Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 3, 2015 04:39:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 3, 2015 04:39:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu Apr 02, 2015 (11:38PM)

54104/Allahabad - Chunar Passenger (UnReserved)
     में इलाहाबाद - चुनार पैसेंजर

Apr 02 2015 (11:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 2 A JHS Shed.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 10
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 22m    1 halts    Distance: 18 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 18:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 
Arrives @ 18:52 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KCN/Karchana 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Karchana

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ALDAllahabad Junction»  -18:30+2210.039100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
2/==%NYNNaini Junction  18:41+2918:43+302m117.17198mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/KCNKarchana•X  18:52+3818:53+381m--117.75594mNCRKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/BEPBheerpurX  19:03+3919:04+391m--126.96294mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/MJAMeja RoadX  19:15+3419:16+371m--138.15494mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/UNDUnchdihX  19:25+4919:26+501m--146.35494mNCRUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/MNFManda Road  19:35+4719:36+551m--154.34593mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/JIAJignaX  19:47+1:0019:48+1:011m1162.75994mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/GAEGaipuraX  19:55+1:0319:56+1:171m--169.65086mNCRGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/BEOBirohe  20:05+1:2120:06+1:211m--177.14183mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/BDLVindhyachalX  20:13+1:0720:14+1:191m--181.92988mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/MZPMirzapurX  20:29+4420:30+481m--189.26288mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/JHGJhingura  20:38+2:0220:39+2:371m--197.55685mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/PREPahara  20:47+2:4920:48+3:031m--1105.05487mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/DAPDagmagpur  20:57+3:0620:58+3:091m--1113.11188mNCRDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/CARChunar Junction  21:40+1:35-11120.5-85mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site