Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 09:51:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 09:51:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled from 13/1/15 - 15/1/15 #1336782
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:12PM)

54377/Prayag-Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)
     प्रयाग-बरेली पैसेंजर

Jan 11 2015 (12:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 23m    22 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:27 (Avg 1h 25m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MST/Masit 
Arrives @ 15:50 (Avg 1h 31m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BE/Bareilly Junction 

22 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Masit and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|ARPAtrampur  01:01+4501:03+452m--1-258.553105mNRAtrampur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2%--%RMCRam Chaura Road  01:11+4601:13+462m--1-251.552103mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
3%--%LGOLalgopalGanj  01:21+4401:23+442m--1-244.655104mNRLal Gopalganj, Uttar Pradesh
4%--%BHDRBhadri  01:31+4601:33+452m--1-237.243106mNRNational Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
5%--%KHNMKunda Harnamganj  01:43+4101:45+422m--1-230.147110mNRKunda, Uttar Pradesh
6%--%GRMRGarhi Manikpur  02:00+4002:02+412m--1-218.339113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
7%--%PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road  02:13+3802:15+392m--1-211.143115mNRPwn Klaknder Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8%--%ARKAArkha  02:27+3702:29+372m--1-202.515115mNRLucknow Allahabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9%--|UCRUnchahar Junction  02:38+3302:40+362m--1-200.252116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|RCPRamachandrapur  02:53-02:55-2m--1-189.028114mNRLucknow Allahabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|LMNLachhmanpurX  03:08+2903:10+392m--1-183.032119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|DYPDaryapur Junction  03:38+2603:40+332m--1-168.318115mNRNational Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|RBLRae Bareli JunctionX  04:00+1904:33+1633m--1-162.446116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
14!==!GANGGangaGanj  04:43+2604:45+282m--1-154.760118mNRBachhrawan, Uttar Pradesh
15!==!HCPHarchandpur  04:52+3104:54+312m--1-147.642118mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
16!==!KVGKundanganj  05:03+3305:05+392m--1-141.352119mNRHarchandpur, Uttar Pradesh
17!==!BCNBachhrawanX  05:16+3905:18+422m--1-131.714124mNRDist-Raibarelly, Uttar Pradesh
18!==!SAGRShrirajnagarX  05:43+2505:45+322m11-126.020122mNRMohanlalGanj, Uttar Pradesh
19!==!NHNNigohanX  06:03+2306:05+332m11-120.119120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
20!==!KKAHKankaha  06:27+2106:29+322m11-113.140125mNRBachhrawan, Uttar Pradesh
21!==!MLJMohanlalGanj  06:41+3206:43+382m11-105.132124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
22!==/UTRUtraitia Junction  06:59+3407:01+522m--1-96.719124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BHAWBlock Hut AX  07:15+4707:17+462m--1-92.224121mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/LBHDilkusha CabinO  07:28+5507:30+542m--1-87.713122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  07:45+3308:20+3035m51-84.523124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/AMGAlamnagarX  08:38+1:0108:39+1:041m--1-77.565126mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/KKJKakoriX  08:46+1:0608:48+1:092m--1-69.964129mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/MLDMalihabadX  08:57+1:1108:59+1:172m--1-60.349130mNRMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/DILDilawarnagarX  09:06+1:1209:08+1:122m--1-54.646133mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/RBDRahimabadX  09:18+1:1509:20+1:182m--1-47.066132mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/SANSandila  09:30+1:1609:32+1:182m--1-36.045132mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/UTAUmar TaliO  09:39+1:2209:41+1:212m--1-30.748135mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/DLQDalelnagar  09:49+1:2109:51+1:282m--1-24.352136mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  10:01+1:2410:06+1:225m--1-15.758139mNRBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/BGHBaghauliX  10:15+1:2210:17+1:222m--1-6.952141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/MSTMasit»  10:25+1:2210:27+1:252m--10.056141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/KARKarnaX  10:35+1:2410:37+1:282m--17.559143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/HRIHardoi  10:47+1:0310:52+1:035m--117.456146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/KUFKaurhaX  11:01+1:2711:03+1:272m--125.859148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/BEGBehtagokul  11:12+1:2711:14+1:312m--134.655152mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/TDPTodarpur  11:21+1:3311:23+1:422m--141.131147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/SHRMSharmaX  11:28-11:29-1m--143.651150mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX  11:36+1:4211:38+1:442m--149.554148mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/AIGAlgawan  11:45+1:4111:47+1:422m--155.864152mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/KHKahiliya  11:55+1:4611:57+1:472m--164.444152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil  12:03+1:4812:04+1:501m--168.88154mNRState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
47/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  12:37+1:2712:39+1:482m--172.948156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
48/==/SXKShahjahanpur CourtX  12:46+012:47+01m--178.67160mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
49/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  12:55+1:3713:00+1:385m--179.556156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/BTRABanthraX  13:09+1:5113:11+2:032m--187.942154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/BHDHBahadurpur HaltX  13:19-13:20-1m--193.535154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/TLHTilhar  13:27+1:4413:29+1:462m--197.758163mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/MKMiranpur Katra  13:39+1:5413:41+1:582m--1107.439162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/BLPUBilpur  13:52+2:0713:54+2:102m--1114.647161mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/TSATisuaXO  14:03+2:1014:04+2:101m--1121.651165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
56/==/PMRPitambarpur  14:14+2:1114:16+2:192m--1130.157171mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
57/==/RYSRasuriyaO  14:26+2:2114:28+2:232m--1139.650174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
58/==/CHTIChanehti Junction  14:36+2:1714:38+2:232m--1146.33168mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
59/==/BEBareilly Junction•  15:50+1:31-31150.0-174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site