Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 10:24:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 10:24:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Extended upto Mughalsarai from 4-6 , 13-16 , 18-26 January and 3 February 2015 #1330149
Sun Jan 04, 2015 (09:23PM)

54104/Allahabad - Chunar Passenger (UnReserved)

Jan 04 (9:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-SLR-HCPV
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
WDM 2 A JHS Shed.
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 10
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 44m    6 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 19:56
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GAE/Gaipura 
Arrives @ 21:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CAR/Chunar Junction 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Gaipura and Chunar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  -18:30-21-69.639100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
2/==%NYNNaini Junction  18:41-18:43-2m11-62.47198mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/KCNKarchanaX  18:52-18:53-1m--1-51.85594mNCRKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/BEPBheerpurX  19:03-19:04-1m--1-42.76294mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/MJAMeja RoadX  19:15-19:16-1m--1-31.45494mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/UNDUnchdihX  19:25-19:26-1m--1-23.35494mNCRUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/MNFManda Road  19:35-19:36-1m--1-15.24593mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/JIAJignaX  19:47-19:48-1m11-6.95994mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/GAEGaipura»  19:55-19:56-1m--10.05086mNCRGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/BEOBirohe  20:05-20:06-1m--17.64183mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/BDLVindhyachal  20:13-20:14-1m--112.32988mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/MZPMirzapurX  20:29-20:30-1m--119.66288mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/JHGJhingura  20:38-20:39-1m--127.95685mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/PREPahara  20:47-20:48-1m--135.45487mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/DAPDagmagpurXO  20:57-20:58-1m--143.51188mNCRDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/CARChunar Junction•X  21:40-21:55-15m1150.95285mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
17/--/KYTKailahatX  22:06-22:08-2m--160.44283mNCRKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/ARWAhraura RoadX  22:20-22:22-2m1168.92785mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
19/--/JEPJeonathpurXO  22:35-22:37-2m--174.82083mNCRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  23:00----182.6-83mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site