Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:21:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:21:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54103⇒63237/Mughalsarai - Allahabad MEMU
     मुगलसराय - इलाहाबाद मेमू

GAE/Gaipura --> ALD/Allahabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Thu Apr 02, 2015 (11:38PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (12:25AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WDM 2 A JHS Shed.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gaipura and Allahabad Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    7 halts    Distance: 70 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GAE/Gaipura 
Arrives @ 09:10 (Avg 1h 37m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Gaipura and Allahabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  -04:30+3801-82.82884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:177.9
#2/==/JEPJeonathpurX  04:47+5404:48+551m01-74.94483mNCRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#3/==/ARWAhraura RoadX  04:56+5504:57+561m01-69.05185mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#4/==/KYTKailahatX  05:07+5605:08+591m01-60.52783mNCRPin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:229.7
#5/==/CARChunar JunctionXO  05:30+5506:10+2940m11-50.85486mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#6/==/DAPDagmagpur  06:18+3206:19+351m11-43.56188mNCRDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#7/==/PREPaharaX  06:27+3706:28+381m01-35.45687mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#8/==/JHGJhinguraX  06:36+4106:37+441m01-27.93885mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.3
#9/==/MZPMirzapurX  06:50+4606:52+482m01-19.64487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#10/==/BDLVindhyachalX  07:02+5007:03+511m31-12.34786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#11/==/BEOBiroheX  07:09+5307:10+561m01-7.65084mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#12/==/GAEGaipura»X  07:19+5607:20+561m010.05986mNCRDist- Lucknow pin - 226001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#13/==/JIAJigna  07:27+5807:28+591m116.94294mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.3
#14/==/MNFManda RoadXO  07:40+5707:41+571m0115.23093mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.1
#15/==/UNDUnchdih  07:57+5107:58+581m0123.37094mNCRUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#16/==/MJAMeja RoadX  08:05+1:0108:06+1:031m0131.46894mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#17/==/BEPBheerpurX  08:16+1:0308:17+1:041m0142.74294mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.1
#18/==/KCNKarchanaX  08:30+1:0108:31+1:021m0151.84094mNCRKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.6
#19/==/NYNNaini Junction  08:47+1:2208:48+1:251m2162.42099mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:227.4
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction•  09:10+1:37-2169.9-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site