Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 12:18:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 12:18:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu Apr 02, 2015 (11:38PM)

54103/Chunar - Allahabad Passenger (UnReserved)
     चुनार-इलाहाबाद पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (5:39AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 2 A JHS Shed.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Gaipura and Allahabad Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 53m    7 halts    Distance: 70 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 07:22 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GAE/Gaipura 
Arrives @ 09:15 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Gaipura and Allahabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CARChunar Junction  -06:10+611-50.86286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#2/==/DAPDagmagpur  06:17+2006:18+211m--1-43.56188mNCRDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#3/==/PREPaharaX  06:26+2506:27+261m--1-35.45687mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#4/==/JHGJhinguraX  06:35+2806:36+291m--1-27.92885mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.3
#5/==/MZPMirzapur  06:54+2506:55+281m--1-19.64987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#6/==/BDLVindhyachalX  07:04+3007:05+311m31-12.34186mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#7/==/BEOBirohe  07:12+3207:13+341m--1-7.65784mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#8/==/GAEGaipura»X  07:21+3607:22+371m--10.05986mNCRGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#9/==/JIAJigna  07:29+4007:30+431m116.95594mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#10/==/MNFManda RoadXO  07:39+4607:40+461m--115.23093mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.1
#11/==/UNDUnchdih  07:56+4007:57+411m--123.35494mNCRUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#12/==/MJAMeja RoadX  08:06+4308:07+451m--131.46294mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#13/==/BEPBheerpurX  08:18+4608:19+481m--142.75594mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#14/==/KCNKarchana  08:29+5008:30+541m--151.83594mNCRKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.6
#15/==/NYNNaini Junction  08:48+1:0508:50+1:062m2162.418101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.5
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction•  09:15+55-2169.9-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site