Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 03:49:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 03:49:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12821/Dhauli Express
ধৌলি এক্সপ্রেস / ଧୌଳି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     धौली एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (3h 52m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Mar 16, 2015 (01:55PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:45PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (115 votes)
cleanliness - average (19)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 D7
 12
 D8
 13
 D9
 14
D10
 15
 PC
 16
 C1
 17
 C2
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Puri.
Travel Time: 8h 25m    12 halts    Distance: 500 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 21
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 14:25
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

12 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -06:00-2110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  07:40-07:45-5m11115.17342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#3/==/BLDABelda  08:14-08:15-1m01150.68324mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#4/==/JERJaleswarX  08:39-08:40-1m31183.76916mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#5/==/BTSBasta  08:57-08:58-1m21203.16015mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#6/==/BLSBalasoreX09:26-09:30-4m11231.19120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2233.5
#7/==/SOROSoroX  09:52-09:53-1m31264.64718mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#8/==/BHCBhadrakX  10:30-10:32-2m21293.67722mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.6
#9/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  11:06-11:07-1m31337.27637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2936.5
#10/==/DNMDhanmandalX  11:36-11:37-1m21373.86938mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3135.5
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction  12:08-12:10-2m31409.24828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  12:45-12:50-5m51437.23840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#13/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO  13:20-13:25-5m61456.14425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0043.8
#14/==/PURIPuri•  14:25--31499.9-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site