Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:29:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:29:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54377/Prayag-Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)
     प्रयाग-बरेली पैसेंजर

PRG/Prayag Junction --> BHDH/Bahadurpur Halt

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Jan 31, 2017 (08:55AM)
Updated: Nov 08 2016 (00:05) by ~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54371/54372 Faizabad Prayag Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Prayag Junction and Bahadurpur Halt.
Travel Time: 12h 49m    52 halts    Distance: 370 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 00:30 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PRG/Prayag Junction 
Arrives @ 13:19
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BHDH/Bahadurpur Halt 

52 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Prayag Junction and Bahadurpur Halt

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%PRGPrayag Junction» -00:30+16--10.03296mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#2%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction 00:42+2000:43+311m216.43499mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:095.1
#3/--/SPGLSarai Gopal 00:52-00:53-1m1111.559101mNRAllahabad Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#4/--/ARPAtrampur 01:02+3101:03+331m1120.347105mNR212412, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5/--/RMCRam Chaura Road 01:12+3301:13+351m1127.346104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#6/--/LGOLalgopalGanj 01:22+3501:23+351m1134.346105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#7 BHDRBhadri 01:32+3401:33+351m1141.241106mNRNational Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#8/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj 01:43+3301:45+332m1148.044110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.8
#9/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur 02:01+3102:02+331m1159.836113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.2
#10/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road 02:14+3102:15+321m1166.941114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#11/--/ARKAArkha 02:28+2902:29+301m1175.714112mNR229404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.1
#12/--/UCRUnchahar Junction 02:38+2902:40+322m--177.843116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#13|--|RCPRamachandrapur 02:54-02:55-1m1188.030121mNR229401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.1
#14|--|LMNLachhmanpurX 03:09+2503:10+331m1195.130120mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2914.7
#15|--|DYPDaryapur Junction 03:39+2103:40+291m11109.818114mNRNational Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#16|--|RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 04:00+2804:10+4010m21115.842116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#17!%%!%GANGGangaGanjX 04:21+4104:22+471m11123.422118mNRRaeBareli 229001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#18!%%!%HCPHarchandpur 04:41+3804:42+431m11130.535121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.3
#19!%%!%KVGKundanganj 04:53+4104:54+471m21136.829118mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:209.5
#20!%%!%BCNBachhrawanX 05:14+3805:15+421m21146.312124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:295.7
#21!%%!%SAGRShrirajnagarX 05:44+2205:45+291m11152.119122mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#22!%%!%NHNNigohanX 06:04+1806:05+281m11158.118128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.9
#23!%%!%KKAHKankaha 06:28+1406:29+261m11165.036124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#24!%%!%MLJMohanlalGanj 06:42+2406:43+281m11172.832124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.6
#25!%%!%UTRUtraitia JunctionX 06:59+2607:01+492m11181.421124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.9
#26/==/BHAWBlock Hut AX 07:15+5107:17+522m--1186.414119mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.6
#27/==/LBHDilkusha CabinX 07:33+5707:34+571m--1190.014120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.7
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 07:50+5508:20+5430m51193.720124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#29/==/AMGAlamnagarX 08:38+5608:39+561m31199.672129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#30/==/KKJKakoriX 08:46+1:1308:48+1:182m21208.166130mNRKAKORI 227101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#31/==/MLDMalihabadX 08:57+1:2008:59+1:302m21217.946128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#32/==/DILDilawarnagarX 09:06+1:3109:08+1:312m21223.346131mNRSH 25 Dilawarnagar 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#33/==/RBDRahimabadX 09:18+1:2909:20+1:352m21231.068131mNRRahimabad 227116, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#34/==/SANSandila 09:30+1:3609:32+1:362m21242.346134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#35/==/UTAUmar TaliO 09:39+1:3609:41+1:352m21247.647134mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#36/==/DLQDalelnagar 09:49+1:3509:51+1:392m21253.951135mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#37/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 10:01+1:3910:06+1:395m21262.458138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#38/==/BGHBaghauli 10:15+1:3910:17+1:422m21271.152141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#39/==/MSTMasitX 10:25+1:4210:27+1:442m21278.156141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#40/==/KARKarnaX 10:35+1:4410:37+1:452m21285.659143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#41/==/HRIHardoi 10:47+1:4610:52+1:475m21295.456145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#42/==/KUFKaurhaX 11:01+1:4811:03+1:472m21303.859148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#43/==/BEGBehtagokul 11:12+1:4711:14+1:502m21312.755146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#44/==/TDPTodarpurX 11:21+1:5111:23+1:542m21319.231147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#45/==/SHRMSharma 11:28-11:29-1m21321.751149mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#46/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX 11:36+1:5211:38+1:562m21327.654149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#47/==/AIGAlgawan 11:45+1:5611:47+1:562m21333.964151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#48/==/KHKahiliya 11:55+1:5611:57+1:582m21342.544152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#49/==/PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil 12:03+2:0212:04+2:051m11346.98154mNRState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:314.0
#50/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 12:35+1:3912:37+2:022m1,21350.835157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#51/==/SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery HaltX 12:47+412:48+41m21356.715157mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:071.8
#52/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 12:55+2:0013:00+2:045m31358.556157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#53/==/BTRABanthra 13:09+2:1013:11+2:152m21366.926154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.4
#54/==/BHDHBahadurpur Halt•X 13:19-13:20-1m11370.454154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#55/==/TLHTilhar 13:27+2:1213:29+2:152m--1376.659161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#56/==/MKMiranpur KatraX 13:39+2:1713:41+2:242m11386.445162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#57/==/BLPUBilpur 13:50+2:2613:52+2:332m21393.249163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#58/==/TSATisuaX 14:01+2:3314:03+2:322m11400.547165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#59/==/PMRPitambarpur 14:14+2:3414:16+2:412m2,31409.157170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#60/==/RYSRasuriya 14:26+2:4214:28+2:492m11418.552174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#61/==/BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti) 14:36-14:38-2m21425.54169mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:523.5
#62/==/BEBareilly Junction 15:30+2:29-31429.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.