Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 02:47:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 02:47:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Also Stops at BPW/Burhpura-17:33-17:34;
Tue Jun 14, 2011 (06:53PM)

51811/Bina Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
     बीना झांसी पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Loco
Hauled By Loco #WAG 5.:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Jhansi Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 55m    18 halts    Distance: 153 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 18:55
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 

18 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Jhansi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BINABina Junction»  -15:00-510.048413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#2/==/AGDAgasod JunctionX  15:10-15:12-2m017.970427mNCRJn Point Bina/Mahadeokheri/Lalitpur/Malkhedi Bina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#3/==/KOAKarondaX  15:22-15:24-2m0119.748410mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#4/==/MXSMohasaX  15:31-15:33-2m1125.369409mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#5/==/DUADhaura  15:41-15:43-2m1134.669407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#6/==/JLNJakhalaunX  15:53-15:55-2m1146.253396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/JROJironX  16:03-16:05-2m0153.272384mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#8/==/LARLalitpurX  16:13-16:15-2m3162.852373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#9/==/DWADailwaraX  16:27-16:29-2m3173.267367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/JHAJakhaura  16:38-16:40-2m1183.259361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#11/==/BJABijrotha  16:49-16:51-2m2192.047353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#12/==/DLADoulta  16:58-17:00-2m0197.544328mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#13/==/TBTTalbahat  17:07-17:09-2m41102.644313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#14/==/MZXMatatilaX  17:16-17:18-2m31107.857299mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#15/==/BZYBasaiX  17:26-17:28-2m31115.460289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#16/==/BPWBurhpura  17:35-17:37-2m11122.356302mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#17/==/BABBabinaX  17:43-17:45-2m21127.952284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#18/==/KHJKhajraha  17:54-17:56-2m21135.754278mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/BJIBijauliXO  18:06-18:08-2m01144.611273mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:478.6
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction•  18:55--71153.2-259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site