Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:48:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:48:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54104⇒63238/Allahabad - Mughalsarai MEMU
     इलाहाबाद - मुगलसराय मेमू

GAE/Gaipura --> CAR/Chunar Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 21m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Apr 02, 2015 (11:38PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (00:25) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WDM 2 A JHS Shed.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 10
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gaipura and Chunar Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 52m    6 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 19:52 (Avg 1h 34m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GAE/Gaipura 
Arrives @ 21:44 (Avg 2h 58m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CAR/Chunar Junction 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Gaipura and Chunar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 23m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ALDAllahabad Junction -18:30+1121-69.941100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#2/==/NYNNaini Junction 18:41+3818:43+422m11-62.471101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#3/==/KCNKarchanaX 18:52+5418:53+551m--1-51.86894mNCRKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#4/==/BEPBheerpurX 19:01+5819:02+1:001m--1-42.76894mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#5/==/MJAMeja RoadX 19:12+1:0319:13+1:051m--1-31.45494mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#6/==/UNDUnchdihX 19:22+1:0619:23+1:091m--1-23.35494mNCRUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#7/==/MNFManda Road 19:32+1:1019:33+1:161m--1-15.25093mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#8/==/JIAJignaX 19:43+1:1619:44+1:221m11-6.95994mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#9/==/GAEGaipura» 19:51+1:2719:52+1:341m--10.05086mNCRDist- Lucknow pin - 226001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#10/==/BEOBirohe 20:01+1:3720:02+1:451m--17.64784mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#11/==/BDLVindhyachalX 20:08+1:5020:09+2:091m1112.36386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#12/==/MZPMirzapurXO 20:16+2:1720:18+2:302m--119.65587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#13/==/JHGJhinguraX 20:27+2:3620:28+2:491m--127.95085mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#14/==/PREPahara 20:37+2:5220:38+3:101m--135.45487mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#15/==/DAPDagmagpurXO 20:47+3:1320:48+3:391m1143.5888mNCRDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:567.3
#16/==/CARChunar Junction•X 21:44+2:5821:45+4:431m1150.86586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#17/==/KYTKailahatX 21:54+4:4721:55+5:131m--160.55783mNCRPin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#18/==/ARWAhraura Road 22:04+5:1622:05+5:431m1169.02285mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.9
#19/==/JEPJeonathpurX 22:21+5:4422:22+6:191m--174.91283mNCRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:387.9
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 23:00+5:34---182.8-84mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site