Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 20:25:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 20:25:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu Apr 02, 2015 (11:38PM)

54104/Allahabad - Chunar Passenger (UnReserved)
     में इलाहाबाद - चुनार पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (5:39AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 10
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Allahabad Junction and Karchana.
Travel Time: 0h 22m    1 halts    Distance: 18 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 
Arrives @ 18:52
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KCN/Karchana 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Karchana

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ALDAllahabad Junction»  -18:30-210.041100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#2/==/NYNNaini Junction  18:41-18:43-2m117.47199mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#3/==/KCNKarchana•X  18:52-18:53-1m0118.15594mNCRKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#4/==/BEPBheerpurX  19:03-19:04-1m0127.26294mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#5/==/MJAMeja RoadX  19:15-19:16-1m0138.55494mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#6/==/UNDUnchdihX  19:25-19:26-1m0146.65494mNCRUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#7/==/MNFManda Road  19:35-19:36-1m0154.74593mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.3
#8/==/JIAJignaX  19:47-19:48-1m1163.05994mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#9/==/GAEGaipura  19:55-19:56-1m0169.95086mNCRGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#10/==/BEOBirohe  20:05-20:06-1m0177.44184mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#11/==/BDLVindhyachalX  20:13-20:14-1m1182.22986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.3
#12/==/MZPMirzapurXO  20:29-20:30-1m0189.56287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#13/==/JHGJhingura  20:38-20:39-1m0197.85685mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#14/==/PREPahara  20:47-20:48-1m01105.35487mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#15/==/DAPDagmagpur  20:57-20:58-1m01113.41088mNCRDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:427.3
#16/==/CARChunar Junction  21:40--11120.6-86mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site