Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 07:32:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 07:32:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13009/Doon Express
দুন এক্সপ্রেস     दुन एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> ASN/Asansol Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1925
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest...
Due to breaches over Kotdwar-Najibabad section, the slip coach service in 13009/13010Doon Express running between Howrah-Kotdwar-Howrah has been discontinued between Najibabad and Kotdwar w.e.f 23.07.2016. Now,...
more...
it has been decided to run the Sleeper coaches between Howrah and Haridwar instead of Howrah-Kotdwar-Howrah on permanent basis. #ER_press_release
Wed Aug 17, 2016 (12:29PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Aug 17 2016 (12:28PM) by Antim Sitara★*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Sleeper coach S12 detached at Haridwar.
Rating: 2.9/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - average (15)
punctuality - average (16)
food - average (14)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction is 13 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 40m    7 halts    Distance: 213 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 00:10 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 

7 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -20:30+6810.04010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2919.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampurX  20:59+621:00+151m3119.64011mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2013.2
#3/==/CGRChandan NagarX  21:20+921:21+101m3132.82716mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:156.8
#4/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  21:36+621:41+75m1139.57514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5467.4
#5/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  22:35+822:40+85m21106.98237mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3547.9
#6/==/PANPanagarhX  23:15+1323:16+151m01154.96269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.6
#7/==/DGRDurgapur  23:31+1323:33+132m31170.58077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.1
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj  23:51+1723:52+181m21194.661100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction•XO  00:10+1600:15+155m42212.955114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1917.3
#10/==/BRRBarakar  00:34+1700:35+191m02230.250132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5041.3
#11/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX01:25+701:30+105m--2271.471236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.8
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  01:55+1102:05+1110m32301.277240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath  02:19+1402:24+135m22319.190281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1827.1
#14/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX  02:42+1802:44+182m02346.373331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PSBParsabad  03:02+1903:04+192m02368.388345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction  03:22+2103:25+203m22394.664399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4143.7
#17/==/PRPPaharpurX  04:06+2404:08+242m02438.468155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#18/==/TKNTankuppaX  04:19+2004:21+212m02450.935127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX04:55+1905:00+215m--2470.865115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2021.6
#20/==/GRRUGuraruX  05:20+2605:21+291m02492.474113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#21/==/RFJRafiGanjX  05:34+3005:35+361m02508.565102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#22/==/JHNJakhimX  05:45+3805:46+411m02519.46093mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#23/==/PESPhesarX  05:57+4005:58+441m02530.560104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX  06:07+4406:08+461m22539.465104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#25/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction  06:18+4806:19+521m02550.238110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.8
#26/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  06:28+5406:30+542m02556.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction  06:44+5806:45+591m22573.876110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#28/==/KTQKudraX  07:05+1:0007:06+1:041m02599.17992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#29/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  07:23+1:0507:24+1:061m02621.46780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/DGODurgautiX  07:32+1:0707:33+1:081m02630.34678mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.6
#31/==/KMSKaramnasa  07:48+1:0507:49+1:061m02641.96977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#32/==/SYJSaidrajaO  07:56+1:0707:57+1:081m02650.05781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#33/==/CDMRChandauli MajhwarXO  08:06+1:0908:07+1:101m02658.51579mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1017.3
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO09:17+3209:37+3820m--2675.83084mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2512.7
#35/==/KEIKashiX  10:02+5210:03+561m12688.51982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.4
#36/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX10:20+5810:30+1:0110m--2693.96282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#37/==/BTPBabatpurX  10:48+1:1210:49+1:121m02712.56285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.4
#38/==/KSFKhalispur  10:58+1:1610:59+1:161m02721.86282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#39/==/JLLJalalGanjX  11:10+1:1811:11+1:181m02733.14887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#40/==/ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  11:26+1:1911:27+1:271m02745.13583mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.5
#41%--%JNUJaunpur Junction  11:38+1:3011:40+1:312m12751.65184mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3933.4
#42%--%SHGShahganj Junction  12:19+1:3212:24+1:335m02785.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#43%--%BWIBilwaiX  12:35+1:3512:36+1:361m12796.06491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44%--%MLPRMalipur  12:49+1:4012:50+1:421m02810.06392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction  13:08+1:4613:10+1:502m02828.98492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#46|--|GGJGoshainGanj  13:26+1:5913:27+2:011m02851.27098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.7
#47|--|AYAyodhya Junction  13:54+2:1013:55+2:141m12883.02599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.5
#48|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  14:06+2:0914:07+2:121m02887.510104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.5
#49|--|FDFaizabad JunctionXO  14:22+2:0814:27+2:095m12890.046104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#50|--|SLWSohwal  14:47+2:0814:48+2:091m02905.372107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.8
#51|--|RDLRudauli  15:07+2:0615:08+2:071m02928.146109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.1
#52|--|DYDDaryabadX  15:38+2:0215:39+2:021m02951.226116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4519.9
#53|--|SGJSafdarGanj  16:24+1:3716:25+1:371m02971.121120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5218.4
#54|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionX  17:17+1:1617:18+1:191m12989.527123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0228.3
#55/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR18:20+1:0818:35+1:0715m--21017.862124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4748.6
#56/==/SANSandila  19:22+1:2919:24+1:312m021066.467134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#57/==/BLMBalamau Junction  19:42+1:3219:44+1:342m021086.5124138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1633.0
#58/==/HRIHardoiX  20:00+1:4720:13+1:3713m121119.677145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#59/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX  20:38+1:3720:40+1:382m021151.850149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.2
#60/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  21:08+1:3221:10+1:322m021174.938157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.6
#61/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  21:22+1:3321:25+1:343m321182.673157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#62/==/TLHTilhar  21:40+1:4021:42+1:402m021200.875161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.4
#63/==/PMRPitambarpurX  22:08+1:4122:10+1:452m021233.254170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.9
#64/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  22:32+1:5322:37+1:545m221253.173174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.7
#65/==/NRSNagaria SadatX  23:03+2:0323:05+2:082m021284.765178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2931.4
#66/==/RMURampur JunctionX  23:34+2:1223:35+2:151m021316.236191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.2
#67/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  00:20+2:2200:30+2:2310m231343.469197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#68/==/SEOSeohara  01:10+2:2601:12+2:272m031389.455228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#69/==/DPRDhampurX  01:27+2:2601:28+2:271m031403.259236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#70/==/NGGNaginaX  01:45+2:2701:47+2:292m031419.858248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#71/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionXO  02:10+2:2502:35+2:0825m231442.236268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1041.7
#72/==/LRJLaksar Junction  03:45+1:3503:47+1:412m331483.957238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#73%==%JWPJwalapur  04:11+1:3604:12+1:381m131506.96291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:434.0
#74%==%HWHaridwarO04:55+1:0705:00+1:295m031510.835294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1911.2
#75%--%RWLRaiwala Junction  05:19+1:3405:20+1:371m131522.023356mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5420.7
#76%--%DWODoiwalaX  06:14+1:2506:15+1:291m131542.717485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:1019.8
#77%--%DDNDehradun  07:25+1:11-431562.6-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site