Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 01:55:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 01:55:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54104⇒63238/Allahabad - Mughalsarai MEMU
     इलाहाबाद - मुगलसराय मेमू

ALD/Allahabad Junction --> KCN/Karchana

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Thu Apr 02, 2015 (11:38PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:03PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WDM 2 A JHS Shed.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 10
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Allahabad Junction and Karchana.
Travel Time: 0h 22m    1 halts    Distance: 18 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 18:30 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 
Arrives @ 18:52 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KCN/Karchana 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Karchana

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ALDAllahabad Junction»  -18:30+20210.041100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#2/==/NYNNaini Junction  18:41+3018:43+332m117.47199mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#3/==/KCNKarchana•X  18:52+4718:53+471m0118.15594mNCRKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#4/==/BEPBheerpurX  19:03+4519:04+461m0127.26294mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#5/==/MJAMeja RoadX  19:15+4519:16+461m0138.55494mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#6/==/UNDUnchdihX  19:25+4719:26+491m0146.65494mNCRUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#7/==/MNFManda Road  19:35+5119:36+571m0154.74593mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.3
#8/==/JIAJignaX  19:47+5619:48+1:011m1163.05994mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#9/==/GAEGaipuraX  19:55+1:0619:56+1:111m0169.95086mNCRDist- Lucknow pin - 226001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#10/==/BEOBirohe  20:05+1:1320:06+1:211m0177.44184mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#11/==/BDLVindhyachalX  20:13+1:2320:14+1:391m1182.24086mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.3
#12/==/MZPMirzapurX  20:25+1:4020:30+2:025m0189.56287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#13/==/JHGJhingura  20:38+2:0920:39+2:231m0197.85685mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#14/==/PREPahara  20:47+2:2220:48+2:441m01105.35487mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#15/==/DAPDagmagpurX  20:57+2:4620:58+3:091m11113.41688mNCRDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:277.3
#16/==/CARChunar JunctionXO  21:25+3:0321:55+3:4930m11120.65886mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#17/==/KYTKailahatX  22:05+3:5022:06+4:211m01130.45783mNCRPin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#18/==/ARWAhraura RoadX  22:15+4:2322:16+5:011m11138.94085mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#19/==/JEPJeonathpurXO  22:25+5:0422:26+5:561m01144.81483mNCRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:347.9
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  23:00+5:12-01152.7-84mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site