Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 04:04:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 04:04:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled from 13/1/15 - 15/1/15 #1336782
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:12PM)

54377/Prayag-Bareilly Passenger (UnReserved)
     प्रयाग-बरेली पैसेंजर

Jan 11 2015 (12:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 16m    49 halts    Distance: 352 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 01:03 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ARP/Atrampur 
Arrives @ 13:19
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BHDH/Bahadurpur Halt 

49 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Atrampur and Bahadurpur Halt

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|ARPAtrampur»  01:01+4001:03+402m--10.053105mNRAtrampur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2%--%RMCRam Chaura Road  01:11+4001:13+402m--17.052103mNRAnapur - Mansurabad Road, Uttar Pradesh
3%--%LGOLalgopalGanj  01:21+3901:23+382m--114.055104mNRLal Gopalganj, Uttar Pradesh
4%--%BHDRBhadri  01:31+4001:33+402m--121.343106mNRNational Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
5%--%KHNMKunda Harnamganj  01:43+3701:45+402m--128.547110mNRKunda, Uttar Pradesh
6%--%GRMRGarhi Manikpur  02:00+3902:02+392m--140.339113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
7%--%PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road  02:13+3702:15+392m--147.443115mNRPwn Klaknder Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8%--%ARKAArkha  02:27+3702:29+382m--156.015115mNRLucknow Allahabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
9%--|UCRUnchahar Junction  02:38+3502:40+392m--158.352116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|RCPRamachandrapur  02:53-02:55-2m--169.528114mNRLucknow Allahabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|LMNLachhmanpurX  03:08+3303:10+422m--175.532119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|DYPDaryapur Junction  03:38+2903:40+352m--190.218115mNRNational Highway 24B, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|RBLRae Bareli JunctionX  04:00+2304:33+1733m--196.246116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
14!==!GANGGangaGanj  04:43+2504:45+272m--1103.860118mNRBachhrawan, Uttar Pradesh
15!==!HCPHarchandpur  04:52+3004:54+302m--1110.942118mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
16!==!KVGKundanganj  05:03+3005:05+362m--1117.252119mNRHarchandpur, Uttar Pradesh
17!==!BCNBachhrawanX  05:16+3605:18+372m--1126.814124mNRDist-Raibarelly, Uttar Pradesh
18!==!SAGRShrirajnagarX  05:43+2105:45+282m11132.520122mNRMohanlalGanj, Uttar Pradesh
19!==!NHNNigohanX  06:03+1906:05+312m11138.519120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
20!==!KKAHKankaha  06:27+1906:29+282m11145.440125mNRBachhrawan, Uttar Pradesh
21!==!MLJMohanlalGanj  06:41+2706:43+362m11153.432124mNRMohanlalganj, Uttar Pradesh
22!==/UTRUtraitia Junction  06:59+3207:01+492m--1161.919124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BHAWBlock Hut AX  07:15+4507:17+452m--1166.424121mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/LBHDilkusha CabinO  07:28+5807:30+562m--1170.813122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  07:45+3508:20+3535m51174.023124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/AMGAlamnagarX  08:38+1:0208:39+1:051m--1181.165126mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/KKJKakoriX  08:46+1:0908:48+1:132m--1188.664129mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/MLDMalihabadX  08:57+1:1708:59+1:202m--1198.249130mNRMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/DILDilawarnagarX  09:06+1:1709:08+1:172m--1203.946133mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/RBDRahimabadX  09:18+1:2009:20+1:272m--1211.566132mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/SANSandila  09:30+1:2709:32+1:292m--1222.545132mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/UTAUmar TaliO  09:39+1:2909:41+1:292m--1227.848135mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/DLQDalelnagar  09:49+1:2809:51+1:332m--1234.252136mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX  10:01+1:2910:06+1:275m--1242.958139mNRBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/BGHBaghauliX  10:15+1:2410:17+1:242m--1251.652141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/MSTMasit  10:25+1:2810:27+1:332m--1258.556141mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/KARKarnaX  10:35+1:3310:37+1:372m--1266.059143mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/HRIHardoi  10:47+1:0710:52+1:075m--1275.956146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/KUFKaurhaX  11:01+1:3811:03+1:382m--1284.359148mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/BEGBehtagokul  11:12+1:3811:14+1:432m--1293.155152mNRBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/TDPTodarpur  11:21+1:4511:23+1:542m--1299.631147mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/SHRMSharmaX  11:28-11:29-1m--1302.251150mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX  11:36+1:5311:38+1:542m--1308.154148mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/AIGAlgawan  11:45+1:5211:47+1:522m--1314.464152mNRAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/KHKahiliya  11:55+1:5511:57+1:572m--1322.944152mNRSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil  12:03+1:5712:04+1:581m--1327.38154mNRState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
47/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  12:37+1:3312:39+1:512m--1331.548156mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
48/==/SXKShahjahanpur CourtX  12:46-12:47-1m--1337.17160mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
49/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  12:55+1:3513:00+1:355m--1338.156156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/BTRABanthra  13:09+1:5813:11+2:102m--1346.542154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/BHDHBahadurpur Halt•X  13:19-13:20-1m--1352.135154mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/TLHTilhar  13:27+1:5413:29+1:562m--1356.258163mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/MKMiranpur Katra  13:39+2:0813:41+2:132m--1366.039162mNRShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/BLPUBilpur  13:52+2:1013:54+2:142m--1373.147161mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/TSATisuaXO  14:03+2:1314:04+2:141m--1380.251165mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
56/==/PMRPitambarpur  14:14+2:1614:16+2:242m--1388.757171mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
57/==/RYSRasuriyaO  14:26+2:2514:28+2:262m--1398.150174mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
58/==/CHTIChanehti Junction  14:36+2:2214:38+2:302m--1404.83168mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
59/==/BEBareilly Junction  15:50+1:33-31408.6-174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site