Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 14:21:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 14:21:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu Apr 02, 2015 (11:38PM)

54103/Chunar - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved)
     चुनार-इलाहाबाद पैसेंजर

Apr 02 (11:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 2 A JHS Shed.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 53m    7 halts    Distance: 70 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 07:22 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GAE/Gaipura 
Arrives @ 09:15 (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Gaipura and Allahabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|CARChunar Junction  -06:10+2111-50.96485mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/DAPDagmagpurX  06:17+3806:18+421m--1-43.56188mNCRDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/PREPaharaX  06:26+4406:27+481m--1-35.45687mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/JHGJhinguraX  06:35+4906:36+511m--1-27.92885mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/MZPMirzapurX  06:54+3606:55+381m--1-19.64988mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BDLVindhyachalX  07:04+4607:05+461m31-12.34188mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/BEOBirohe  07:12+5407:13+541m--1-7.65783mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/GAEGaipura»X  07:21+5607:22+571m--10.05986mNCRGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/JIAJigna  07:29+1:0007:30+1:031m116.95694mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/MNFManda RoadXO  07:39+1:0307:40+1:041m--115.23093mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/UNDUnchdih  07:56+5707:57+581m--123.35494mNCRUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/MJAMeja RoadX  08:06+1:0108:07+1:031m--131.46294mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BEPBheerpurX  08:18+1:0308:19+1:051m--142.75594mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/KCNKarchanaX  08:29+1:0708:30+1:081m--151.83594mNCRKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/NYNNaini Junction  08:48+1:1808:50+1:192m2162.41798mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction•  09:15+1:18-2169.6-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site