Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:19:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:19:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1173400-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1773124-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1950182-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2041556-0

19020/Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express
ممبئی باندره ٹرمنس ایکسپریس     देहरादून - मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> BVI/Borivali

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Saharanpur-Merrut-Ghaziabad.
Sun Nov 23, 2014 (07:51PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (03:40) by Shubham*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.0/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
SLR
 SRE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Surat and Borivali.
Travel Time: 4h 52m    6 halts    Distance: 234 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:38 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 03:30 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali 

6 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Surat and Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun -10:00+111-1430.941648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2919.9
#2/--/DWODoiwala 10:29+710:31+72m11-1411.134485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3720.7
#3%==%RWLRaiwala JunctionX 11:08+511:10+62m21-1390.330355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.6
#4%==%MOTCMotichurX 11:23+511:25+92m11-1383.89315mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:304.6
#5%==%HWHaridwarX 11:55-812:25+430m31-1379.248293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6%==%JWPJwalapurX 12:30+1012:32+102m21-1375.216291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations01:2823.1
#7%==%LRJLaksar JunctionX 14:00-914:25+125m11-1352.160239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#8/==/RKRoorkeeX 14:43+414:45+72m31-1334.142268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5034.7
#9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 15:35+1116:05+230m41-1299.453278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3934.3
#10%==%DBDDeobandX 16:44+1016:46+132m21-1265.150256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#11/==/MOZMuzaffarnagarX 17:15+1217:17+272m21-1241.151247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2622.2
#12/==/KATKhatauli 17:43+3017:45+322m11-1218.979242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#13/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 18:07+4318:09+442m11-1189.816229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:164.3
#14/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionX 18:25+4019:10+1845m--1-1185.574228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#15/==/MDNRModinagar 19:26+2219:28+222m21-1165.955222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16/==/MUDMuradnagarX 19:39+2119:41+212m21-1155.951221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#17/==/GZNNew GhaziabadX 19:55+719:57+62m21-1144.113216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:285.9
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 20:25+920:27+102m41-1138.251216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#19/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionXO 20:35+1920:37+192m11-1131.526209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3816.3
#20/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinOO 21:15+1621:50+935m51-1115.223210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2810.6
#21/==/TKDTuglakabadX 22:18+1022:20+122m11-1104.626216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:2410.3
#22/==/FDBFaridabad 22:44+022:46+182m31-1094.339207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#23/==/BVHBallabgarhXO 22:58+223:00+112m41-1086.435204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3621.2
#24/==/PWLPalwal 23:36+523:38+62m--1-1065.285199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#25/==/KSVKosi KalanO 00:08+2400:10+252m22-1022.731189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.5
#26/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 01:30-501:35+55m32-981.261182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3333.4
#27/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 02:08+402:10+102m32-947.884173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#28/==/BXNBayana JunctionXO 02:40+1202:45+115m2,32-905.866199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#29/==/FSPFateh Singhpura 03:03+1003:05+122m12-886.161223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#30/==/HANHindaun City 03:18+1303:20+142m12-872.961228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#31/==/SMBJShri MahabirjiXO 03:30+1603:32+162m12-862.840241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5134.2
#32/==/GGCGangapur City 04:23-304:25+72m2,32-828.664269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.9
#33/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraXO 04:41+1004:43+102m12-811.772249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#34/==/MLZMalarnaX 04:57+1004:59+112m22-794.986237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2130.1
#35/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 05:20+2105:25+205m22-764.978265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#36/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 05:53+2105:55+222m22-728.565247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#37/==/LKELakheri 06:05+2406:07+252m22-717.678225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.2
#38/==/KPZKaprenX 06:28+2706:30+282m--2-690.467233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#39/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanX 06:48+2806:50+292m12-670.359244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#40/==/GQLGurla JunctionXOO 06:58+3307:00+342m12-662.59250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:355.5
#41/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 07:35+1507:45+2410m22-657.035256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:169.2
#42/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav 08:01+2408:03+252m22-647.868276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3438.6
#43/==/DARADara 08:37+2208:39+222m12-609.261355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#44/==/MKXMorakXO 08:53+2408:55+242m12-595.047336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#45/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 09:08+2109:10+252m12-584.854359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#46/==/JHWJhalawar Road 09:23+2409:25+242m--2-573.155362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#47/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 09:43+2209:45+262m12-556.675383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#48/==/GOHGaroth 10:03+2710:05+272m12-534.032442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2010.6
#49/==/SGZShamgarhX 10:25+1810:30+205m12-523.469465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#50/==/SVASuwasra 10:42+2310:44+252m--2-509.766455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#51/==/CMUChau MahlaX 10:58+2511:00+282m12-494.335425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2414.1
#52/==/THURThuriaX 11:24+1711:26+192m--2-480.223432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.5
#53/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 11:48+611:50+102m12-471.757446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#54/==/LNRLuni Richha 12:03+712:05+82m--2-459.328471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2310.6
#55/==/MEPMahidpur Road 12:28-512:30+22m12-448.729492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3517.1
#56/==/NADNagda Junction 13:05-1113:15+310m22-431.675468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#57/==/KUHKhachrodX 13:26+713:28+92m--2-417.948498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#58/==/RNHRunkheraX 13:41+613:43+62m--2-407.464485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#59/==/BODBangrod 13:50+813:52+92m22-400.026488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:239.8
#60/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 14:15+314:25+710m42-390.273495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2226.9
#61/==/RTIRaoti 14:47+1514:49+142m12-363.365409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#62/==/BOGBhairongarh 15:00+1415:02+132m12-351.452373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#63/==/BMIBamnia 15:09+1415:11+142m12-345.442395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#64/==/AGRAmargarhX 15:17+1515:19+152m--2-341.252411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#65/==/PCNPanch Pipila 15:30+1315:32+132m--2-331.775370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#66/==/THDRThandla Road 15:43+1515:45+152m--2-317.938319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.1
#67/==/MGNMeghnagar 15:58+1116:00+122m22-309.873321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.6
#68/==/ANASAnas 16:12+1416:14+132m--2-295.279289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#69/==/BIOBordi 16:20+1416:22+132m12-287.349290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1310.7
#70/==/DHDDahod 16:35+1516:40+165m--2-276.679313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2532.9
#71/==/LMKLimkheda 17:05+1917:07+182m--2-243.767205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#72/==/PPDPiplod 17:14+1917:16+182m--2-235.972209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#73/==/SATSant RoadX 17:26+1717:28+162m22-223.926166mWR389120, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4720.5
#74/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 18:15+118:20+35m12-203.564122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#75/==/KRSAKharsaliya 18:30+718:32+72m--2-192.885107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0912.8
#76/==/DRLDerolX 18:41+818:43+82m12-180.06887mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#77/==/CPNChampaner Road 18:54+918:56+92m--2-167.67589mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#78/==/SMLASamlaya JunctionX 19:05+1119:07+112m--2-156.34867mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3326.6
#79/==/BRCVadodara Junction 19:40+1319:50+1510m32-129.76237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2929.8
#80/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanO 20:19+2520:21+242m22-99.99130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2740.7
#81/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 20:48+3020:50+302m42-59.26220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#82/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 20:59+3121:01+312m22-49.87919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.5
#83/==/KSBKosamba JunctionXO 21:15+3321:17+322m22-31.42628mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1331.4
#84/==/STSurat»X 22:30-522:38+28m220.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#85/==/NVSNavsariX 23:03+823:05+92m2229.67914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#86/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX 23:21+1523:23+152m2250.73611mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3018.1
#87/==/BLValsad 23:53+1223:55+192m3268.83812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4126.2
#88/==/VAPIVapiX 00:36+1200:38+142m2395.06027mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2281.5
#89/==/PLGPalghar 02:00+2502:02+302m23176.53319mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5631.1
#90/==/VRVirar 02:58+903:00+112m43207.6529mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3025.9
#91/==/BVIBorivali• 03:30+303:32+62m53233.52318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4818.4
#92/==/BDTSBandra Terminus 04:20-1-13251.9-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.