Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 03:04:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 03:04:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Oct 03, 2015 (11:09AM)

13009/Doon Express
দুন এক্সপ্রেস     दुन एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 14 2016 (11:13AM) by Yash^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing. Only 1 sleeper coach (S12) goes to KTW after getting detached at NBD.
Rating: 2.9/5 (82 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - average (15)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (12)
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1925
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
S12
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction is 13 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 40m    7 halts    Distance: 213 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 00:10 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 

7 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -20:30+0810.0409mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2919.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampurX  20:59-221:00+91m3119.64011mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2013.2
#3/==/CGRChandan NagarX  21:20+221:21+31m3132.82716mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:156.8
#4/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  21:36-121:41+05m1139.57514mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5467.4
#5/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  22:35+422:40+45m21106.98236mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3547.9
#6/==/PANPanagarhX  23:15+923:16+101m01154.96269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.6
#7/==/DGRDurgapur  23:31+823:33+82m31170.58077mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:1824.1
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj  23:51+1123:52+121m01194.661100mERRaniganj, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction•XO  00:10+1100:15+105m02212.955114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1917.3
#10/==/BRRBarakar  00:34+1200:35+141m02230.249131mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5040.9
#11/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  01:25+201:30+55m02271.171235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.8
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  01:55+602:05+610m32300.977240mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#13/==/PNMEParasnath  02:19+902:24+85m02318.991282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:1827.3
#14/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX  02:42+1902:44+192m02346.273336mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1821.8
#15/==/PSBParsabad  03:02+2003:04+202m02368.088346mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1826.4
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction  03:22+2403:25+233m02394.464399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4143.7
#17/==/PRPPaharpurX  04:06+2204:08+242m02438.168155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#18/==/TKNTankuppaX  04:19+2504:21+252m02450.635127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  04:55+1405:00+165m02470.565115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2021.6
#20/==/GRRUGuraruX  05:20+1805:21+201m02492.174113mECRGuraru, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#21/==/RFJRafiGanjX  05:34+2105:35+271m02508.265102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#22/==/JHNJakhimX  05:45+2805:46+311m02519.16093mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#23/==/PESPhesarX  05:57+3105:58+401m02530.260104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX  06:07+4006:08+411m22539.165104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#25/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction  06:18+4206:19+451m02549.938110mECRBarun, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.8
#26/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  06:28+4606:30+462m02555.776113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction  06:44+4806:45+491m22573.576110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#28/==/KTQKudra  07:05+4807:06+501m02598.87992mECRKudra, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#29/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  07:23+5107:24+521m02621.16780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/DGODurgautiX  07:32+5307:33+541m02630.04678mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.6
#31/==/KMSKaramnasa  07:48+5107:49+521m02641.66977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#32/==/SYJSaidrajaO  07:56+5407:57+551m02649.75781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#33/==/CDMRChandauli MajhwarXO  08:06+5408:07+551m02658.21579mECRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1017.3
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO09:17+1209:37+2220m--2675.53184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2512.8
#35/==/KEIKashiX  10:02+2810:03+331m12688.31881mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.2
#36|--|BSBVaranasi JunctionX  10:20+3410:30+3510m02693.56282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#37/==/BTPBabatpurX  10:48+4610:49+461m02712.06285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#38/==/KSFKhalispur  10:58+5010:59+501m02721.46283mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#39/==/JLLJalalGanjX  11:10+5311:11+541m02732.74887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#40/==/ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  11:26+5611:27+1:001m02744.73583mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.5
#41|--|JNUJaunpur Junction  11:38+1:0111:40+1:032m12751.25183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3933.3
#42|--|SHGShahganj Junction  12:19+1:0312:24+1:045m02784.56090mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#43|--|BWIBilwaiX  12:35+1:0712:36+1:091m12795.46591mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44|--|MLPRMalipur  12:49+1:1412:50+1:161m02809.56492mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.1
#45|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  13:08+1:2113:10+1:232m02828.68392mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#46|--|GGJGoshainGanj  13:26+1:3213:27+1:331m02850.87098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.7
#47%--%AYAyodhya Junction  13:54+1:4013:55+1:421m12882.52599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.5
#48|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  14:06+1:4014:07+1:431m02887.09104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.3
#49%--%FDFaizabad JunctionXO  14:22+1:3814:27+1:405m12889.346104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#50|--|SLWSohwal  14:47+1:3814:48+1:391m02904.572107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#51|--|RDLRudauli  15:07+1:4215:08+1:431m02927.446109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.1
#52|--|DYDDaryabadX  15:38+1:3715:39+1:371m02950.526116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4519.8
#53|--|SGJSafdarGanj  16:24+1:1216:25+1:121m02970.421120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5218.4
#54|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionX  17:17+4217:18+461m12988.827123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0228.3
#55/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR  18:20+3818:35+3715m521017.162124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4748.6
#56/==/SANSandila  19:22+5219:24+522m021065.767134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#57/==/BLMBalamau Junction  19:42+5319:44+542m021085.8124138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1633.0
#58/==/HRIHardoiX  20:00+1:0620:13+5713m121118.877145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#59/==/AJIAnjhi ShahabadX  20:38+5720:40+592m021151.150149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.2
#60/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  21:08+5321:10+552m021174.238157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.6
#61/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  21:22+5321:25+543m021181.973157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#62/==/TLHTilhar  21:40+1:0021:42+1:002m021200.175161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.4
#63/==/PMRPitambarpurX  22:08+1:0222:10+1:032m021232.554170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.8
#64/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  22:32+1:0922:37+1:105m221252.373174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.7
#65/==/NRSNagaria SadatX  23:03+1:1723:05+1:202m021284.065178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2931.4
#66/==/RMURampur JunctionX  23:34+1:2223:35+1:271m021315.436191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.2
#67/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  00:20+1:3700:30+1:3910m231342.769197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#68/==/SEOSeohara  01:10+1:4501:12+1:472m031388.755228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.8
#69/==/DPRDhampurX  01:27+1:4601:28+1:481m031402.459236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#70/==/NGGNaginaX  01:45+1:4801:47+1:502m031419.158248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#71/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionXO  02:10+1:5102:35+1:5325m231441.536268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1041.7
#72/==/LRJLaksar Junction  03:45+1:2503:47+1:302m331483.257238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#73/--/JWPJwalapur  04:11+1:3304:12+1:351m131506.26291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:434.0
#74/--/HWHaridwarO  04:55+1:0505:00+1:235m031510.135294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1911.2
#75%--%RWLRaiwala Junction  05:19+1:2505:20+1:301m131521.323355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5420.7
#76%--%DWODoiwalaX  06:14+1:1106:15+1:151m131542.017485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:1019.8
#77%--%DDNDehradun  07:25+48-431561.8-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site