Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 14:03:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 14:03:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled from 13/1/15 - 15/1/15 #1336782
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:12PM)

54377/Prayag-Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)
     प्रयाग-बरेली पैसेंजर

Jul 04 2015 (1:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 23m    22 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:27 (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MST/Masit 
Arrives @ 15:50 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BE/Bareilly Junction 

22 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Masit and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%PRGPrayag Junction  -00:30+6--1-278.83596mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2%--%PFMPhaphamau Junction  00:41+1100:43+132m--1-272.53999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3%--%SPGLSarai Gopal  00:51-00:53-2m--1-267.366101mNRAllahabad Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
4%--%ARPAtrampur  01:01+1201:03+122m--1-258.553105mNRAtrampur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
5%--%RMCRam Chaura Road  01:11+1201:13+122m--1-251.552103mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
6%--%LGOLalgopalGanj  01:21+1401:23+162m--1-244.655104mNRLal Gopalganj, Uttar Pradesh
7%--%BHDRBhadri  01:31+1601:33+162m--1-237.243106mNRNational Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
8%--%KHNMKunda Harnamganj  01:43+1501:45+152m--1-230.047110mNRKunda, Uttar Pradesh
9%--%GRMRGarhi Manikpur  02:00+1302:02+122m--1-218.339113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
10%--%PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road  02:13+1102:15+122m--1-211.143115mNRPwn Klaknder Rd, Uttar Pradesh
11%--%ARKAArkha  02:27+902:29+102m--1-202.515115mNRLucknow Allahabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12%--|UCRUnchahar Junction  02:38+702:40+132m--1-200.252116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|RCPRamachandrapur  02:53-02:55-2m--1-189.028114mNRLucknow Allahabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|LMNLachhmanpurX  03:08+703:10+182m--1-183.032119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|DYPDaryapur Junction  03:38+703:40+182m--1-168.318115mNRNational Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|RBLRae Bareli JunctionX  04:00+1304:33+1033m--1-162.446116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
17!==!GANGGangaGanj  04:43+1304:45+162m--1-154.760118mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
18!==!HCPHarchandpur  04:52+1804:54+212m--1-147.642118mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
19!==!KVGKundanganj  05:03+2105:05+212m--1-141.352119mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
20!==!BCNBachhrawanX  05:16+2205:18+242m--1-131.714124mNRDist-Raibarelly, Uttar Pradesh
21!==!SAGRShrirajnagarX  05:43+705:45+122m11-126.020122mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
22!==!NHNNigohanX  06:03+406:05+172m11-120.119120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
23!==!KKAHKankaha  06:27+706:29+152m11-113.140125mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
24!==!MLJMohanlalGanj  06:41+1506:43+262m11-105.132124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
25!==/UTRUtraitia Junction  06:59+2307:01+432m--1-96.717124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  07:45+1508:20+1435m51-84.523124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/AMGAlamnagarX  08:38+4808:39+501m--1-77.565129mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/KKJKakoriX  08:46+5408:48+562m--1-69.964129mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/MLDMalihabadX  08:57+5808:59+582m--1-60.349130mNRMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/DILDilawarnagarX  09:06+1:0109:08+1:012m--1-54.646133mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/RBDRahimabadX  09:18+5409:20+1:002m--1-47.066132mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/SANSandila  09:30+1:0409:32+1:062m--1-36.045132mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/UTAUmar TaliO  09:39+1:0509:41+1:052m--1-30.748135mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/DLQDalelnagar  09:49+1:0409:51+1:062m--1-24.352136mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  10:01+5510:06+535m--1-15.758139mNRBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/BGHBaghauliX  10:15+1:0310:17+1:042m--1-6.952141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/MSTMasit»  10:25+1:0410:27+1:052m--10.056141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/KARKarnaX  10:35+1:0510:37+1:082m--17.559143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/HRIHardoi  10:47+2910:52+295m--117.456146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/KUFKaurhaX  11:01+1:0711:03+1:072m--125.859148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/BEGBehtagokul  11:12+1:0611:14+1:112m--134.655152mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/TDPTodarpur  11:21+1:1211:23+1:162m--141.131147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/SHRMSharmaX  11:28-11:29-1m--143.651150mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX  11:36+1:1511:38+1:202m--149.654148mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/AIGAlgawan  11:45+1:2111:47+1:242m--155.864152mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/KHKahiliya  11:55+1:2511:57+1:262m--164.444152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
47/==/PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil  12:03+1:2812:04+1:321m--168.88154mNRState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
48/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  12:37+1:0412:39+1:242m--172.948156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
49/==/SXKShahjahanpur CourtX  12:46-12:47-1m--178.67160mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  12:55+1:2013:00+1:215m--179.556156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/BTRABanthra  13:09+1:2713:11+1:332m--187.942154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/BHDHBahadurpur HaltX  13:19-13:20-1m--193.535154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/TLHTilhar  13:27+1:2413:29+1:242m--197.758163mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/MKMiranpur Katra  13:39+1:2413:41+1:302m--1107.439162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/BLPUBilpur  13:52+1:3613:54+1:422m--1114.647161mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
56/==/TSATisuaXO  14:03+1:4614:04+1:471m--1121.651165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
57/==/PMRPitambarpur  14:14+1:4414:16+1:502m--1130.157171mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
58/==/RYSRasuriya  14:26+1:5614:28+1:552m--1139.650174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
59/==/CHTIChanehti Junction  14:36+2:0214:38+2:082m--1146.33168mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
60/==/BEBareilly Junction•  15:50+53-31150.0-174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site