Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 10:53:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 10:53:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Due to breaches over Kotdwar-Najibabad section, the slip coach service in 13009/13010Doon Express running between Howrah-Kotdwar-Howrah has been discontinued between Najibabad and Kotdwar w.e.f 23.07.2016. Now,...
more...
it has been decided to run the Sleeper coaches between Howrah and Haridwar instead of Howrah-Kotdwar-Howrah on permanent basis. #ER_press_release
Wed Aug 17, 2016 (12:29PM)

13009/Doon Express
দুন এক্সপ্রেস     दुन एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> ASN/Asansol Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Aug 17 2016 (12:28PM) by Antim Sitara★*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Sleeper coach S12 detached at Haridwar.
Rating: 2.9/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - average (16)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (13)
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1925
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
S12
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction is 13 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 40m    7 halts    Distance: 213 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 00:10 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 

7 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -20:30+1810.04010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2919.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampurX  20:59+021:00+101m3119.64011mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2013.2
#3/==/CGRChandan NagarX  21:20+321:21+51m3132.82716mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:156.8
#4/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  21:36+021:41+25m1139.57514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5467.4
#5/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  22:35+222:40+35m21106.98237mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3547.9
#6/==/PANPanagarhX  23:15+723:16+91m01154.96269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.6
#7/==/DGRDurgapur  23:31+723:33+72m31170.58077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.1
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj  23:51+1023:52+111m01194.661100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction•XO  00:10+1000:15+95m02212.955114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1917.3
#10/==/BRRBarakar  00:34+1100:35+121m02230.249131mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5040.9
#11/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX01:25+201:30+45m--2271.171236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.8
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  01:55+402:05+410m32300.977240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath  02:19+802:24+75m02318.890281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:1827.2
#14/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX  02:42+1302:44+142m02346.073331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PSBParsabad  03:02+1403:04+152m02368.088345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction  03:22+1703:25+163m02394.364399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4143.7
#17/==/PRPPaharpurX  04:06+1504:08+152m02438.168155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#18/==/TKNTankuppaX  04:19+1504:21+152m02450.635127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX04:55+705:00+95m--2470.565115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2021.6
#20/==/GRRUGuraruX  05:20+1305:21+171m02492.174113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#21/==/RFJRafiGanjX  05:34+1805:35+221m02508.265102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#22/==/JHNJakhimX  05:45+2405:46+281m02519.16093mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#23/==/PESPhesarX  05:57+2705:58+311m02530.160104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX  06:07+3106:08+321m22539.165104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#25/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction  06:18+3406:19+401m02549.938110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.8
#26/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  06:28+4206:30+422m02555.676113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction  06:44+4406:45+451m22573.476110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#28/==/KTQKudraX  07:05+4607:06+491m02598.87992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#29/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  07:23+4907:24+511m02621.16780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/DGODurgautiX  07:32+5107:33+521m02630.04678mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.6
#31/==/KMSKaramnasa  07:48+4907:49+501m02641.66977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#32/==/SYJSaidrajaO  07:56+5107:57+521m02649.75781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#33/==/CDMRChandauli MajhwarXO  08:06+5208:07+541m02658.21579mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1017.3
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO09:17+1409:37+2120m--2675.53084mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2512.7
#35/==/KEIKashiX  10:02+3410:03+371m12688.21982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.4
#36/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX10:20+3810:30+4010m--2693.66282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#37/==/BTPBabatpurX  10:48+5010:49+501m02712.26285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.4
#38/==/KSFKhalispur  10:58+5310:59+541m02721.56282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#39/==/JLLJalalGanjX  11:10+5511:11+551m02732.84887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#40/==/ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  11:26+5811:27+1:051m02744.83583mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.5
#41%--%JNUJaunpur Junction  11:38+1:0811:40+1:092m12751.35184mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3933.4
#42%--%SHGShahganj Junction  12:19+1:1112:24+1:125m02784.76090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#43%--%BWIBilwaiX  12:35+1:1412:36+1:151m12795.76491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44%--%MLPRMalipur  12:49+1:1912:50+1:221m02809.76392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction  13:08+1:2413:10+1:252m02828.68492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#46|--|GGJGoshainGanj  13:26+1:3313:27+1:341m02850.97198mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.8
#47|--|AYAyodhya Junction  13:54+1:4013:55+1:411m12882.72599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.5
#48|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  14:06+1:4114:07+1:441m02887.210104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.5
#49|--|FDFaizabad JunctionXO  14:22+1:3914:27+1:405m12889.746104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#50|--|SLWSohwal  14:47+1:3914:48+1:401m02905.072107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.8
#51|--|RDLRudauli  15:07+1:4315:08+1:431m02927.946109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.1
#52|--|DYDDaryabadX  15:38+1:3815:39+1:381m02951.026116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4519.9
#53|--|SGJSafdarGanj  16:24+1:1216:25+1:131m02970.821120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5218.4
#54|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionX  17:17+4217:18+461m12989.227123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0228.3
#55/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR18:20+4318:35+4315m--21017.562124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4748.6
#56/==/SANSandila  19:22+1:0319:24+1:042m021066.267134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#57/==/BLMBalamau Junction  19:42+1:0519:44+1:052m021086.3124138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1633.0
#58/==/HRIHardoiX  20:00+1:1820:13+1:0913m121119.377145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#59/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX  20:38+1:1020:40+1:102m021151.550149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.2
#60/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  21:08+1:0421:10+1:042m021174.738157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.6
#61/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  21:22+1:0521:25+1:063m321182.373157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#62/==/TLHTilhar  21:40+1:1321:42+1:142m021200.575161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.4
#63/==/PMRPitambarpurX  22:08+1:1522:10+1:182m021233.054170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.9
#64/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  22:32+1:2822:37+1:295m221252.873174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.7
#65/==/NRSNagaria SadatX  23:03+1:3623:05+1:392m021284.565178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2931.4
#66/==/RMURampur JunctionX  23:34+1:4423:35+1:481m021315.936191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.2
#67/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  00:20+1:5600:30+1:5710m231343.269197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#68/==/SEOSeohara  01:10+2:0401:12+2:052m031389.155228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#69/==/DPRDhampurX  01:27+2:0401:28+2:061m031402.959236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#70/==/NGGNaginaX  01:45+2:0701:47+2:082m031419.658248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#71/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionXO  02:10+2:0602:35+1:5725m231441.936268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1041.7
#72/==/LRJLaksar Junction  03:45+1:2503:47+1:302m331483.757238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#73%==%JWPJwalapur  04:11+1:2704:12+1:311m131506.66291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:434.0
#74%==%HWHaridwarO04:55+1:0105:00+1:225m031510.635294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1911.2
#75%--%RWLRaiwala Junction  05:19+1:2805:20+1:321m131521.823356mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5420.7
#76%--%DWODoiwalaX  06:14+1:1706:15+1:211m131542.517485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:1019.8
#77%--%DDNDehradun  07:25+1:00-431562.3-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site