Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 15:05:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 15:05:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1744327-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2109329-0

12821/Dhauli Express
ধৌলি এক্সপ্রেস / ଧୌଳି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     धौली एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PURI/Puri

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Nov 17, 2016 (08:26AM)
Updated: Mar 29 2017 (09:21) by GKP WAP5^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (139 votes)
cleanliness - average (23)
punctuality - good (24)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - good (24)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (24)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 D7
 12
 D8
 13
 D9
 14
D10
 15
 PC
 16
 C1
 17
 C2
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Puri.
Travel Time: 8h 20m    13 halts    Distance: 500 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 14:20 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

13 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -06:00+22110.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40114.8
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 07:40+407:45+45m11114.87342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2935.4
#3/==/BLDABelda 08:14+808:15+91m--1150.37724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#4/==/DNTDantan 08:28+808:29+91m--1166.98322mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1216.5
#5/==/JERJaleswarX 08:41+708:42+81m31183.46516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#6/==/BTSBasta 09:00+709:02+72m21202.97015mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#7/==/BLSBalasoreX 09:26+609:30+54m11230.98420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#8/==/SOROSoroX 09:54+109:55+21m31264.45017mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#9/==/BHCBhadrakX 10:30+1310:32+142m21293.47922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#10/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 11:05+1611:07+162m31337.08436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2636.5
#11/==/DNMDhanmandalX 11:33+2111:35+202m21373.57138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3035.5
#12/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 12:05+2712:07+282m31409.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3827.9
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 12:45+2412:50+235m51436.93239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#14/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 13:25+1213:30+115m61455.953 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#15/==/PURIPuri• 14:20+15-21499.6-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site