Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:52:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:52:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54377/Prayag-Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)
     प्रयाग-बरेली पैसेंजर

PRG/Prayag Junction --> BHDH/Bahadurpur Halt

Refresh Live Status (2h 19m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Wed May 25, 2016 (05:24AM)
Dec 04 departure has been CANCELLED from LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to BE/Bareilly Junction
Updated: Nov 08 2016 (12:09AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54371/54372 Faizabad Prayag Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Prayag Junction and Bahadurpur Halt.
Travel Time: 12h 49m    52 halts    Distance: 370 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 00:30 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PRG/Prayag Junction 
Arrives @ 13:19
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BHDH/Bahadurpur Halt 

52 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Prayag Junction and Bahadurpur Halt

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%PRGPrayag Junction»  -00:30+27010.03296mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#2%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction  00:42+3000:43+331m016.43499mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:095.1
#3/--/SPGLSarai Gopal  00:52-00:53-1m1111.559101mNRAllahabad Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#4/--/ARPAtrampur  01:02+3201:03+341m1120.347105mNR212412, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5/--/RMCRam Chaura Road  01:12+3301:13+351m1127.346104mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#6/--/LGOLalgopalGanj  01:22+3501:23+351m0134.346105mNR212413, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#7 BHDRBhadri  01:32+3501:33+361m0141.241106mNRNational Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#8/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj  01:43+3601:45+362m0148.044110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.8
#9/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur  02:01+3002:02+321m0159.836113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.2
#10/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road  02:14+2902:15+301m0166.941114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#11/--/ARKAArkha  02:28+2702:29+281m0175.714112mNR229404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:092.1
#12/--/UCRUnchahar Junction  02:38+2502:40+282m0177.848116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#13|--|RCPRamachandrapur  02:54-02:55-1m0189.026114mNR229401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#14|--|LMNLachhmanpurX  03:09+2003:10+301m0195.031119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2914.8
#15|--|DYPDaryapur Junction  03:39+1603:40+231m01109.818114mNRNational Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#16|--|RBLRae Bareli JunctionX  04:00+2004:10+2810m01115.842116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#17!==!GANGGangaGanjX  04:21+3004:22+321m01123.422118mNR229001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#18!==!HCPHarchandpur  04:41+2404:42+291m01130.535121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.3
#19!==!KVGKundanganj  04:53+2804:54+331m01136.829118mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:209.5
#20!==!BCNBachhrawanX  05:14+2505:15+321m01146.312124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:295.7
#21!==!SAGRShrirajnagarX  05:44+1305:45+231m11152.119122mNRRaibareli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#22!==!NHNNigohanX  06:04+1306:05+231m11158.118128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.9
#23!==!KKAHKankaha  06:28+1206:29+231m11165.036124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#24!==!MLJMohanlalGanj  06:42+2206:43+371m11172.832124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.6
#25!==!UTRUtraitia JunctionX  06:59+3607:01+592m01181.421124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.9
#26/==/BHAWBlock Hut AX  07:15+5907:17+592m01186.414119mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.6
#27/==/LBHDilkusha CabinX  07:33+1:0107:34+1:011m01190.014120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.7
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  07:50+1:0408:20+1:0130m51193.720124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#29/==/AMGAlamnagarX  08:38+1:0808:39+1:111m01199.672129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#30/==/KKJKakoriX  08:46+1:2508:48+1:312m01208.166130mNRKAKORI 227101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#31/==/MLDMalihabadX  08:57+1:3308:59+1:412m01217.946128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#32/==/DILDilawarnagarX  09:06+1:4009:08+1:402m01223.346131mNRSH 25 Dilawarnagar 227111, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#33/==/RBDRahimabadX  09:18+1:4109:20+1:462m01231.068131mNRRahimabad 227116, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#34/==/SANSandila  09:30+1:4809:32+1:502m01242.346134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#35/==/UTAUmar TaliO  09:39+1:5009:41+1:492m01247.647134mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#36/==/DLQDalelnagar  09:49+1:4809:51+1:522m01253.951135mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#37/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  10:01+1:5310:06+1:535m01262.458138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#38/==/BGHBaghauli  10:15+1:5110:17+1:522m01271.152141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#39/==/MSTMasitX  10:25+1:5810:27+1:592m01278.156141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#40/==/KARKarnaX  10:35+1:5710:37+2:002m01285.659143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#41/==/HRIHardoi  10:47+1:5310:52+1:575m01295.456145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#42/==/KUFKaurhaX  11:01+2:0811:03+2:082m01303.859148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#43/==/BEGBehtagokul  11:12+2:0711:14+2:092m01312.755146mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#44/==/TDPTodarpurX  11:21+2:0611:23+2:082m01319.231147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#45/==/SHRMSharma  11:28-11:29-1m01321.751149mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#46/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX  11:36+2:0711:38+2:102m01327.654149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#47/==/AIGAlgawan  11:45+2:1111:47+2:112m01333.964151mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#48/==/KHKahiliya  11:55+2:1111:57+2:132m01342.544152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#49/==/PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil  12:03+2:1512:04+2:181m01346.98154mNRState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:314.0
#50/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  12:35+1:5412:37+2:152m01350.835157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#51/==/SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery HaltX  12:47-12:48-1m01356.715157mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:071.8
#52/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  12:55+2:1213:00+2:285m31358.556157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#53/==/BTRABanthra  13:09+2:3913:11+2:472m01366.926154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.4
#54/==/BHDHBahadurpur Halt•X  13:19-13:20-1m01370.354154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#55/==/TLHTilhar  13:27+2:4413:29+2:482m01376.659161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#56/==/MKMiranpur KatraX  13:39+2:4813:41+2:532m01386.445162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#57/==/BLPUBilpur  13:50+2:5413:52+2:582m01393.249163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#58/==/TSATisuaX  14:01+2:5814:03+3:002m01400.547165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#59/==/PMRPitambarpur  14:14+3:0514:16+3:122m01409.157170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#60/==/RYSRasuriyaO  14:26+3:1414:28+3:202m11418.552174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#61/==/BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)  14:36+2:4514:38+2:582m01425.54169mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:523.5
#62/==/BEBareilly Junction  15:30+2:41-31428.9-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site