Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:31:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:31:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1245879-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1851529-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2039634-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325499-0

13009/Doon Express
দুন এক্সপ্রেস     दुन एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> ASN/Asansol Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1925
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
,
Mon Nov 07, 2016 (01:59PM)
Updated: Feb 14 2017 (00:34) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Sleeper coach S12 detached at Haridwar.
Rating: 3.1/5 (112 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - average (20)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - average (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction is 13 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 40m    7 halts    Distance: 213 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 00:10 +1 night (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 

7 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -20:30+7810.04110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2919.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore)X 20:59+721:00+161m3119.64011mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2013.2
#3/==/CGRChandan NagarX 21:20+1021:21+111m3132.82716mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:156.8
#4/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 21:36+621:41+75m1139.57514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5467.4
#5/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 22:35+1122:40+115m21107.08237mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3547.9
#6/==/PANPanagarhX 23:15+1923:16+201m21154.96269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.6
#7/==/DGRDurgapur 23:31+1923:33+192m31170.58077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.1
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj 23:51+2223:52+241m21194.661100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction•XO 00:10+2500:15+245m42212.954114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1917.2
#10/==/BRRBarakarX 00:34+2600:35+261m--2230.149132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5041.2
#11/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 01:25+1701:30+195m32271.271236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.8
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 01:55+2402:05+2610m32301.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath 02:19+3002:24+285m22319.090281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1827.1
#14/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX 02:42+3002:44+312m--2346.173331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PSBParsabad 03:02+3003:04+302m--2368.188345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#16/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 03:22+3003:25+293m22394.564399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4143.7
#17/==/PRPPaharpurX 04:06+3004:08+302m--2438.268155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#18/==/TKNTankuppaX 04:19+3104:21+312m--2450.735127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 04:55+2305:00+255m12470.665115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2021.6
#20/==/GRRUGuraruX 05:20+3205:21+391m12492.274113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#21/==/RFJRafiGanj 05:34+4105:35+501m22508.365102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#22/==/JHNJakhimX 05:45+5105:46+561m--2519.26093mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#23/==/PESPhesarX 05:57+5705:58+1:021m--2530.360104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX 06:07+1:0006:08+1:021m22539.265104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#25/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction 06:18+5906:19+1:021m--2550.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.8
#26/==/DOSDehri On SoneX 06:28+1:0806:30+1:082m--2555.876113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction 06:44+1:1206:45+1:141m22573.676110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#28/==/KTQKudraX 07:05+1:1407:06+1:161m22598.97992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#29/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 07:23+1:1807:24+1:191m22621.26780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/DGODurgautiX 07:32+1:2007:33+1:211m--2630.14678mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.6
#31/==/KMSKaramnasa 07:48+1:1907:49+1:211m--2641.76977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#32/==/SYJSaidrajaO 07:56+1:2307:57+1:241m--2649.85781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#33/==/CDMRChandauli MajhwarXO 08:06+1:2508:07+1:261m--2658.31579mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1017.3
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 09:17+4109:37+4920m--2675.63084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2512.7
#35/==/KEIKashiX 10:02+1:0410:03+1:071m12688.31982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.4
#36/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 10:20+1:1010:30+1:1310m52693.762 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#37/==/BTPBabatpurX 10:48+1:2510:49+1:251m--2712.36285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.4
#38/==/KSFKhalispur 10:58+1:2910:59+1:291m--2721.66282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#39/==/JLLJalalGanjX 11:10+1:3311:11+1:331m--2732.94887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#40/==/ZBDZafarabad JunctionX 11:26+1:3411:27+1:381m--2744.93484mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.3
#41%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 11:38+1:3911:40+1:402m12751.25183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3933.4
#42%--%SHGShahganj Junction 12:19+1:3812:24+1:405m--2784.76090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#43%--%BWIBilwaiX 12:35+1:4512:36+1:471m12795.76491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44%--%MLPRMalipur 12:49+1:4912:50+1:511m--2809.66392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 13:08+1:5313:10+1:542m--2828.68492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#46!==!GGJGoshainGanj 13:26+2:0513:27+2:061m--2850.97098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.7
#47!==!AYAyodhya Junction 13:54+2:1113:55+2:131m12882.62599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.5
#48|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar 14:06+2:1314:07+2:191m--2887.110104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.5
#49|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX 14:22+2:1414:27+2:185m32889.646104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#50!==!SLWSohwal 14:47+2:2114:48+2:211m--2904.972107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#51!==!RDLRudauli 15:07+2:2715:08+2:281m--2927.846109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.1
#52!==!DYDDaryabadX 15:38+2:2415:39+2:251m--2950.926116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4519.8
#53!==!SGJSafdarGanj 16:24+2:0116:25+2:021m--2970.721120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5218.4
#54!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionX 17:17+1:3617:18+1:481m12989.127123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0228.3
#55/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 18:20+1:3118:35+1:3715m521017.562124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4748.6
#56/==/SANSandila 19:22+1:5119:24+1:532m221066.167134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#57/==/BLMBalamau JunctionO 19:42+1:5419:44+1:542m221086.2124138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1633.0
#58/==/HRIHardoiX 20:00+2:1020:13+2:0113m121119.277145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#59/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad 20:38+2:0220:40+2:042m221151.450149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.2
#60/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 21:08+1:5921:10+2:012m--21174.638157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.7
#61/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 21:22+2:0121:25+2:023m321182.373157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#62/==/TLHTilhar 21:40+2:0721:42+2:082m221200.475161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.4
#63/==/PMRPitambarpurX 22:08+2:1022:10+2:192m--21232.954170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.9
#64/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 22:32+2:2522:37+2:265m221252.873174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.7
#65/==/NRSNagaria Sadat 23:03+2:3323:05+2:382m121284.465178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2931.4
#66/==/RMURampur JunctionX 23:34+2:4423:35+2:481m--21315.936191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.2
#67/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 00:20+2:4800:30+2:4910m231343.169197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#68/==/SEOSeohara 01:10+2:5501:12+2:552m--31389.155228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#69/==/DPRDhampur 01:27+2:5601:28+2:581m131402.859236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#70/==/NGGNaginaX 01:45+2:5901:47+2:592m--31419.558248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#71/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionXO 02:10+2:5702:35+2:4325m231441.936268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1041.7
#72/==/LRJLaksar Junction 03:45+2:0903:47+2:172m331483.657238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#73%==%JWPJwalapur 04:11+2:2004:12+2:221m131506.66291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:434.0
#74%==%HWHaridwar 04:55+1:5405:00+2:065m--31510.635294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1911.2
#75/--/RWLRaiwala JunctionX 05:19+2:0905:20+2:131m131521.723355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5420.7
#76/--/DWODoiwalaX 06:14+1:5006:15+1:561m131542.417485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:1019.8
#77/--/DDNDehradun 07:25+1:27-431562.3-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site