Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 02:58:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 02:58:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Also Stops at BPW/Burhpura-17:33-17:34;
Tue Jun 14, 2011 (06:53PM)

51811/Bina Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
     बीना झांसी पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Loco
Hauled By Loco #WAG 5.:
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 55m    18 halts    Distance: 153 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 18:55 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 

18 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Jhansi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BINABina Junction»  -15:00+3510.048414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2/==/AGDAgasodX  15:10+3615:12+402m--18.070427mNCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3/==/KOAKarondaX  15:22+4615:24+472m--119.752410mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/MXSMohasaX  15:31+4915:33+512m1125.767414mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/DUADhauraX  15:41+5515:43+552m1134.669407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/JLNJakhalaunX  15:53+5615:55+562m1146.254394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
7/==/JROJironX  16:03+5716:05+572m--153.372384mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/LARLalitpurX  16:13+1516:15+152m3162.952373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/DWADailwaraX  16:27+1:0416:29+1:042m3173.367367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
10/==/JHAJakhaura  16:38+4916:40+492m1183.358361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/BJABijrotha  16:49+1:0316:51+1:032m2192.148353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
12/==/DLADoulta  16:58+1:0417:00+1:032m--197.644327mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/TBTTalbahat  17:07+5617:09+562m41102.845314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/MZXMatatilaX  17:16+1:0117:18+1:082m31108.157299mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/BZYBasaiX  17:26+3117:28+312m31115.660287mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/BPWBurhpura  17:35+3217:37+322m11122.651303mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/BABBabinaX  17:43+1017:45+112m21127.754285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
18/==/KHJKhajraha  17:54+5717:56+1:022m21135.854277mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
19/==/BJIBijauliXO  18:06+1:0318:08+1:182m--1144.811273mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/JHSJhansi Junction•  18:55+21-71153.2-259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site