Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:29:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:29:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54103⇒63237/Mughalsarai - Allahabad MEMU
     मुगलसराय - इलाहाबाद मेमू

GAE/Gaipura --> ALD/Allahabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (13h 0m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Apr 02, 2015 (11:38PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (00:25) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WDM 2 A JHS Shed.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Gaipura and Allahabad Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    7 halts    Distance: 70 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GAE/Gaipura 
Arrives @ 09:10 (Avg 3h 37m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Gaipura and Allahabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction -04:30+28--1-82.82884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:177.9
#2/==/JEPJeonathpurX 04:47+4004:48+411m--1-74.94483mNCRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#3/==/ARWAhraura Road 04:56+4204:57+461m--1-69.05185mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#4/==/KYTKailahatX 05:07+4905:08+561m--1-60.52783mNCRPin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:229.7
#5/==/CARChunar JunctionXO 05:30+5106:10+2140m11-50.85486mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#6/==/DAPDagmagpurX 06:18+2306:19+241m11-43.56188mNCRDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#7/==/PREPaharaX 06:27+2706:28+281m--1-35.45687mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#8/==/JHGJhinguraX 06:36+3006:37+311m--1-27.93885mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.3
#9/==/MZPMirzapurX 06:50+3706:52+372m--1-19.64487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#10/==/BDLVindhyachalX 07:02+3807:03+391m31-12.34786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#11/==/BEOBiroheX 07:09+4207:10+421m--1-7.65084mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#12/==/GAEGaipura»X 07:19+4407:20+471m--10.05986mNCRDist- Lucknow pin - 226001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#13/==/JIAJigna 07:27+4907:28+521m116.94294mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.3
#14/==/MNFManda RoadXO 07:40+5007:41+521m--115.23093mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.1
#15/==/UNDUnchdih 07:57+4707:58+481m--123.37094mNCRUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#16/==/MJAMeja RoadX 08:05+5008:06+521m--131.46894mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#17/==/BEPBheerpurX 08:16+5508:17+571m--142.74294mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.1
#18/==/KCNKarchanaX 08:30+5508:31+561m--151.84094mNCRKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.6
#19/==/NYNNaini Junction 08:47+1:3608:48+1:391m2162.420100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:227.5
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction• 09:10+3:37-2169.9-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.