Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 02:38:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 02:38:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled from 13/1/15 - 15/1/15 #1336782
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:12PM)

54377/Prayag-Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)

Jan 11 2015 (12:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 23m    22 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:27 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MST/Masit 
Arrives @ 15:50 (Avg 1h 43m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BE/Bareilly Junction 

22 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Masit and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|ARPAtrampur  01:01+701:03+62m--1-258.553105mNRAtrampur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2%--%RMCRam Chaura Road  01:11+501:13+52m--1-251.552103mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
3%--%LGOLalgopalGanj  01:21+501:23+62m--1-244.655104mNRLal Gopalganj, Uttar Pradesh
4%--%BHDRBhadri  01:31+801:33+82m--1-237.243106mNRNational Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
5%--%KHNMKunda Harnamganj  01:43+301:45+32m--1-230.147110mNRKunda, Uttar Pradesh
6%--%GRMRGarhi Manikpur  02:00+402:02+52m--1-218.339113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
7%--%PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road  02:13+302:15+42m--1-211.143115mNRPwn Klaknder Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8%--|ARKAArkha  02:27+302:29+22m--1-202.515115mNRLucknow Allahabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|UCRUnchahar Junction  02:38+002:40+32m--1-200.252116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|RCPRamachandrapur  02:53-02:55-2m--1-189.028114mNRLucknow Allahabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|LMNLachhmanpurX  03:08-103:10+192m--1-183.032119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|DYPDaryapur Junction  03:38+603:40+172m--1-168.318115mNRNational Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|RBLRae Bareli JunctionX  04:00+1004:33+233m--1-162.446116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
14!==!GANGGangaGanj  04:43+504:45+112m--1-154.760118mNRBachhrawan, Uttar Pradesh
15!==!HCPHarchandpur  04:52+1304:54+132m--1-147.642118mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
16!==!KVGKundanganj  05:03+1305:05+122m--1-141.352119mNRHarchandpur, Uttar Pradesh
17!==!BCNBachhrawanX  05:16+1005:18+132m--1-131.714124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
18!==!SAGRShrirajnagarX  05:43-105:45+132m11-126.020122mNRMohanlalGanj, Uttar Pradesh
19!==!NHNNigohanX  06:03+406:05+202m11-120.119120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
20!==!KKAHKankaha  06:27+806:29+102m11-113.140125mNRBachhrawan, Uttar Pradesh
21!==!MLJMohanlalGanj  06:41+1006:43+122m11-105.132124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
22!==/UTRUtraitia Junction  06:59+707:01+102m--1-96.719124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BHAWBlock Hut AX  07:15+807:17+72m--1-92.224121mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/LBHDilkusha CabinO  07:28+1507:30+132m--1-87.713122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  07:45+3908:20+3735m51-84.523124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/AMGAlamnagarX  08:38+3508:39+381m--1-77.565126mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/KKJKakoriX  08:46+4808:48+482m--1-69.964129mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/MLDMalihabadX  08:57+5008:59+502m--1-60.349130mNRMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/DILDilawarnagarX  09:06+4909:08+492m--1-54.646133mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/RBDRahimabadX  09:18+4709:20+512m--1-47.066132mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/SANSandila  09:30+4709:32+472m--1-36.045132mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/UTAUmar TaliO  09:39+5109:41+502m--1-30.748135mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/DLQDalelnagar  09:49+5009:51+522m--1-24.352136mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  10:01+5910:06+595m--1-15.758139mNRBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/BGHBaghauliX  10:15+5810:17+582m--1-6.952141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/MSTMasit»  10:25+5810:27+582m--10.056141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/KARKarnaX  10:35+1:0010:37+1:002m--17.559143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/HRIHardoi  10:47+3910:52+395m--117.456146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/KUFKaurhaX  11:01+1:0611:03+1:072m--125.859148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/BEGBehtagokul  11:12+1:0911:14+1:142m--134.655152mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/TDPTodarpur  11:21+1:1611:23+1:182m--141.131147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/SHRMSharmaX  11:28-11:29-1m--143.651150mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX  11:36+4911:38+492m--149.554148mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/AIGAlgawan  11:45+1:1711:47+1:172m--155.864152mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/KHKahiliya  11:55+1:1711:57+1:202m--164.444152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil  12:03+2:1212:04+2:131m--168.88154mNRState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
47/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  12:37+1:0812:39+1:212m--172.948156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
48/==/SXKShahjahanpur CourtX  12:46-12:47-1m--178.67160mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
49/==/SPNShahjahanpur JunctionX  12:55+1:1713:00+1:175m--179.556156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/BTRABanthra  13:09+1:1813:11+1:182m--187.942154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/BHDHBahadurpur HaltX  13:19-13:20-1m--193.535154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/TLHTilhar  13:27+1:1813:29+1:172m--197.758163mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/MKMiranpur Katra  13:39+4713:41+472m--1107.439162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/BLPUBilpur  13:52+1:0113:54+1:022m--1114.647161mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/TSATisuaXO  14:03+4714:04+471m--1121.651165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
56/==/PMRPitambarpur  14:14+1:3314:16+1:392m--1130.157171mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
57/==/RYSRasuriya  14:26+1:1614:28+1:152m--1139.650174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
58/==/CHTIChanehti Junction  14:36+5514:38+542m--1146.33168mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
59/==/BEBareilly Junction•  15:50+1:43-31150.0-174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site