Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:33:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:33:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54377/Prayag-Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)
     प्रयाग-बरेली पैसेंजर

PRG/Prayag Junction --> BHDH/Bahadurpur Halt

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Jan 31, 2017 (08:55AM)
Updated: Nov 08 2016 (00:09) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54371/54372 Faizabad Prayag Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Prayag Junction and Bahadurpur Halt.
Travel Time: 12h 49m    52 halts    Distance: 370 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 00:30 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PRG/Prayag Junction 
Arrives @ 13:19
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BHDH/Bahadurpur Halt 

52 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Prayag Junction and Bahadurpur Halt

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%PRGPrayag Junction» -00:30+18--10.03296mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#2%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction 00:42+2200:43+281m216.43499mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:095.1
#3/--/SPGLSarai Gopal 00:52+2300:53+231m1111.559101mNRAllahabad Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#4/--/ARPAtrampur 01:02+2701:03+291m1120.347105mNR212412, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5/--/RMCRam Chaura Road 01:12+2901:13+311m1127.346104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#6/--/LGOLalgopalGanj 01:22+3101:23+321m1134.346105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#7 BHDRBhadri 01:32+3101:33+331m1141.241106mNRNational Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#8/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj 01:43+3301:45+342m1148.044110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.8
#9/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur 02:01+2802:02+301m1159.836113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.2
#10/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road 02:14+2702:15+271m1166.941114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#11/--/ARKAArkha 02:28+2502:29+251m1175.714112mNR229404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.1
#12/--/UCRUnchahar Junction 02:38+2202:40+252m--177.848112mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#13|--|RCPRamachandrapur 02:54-02:55-1m1189.026114mNR229401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#14|--|LMNLachhmanpurX 03:09+1703:10+261m1195.031119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2914.8
#15|--|DYPDaryapur Junction 03:39+1403:40+241m11109.818114mNRNational Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#16|--|RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 04:00+2204:10+1:0210m21115.842116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#17!%%!%GANGGangaGanjX 04:21+1:0604:22+1:071m11123.422118mNRRaeBareli 229001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#18!%%!%HCPHarchandpur 04:41+1:0004:42+1:031m11130.535121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.3
#19!%%!%KVGKundanganj 04:53+1:0304:54+1:041m21136.829118mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:209.5
#20!%%!%BCNBachhrawanX 05:14+5705:15+1:011m21146.312124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:295.7
#21!%%!%SAGRShrirajnagarX 05:44+4205:45+491m11152.119122mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#22!%%!%NHNNigohanX 06:04+4006:05+501m11158.118128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.9
#23!%%!%KKAHKankaha 06:28+3806:29+471m11165.036124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#24!%%!%MLJMohanlalGanj 06:42+4506:43+1:021m11172.832124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.6
#25!%%!%UTRUtraitia JunctionX 06:59+1:0307:01+1:272m11181.421124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.9
#26/==/BHAWBlock Hut AX 07:15+1:2807:17+1:272m--1186.414119mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.6
#27/==/LBHDilkusha CabinX 07:33+1:2707:34+1:261m--1190.014120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.7
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 07:50+1:2408:20+1:0330m51193.720124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#29/==/AMGAlamnagarX 08:38-08:39-1m31199.672129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#30/==/KKJKakoriX 08:46-08:48-2m21208.166130mNRKAKORI 227101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#31/==/MLDMalihabadX 08:57-08:59-2m21217.946128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#32/==/DILDilawarnagarX 09:06-09:08-2m21223.346131mNRSH 25 Dilawarnagar 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#33/==/RBDRahimabadX 09:18-09:20-2m21231.068131mNRRahimabad 227116, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#34/==/SANSandila 09:30-09:32-2m21242.346134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#35/==/UTAUmar TaliO 09:39-09:41-2m21247.647134mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#36/==/DLQDalelnagar 09:49-09:51-2m21253.951135mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#37/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 10:01+010:06+05m21262.458138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#38/==/BGHBaghauli 10:15-10:17-2m21271.152141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#39/==/MSTMasitX 10:25-10:27-2m21278.156141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#40/==/KARKarnaX 10:35-10:37-2m21285.659143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#41/==/HRIHardoi 10:47-10:52-5m21295.456145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#42/==/KUFKaurhaX 11:01-11:03-2m21303.859148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#43/==/BEGBehtagokul 11:12-11:14-2m21312.755146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#44/==/TDPTodarpurX 11:21-11:23-2m21319.231147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#45/==/SHRMSharma 11:28-11:29-1m21321.751149mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#46/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX 11:36-11:38-2m21327.654149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#47/==/AIGAlgawan 11:45-11:47-2m21333.964151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#48/==/KHKahiliya 11:55-11:57-2m21342.544152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#49/==/PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil 12:03-12:04-1m11346.98154mNRState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:314.0
#50/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 12:35-12:37-2m1,21350.835157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#51/==/SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery HaltX 12:47-12:48-1m21356.715157mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:071.8
#52/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 12:55+1:0013:00+1:005m31358.556157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#53/==/BTRABanthra 13:09-13:11-2m21366.926154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.4
#54/==/BHDHBahadurpur Halt•X 13:19-13:20-1m11370.454154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#55/==/TLHTilhar 13:27-13:29-2m--1376.659161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#56/==/MKMiranpur KatraX 13:39-13:41-2m11386.445162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#57/==/BLPUBilpur 13:50-13:52-2m21393.249163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#58/==/TSATisuaX 14:01-14:03-2m11400.547165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#59/==/PMRPitambarpur 14:14+1:1414:16+1:142m2,31409.157170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#60/==/RYSRasuriya 14:26-14:28-2m11418.552174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#61/==/BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti) 14:36-14:38-2m21425.54169mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:523.5
#62/==/BEBareilly Junction 15:30+37-31429.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site