Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 06:50:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 06:50:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (11h 15m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu Apr 02, 2015 (11:38PM)

54103/Chunar - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved)
     चुनार-इलाहाबाद पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (5:39AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 2 A JHS Shed.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gaipura and Allahabad Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 53m    7 halts    Distance: 70 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 07:22 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GAE/Gaipura 
Arrives @ 09:15 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Gaipura and Allahabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CARChunar Junction  -06:10+011-50.86286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#2/==/DAPDagmagpur  06:17+1106:18+121m01-43.56188mNCRDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#3/==/PREPaharaX  06:26+1606:27+181m01-35.45687mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#4/==/JHGJhinguraX  06:35+2106:36+231m01-27.92885mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.3
#5/==/MZPMirzapur  06:54+2106:55+241m01-19.64987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#6/==/BDLVindhyachalX  07:04+2507:05+281m31-12.34186mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#7/==/BEOBiroheX  07:12+3007:13+321m01-7.65784mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#8/==/GAEGaipura»X  07:21+3307:22+341m010.05986mNCRGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#9/==/JIAJigna  07:29+3807:30+401m116.95594mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#10/==/MNFManda RoadXO  07:39+4007:40+411m0115.23093mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.1
#11/==/UNDUnchdihX  07:56+3607:57+391m0123.35494mNCRUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#12/==/MJAMeja RoadX  08:06+4208:07+431m0131.46294mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#13/==/BEPBheerpurX  08:18+4108:19+431m0142.75594mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#14/==/KCNKarchana  08:29+4508:30+471m0151.83594mNCRKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.6
#15/==/NYNNaini Junction  08:48+1:0008:50+1:012m2162.41899mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.4
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction•  09:15+47-2169.9-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site