Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 02:02:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 02:02:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19020/Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
ممبئی باندره ٹرمنس ایکسپریس     देहरादून - मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> BVI/Borivali

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Saharanpur-Merrut-Ghaziabad.
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:51PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (3:40AM) by Shubham*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.0/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Surat and Borivali.
Travel Time: 4h 52m    6 halts    Distance: 234 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:38 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali 

6 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Surat and Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun  -10:00+011-1430.541648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2919.8
#2/--/DWODoiwala  10:29+610:31+72m11-1410.734485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3720.7
#3/--/RWLRaiwala JunctionX  11:08+611:10+92m21-1390.030356mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.6
#4/--/MOTCMotichurX  11:23+911:25+132m11-1383.49314mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:304.6
#5/--/HWHaridwarX  11:55-412:25+930m31-1378.848294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6%==%JWPJwalapurX  12:30+1312:32+112m21-1374.916291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations01:2823.0
#7%==%LRJLaksar JunctionX14:00-1114:25+325m11-1351.960238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#8/==/RKRoorkeeX  14:43+814:45+102m31-1334.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5034.7
#9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX15:35+1216:05+430m41-1299.353278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3934.2
#10%==%DBDDeobandX  16:44+2216:46+252m21-1265.150256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#11/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX  17:15+2917:17+372m21-1241.151247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2622.2
#12/==/KATKhatauli  17:43+4017:45+432m11-1218.979242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#13/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  18:07+5118:09+522m11-1189.816229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.3
#14/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX  18:25+4519:10+2345m--1-1185.574228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#15/==/MDNRModinagar  19:26+2819:28+282m21-1165.955222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16/==/MUDMuradnagarX  19:39+2919:41+282m21-1155.951221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#17/==/GZNNew GhaziabadX  19:55+2219:57+212m21-1144.113216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:285.9
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  20:25+1720:27+182m41-1138.251216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#19/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionXO  20:35+2520:37+252m--1-1131.526209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3816.2
#20/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinOO  21:15+2421:50+1435m51-1115.223210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2810.6
#21/==/TKDTuglakabad  22:18+1722:20+182m11-1104.626216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:2410.3
#22/==/FDBFaridabad  22:44+722:46+202m31-1094.339207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#23/==/BVHBallabgarhXO  22:58+723:00+172m41-1086.535204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3621.3
#24/==/PWLPalwal  23:36+1023:38+112m--1-1065.285199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#25/==/KSVKosi KalanXO  00:08+3100:10+322m22-1022.731189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.5
#26/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  01:30+301:35+135m32-981.361182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3333.5
#27/==/BTEBharatpur Junction  02:08+1102:10+172m--2-947.884175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3041.9
#28/==/BXNBayana JunctionXO  02:40+2002:45+195m2,32-905.866199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#29/==/FSPFateh Singhpura  03:03+1803:05+192m--2-886.161223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#30/==/HANHindaun City  03:18+1903:20+212m12-872.961228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#31/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiXO  03:30+2203:32+222m--2-862.840241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5134.2
#32/==/GGCGangapur City  04:23+004:25+152m--2-828.764270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.9
#33/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraXO  04:41+1704:43+172m--2-811.772249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#34/==/MLZMalarnaX  04:57+1804:59+182m--2-795.086237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2130.1
#35/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX  05:20+2305:25+215m--2-764.978265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#36/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX  05:53+2605:55+272m--2-728.565247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#37/==/LKELakheriO  06:05+2806:07+282m--2-717.678225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.2
#38/==/KPZKapren  06:28+2906:30+292m--2-690.467233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#39/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanX  06:48+2806:50+292m--2-670.459244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:087.8
#40/==/GQLGurla JunctionXOO  06:58+3107:00+342m--2-662.59250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:355.5
#41/==/KOTAKota Junction  07:35+1407:45+2910m22-657.035256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:169.2
#42/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav  08:01+2808:03+302m22-647.868276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3438.6
#43/==/DARADara  08:37+2908:39+302m12-609.361355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#44/==/MKXMorakX  08:53+3108:55+312m12-595.147336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#45/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  09:08+2909:10+322m12-584.854359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#46/==/JHWJhalawar Road  09:23+3009:25+312m--2-573.155362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#47/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  09:43+2909:45+342m12-556.775383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#48/==/GOHGaroth  10:03+3610:05+362m12-534.032442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2010.6
#49/==/SGZShamgarhX  10:25+2810:30+325m12-523.469465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#50/==/SVASuwasra  10:42+3610:44+372m--2-509.766455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#51/==/CMUChau Mahla  10:58+3611:00+382m12-494.435425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2414.1
#52/==/THURThuriaX  11:24+2811:26+292m--2-480.223432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.5
#53/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  11:48+1611:50+202m12-471.757446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#54/==/LNRLuni Richha  12:03+1612:05+162m--2-459.328471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2310.6
#55/==/MEPMahidpur Road  12:28+412:30+102m12-448.829492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3517.1
#56/==/NADNagda Junction  13:05-213:15+1110m--2-431.675469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#57/==/KUHKhachrodX  13:26+1513:28+162m--2-417.948498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#58/==/RNHRunkheraX  13:41+1313:43+132m--2-407.464485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#59/==/BODBangrod  13:50+1513:52+142m--2-400.026488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:239.8
#60/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  14:15+814:25+1410m42-390.273495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2226.9
#61/==/RTIRaoti  14:47+1914:49+182m--2-363.365409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#62/==/BOGBhairongarh  15:00+1915:02+182m--2-351.452373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#63/==/BMIBamnia  15:09+2015:11+202m--2-345.442395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#64/==/AGRAmargarhX  15:17+2015:19+192m--2-341.252411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#65/==/PCNPanch Pipila  15:30+1815:32+182m--2-331.775370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#66/==/THDRThandla Road  15:43+2015:45+212m--2-317.938319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.2
#67/==/MGNMeghnagar  15:58+1616:00+172m--2-309.873321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.6
#68/==/ANASAnas  16:12+1816:14+172m--2-295.279289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#69/==/BIOBordi  16:20+1916:22+182m--2-287.349290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#70/==/DHDDahod  16:35+2016:40+205m--2-276.779314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2532.9
#71/==/LMKLimkheda  17:05+2417:07+242m--2-243.767205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#72/==/PPDPiplod  17:14+2517:16+242m--2-235.972209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#73/==/SATSant RoadX  17:26+2417:28+232m22-224.026166mWROrwara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4720.5
#74/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  18:15+818:20+105m102-203.564122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#75/==/KRSAKharsaliya  18:30+1518:32+142m--2-192.885107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0912.8
#76/==/DRLDerolX  18:41+1518:43+152m12-180.16887mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#77/==/CPNChampaner Road  18:54+1618:56+162m--2-167.67589mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#78/==/SMLASamlaya JunctionX  19:05+1619:07+162m--2-156.34868mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3326.6
#79/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  19:40+1719:50+1910m32-129.76237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2929.8
#80/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanXO  20:19+2320:21+222m22-99.99130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2740.7
#81/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  20:48+2920:50+292m42-59.26220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#82/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  20:59+2821:01+282m22-49.87919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.5
#83/==/KSBKosamba JunctionXO  21:15+2821:17+282m22-31.42628mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1331.4
#84/==/STSurat»X  22:30-322:38+68m220.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#85/==/NVSNavsari  23:03+723:05+92m2229.67914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#86/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX  23:21+1223:23+122m2250.73611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3017.9
#87/==/BLValsad  23:53+723:55+182m3268.63812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4126.2
#88/==/VAPIVapiX  00:36+500:38+82m2394.86027mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2281.5
#89/==/PLGPalghar  02:00+1802:02+252m23176.33319mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5631.2
#90/==/VRVirar  02:58+303:00+62m43207.5529mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#91/==/BVIBorivali•  03:30+203:32+52m53233.52318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4818.4
#92/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  04:20-7-13251.9-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site