Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 09:20:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 09:20:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Oct 03, 2015 (11:09AM)

13009/Doon Express
দুন এক্সপ্রেস     दुन एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 14 2016 (11:13AM) by Yash^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing. Only 1 sleeper coach (S12) goes to KTW after getting detached at NBD.
Rating: 2.9/5 (82 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - average (15)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (12)
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1925
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
S12
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction is 13 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 40m    7 halts    Distance: 213 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 00:10 +1 night (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 

7 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -20:30+4810.0409mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2919.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampurX  20:59+321:00+131m3119.64011mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2013.2
#3/==/CGRChandan NagarX  21:20+621:21+81m3132.82716mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:156.8
#4/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  21:36+421:41+65m1139.57514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5467.4
#5/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  22:35+1222:40+125m21106.98236mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3547.9
#6/==/PANPanagarhX  23:15+1523:16+161m01154.96269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.6
#7/==/DGRDurgapur  23:31+1323:33+142m31170.58077mER713201, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:1824.1
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj  23:51+1723:52+181m01194.661100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction•XO  00:10+1700:15+165m02212.955114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1917.3
#10/==/BRRBarakar  00:34+1700:35+201m02230.249131mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5040.9
#11/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX01:25+801:30+115m32271.171235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.8
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  01:55+1102:05+1210m32300.977240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#13/==/PNMEParasnath  02:19+1402:24+135m02318.991282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:1827.3
#14/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX  02:42+2202:44+232m02346.273336mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1821.8
#15/==/PSBParsabad  03:02+2203:04+222m02368.088346mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1826.4
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction  03:22+2503:25+253m02394.464399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4143.7
#17/==/PRPPaharpurX  04:06+2104:08+212m02438.168155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#18/==/TKNTankuppaX  04:19+2204:21+222m02450.635127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX04:55+1205:00+155m02470.565115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2021.6
#20/==/GRRUGuraruX  05:20+1705:21+211m02492.174113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#21/==/RFJRafiGanjX  05:34+2105:35+281m02508.265102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#22/==/JHNJakhimX  05:45+2805:46+301m02519.16093mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#23/==/PESPhesarX  05:57+3005:58+361m02530.260104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX  06:07+3606:08+381m22539.165104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#25/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction  06:18+3906:19+431m02549.938110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.8
#26/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  06:28+4406:30+452m02555.776113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction  06:44+4706:45+491m22573.576110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#28/==/KTQKudra  07:05+4807:06+511m02598.87992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#29/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  07:23+5307:24+541m02621.16780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/DGODurgautiX  07:32+5507:33+561m02630.04678mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.6
#31/==/KMSKaramnasa  07:48+5407:49+551m02641.66977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#32/==/SYJSaidrajaO  07:56+5607:57+571m02649.75781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#33/==/CDMRChandauli MajhwarXO  08:06+5708:07+581m02658.21579mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1017.3
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO09:17+1509:37+2520m--2675.53184mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2512.8
#35/==/KEIKashiX  10:02+4010:03+431m12688.31982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.4
#36/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX10:20+4410:30+4510m02693.76282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#37/==/BTPBabatpurX  10:48+5510:49+551m02712.26285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#38/==/KSFKhalispur  10:58+5810:59+581m02721.56283mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#39/==/JLLJalalGanjX  11:10+1:0011:11+1:011m02732.94887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#40/==/ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  11:26+1:0111:27+1:051m02744.93583mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.5
#41%--%JNUJaunpur Junction  11:38+1:0611:40+1:082m12751.35183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3933.4
#42%--%SHGShahganj Junction  12:19+1:1012:24+1:115m02784.86090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#43|--|BWIBilwaiX  12:35+1:1312:36+1:141m12795.86491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44|--|MLPRMalipur  12:49+1:1712:50+1:191m02809.76392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  13:08+1:2313:10+1:242m02828.78492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#46|--|GGJGoshainGanj  13:26+1:3113:27+1:321m02851.07198mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.8
#47|--|AYAyodhya Junction  13:54+1:3713:55+1:391m12882.82598mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.5
#48|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  14:06+1:3814:07+1:411m02887.310104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.5
#49|--|FDFaizabad JunctionXO  14:22+1:3614:27+1:375m12889.846104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#50|--|SLWSohwal  14:47+1:3714:48+1:371m02905.172107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.8
#51|--|RDLRudauli  15:07+1:3115:08+1:321m02927.946109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.1
#52|--|DYDDaryabadX  15:38+1:3515:39+1:271m02951.026116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4519.9
#53|--|SGJSafdarGanj  16:24+1:1016:25+1:101m02970.921120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5218.4
#54|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionX  17:17+4117:18+461m12989.327123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0228.3
#55/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR18:20+3918:35+3915m521017.662124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4748.6
#56/==/SANSandila  19:22+5619:24+572m021066.267134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#57/==/BLMBalamau Junction  19:42+5619:44+572m021086.4124138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1633.0
#58/==/HRIHardoiX  20:00+1:1120:13+1:0213m121119.477145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#59/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX  20:38+1:0420:40+1:052m021151.650149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.2
#60/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  21:08+5821:10+592m021174.838157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.6
#61/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  21:22+5921:25+1:003m321182.473157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#62/==/TLHTilhar  21:40+1:0621:42+1:062m021200.675161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.5
#63/==/PMRPitambarpurX  22:08+1:0922:10+1:112m021233.054170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.8
#64/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  22:32+1:1122:37+1:115m221252.973174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.7
#65/==/NRSNagaria SadatX  23:03+1:1623:05+1:202m021284.665178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2931.4
#66/==/RMURampur JunctionX  23:34+1:2523:35+1:291m021316.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.2
#67/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  00:20+1:3300:30+1:3510m231343.269197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#68/==/SEOSeohara  01:10+1:4301:12+1:442m031389.255228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#69/==/DPRDhampurX  01:27+1:4301:28+1:451m031403.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#70/==/NGGNaginaX  01:45+1:4601:47+1:482m031419.758248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#71/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionXO  02:10+1:4802:35+1:5125m231442.036268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1041.7
#72/==/LRJLaksar Junction  03:45+1:2903:47+1:282m331483.757238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#73/--/JWPJwalapur  04:11+1:2804:12+1:311m131506.76291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:434.0
#74/--/HWHaridwarO  04:55+1:0205:00+1:245m031510.735294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1911.2
#75%--%RWLRaiwala Junction  05:19+1:2805:20+1:331m131521.923355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5420.7
#76%--%DWODoiwalaX  06:14+1:1706:15+1:211m131542.617485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:1019.8
#77%--%DDNDehradun  07:25+51-431562.4-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site