Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 17:50:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 17:50:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (07:36PM)

17058/Devagiri Express
దేవగిరి ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     देवगिरी एक्सप्रेस

Jun 01 2015 (11:06AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SC-MMR: MLY WDM-3A twins. MMR-CSTM: KYN WCAM-3
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 25m    19 halts    Distance: 621 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 01:50 +1 night (Avg 13m early)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 

19 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SCSecunderabad Junction»  -12:25+0910.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2|=-|BMOBolarum  12:40+1412:41+141m2113.8101597mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
3|--|MZLMirzapalli  13:16+3513:17+351m1172.483539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
4|--|AKEAkanapet  13:24+3913:25+391m1182.242557mSCRMedak District., Telangana
5|--|KMCKamareddi  14:03+2814:05+292m11109.057526mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
6|--|NZBNizamabad  15:00+2115:05+225m11160.959384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
7|--|BSXBasar  15:35+2315:37+232m21190.266358mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
8|--|DABDharmabadX  15:46+2515:47+271m--1200.154354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
9|--|UMRIUmri  16:20+2216:21+241m11229.525381mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
10|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX  17:08+1217:10+152m--1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
11|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  18:00+018:05+105m11271.452366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
12|--|PAUPurna JunctionX  18:40+1618:45+245m--1302.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
13|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX  19:25+1619:30+175m11330.468414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
14|--|MVOManwath RoadX  19:54+2019:55+231m--1357.838421mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
15|--|SELUSelu  20:19+2320:20+241m--1372.857436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
16|--|PTUParturX  20:49+1920:50+211m--1400.435465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
17|--|JJalnaX  22:05-1122:07+42m--1444.851502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
18|--|AWBAurangabadX  23:20-1123:25+55m21507.584561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
19|--|LSRLasur  23:49+1823:50+191m--1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
20|--|RGORotegaon  00:19+1700:20+181m--2568.235547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
21/--/MMRManmad Junction•XO  01:50-1302:00+810m52621.082580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22/==/LSLasalgaonX  02:18+1502:20+152m--2645.583592mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
23/==/NKNasik RoadX  02:55+1403:00+125m32693.743563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
24/==/DVLDevlaliX  03:08+1503:10+152m22699.545561mCRDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
25/==/IGPIgatpuriO  04:10-204:15+45m--2744.453589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
26/==/KYNKalyan Junction  05:47+1205:50+103m62826.24910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
27/==/TNAThaneX  06:12+2006:15+213m62844.26310mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
28/==/DRDadar Central  06:38+1706:40+202m62868.4177mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
29/==/CSTMMumbai CST  07:10+3-102877.1-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site