Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 6, 2015 08:54:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 6, 2015 08:54:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (07:36PM)

17058/Devagiri Express
దేవగిరి ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     देवगिरी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 18 2015 (7:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SC-MMR: MLY WDM-3A twins. MMR-CSTM: KYN WCAM-3
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 25m    19 halts    Distance: 621 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 01:50 +1 night (Avg 11m early)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 

19 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SCSecunderabad Junction»  -12:25+3910.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2|=-|BMOBolarum  12:40+1512:41+161m2113.6101597mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
3|--|MZLMirzapalli  13:16+3113:17+321m1172.392539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
4|--|AKEAkanapet  13:24+3613:25+361m1183.141566mSCRMedak District., Telangana
5|--|KMCKamareddi  14:03+2414:05+242m11108.857526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
6|--|NZBNizamabad  15:00+1915:05+195m11160.659384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
7|--|BSXBasar  15:35+1615:37+172m21190.066358mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
8|--|DABDharmabadX  15:46+1915:47+241m--1199.954354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
9|--|UMRIUmri  16:20+1916:21+221m11229.325381mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
10|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX  17:08+1117:10+162m--1248.827378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
11|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  18:00+418:05+165m11271.252366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
12|--|PAUPurna JunctionX  18:40+2618:45+355m--1301.843384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
13|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX  19:25+3019:30+325m11330.268414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
14|--|MVOManwath RoadX  19:54+3519:55+391m--1357.638421mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
15|--|SELUSelu  20:19+3620:20+381m--1372.657436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
16|--|PTUParturX  20:49+3620:50+381m--1400.235465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
17|--|JJalnaX  22:05+222:07+112m--1444.651502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
18|--|AWBAurangabadX  23:20-323:25+95m21507.284561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
19|--|LSRLasur  23:49+2023:50+211m--1540.856536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
20|--|RGORotegaon  00:19+2000:20+211m--2567.935547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
21/--/MMRManmad Junction•XO  01:50-1102:00+810m52620.882580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22/==/LSLasalgaonX  02:18+1502:20+152m--2645.383592mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
23/==/NKNasik RoadX  02:55+1303:00+125m32693.543563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
24/==/DVLDevlaliX  03:08+1503:10+152m22699.345561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
25/==/IGPIgatpuriO  04:10-404:15+35m--2744.253589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
26/==/KYNKalyan Junction  05:47+1005:50+93m62826.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
27/==/TNAThaneX  06:12+1606:15+173m62846.26310mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
28/==/DRDadar Central  06:38+1606:40+192m62870.4177mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
29/==/CSTMMumbai CST  07:10+4-102879.1-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site