Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 12:03:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 12:03:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Asansol-Jhajha-Patna-Mughalsarai from 15/10/14-20/10/14 #1245502.
Wed Oct 15, 2014 (09:42PM)

13009/Doon Express

Dec 31 2014 (1:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing. Only 1 sleeper coach (S12) goes to KTW after getting detached at NBD.
Loco
HWH-MGS: HWH WAP#4 MGS-DDN: LKO WDM#3A/3D
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1925
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 41m    7 halts    Distance: 213 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 00:11 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 

7 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -20:30+5810.04010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/SRPSeramporeX  20:59+421:00+141m3119.54011mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
3/==/CGRChandan NagarX  21:20+721:21+81m3132.72716mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  21:36+521:41+65m1139.57514mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
5/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  22:35+822:40+85m21106.78234mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
6/==/PANPanagarhX  23:15+1223:16+131m--1154.76270mERKaksa, West Bengal
7/==/DGRDurgapur  23:31+1123:33+122m31170.37771mERDurgapur, West Bengal
8/==/RNGRaniGanj  23:52+1723:53+191m--1194.66092mERRaniganj, West Bengal
9/==/ASNAsansol Junction•XO  00:11+1800:16+185m--2212.761113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10/==/BRRBarakar  00:33+2400:34+251m--2229.948129mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
11/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  01:25+1901:30+225m32270.971235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  01:55+2402:05+3010m32300.777239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
13/==/PNMEParasnathX  02:19+3402:24+325m--2318.890282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
14/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX  02:42+3702:44+382m--2345.973330mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
15/==/PSBParsabad  03:02+3703:04+372m--2367.888346mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
16/==/KQRKoderma Junction  03:22+4203:25+413m--2394.164399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
17/==/PRPPaharpurX  04:06+4204:08+432m--2438.267150mECRGaya, Bihar
18/==/TKNTankuppaX  04:19+4704:21+482m--2450.535127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
19/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  04:55+3405:00+355m12470.668117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
20/==/GRRUGuraruX  05:19+4505:21+482m--2492.081114mECRGuraru, Bihar
21/==/RFJRafiGanjX  05:33+5005:35+552m--2508.272102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
22/==/JHNJakhimX  05:44+5905:46+1:012m--2519.06693mECRbel Rd, Bihar
23/==/PESPhesarX  05:56+1:0205:58+1:052m--2530.167104mECRpheshar, Bihar
24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX  06:06+1:0506:08+1:052m22539.073104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
25/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction  06:17+1:0806:19+1:092m--2549.931110mECRBarun, Bihar
26/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  06:30+1:0906:32+1:092m--2555.681114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
27/==/SSMSasaram Junction  06:45+1:1506:47+1:162m22573.389111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
28/==/KTQKudra  07:04+1:2207:06+1:272m--2598.58492mECRKudra, Bihar
29/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  07:22+1:2907:24+1:292m--2620.87780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
30/==/DGODurgautiX  07:31+1:3207:33+1:332m--2629.85078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
31/==/KMSKaramnasa  07:47+1:3007:49+1:312m--2641.48278mECRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/SYJSaidrajaO  07:55+1:3307:57+1:342m--2649.66380mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/CDMRChandauli MajhwarXO  08:05+1:3408:07+1:342m--2658.01579mECRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  09:17+5609:37+1:0320m--2675.42683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/KEIKashiX  10:02+1:0810:03+1:111m12686.41985mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
36/==%BSBVaranasi JunctionX  10:20+1:1010:30+1:1210m42691.76282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/BTPBabatpur  10:48+1:2210:49+1:221m--2710.26284mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/KSFKhalispur  10:58+1:2510:59+1:251m--2719.66283mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/JLLJalalGanjX  11:10+1:2711:11+1:281m--2730.94887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction  11:26+1:3011:27+1:331m--2742.94383mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
41|--|JNUJaunpur Junction  11:36+1:3411:38+1:352m12749.46783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
42|--|SHGShahganj JunctionX  12:08+1:4912:13+1:495m--2782.72990mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
43|--|BWIBilwai12:36+1:4112:37+1:421m12793.63291mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
44|--|MLPRMalipur  13:03+1:3213:04+1:341m--2807.76492mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
45|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  13:22+1:3613:24+1:372m--2826.87892mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
46|--|GGJGoshainGanj  13:41+1:4313:42+1:441m--2849.06698mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
47|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX  14:11+1:4814:12+1:511m12880.72798mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
48|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  14:22+1:5014:23+1:551m--2885.26104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
49|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  14:44+1:4714:53+1:479m12887.457104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
50|--|SLWSohwal  15:09+1:5115:10+1:521m--2902.762107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
51|--|RDLRudauli  15:32+1:5415:33+1:551m--2925.558112mNRRudauli, Uttar Pradesh
52|--|DYDDaryabadX  15:57+1:5315:58+1:531m--2948.646116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
53|--|SGJSafdarGanj  16:24+1:4716:25+1:471m--2968.521116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
54|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionX  17:17+1:1817:18+1:221m12986.728124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  18:20+1:1518:35+1:1515m521015.262124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
56/==/SANSandila  19:22+1:3119:24+1:322m--21063.768132mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
57/==/BLMBalamau Junction  19:42+1:3319:44+1:342m--21084.0124139mNRBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
58/==/HRIHardoiXO  20:00+1:4620:13+1:3813m121117.177146mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
59/==/