Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 28, 2015 18:51:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 28, 2015 18:51:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Jul 23, 2015 (06:29PM)

15934/Amritsar-Dibrugarh Weekly Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ-ਡਿਬਰੂਗੜ ਵੀਕਲੀ     अमृतसर-डिब्रूगढ़ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Jul 23 (6:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Loco
SGUJ WDP-4/4B
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 PC
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
MLT
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 58h 25m    32 halts    Distance: 2719 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 92 km/hr between ASR/Amritsar Junction and BEAS/Beas Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
LDH/Ludhiana Junction 
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

32 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Ludhiana Junction and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -15:50+1711-135.992233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
2/==/BEASBeas Junction  16:18+3216:20+322m21-92.966238mNRBeas, Punjab
3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  16:53+3216:58+335m21-56.866239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction»X  17:50+3518:00+3310m110.049246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  20:20+1120:30+1110m11113.661278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction  21:50+422:00+510m31194.866276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  00:55+1501:05+2410m--2388.160201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  02:35+2702:40+275m--2478.565174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  03:45+3703:50+365m--2548.940156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  08:00+3708:15+3115m32713.851124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  10:45+4110:53+438m--2841.643104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction  15:25+5615:50+1:0325m521037.47582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh