Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 21:40:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 21:40:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (6h 49m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled from 13/1/15 - 15/1/15 #1336782
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:12PM)

54377/Prayag-Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)
     प्रयाग-बरेली पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 13 2015 (12:43AM) by Saurabh*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Prayag Junction and Bahadurpur Halt.
Travel Time: 12h 49m    52 halts    Distance: 370 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 00:30 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PRG/Prayag Junction 
Arrives @ 13:19
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BHDH/Bahadurpur Halt 

52 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Prayag Junction and Bahadurpur Halt

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%PRGPrayag Junction»  -00:30+23010.03596mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.4
#2%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction  00:41+2600:43+302m016.43898mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:085.1
#3/--/SPGLSarai Gopal  00:51-00:53-2m1111.566101mNRAllahabad Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#4/--/ARPAtrampur  01:01+3001:03+292m1120.353105mNR212412, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/--/RMCRam Chaura Road  01:11+3001:13+302m1127.352104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#6/--/LGOLalgopalGanj  01:21+3001:23+302m0134.350105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#7 BHDRBhadri  01:31+3001:33+312m0141.042106mNRNational Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj  01:43+3001:45+322m0148.047110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.8
#9/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur  02:00+2902:02+302m0159.839113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#10/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road  02:13+2802:15+292m0166.944114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.8
#11/--/ARKAArkha  02:27+2702:29+272m0175.714112mNR229404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.1
#12/--/UCRUnchahar Junction  02:38+2402:40+292m0177.852116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#13|--|RCPRamachandrapur  02:53-02:55-2m0189.028114mNR229401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#14|--|LMNLachhmanpurX  03:08+2103:10+302m0195.032119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2814.8
#15|--|DYPDaryapur Junction  03:38+1703:40+302m01109.818114mNRNational Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#16|--|RBLRae Bareli JunctionX  04:00+2604:33+1733m01115.846116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#17!==!GANGGangaGanj  04:43+1804:45+192m01123.460118mNR229001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#18!==!HCPHarchandpur  04:52+2104:54+232m01130.542121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#19!==!KVGKundanganj  05:03+2405:05+272m01136.852118mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#20!==!BCNBachhrawanX  05:16+2705:18+322m01146.314124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:255.7
#21!==!SAGRShrirajnagarX  05:43+1605:45+262m11152.120122mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#22!==!NHNNigohanX  06:03+1706:05+282m11158.119128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.9
#23!==!KKAHKankaha  06:27+1706:29+232m11165.039124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#24!==!MLJMohanlalGanj  06:41+2406:43+282m11172.832124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.6
#25!==!UTRUtraitia JunctionX  06:59+2607:01+312m01181.421125mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.9
#26/==/BHAWBlock Hut AX  07:15+2807:17+282m01186.414119mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.6
#27/==/LBHDilkusha CabinX  07:33+3007:34+301m01190.014120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.7
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  07:50+2908:20+3030m51193.720124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#29/==/AMGAlamnagarX  08:38+3208:39+351m01199.672129mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#30/==/KKJKakoriX  08:46+4608:48+532m01208.166130mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#31/==/MLDMalihabadX  08:57+5608:59+582m01217.946128mNRMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#32/==/DILDilawarnagarX  09:06+5909:08+592m01223.346131mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#33/==/RBDRahimabadX  09:18+5809:20+1:052m01231.068131mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#34/==/SANSandila  09:30+1:0709:32+1:122m01242.346134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#35/==/UTAUmar TaliO  09:39+1:1209:41+1:122m01247.647134mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#36/==/DLQDalelnagar  09:49+1:1009:51+1:152m01253.951135mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#37/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  10:01+1:1610:06+1:255m01262.458138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#38/==/BGHBaghauli  10:15+1:2510:17+1:262m01271.152141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#39/==/MSTMasitX  10:25+1:2510:27+1:292m01278.156141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#40/==/KARKarnaX  10:35+1:2910:37+1:342m01285.659143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#41/==/HRIHardoi  10:47+1:3510:52+1:375m01295.456145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#42/==/KUFKaurhaX  11:01+1:3711:03+1:372m01303.859148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#43/==/BEGBehtagokul  11:12+1:3711:14+1:402m01312.755146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#44/==/TDPTodarpur  11:21+1:4111:23+1:452m01319.231147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#45/==/SHRMSharma  11:28-11:29-1m01321.751149mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#46/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX  11:36+1:4511:38+1:462m01327.654149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#47/==/AIGAlgawanX  11:45+1:4711:47+1:462m01333.964151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#48/==/KHKahiliya  11:55+1:4711:57+1:472m01342.544152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#49/==/PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil  12:03+1:4812:04+1:551m01346.98154mNRState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:314.0
#50/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  12:35+1:3212:37+1:562m01350.835157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#51/==/SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery HaltX  12:47+4:4312:48+4:431m01356.715157mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:071.8
#52/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  12:55+1:5413:00+1:595m01358.556157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#53/==/BTRABanthraX  13:09+2:0713:11+2:172m01366.926154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.4
#54/==/BHDHBahadurpur Halt•X  13:19-13:20-1m01370.354154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#55/==/TLHTilhar  13:27+2:1513:29+2:222m01376.659161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#56/==/MKMiranpur KatraX  13:39+2:2213:41+2:322m01386.445162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#57/==/BLPUBilpur  13:50+2:3413:52+2:412m01393.249163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#58/==/TSATisuaX  14:01+2:4014:03+2:412m01400.547165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#59/==/PMRPitambarpur  14:14+2:4214:16+2:502m01409.157170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#60/==/RYSRasuriya  14:26+2:5014:28+2:502m01418.552174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#61/==/CHTIChanehti Junction  14:36+2:5614:38+3:062m01425.54169mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:523.5
#62/==/BEBareilly Junction  15:30+2:34-31428.9-174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site