Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 05:52:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 05:52:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Extended upto Mughalsarai from 4-6 , 13-16 , 18-26 January and 3 February 2015 #1330149
Sun Jan 04, 2015 (09:23PM)

54104/Allahabad - Chunar Passenger (UnReserved)

Jan 04 (9:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-SLR-HCPV
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
WDM 2 A JHS Shed.
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 10
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 22m    1 halts    Distance: 18 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 18:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 
Arrives @ 18:52 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KCN/Karchana 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Karchana

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ALDAllahabad Junction»  -18:30+0210.039100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
2/==%NYNNaini Junction  18:41+218:43+22m117.17198mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/KCNKarchana•X  18:52+4418:53+441m--117.75594mNCRKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/BEPBheerpurX  19:03+2919:04+291m--126.96294mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/MJAMeja RoadX  19:15+919:16+91m--138.15494mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/UNDUnchdihX  19:25+2819:26+281m--146.35494mNCRUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/MNFManda Road  19:35+3719:36+1:221m--154.34593mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/JIAJignaX  19:47+1:2219:48+1:231m1162.75994mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/GAEGaipura  19:55+1:3119:56+2:021m--169.65086mNCRGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/BEOBirohe  20:05+1:1720:06+1:191m--177.14183mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/BDLVindhyachal  20:13+1:5020:14+1:511m--181.92988mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/MZPMirzapurX  20:29+2020:30+201m--189.26288mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/JHGJhingura  20:38+1:4920:39+2:041m--197.55685mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/PREPahara  20:47+3:1620:48+3:311m--1105.05487mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/DAPDagmagpurXO  20:57+3:3820:58+3:391m--1113.11188mNCRDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/CARChunar JunctionX  21:40+1:3521:55+015m11120.55285mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
17/--/KYTKailahatX  22:06-22:08-2m--1129.94283mNCRKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/ARWAhraura RoadX  22:20-22:22-2m11138.42785mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
19/--/JEPJeonathpurXO  22:35-22:37-2m--1144.32083mNCRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  23:00----1152.2-83mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site