Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 07:31:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 07:31:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled from 13/1/15 - 15/1/15 #1336782
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:12PM)

54377/Prayag-Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)

Jan 11 2015 (12:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 16m    49 halts    Distance: 352 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 01:03 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ARP/Atrampur 
Arrives @ 13:19
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BHDH/Bahadurpur Halt 

49 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Atrampur and Bahadurpur Halt

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|ARPAtrampur»  01:01+701:03+62m--10.053105mNRAtrampur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2%--%RMCRam Chaura Road  01:11+501:13+52m--17.052103mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
3%--%LGOLalgopalGanj  01:21+501:23+62m--114.055104mNRLal Gopalganj, Uttar Pradesh
4%--%BHDRBhadri  01:31+801:33+82m--121.343106mNRNational Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
5%--%KHNMKunda Harnamganj  01:43+301:45+32m--128.547110mNRKunda, Uttar Pradesh
6%--%GRMRGarhi Manikpur  02:00+402:02+52m--140.339113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
7%--%PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road  02:13+302:15+42m--147.443115mNRPwn Klaknder Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8%--|ARKAArkha  02:27+302:29+22m--156.015115mNRLucknow Allahabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|UCRUnchahar Junction  02:38+002:40+32m--158.352116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|RCPRamachandrapur  02:53-02:55-2m--169.528114mNRLucknow Allahabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|LMNLachhmanpurX  03:08-103:10+192m--175.532119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|DYPDaryapur Junction  03:38+603:40+172m--190.218115mNRNational Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|RBLRae Bareli JunctionX  04:00+1004:33+233m--196.246116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
14!==!GANGGangaGanj  04:43+504:45+112m--1103.860118mNRBachhrawan, Uttar Pradesh
15!==!HCPHarchandpur  04:52+1304:54+132m--1110.942118mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
16!==!KVGKundanganj  05:03+1305:05+122m--1117.252119mNRHarchandpur, Uttar Pradesh
17!==!BCNBachhrawanX  05:16+1005:18+132m--1126.814124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
18!==!SAGRShrirajnagarX  05:43-105:45+132m11132.520122mNRMohanlalGanj, Uttar Pradesh
19!==!NHNNigohanX  06:03+406:05+202m11138.519120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
20!==!KKAHKankaha  06:27+806:29+102m11145.440125mNRBachhrawan, Uttar Pradesh
21!==!MLJMohanlalGanj  06:41+1006:43+122m11153.432124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
22!==/UTRUtraitia Junction  06:59+707:01+102m--1161.919124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BHAWBlock Hut AX  07:15+807:17+72m--1166.424121mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/LBHDilkusha CabinO  07:28+1507:30+132m--1170.813122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  07:45+3908:20+3735m51174.023124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/AMGAlamnagarX  08:38+3508:39+381m--1181.165126mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/KKJKakoriX  08:46+4808:48+482m--1188.664129mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/MLDMalihabadX  08:57+5008:59+502m--1198.249130mNRMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/DILDilawarnagarX  09:06+4909:08+492m--1203.946133mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/RBDRahimabadX  09:18+4709:20+512m--1211.566132mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/SANSandila  09:30+4709:32+472m--1222.545132mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/UTAUmar TaliO  09:39+5109:41+502m--1227.848135mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/DLQDalelnagar  09:49+5009:51+522m--1234.252136mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  10:01+5910:06+595m--1242.958139mNRBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/BGHBaghauliX  10:15+5810:17+582m--1251.652141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/MSTMasit  10:25+5810:27+582m--1258.556141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/KARKarnaX  10:35+1:0010:37+1:002m--1266.059143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/HRIHardoi  10:47+3910:52+395m--1275.956146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/KUFKaurhaX  11:01+1:0611:03+1:072m--1284.359148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/BEGBehtagokul  11:12+1:0911:14+1:142m--1293.155152mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/TDPTodarpur  11:21+1:1611:23+1:182m--1299.631147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/SHRMSharmaX  11:28-11:29-1m--1302.251150mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX  11:36+4911:38+492m--1308.154148mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/AIGAlgawan  11:45+1:1711:47+1:172m--1314.464152mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/KHKahiliya  11:55+1:1711:57+1:202m--1322.944152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil  12:03+2:1212:04+2:131m--1327.38154mNRState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
47/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  12:37+1:0812:39+1:212m--1331.548156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
48/==/SXKShahjahanpur CourtX  12:46-12:47-1m--1337.17160mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
49/==/SPNShahjahanpur JunctionX  12:55+1:1713:00+1:175m--1338.156156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/BTRABanthra  13:09+1:1813:11+1:182m--1346.542154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/BHDHBahadurpur Halt•X  13:19-13:20-1m--1352.135154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/TLHTilhar  13:27+1:1813:29+1:172m--1356.258163mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/MKMiranpur Katra  13:39+4713:41+472m--1366.039162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/BLPUBilpur  13:52+1:0113:54+1:022m--1373.147161mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/TSATisuaXO  14:03+4714:04+471m--1380.251165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
56/==/PMRPitambarpur  14:14+1:3314:16+1:392m--1388.757171mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
57/==/RYSRasuriya  14:26+1:1614:28+1:152m--1398.150174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
58/==/CHTIChanehti Junction  14:36+5514:38+542m--1404.83168mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
59/==/BEBareilly Junction  15:50+1:43-31408.6-174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site