Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 10:10:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 10:10:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu Apr 02, 2015 (11:38PM)

54104⇒63238/Allahabad - Mughalsarai MEMU
     इलाहाबाद - मुगलसराय मेमू

GAE/Gaipura --> CAR/Chunar Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 17 2016 (5:28PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 2 A JHS Shed.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 10
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Gaipura and Chunar Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 29m    6 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 19:56 (Avg 1h 9m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GAE/Gaipura 
Arrives @ 21:25 (Avg 2h 36m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CAR/Chunar Junction 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Gaipura and Chunar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  -18:30+421-69.941100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#2/==/NYNNaini Junction  18:41+3018:43+322m11-62.47199mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#3/==/KCNKarchanaX  18:52+4518:53+461m01-51.85594mNCRKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#4/==/BEPBheerpurX  19:03+4519:04+461m01-42.76294mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#5/==/MJAMeja RoadX  19:15+4319:16+451m01-31.45494mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#6/==/UNDUnchdihX  19:25+4619:26+471m01-23.35494mNCRUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#7/==/MNFManda Road  19:35+4619:36+521m01-15.24593mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.3
#8/==/JIAJignaX  19:47+5519:48+591m11-6.95994mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#9/==/GAEGaipura»X  19:55+1:0519:56+1:091m010.05086mNCRGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#10/==/BEOBirohe  20:05+1:0820:06+1:221m017.64184mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#11/==/BDLVindhyachalX  20:13+1:2520:15+1:342m1112.34486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#12/==/MZPMirzapurX  20:25+1:1720:30+1:375m0119.66287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#13/==/JHGJhingura  20:38+2:0620:39+2:141m0127.95685mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#14/==/PREPahara  20:47+2:0920:48+2:271m0135.45487mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#15/==/DAPDagmagpurXO  20:57+2:3120:58+2:531m1143.51688mNCRDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:277.3
#16/==/CARChunar Junction•XO  21:25+2:3621:55+1:4030m1150.85886mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#17/==/KYTKailahatX  22:05+3:3322:06+3:451m0160.55783mNCRPin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#18/==/ARWAhraura RoadX  22:15+3:4622:16+4:241m1169.04085mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#19/==/JEPJeonathpurXO  22:25+4:2922:26+5:461m0174.91483mNCRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:347.9
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  23:00+3:57-0182.8-84mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site