Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 21:02:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 21:02:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Extended upto Varanasi till 1/4/15 #1402137.
Fri Mar 20, 2015 (11:59PM)

54104/Allahabad - Chunar Passenger (UnReserved)
     में इलाहाबाद - चुनार पैसेंजर

Mar 20 (11:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 2 A JHS Shed.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 10
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 44m    6 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 19:56 (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GAE/Gaipura 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 2h 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CAR/Chunar Junction 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Gaipura and Chunar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  -18:30+321-69.639100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
2/==%NYNNaini Junction  18:41+1518:43+152m11-62.47198mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/KCNKarchanaX  18:52+3618:53+361m--1-51.85594mNCRKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/BEPBheerpurX  19:03+4019:04+401m--1-42.76294mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/MJAMeja RoadX  19:15+3719:16+371m--1-31.45494mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/UNDUnchdihX  19:25+4519:26+461m--1-23.35494mNCRUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/MNFManda Road  19:35+4819:36+511m--1-15.24593mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/JIAJignaX  19:47+5219:48+1:071m11-6.95994mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/GAEGaipura»X  19:55+5819:56+1:081m--10.05086mNCRGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/BEOBirohe  20:05+1:1820:06+1:181m--17.64183mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/BDLVindhyachalX  20:13+5620:14+1:021m--112.32988mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/MZPMirzapurX  20:29+5820:30+1:001m--119.66288mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/JHGJhingura  20:38+2:1320:39+2:271m--127.95685mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/PREPahara  20:47+2:2220:48+2:291m--135.45487mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/DAPDagmagpurXO  20:57+2:3420:58+2:521m--143.51188mNCRDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/CARChunar Junction•X  21:40+2:0321:55+1915m1150.95285mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
17/--/KYTKailahatX  22:06-22:08-2m--160.44283mNCRKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/ARWAhraura RoadX  22:20-22:22-2m1168.92785mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
19/--/JEPJeonathpur  22:35-22:37-2m--174.83283mNCRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
20/--/KEIKashi  23:05-23:07-2m--189.91485mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
21%==/BSBVaranasi Junction  23:30----195.2-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site