Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 09:02:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 09:02:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1724706-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2237746-0

17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
దేవగిరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     देवगिरी एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> MMR/Manmad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Aug 25, 2016 (02:37PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
 A2
 18
 H1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Manmad Junction.
Travel Time: 13h 15m    19 halts    Distance: 621 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and NK/Nasik Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 01:40 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 

19 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -12:25+1910.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#2!%%!%BMOBolarum 12:40+1512:41+161m2113.7100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.6
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli 13:16+3613:17+361m1172.383539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:079.7
#4|--|AKEAkanapet 13:24+4113:25+411m1182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3826.8
#5|--|KMCKamareddi 14:03+3314:05+332m11108.857524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 15:00+2715:05+285m31160.859385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.3
#7|--|BSXBasar 15:35+2415:37+252m21190.165344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#8|--|DABDharmabadX 15:46+2815:47+321m--1199.954354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.6
#9|--|UMRIUmri 16:20+2916:21+321m11229.425384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4719.7
#10|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX 17:08+1817:10+222m--1249.127 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.4
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 18:00+1418:05+335m11271.552 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#12!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 18:40+4018:45+485m21301.943 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.4
#13|==|PBNParbhani JunctionX 19:25+4219:30+435m11330.369411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.6
#14|--|MVOManwath RoadX 19:54+4519:55+481m11357.937422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2414.9
#15|--|SELUSelu 20:19+4320:20+441m11372.856436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.3
#16|--|PTUPartur 20:49+4320:50+441m--1400.136465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1544.6
#17|--|JJalnaX 22:05+1522:07+232m21444.752502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1362.9
#18|--|AWBAurangabadX 23:20+1223:25+185m21507.684558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.7
#19|--|LSRLasur 23:49+2923:50+311m11541.256536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.1
#20|--|RGORotegaon 00:19+2800:20+281m12568.344547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2052.3
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction•X 01:40+001:50+2310m52620.664582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2324.7
#22/==/LSLasalgaonXO 02:13+2302:15+232m--2645.372595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.2
#23/==/NKNasik RoadX 02:55+2003:00+195m32693.643564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#24/==/DVLDevlaliX 03:08+1803:10+182m22699.345560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0044.9
#25/==/IGPIgatpuriO 04:10+004:15+75m--2744.253590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3281.8
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction 05:47+2205:50+193m62826.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#27/==/TNAThaneX 06:13+506:15+62m62844.26611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#28/==/DRDadar Central 06:37+1606:40+153m62868.5187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#29/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 07:10+7-102877.5-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site