Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:15:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:15:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54104⇒63238/Allahabad - Mughalsarai MEMU
     इलाहाबाद - मुगलसराय मेमू

ALD/Allahabad Junction --> KCN/Karchana

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Apr 02, 2015 (11:38PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (00:25) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WDM 2 A JHS Shed.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 10
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Allahabad Junction and Karchana.
Travel Time: 0h 22m    1 halts    Distance: 18 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 18:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 
Arrives @ 18:52 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KCN/Karchana 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Karchana

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ALDAllahabad Junction» -18:30+6210.041100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#2/==/NYNNaini Junction 18:41+3118:43+382m117.471100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#3/==/KCNKarchana•X 18:52+5218:53+531m--118.16894mNCRKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#4/==/BEPBheerpurX 19:01+5719:02+581m--127.26894mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#5/==/MJAMeja RoadX 19:12+1:0119:13+1:041m--138.55494mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#6/==/UNDUnchdihX 19:22+1:0819:23+1:111m--146.65494mNCRUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#7/==/MNFManda Road 19:32+1:1319:33+1:181m--154.75093mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#8/==/JIAJignaX 19:43+1:1919:44+1:241m1163.05994mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#9/==/GAEGaipura 19:51+1:2819:52+1:371m--169.95086mNCRDist- Lucknow pin - 226001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#10/==/BEOBirohe 20:01+1:4220:02+1:471m--177.54784mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#11/==/BDLVindhyachalX 20:08+1:5220:09+2:021m1182.26386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#12/==/MZPMirzapurXO 20:16+2:0720:18+2:182m--189.55587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#13/==/JHGJhinguraX 20:27+2:2320:28+2:361m--197.85085mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#14/==/PREPahara 20:37+2:3820:38+3:001m--1105.35487mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#15/==/DAPDagmagpurXO 20:47+3:0320:48+3:481m11113.4888mNCRDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:567.3
#16/==/CARChunar JunctionX 21:44+3:0821:45+4:251m11120.66586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#17/==/KYTKailahatX 21:54+4:3021:55+5:101m--1130.45783mNCRPin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#18/==/ARWAhraura Road 22:04+5:1322:05+5:361m11138.92285mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.9
#19/==/JEPJeonathpurX 22:21+5:3822:22+6:261m--1144.81283mNCRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:387.9
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 23:00+6:00---1152.7-84mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.