Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 22:26:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 22:26:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
SHORT TERMINATE AT KALYAN ON 10.01.2016..
Sat Jan 09, 2016 (10:41AM)

17058/Devagiri Express
దేవగిరి ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     देवगिरी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:25AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SC-MMR: MLY WDM-3A twins. MMR-CSTM: KYN WCAM-3
Rating: 3.1/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
HA1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Manmad Junction.
Travel Time: 13h 15m    19 halts    Distance: 619 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 01:40 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 

19 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -12:25+0910.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#2|==|BMOBolarum  12:40+1312:41+131m2113.8100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.6
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli  13:16+3013:17+311m1172.383539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:079.7
#4|--|AKEAkanapet  13:24+3513:25+361m1182.142556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3826.7
#5|--|KMCKamareddi  14:03+2614:05+272m11108.857524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad  15:00+3015:05+305m11160.859385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.3
#7|--|BSXBasar  15:35+2815:37+322m21190.165345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#8|--|DABDharmabadX  15:46+3315:47+351m--1199.954354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.6
#9|--|UMRIUmri  16:20+3116:21+321m11229.525384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4719.7
#10|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX  17:08+1917:10+222m--1249.127378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.4
#11|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  18:00+918:05+195m11271.552367mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#12|--|PAUPurna JunctionX  18:40+2018:45+265m--1301.943384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.4
#13|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX  19:25+1719:30+195m11330.369411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.6
#14|--|MVOManwath RoadX  19:54+2419:55+261m--1357.937422mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2414.9
#15|--|SELUSelu  20:19+2520:20+261m--1372.856436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.3
#16|--|PTUParturX  20:49+2220:50+251m--1400.136465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1544.6
#17|--|JJalnaX  22:05-522:07+142m--1444.752502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1362.9
#18|--|AWBAurangabadX  23:20-723:25+105m21507.684558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2433.6
#19|--|LSRLasur  23:49+2423:50+251m--1541.256536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.1
#20|--|RGORotegaon  00:19+2200:20+231m--2568.338547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2050.8
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction•X  01:40+101:50+2810m52619.274582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#22/==/LSLasalgaonXO  02:10+3302:12+332m--2643.967595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4348.3
#23/==/NKNasik RoadX  02:55+2503:00+235m32692.143564mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#24/==/DVLDevlaliX  03:08+2303:10+232m22697.945560mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0044.9
#25/==/IGPIgatpuriO  04:10+404:15+105m--2742.853590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3281.8
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction  05:47+2405:50+213m62824.65310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#27/==/TNAThaneX  06:13+2006:15+192m62844.86611mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#28/==/DRDadar Central  06:37+1706:40+163m62869.1187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:309.0
#29/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  07:10+18-102878.1-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site