Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 30, 2015 18:12:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 30, 2015 18:12:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled from 13/1/15 - 15/1/15 #1336782
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:12PM)

54377/Prayag-Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)
     प्रयाग-बरेली पैसेंजर

Jan 11 2015 (12:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 23m    22 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:27 (Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MST/Masit 
Arrives @ 15:50 (Avg 1h 31m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BE/Bareilly Junction 

22 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Masit and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|ARPAtrampur  01:01+2801:03+302m--1-258.553105mNRAtrampur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2%--%RMCRam Chaura Road  01:11+3001:13+312m--1-251.552103mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
3%--%LGOLalgopalGanj  01:21+3301:23+332m--1-244.655104mNRLal Gopalganj, Uttar Pradesh
4%--%BHDRBhadri  01:31+3301:33+322m--1-237.243106mNRNational Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
5%--%KHNMKunda Harnamganj  01:43+3001:45+302m--1-230.147110mNRKunda, Uttar Pradesh
6%--%GRMRGarhi Manikpur  02:00+2802:02+292m--1-218.339113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
7%--%PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road  02:13+2702:15+292m--1-211.143115mNRPwn Klaknder Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8%--%ARKAArkha  02:27+2702:29+272m--1-202.515115mNRLucknow Allahabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9%--|UCRUnchahar Junction  02:38+2202:40+252m--1-200.252116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|RCPRamachandrapur  02:53-02:55-2m--1-189.028114mNRLucknow Allahabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|LMNLachhmanpurX  03:08+1903:10+272m--1-183.032119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|DYPDaryapur Junction  03:38+1403:40+222m--1-168.318115mNRNational Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|RBLRae Bareli JunctionX  04:00+1104:33+933m--1-162.446116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
14!==!GANGGangaGanj  04:43+1604:45+172m--1-154.760118mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
15!==!HCPHarchandpur  04:52+1904:54+222m--1-147.642118mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
16!==!KVGKundanganj  05:03+2205:05+262m--1-141.352119mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
17!==!BCNBachhrawanX  05:16+2705:18+312m--1-131.714124mNRDist-Raibarelly, Uttar Pradesh
18!==!SAGRShrirajnagarX  05:43+1305:45+182m11-126.020122mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
19!==!NHNNigohanX  06:03+906:05+192m11-120.119120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
20!==!KKAHKankaha  06:27+706:29+162m11-113.140125mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
21!==!MLJMohanlalGanj  06:41+1506:43+182m11-105.132124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
22!==/UTRUtraitia Junction  06:59+1407:01+372m--1-96.719124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BHAWBlock Hut AX  07:15+3707:17+372m--1-92.224121mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/LBHDilkusha CabinO  07:28+4807:30+462m--1-87.713122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  07:45+3008:20+2435m51-84.523124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/AMGAlamnagarX  08:38+4308:39+481m--1-77.565126mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/KKJKakoriX  08:46+5608:48+592m--1-69.964129mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/MLDMalihabadX  08:57+1:0208:59+1:052m--1-60.349130mNRMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/DILDilawarnagarX  09:06+1:0509:08+1:052m--1-54.646133mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/RBDRahimabadX  09:18+1:0409:20+1:072m--1-47.066132mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/SANSandila  09:30+1:0609:32+1:062m--1-36.045132mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/UTAUmar TaliO  09:39+1:0809:41+1:082m--1-30.748135mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/DLQDalelnagar  09:49+1:1109:51+1:192m--1-24.352136mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  10:01+1:1810:06+1:195m--1-15.758139mNRBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/BGHBaghauliX  10:15+1:1910:17+1:192m--1-6.952141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/MSTMasit»  10:25+1:1910:27+1:202m--10.056141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/KARKarnaX  10:35+1:2210:37+1:252m--17.559143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/HRIHardoi  10:47+5010:52+505m--117.456146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/KUFKaurhaX  11:01+1:2611:03+1:252m--125.859148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/BEGBehtagokul  11:12+1:2511:14+1:272m--134.655152mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/TDPTodarpur  11:21+1:2411:23+1:302m--141.131147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/SHRMSharmaX  11:28-11:29-1m--143.651150mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX  11:36+1:2511:38+1:322m--149.554148mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/AIGAlgawan  11:45+1:3811:47+1:382m--155.864152mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/KHKahiliya  11:55+1:3911:57+1:392m--164.444152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil  12:03+1:4012:04+1:431m--168.88154mNRState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
47/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  12:37+1:2212:39+1:462m--172.948156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
48/==/SXKShahjahanpur CourtX  12:46+312:47+31m--178.67160mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
49/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  12:55+1:3613:00+1:375m--179.556156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/BTRABanthraX  13:09+1:5513:11+2:072m--187.942154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/BHDHBahadurpur HaltX  13:19-13:20-1m--193.535154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/TLHTilhar  13:27+1:4913:29+1:532m--197.758163mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/MKMiranpur Katra  13:39+2:0513:41+2:122m--1107.439162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/BLPUBilpur  13:52+2:2413:54+2:282m--1114.647161mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/TSATisuaXO  14:03+2:2714:04+2:281m--1121.651165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
56/==/PMRPitambarpur  14:14+2:2514:16+2:312m--1130.157171mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
57/==/RYSRasuriyaO  14:26+2:4114:28+2:422m--1139.650174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
58/==/CHTIChanehti Junction  14:36+2:3314:38+2:352m--1146.33168mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
59/==/BEBareilly Junction•  15:50+1:31-31150.0-174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site