Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 08:11:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 08:11:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled from 13/1/15 - 15/1/15 #1336782
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:12PM)

54377/Prayag-Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)
     प्रयाग-बरेली पैसेंजर

Jul 04 (1:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 49m    50 halts    Distance: 372 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 00:30 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PRG/Prayag Junction 
Arrives @ 13:19
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BHDH/Bahadurpur Halt 

50 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Prayag Junction and Bahadurpur Halt

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%PRGPrayag Junction»  -00:30+10--10.03596mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2%--%PFMPhaphamau Junction  00:41+1400:43+142m--16.33999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3%--%SPGLSarai Gopal  00:51-00:53-2m--111.566101mNRAllahabad Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
4%--%ARPAtrampur  01:01+2601:03+282m--120.353105mNRAtrampur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
5%--%RMCRam Chaura Road  01:11+2701:13+292m--127.352103mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
6%--%LGOLalgopalGanj  01:21+3101:23+312m--134.355104mNRLal Gopalganj, Uttar Pradesh
7%--%BHDRBhadri  01:31+3101:33+312m--141.643106mNRNational Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
8%--%KHNMKunda Harnamganj  01:43+2901:45+292m--148.847110mNRKunda, Uttar Pradesh
9%--%GRMRGarhi Manikpur  02:00+2702:02+272m--160.639113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
10%--%PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road  02:13+2502:15+272m--167.743115mNRPwn Klaknder Rd, Uttar Pradesh
11%--%ARKAArkha  02:27+2402:29+252m--176.315115mNRLucknow Allahabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12%--|UCRUnchahar Junction  02:38+2002:40+242m--178.652116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|RCPRamachandrapur  02:53-02:55-2m--189.828114mNRLucknow Allahabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|LMNLachhmanpurX  03:08+1803:10+282m--195.832119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|DYPDaryapur Junction  03:38+1503:40+222m--1110.618115mNRNational Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|RBLRae Bareli JunctionX  04:00+1204:33+933m--1116.546116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
17!==!GANGGangaGanj  04:43+1504:45+182m--1124.260118mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
18!==!HCPHarchandpur  04:52+2004:54+222m--1131.242118mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
19!==!KVGKundanganj  05:03+2305:05+252m--1137.552119mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
20!==!BCNBachhrawanX  05:16+2605:18+302m--1147.114124mNRDist-Raibarelly, Uttar Pradesh
21!==!SAGRShrirajnagarX  05:43+1305:45+182m11152.820122mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
22!==!NHNNigohanX  06:03+1006:05+252m11158.819120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
23!==!KKAHKankaha  06:27+1306:29+222m11165.740125mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
24!==!MLJMohanlalGanj  06:41+2206:43+282m11173.732124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
25!==/UTRUtraitia Junction  06:59+2407:01+492m--1182.217124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  07:45+2408:20+2035m51194.323124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/AMGAlamnagarX  08:38+5308:39+571m--1201.465126mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/KKJKakoriX  08:46+1:0308:48+1:062m--1208.964129mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/MLDMalihabadX  08:57+1:0908:59+1:112m--1218.649130mNRMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/DILDilawarnagarX  09:06+1:1309:08+1:142m--1224.246133mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/RBDRahimabadX  09:18+1:0809:20+1:132m--1231.866132mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/SANSandila  09:30+1:1909:32+1:192m--1242.845132mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/UTAUmar TaliO  09:39+1:1909:41+1:192m--1248.148135mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/DLQDalelnagar  09:49+1:2209:51+1:282m--1254.552136mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  10:01+1:2310:06+1:225m--1263.258139mNRBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/BGHBaghauliX  10:15+1:3010:17+1:302m--1271.952141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/MSTMasit  10:25+1:2910:27+1:302m--1278.856141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/KARKarnaX  10:35+1:3310:37+1:352m--1286.359143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/HRIHardoi  10:47+3910:52+395m--1296.256146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/KUFKaurhaX  11:01+1:3611:03+1:362m--1304.659148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/BEGBehtagokul  11:12+1:3511:14+1:402m--1313.555152mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/TDPTodarpur  11:21+1:3611:23+1:372m--1319.931147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/SHRMSharmaX  11:28-11:29-1m--1322.551150mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX  11:36+1:3011:38+1:382m--1328.454148mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/AIGAlgawan  11:45+1:4511:47+1:442m--1334.764152mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/KHKahiliya  11:55+1:4511:57+1:452m--1343.244152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
47/==/PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil  12:03+1:4612:04+1:481m--1347.68154mNRState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
48/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  12:37+1:2312:39+1:442m--1351.848156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
49/==/SXKShahjahanpur CourtX  12:46+312:47+31m--1357.47160mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  12:55+1:3913:00+1:415m--1358.456156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/BTRABanthra  13:09+1:5813:11+2:102m--1366.842154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/BHDHBahadurpur Halt•X  13:19-13:20-1m--1372.435154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/TLHTilhar  13:27+1:5013:29+1:552m--1376.558163mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/MKMiranpur Katra  13:39+2:1813:41+2:262m--1386.339162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/BLPUBilpur  13:52+2:2513:54+2:302m--1393.447161mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
56/==/TSATisuaXO  14:03+2:3014:04+2:301m--1400.551165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
57/==/PMRPitambarpur  14:14+2:2714:16+2:332m--1409.057171mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
58/==/RYSRasuriya  14:26+2:4214:28+2:412m--1418.450174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
59/==/CHTIChanehti Junction  14:36+2:3314:38+2:352m--1425.13168mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
60/==/BEBareilly Junction  15:50+1:09-31428.9-174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site