Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 22:03:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 22:03:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 04, 2015 (12:35AM)

54104/Allahabad - Chunar Passenger (UnReserved)

Feb 04 (12:35AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 2 A JHS Shed.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
tickets - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 10
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 22m    1 halts    Distance: 18 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 18:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 
Arrives @ 18:52 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KCN/Karchana 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Karchana

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ALDAllahabad Junction»  -18:30+1210.039100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
2/==%NYNNaini Junction  18:41+918:43+92m117.17198mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/KCNKarchana•X  18:52+3318:53+331m--117.75594mNCRKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/BEPBheerpurX  19:03+3319:04+331m--126.96294mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/MJAMeja RoadX  19:15+4019:16+401m--138.15494mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/UNDUnchdihX  19:25+3819:26+381m--146.35494mNCRUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/MNFManda Road  19:35+4119:36+451m--154.34593mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/JIAJignaX  19:47+4719:48+1:001m1162.75994mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/GAEGaipura  19:55+1:0419:56+1:041m--169.65086mNCRGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/BEOBirohe  20:05+4420:06+441m--177.14183mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/BDLVindhyachalX  20:13+4320:14+541m--181.92988mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/MZPMirzapurX  20:29+5320:30+541m--189.26288mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/JHGJhingura  20:38+1:4520:39+1:581m--197.55685mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/PREPahara  20:47+1:5920:48+2:011m--1105.05487mNCRNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/DAPDagmagpur  20:57+2:0420:58+2:131m--1113.11188mNCRDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/CARChunar Junction  21:40+1:49-11120.5-85mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site