Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 10:26:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 10:26:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54377/Prayag-Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)
     प्रयाग-बरेली पैसेंजर

MST/Masit --> BE/Bareilly Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 23m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Wed May 25, 2016 (05:24AM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 27 2016 (12:02AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54371/54372 Faizabad Prayag Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Masit and Bareilly Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 3m    22 halts    Distance: 151 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:27 (Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MST/Masit 
Arrives @ 15:30 (Avg 2h 24m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BE/Bareilly Junction 

22 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Masit and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%PRGPrayag Junction  -00:30+2801-278.13296mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#2%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction  00:42+3000:43+321m01-271.73499mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:095.1
#3/--/SPGLSarai Gopal  00:52-00:53-1m11-266.659101mNRAllahabad Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#4/--/ARPAtrampur  01:02+3201:03+331m11-257.847105mNR212412, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5/--/RMCRam Chaura Road  01:12+3301:13+341m11-250.746104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#6/--/LGOLalgopalGanj  01:22+3401:23+331m01-243.846105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#7 BHDRBhadri  01:32+3401:33+331m01-236.941106mNRNational Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#8/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj  01:43+3301:45+332m01-230.144110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.8
#9/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur  02:01+3002:02+301m01-218.336113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.2
#10/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road  02:14+2802:15+281m01-211.241114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#11/--/ARKAArkha  02:28+2702:29+271m01-202.414112mNR229404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.1
#12/--/UCRUnchahar Junction  02:38+2502:40+282m01-200.248116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#13|--|RCPRamachandrapur  02:54-02:55-1m01-189.026114mNR229401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#14|--|LMNLachhmanpurX  03:09+2003:10+321m01-183.131119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2914.8
#15|--|DYPDaryapur Junction  03:39+2003:40+351m01-168.318114mNRNational Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#16|--|RBLRae Bareli JunctionX  04:00+3104:10+2010m01-162.342116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#17!==!GANGGangaGanjX  04:21+2204:22+231m01-154.622118mNR229001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#18!==!HCPHarchandpur  04:41+2504:42+271m01-147.635121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.3
#19!==!KVGKundanganj  04:53+2804:54+301m01-141.329118mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:209.5
#20!==!BCNBachhrawanX  05:14+2905:15+331m01-131.712124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:295.7
#21!==!SAGRShrirajnagarX  05:44+1705:45+221m11-126.019122mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#22!==!NHNNigohanX  06:04+1306:05+231m11-120.018128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.9
#23!==!KKAHKankaha  06:28+1206:29+191m11-113.136124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#24!==!MLJMohanlalGanj  06:42+1906:43+261m11-105.232124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.6
#25!==!UTRUtraitia JunctionX  06:59+2407:01+402m01-96.621124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.9
#26/==/BHAWBlock Hut AX  07:15+3807:17+372m01-91.714119mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.6
#27/==/LBHDilkusha CabinX  07:33+3607:34+361m01-88.114120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.7
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  07:50+3908:20+3930m51-84.420124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#29/==/AMGAlamnagarX  08:38+4408:39+461m01-78.472129mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#30/==/KKJKakoriX  08:46+5608:48+592m01-70.066130mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#31/==/MLDMalihabadX  08:57+1:0208:59+1:082m01-60.146128mNRMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#32/==/DILDilawarnagarX  09:06+1:0809:08+1:082m01-54.846131mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#33/==/RBDRahimabadX  09:18+1:0609:20+1:112m01-47.168131mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#34/==/SANSandila  09:30+1:1309:32+1:142m01-35.846134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#35/==/UTAUmar TaliO  09:39+1:1409:41+1:142m01-30.547134mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#36/==/DLQDalelnagar  09:49+1:1309:51+1:162m01-24.151135mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#37/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  10:01+1:1810:06+1:185m01-15.758138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#38/==/BGHBaghauli  10:15+1:1910:17+1:202m01-6.952141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#39/==/MSTMasit»X  10:25+1:2010:27+1:222m010.056141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#40/==/KARKarnaX  10:35+1:2210:37+1:242m017.559143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#41/==/HRIHardoi  10:47+1:2610:52+1:265m0117.456145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#42/==/KUFKaurhaX  11:01+1:2511:03+1:252m0125.859148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#43/==/BEGBehtagokul  11:12+1:2611:14+1:272m0134.655146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#44/==/TDPTodarpurX  11:21+1:2711:23+1:292m0141.131147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#45/==/SHRMSharma  11:28-11:29-1m0143.651149mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#46/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX  11:36+1:2611:38+1:282m0149.654149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#47/==/AIGAlgawan  11:45+1:2911:47+1:292m0155.864151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#48/==/KHKahiliya  11:55+1:2911:57+1:302m0164.444152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#49/==/PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil  12:03+1:3112:04+1:331m0168.88154mNRState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:314.0
#50/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  12:35+1:1012:37+1:442m0172.735157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#51/==/SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery HaltX  12:47-12:48-1m0178.615157mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:071.8
#52/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  12:55+1:4513:00+1:535m3180.456157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#53/==/BTRABanthra  13:09+1:5913:11+2:102m0188.826154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.4
#54/==/BHDHBahadurpur HaltX  13:19-13:20-1m0192.354154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#55/==/TLHTilhar  13:27+2:0813:29+2:102m0198.659161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#56/==/MKMiranpur KatraX  13:39+2:1113:41+2:172m01108.445162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#57/==/BLPUBilpur  13:50+2:1713:52+2:202m01115.149163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#58/==/TSATisuaX  14:01+2:1714:03+2:172m01122.447165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#59/==/PMRPitambarpur  14:14+2:2014:16+2:272m01131.057170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#60/==/RYSRasuriya  14:26+2:2814:28+2:362m11140.552174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#61/==/CHTIChanehti Junction  14:36+2:4014:38+2:542m01147.44169mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:523.5
#62/==/BEBareilly Junction•  15:30+2:24-31150.9-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site