/KRSAKharsaliya (2)  18:47+1018:48+111m--21237.176107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
73/==/DRLDerolX  18:58+1119:00+112m121249.86881mWRKalol, Gujarat
74/==/CPNChampaner Road JunctionXO  19:11+1019:13+102m--21262.37578mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
75/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3)X  19:22+1019:24+102m--21273.55267mWRVadodara, Gujarat
76/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)  19:55+1920:05+1910m321300.18136mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
77/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2)  20:27+2520:28+251m--21330.07029mWRKarjan, Gujarat
78/==/BHBharuch Junction (5)X  21:03+2021:05+202m421370.76219mWRBharuch, Gujarat
79/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4)X  21:14+2221:16+222m221380.09319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
80/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3)X21:28+2321:30+242m--21398.53130mWRKosamba, Gujarat
81/==/STSurat (4)X  22:30+722:38+88m221429.97419mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
82/==/NVSNavsari (3)  23:02+1423:05+153m--21459.57914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
83/==/BIMBilimora Junction (4)X  23:21+1823:23+192m--21480.73611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
84/==/BLValsad (3)  23:53+1423:55+222m321498.63815mWRValsad, Gujarat
85/==/VAPIVapi (3)X  00:36+1400:38+172m--31524.96827mWRVapi, Gujarat
86/==/PLGPalghar (3)  01:50+3102:02+2612m--31606.43519mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
87/==/VRVirar (8)  02:56+902:58+102m--31637.5536mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
88/==/BVIMumbai Borivali (8)O  03:27+603:32+55m531663.32319mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
89/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus (5)  04:20-2-131682.1-4mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site