Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 20:40:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 20:40:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Saharanpur-Merrut-Ghaziabad.
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:51PM)

19020/Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-HCPV-GEN-GEN-AB1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
GZB WAP-7 NZM-BDTS. ddn to nzm tkd wdp 3a. By Er...
Read more...
Ankit Shotra Bhagat Entry# 595554
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 20h 18m    34 halts    Distance: 760 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 10:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DDN/Dehradun 
Arrives @ 06:48 +1 night (Avg 53m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KPTN/Keshorai Patan 

34 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Keshorai Patan

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%DDNDehradun»  -10:30+1210.038648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
2%--%DWODoiwala  11:01+311:03+42m--119.841484mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
3%--%RWLRaiwala JunctionX  11:33+911:35+182m2140.517361mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
4%--%MOTCMotichur  11:58+612:00+102m1147.118312mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5|--|HWHaridwar JunctionX  12:15+812:45+930m3151.748294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
6%--%JWPJwalapurX  12:50+1412:52+142m--155.620292mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
7%--%LRJLaksar JunctionX14:00-514:25+325m--178.653238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
8/==/RKRoorkeeX  14:45+414:50+35m3196.446264mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX15:35+416:05+030m41131.148276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10%--%DBDDeoband  16:48+316:50+62m21165.344258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11%-=%MOZMuzaffarnagarX  17:23-117:25+132m21189.363247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12%==%KATKhatauli  17:46+1617:48+202m11211.576239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
13%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.  18:11+2618:13+272m11240.612230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
14%==%MTCMeerut City JunctionX18:35+1519:20+845m41244.973229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
15%==%MDNRModinagarX  19:36+1319:38+132m21264.455221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
16%==%MUDMuradnagarX  19:49+1419:51+142m21274.559220mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
17%==%GZNNew GhaziabadXO  20:03+120:05+12m21286.214213mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
18%==%GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  20:31+520:33+82m41292.134217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  20:45+1020:46+111m--1298.833209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinO21:15+1521:55+1140m11314.925209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
21/==/TKDTuglakabadO  22:18+1622:20+182m11324.644213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
22/==/FDBFaridabadO  22:35+1322:36+151m31335.735206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
23/==/BVHBallabgarhXO  22:50+1722:52+212m--1343.729203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
24/==/PWLPalwalX  23:36+723:38+82m--1364.985200mNRPalwal, Haryana
25/==/KSVKosi KalanXO  00:08+3500:10+372m22407.429189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO  01:35+1301:40+205m32448.861179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  02:13+2102:15+242m--2482.484174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28/==/BXNBayana JunctionX  02:45+2902:47+312m--2524.470198mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
29/==/HANHindaun City  03:15+4503:17+472m--2557.256230mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
30/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiO  03:28+4803:30+482m--2567.441240mWCRKarauli, Rajasthan
31/==/GGCGangapur City  04:20+3104:25+375m--2601.563270mWCRGangapur, Rajasthan
32/==/MLZMalarnaX  04:57+4004:59+412m--2635.286236mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
33/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  05:20+4505:25+455m--2665.478266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
34/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  05:53+4805:55+492m--2701.766247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
35/==/LKELakheri  06:05+4906:07+502m--2712.769228mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
36/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan•XO  06:48+5306:50+542m--2759.853243mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
37/==/GQLGurlaO  06:59+5607:00+591m--2767.711251mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
38|--|KOTAKota JunctionX07:30+4807:50+4820m22773.133256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
39/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  08:07+4908:08+521m22782.479278mWCRKota, Rajasthan
40/==/DARADara  08:37+5508:39+562m--2820.663354mWCRDara, Rajasthan
41/==/MKXMorakX  08:53+5908:55+592m--2835.342337mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
42/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  09:08+5809:10+1:012m--2844.457358mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
43/==/JHWJhalawar Road  09:23+5909:25+592m--2856.755361mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
44/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  09:43+5909:45+1:022m--2873.276384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/GOHGaroth  10:03+1:0210:05+1:022m12895.928441mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/SGZShamgarhX  10:28+5110:30+562m--2906.767463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/SVASuwasra  10:42+5610:44+572m--2920.166450mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/CMUChau Mahla  10:58+5311:00+552m12935.535426mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
49/==/THURThuriaX  11:24+4211:26+422m--2949.721430mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  11:48+3211:50+362m12957.361443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/LNRLuni Richha  12:03+2812:05+282m--2970.628471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/MEPMahidpur Road  12:28+1512:30+192m--2981.229493mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/NADNagda Junction  13:05+2313:15+2310m--2998.364468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/KUHKhachrod  13:28+2913:30+292m--21012.157497mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/RNHRunkheraX  13:41+2913:42+291m--21022.655478mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/BODBangrodX  13:50+2913:51+301m--21029.925484mWRRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  14:15+2414:35+2520m421039.770495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/RTIRaoti  14:58+2914:59+301m--21066.665409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BOGBhairongarh  15:10+3015:11+301m--21078.545374mWRBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/BMIBamnia  15:19+3015:21+302m--21084.542392mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/AGRAmargarh  15:27+3015:28+301m--21088.652410mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/PCNPanch Pipila  15:39+2915:40+291m--21098.176369mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/THDRThandla Road  15:51+3115:53+312m--21112.060317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/MGNMeghnagar  16:01+3216:03+322m--21120.073317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
65/==/ANASAnas  16:15+3316:16+341m--21134.668288mWRMadhya Pradesh 389154 ?, Madhya Pradesh
66/==/BIOBordi  16:23+3416:24+341m--21142.558289mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
67/==/DHDDahod  16:35+3916:37+422m--21153.164313mWRDahod, Gujarat
68/==/LMKLimkheda  17:08+4117:09+421m--21186.160205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
69/==/PPDPiplod Junction  17:17+4117:19+422m--21194.079209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
70/==/SATSant RoadX  17:28+4417:30+442m221205.920169mWROrwara, Gujarat
71/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  18:30+1618:35+175m1021226.254122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
72/==/KRSAKharsaliya  18:47+1918:48+201m--21237.176107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
73/==/DRLDerolX  18:58+1919:00+192m121249.86881mWRKalol, Gujarat
74/==/CPNChampaner Road JunctionXO  19:11+1919:13+192m--21262.37578mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
75/==/SMLASamlaya JunctionX  19:22+1919:24+192m--21273.55267mWRVadodara, Gujarat
76/==/BRCVadodara Junction  19:55+2820:05+2710m321300.18136mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
77/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan  20:27+3020:28+301m--21330.07029mWRKarjan, Gujarat
78/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  21:03+1921:05+192m421370.76219mWRBharuch, Gujarat
79/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  21:14+1921:16+182m221380.09319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
80/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX21:28+2021:30+202m--21398.53130mWRKosamba, Gujarat
81/==/STSuratX  22:30+1222:38+138m221429.97419mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
82/==/NVSNavsari  23:02+2223:05+213m--21459.57914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
83/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  23:21+2623:23+262m221480.73611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
84/==/BLValsad  23:53+1923:55+262m321498.63815mWRValsad, Gujarat
85/==/VAPIVapiX  00:36+1200:38+152m--31524.96827mWRVapi, Gujarat
86/==/PLGPalghar  01:50+2602:02+2112m--31606.43519mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
87/==/VRVirar  02:56+602:58+72m--31637.5536mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
88/==/BVIMumbai Borivali  03:27+503:32+45m531663.32319mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
89/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus  04:20-2-131682.1-4mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site