Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:27:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:27:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12821/Dhauli Express
ধৌলি এক্সপ্রেস / ଧୌଳି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     धौली एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (3h 17m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Thu Nov 17, 2016 (08:26AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (4:02PM) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (121 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - good (21)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - good (21)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 D7
 12
 D8
 13
 D9
 14
D10
 15
 PC
 16
 C1
 17
 C2
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Puri.
Travel Time: 8h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 500 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 14:20 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

12 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -06:00+32110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  07:40+407:45+45m11115.17342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#3/==/BLDABelda  08:14+708:15+81m01150.67624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2633.1
#4/==/JERJaleswarX  08:41+608:42+71m31183.76116mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1919.5
#5/==/BTSBasta  09:01+509:02+71m21203.17015mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#6/==/BLSBalasoreX  09:26+509:30+44m11231.18420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#7/==/SOROSoroX  09:54+009:55+141m31264.65018mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#8/==/BHCBhadrakX  10:30+1510:32+152m21293.67722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.6
#9/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  11:06+1711:07+181m31337.28137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2736.5
#10/==/DNMDhanmandalX  11:34+2611:35+261m21373.87138mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3035.5
#11/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  12:05+3512:07+362m31409.24428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3827.9
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  12:45+3312:50+325m51437.23240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#13/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO  13:25+2013:30+205m61456.15325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#14/==/PURIPuri•  14:20+21-21499.9-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site