Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 03:29:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 03:29:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
The full AC first class coach will be attached to Train No. 17057 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus - Secunderabad Devgiri Express w.e.f. 26.7.2016 and Train No. 17058...
more...
Secunderabad – Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Devgiri Express w.e.f. 25.7.2016 in lieu of o­ne First AC cum AC 2-tier.
Tue Mar 29, 2016 (06:16PM)

17058/Devagiri Express
దేవగిరి ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     देवगिरी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:25AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SC-MMR: MLY WDM-3A twins. MMR-CSTM: KYN WCAM-3
Rating: 3.6/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
HA1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Manmad Junction.
Travel Time: 13h 15m    19 halts    Distance: 619 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 01:40 +1 night (Avg 5m early)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 

19 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -12:25+0910.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#2!==!BMOBolarum  12:40+1112:41+111m2113.8100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.6
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli  13:16+2913:17+301m1172.383539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:079.7
#4|--|AKEAkanapet  13:24+3313:25+341m1182.142 SCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3826.7
#5|--|KMCKamareddi  14:03+2214:05+222m11108.857524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction  15:00+1615:05+175m31160.859385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.3
#7|--|BSXBasar  15:35+1215:37+132m21190.165345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#8|--|DABDharmabadX  15:46+1615:47+201m01199.954354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.6
#9|--|UMRIUmri  16:20+1716:21+191m11229.425384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4719.7
#10|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX  17:08+817:10+122m01249.127378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.4
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  18:00+318:05+155m11271.552 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#12!==!PAUPurna JunctionX  18:40+1918:45+305m01301.943384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.4
#13!==!PBNParbhani JunctionX  19:25+2019:30+225m11330.369411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.6
#14|--|MVOManwath RoadX  19:54+2519:55+281m01357.937422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2414.9
#15|--|SELUSelu  20:19+2620:20+291m11372.856436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.3
#16|--|PTUParturX  20:49+2520:50+261m01400.136465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1544.6
#17|--|JJalnaX  22:05-422:07+102m21444.752502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1362.9
#18|--|AWBAurangabadX  23:20-623:25+75m21507.684558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2433.7
#19|--|LSRLasur  23:49+2323:50+241m01541.256536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.1
#20|--|RGORotegaon  00:19+2300:20+241m02568.338547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2050.8
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction•X  01:40-501:50+2210m52619.274582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#22/==/LSLasalgaonXO  02:10+2602:12+272m02643.967595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4348.3
#23/==/NKNasik RoadX  02:55+2103:00+195m32692.143564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#24/==/DVLDevlaliX  03:08+1903:10+192m22697.945560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0044.9
#25/==/IGPIgatpuriO  04:10+204:15+85m02742.853590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3281.8
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction  05:47+1805:50+163m62824.65310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#27/==/TNAThaneX  06:13+1506:15+152m62844.86611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#28/==/DRDadar Central  06:37+1706:40+163m62869.1187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:309.0
#29/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  07:10+5-102878.1-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site