Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:22:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:22:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13009/Doon Express
দুন এক্সপ্রেস     दुन एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> ASN/Asansol Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 01, 1925
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest...
,
Mon Nov 07, 2016 (01:59PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (8:35PM) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Sleeper coach S12 detached at Haridwar.
Rating: 3.1/5 (95 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - average (17)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction is 13 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 40m    7 halts    Distance: 213 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 00:10 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 

7 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -20:30+14810.04110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2919.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampurX  20:59+1321:00+231m3119.64011mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2013.2
#3/==/CGRChandan NagarX  21:20+1621:21+171m3132.82716mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:156.8
#4/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  21:36+1321:41+145m1139.57514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5467.4
#5/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  22:35+1522:40+155m21107.08237mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3547.9
#6/==/PANPanagarhX  23:15+1923:16+201m21154.96269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.6
#7/==/DGRDurgapur  23:31+1923:33+192m31170.58077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.1
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj  23:51+2023:52+211m21194.661100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.3
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction•XO  00:10+1900:15+185m42212.954114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1917.1
#10/==/BRRBarakarX  00:34+1900:35+201m02230.049132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5041.2
#11/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  01:25+1401:30+165m32271.271236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.8
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh JunctionX  01:55+1702:05+1710m32300.977240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath  02:19+1802:24+165m22318.990281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1827.1
#14/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX  02:42+2202:44+222m02346.073331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PSBParsabad  03:02+2203:04+222m02368.088345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1826.3
#16/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX  03:22+2603:25+253m22394.464399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4143.7
#17/==/PRPPaharpurX  04:06+2104:08+212m02438.168155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#18/==/TKNTankuppaX  04:19+2304:21+222m02450.635127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  04:55+1405:00+185m12470.665115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2021.6
#20/==/GRRUGuraruX  05:20+2105:21+231m12492.174113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#21/==/RFJRafiGanjX  05:34+2405:35+291m22508.265102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#22/==/JHNJakhimX  05:45+3005:46+331m02519.16093mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#23/==/PESPhesarX  05:57+3405:58+431m02530.260104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX  06:07+4406:08+451m22539.265104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#25/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction  06:18+4706:19+511m02549.938110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.8
#26/==/DOSDehri On SoneX  06:28+5306:30+532m02555.776113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction  06:44+5506:45+571m22573.576110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#28/==/KTQKudra  07:05+5907:06+1:021m22598.97992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#29/==/BBUBhabua RoadX  07:23+1:0407:24+1:061m22621.16780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/DGODurgautiX  07:32+1:0707:33+1:081m02630.14678mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.6
#31/==/KMSKaramnasa  07:48+1:0507:49+1:061m02641.66977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#32/==/SYJSaidrajaO  07:56+1:0807:57+1:091m02649.75781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#33/==/CDMRChandauli MajhwarXO  08:06+1:1008:07+1:111m02658.21579mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1017.3
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO  09:17+2509:37+3420m--2675.53084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2512.7
#35/==/KEIKashiX  10:02+5410:03+1:011m12688.21982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.4
#36/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX  10:20+1:0310:30+1:0510m--2693.66282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#37/==/BTPBabatpurX  10:48+1:1910:49+1:201m02712.26285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.4
#38/==/KSFKhalispur  10:58+1:2310:59+1:231m02721.66282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#39/==/JLLJalalGanjX  11:10+1:2611:11+1:281m02732.94887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#40/==/ZBDZafarabad JunctionX  11:26+1:3111:27+1:371m02744.93583mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.5
#41%--%JNUJaunpur Junction  11:38+1:4011:40+1:422m12751.35184mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3933.4
#42%--%SHGShahganj Junction  12:19+1:4712:24+1:465m02784.86090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#43%--%BWIBilwaiX  12:35+1:5012:36+1:511m12795.76491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44%--%MLPRMalipur  12:49+1:5712:50+1:591m02809.76392mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.9
#45%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction  13:08+2:0413:10+2:052m02828.78492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#46|--|GGJGoshainGanj  13:26+2:1513:27+2:161m02851.07098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.7
#47|--|AYAyodhya Junction  13:54+2:2313:55+2:241m12882.72599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.5
#48|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar  14:06+2:2414:07+2:351m02887.210104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.5
#49|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX  14:22+2:2914:27+2:325m32889.746104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#50|--|SLWSohwal  14:47+2:3414:48+2:351m02905.072107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.8
#51|--|RDLRudauli  15:07+2:3815:08+2:391m02927.846109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3023.1
#52|--|DYDDaryabadX  15:38+2:3415:39+2:351m02951.026116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4519.8
#53|--|SGJSafdarGanj  16:24+2:1116:25+2:121m02970.826120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4218.4
#54|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionX  17:07+1:5417:08+1:571m12989.227123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0228.3
#55/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  18:10+1:5818:25+1:5615m521017.551124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5748.6
#56/==/SANSandila  19:22+2:0419:24+2:052m221066.167134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#57/==/BLMBalamau JunctionO  19:42+2:0819:44+2:082m221086.3124138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1633.0
#58/==/HRIHardoiX  20:00+2:2220:13+2:1513m121119.377145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.2
#59/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad  20:38+2:1420:40+2:152m021151.548149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.2
#60/==/ROZARoza JunctionX  21:09+2:1021:11+2:112m021174.738157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:127.6
#61/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  21:23+2:1621:25+2:172m321182.373157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#62/==/TLHTilhar  21:40+2:1921:42+2:212m021200.575161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.4
#63/==/PMRPitambarpurX  22:08+2:2922:10+2:332m021232.954170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.9
#64/==/BEBareilly JunctionX  22:32+2:4822:37+2:515m221252.873 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.7
#65/==/NRSNagaria Sadat  23:03+2:5723:05+3:032m021284.565178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2931.4
#66/==/RMURampur JunctionX  23:34+3:1023:35+3:131m021315.936191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.2
#67/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  00:20+3:1600:30+3:1710m231343.269197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#68/==/SEOSeohara  01:10+3:2401:12+3:252m031389.149228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.8
#69/==/DPRDhampur  01:29+3:2301:30+3:251m031402.956236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#70/==/NGGNaginaX  01:48+3:2701:50+3:272m031419.654248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.4
#71/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX  02:15+3:2902:20+3:295m231441.931268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2041.7
#72/==/LRJLaksar Junction  03:40+2:4703:45+2:565m331483.743238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#73%==%JWPJwalapur  04:17+2:5904:18+3:011m131506.69291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#74/--/HWHaridwar  04:45+2:4305:20+2:3335m031510.623294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2911.2
#75/--/RWLRaiwala JunctionX  05:49+2:2505:50+2:271m131521.819356mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:0420.7
#76/--/DWODoiwalaX  06:54+2:0406:55+3:031m131542.530485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4019.8
#77/--/DDNDehradun  07:35+2:13-431562.3-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site