Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 23:42:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 23:42:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Asansol-Jhajha-Patna-Mughalsarai from 15/10/14-20/10/14 #1245502.
Wed Oct 15, 2014 (09:42PM)

13009/Doon Express
দুন     दून एक्सप्रेस

Dec 31 2014 (1:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing. Only 1 sleeper coach (S12) goes to KTW after getting detached at NBD.
Loco
HWH-MGS: HWH WAP#4 MGS-DDN: LKO WDM#3A/3D
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - average (8)
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1925
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 41m    7 halts    Distance: 213 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 00:11 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 

7 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -20:30+2810.04010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/SRPSeramporeX  20:59+021:00+101m3119.54011mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
3/==/CGRChandan NagarX  21:20+421:21+41m3132.72716mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  21:36+221:41+25m1139.57514mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
5/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  22:35+322:40+35m21106.78234mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
6/==/PANPanagarhX  23:15+1123:16+121m--1154.76270mERKaksa, West Bengal
7/==/DGRDurgapur  23:31+1023:33+102m31170.37771mERDurgapur, West Bengal
8/==/RNGRaniGanj  23:52+1223:53+141m--1194.66092mERRaniganj, West Bengal
9/==/ASNAsansol Junction•XO  00:11+1400:16+155m--2212.761113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10/==/BRRBarakar  00:33+2000:34+211m--2229.948129mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
11/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX01:25+1001:30+135m32270.971235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  01:55+1502:05+1510m32300.777239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
13/==/PNMEParasnath  02:19+2002:24+185m--2318.891282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
14/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX  02:42+2202:44+232m--2346.173330mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
15/==/PSBParsabad  03:02+2303:04+232m--2367.988346mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
16/==/KQRKoderma Junction  03:22+2603:25+263m--2394.264399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
17/==/PRPPaharpurX  04:06+3504:08+352m--2438.267150mECRGaya, Bihar
18/==/TKNTankuppaX  04:19+2704:21+272m--2450.535127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
19/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX04:55+2205:00+245m12470.668117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
20/==/GRRUGuraruX  05:19+2905:21+302m--2492.181114mECRGuraru, Bihar
21/==/RFJRafiGanjX  05:33+3205:35+352m--2508.272102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
22/==/JHNJakhimX  05:44+3605:46+372m--2519.06693mECRbel Rd, Bihar
23/==/PESPhesar  05:56+3905:58+462m--2530.167104mECRpheshar, Bihar
24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX  06:06+4806:08+482m22539.173104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
25/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction  06:17+5006:19+532m--2549.931110mECRBarun, Bihar
26/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  06:30+5406:32+542m--2555.781114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
27/==/SSMSasaram Junction  06:45+5906:47+592m22573.389111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
28/==/KTQKudra  07:04+1:0207:06+1:052m--2598.68492mECRKudra, Bihar
29/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  07:22+1:0807:24+1:112m--2620.97780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
30/==/DGODurgautiX  07:31+1:1507:33+1:152m--2629.85078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
31/==/KMSKaramnasa  07:47+1:1207:49+1:132m--2641.58278mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/SYJSaidrajaO  07:55+1:1507:57+1:152m--2649.76380mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/CDMRChandauli MajhwarXO  08:05+1:1608:07+1:162m--2658.01579mECRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX09:17+3309:37+4120m--2675.52683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/KEIKashiX  10:02+5210:03+541m12686.41985mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
36/==%BSBVaranasi JunctionX10:20+5510:30+5710m42691.86282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/BTPBabatpur  10:48+1:0510:49+1:061m--2710.36284mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/KSFKhalispur  10:58+1:0810:59+1:081m--2719.66283mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/JLLJalalGanjX  11:10+1:1311:11+1:131m--2730.94887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction  11:26+1:1711:27+1:231m--2743.04383mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
41|--|JNUJaunpur Junction  11:36+1:2611:38+1:282m12749.46783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
42|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX  12:08+1:3512:13+1:385m--2782.72990mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
43|--|BWIBilwai  12:36+1:2912:37+1:311m12793.73291mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
44|--|MLPRMalipur  13:03+1:2113:04+1:221m--2807.76492mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
45|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  13:22+1:2413:24+1:252m--2826.87892mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
46|--|GGJGoshainGanj  13:41+1:3113:42+1:321m--2849.06698mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
47|--|AYAyodhya Junction  14:11+1:3714:12+1:391m12880.72798mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
48|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  14:22+1:4014:23+1:431m--2885.36104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
49|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  14:44+1:3314:53+1:309m12887.457104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
50|--|SLWSohwal  15:09+1:3415:10+1:351m--2902.762107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
51|--|RDLRudauli  15:32+1:3515:33+1:361m--2925.658112mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
52|--|DYDDaryabadX  15:57+1:3515:58+1:361m--2948.746116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
53|--|SGJSafdarGanj  16:24+1:3016:25+1:311m--2968.521116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
54|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionX  17:17+1:0217:18+1:051m12986.728124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh