Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Jul 30, 2014 16:37:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Also Stops at BPW/Burhpura-17:33-17:34;
Tue Jun 14, 2011 (06:53PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 51812

51811/Bina Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 12 2013 (10:28AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
[Engine]=[SLR]=[GS]=[GS]=[GS]=[GS]=[GS]=[GS]=[GS]=[GS]=[GS]=[SLR]
Loco
Hauled By Loco #WAG 5.:
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 55m    18 halts    Distance: 153 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Bina Junction/BINA 
Arrives @ 18:55 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Jhansi Junction/JHS 

18 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Jhansi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1BINA»Bina Junction (4)»  -15:00+6510.048414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
2AGDAgasodX  15:10+5415:12+552m--18.070427mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
3KOAKarondaX  15:22+5715:24+572m--119.751410mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
4MXSMohasa (3)X  15:31+1:0115:33+1:042m1125.767414mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
5DUADhaura (3)  15:41+1:2515:43+1:332m1134.669407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
6JLNJakhalaun (3)X  15:53+1:3515:55+1:352m1146.254394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
7JROJiron (3)X  16:03+1:3616:05+1:362m--153.372384mNCRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
8LARLalitpur (3)X  16:13+2416:15+252m3162.952373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
9DWADailwara (3)X  16:27+1:4116:29+1:592m3173.367367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
10JHAJakhaura (3)  16:38+1:3116:40+1:312m1183.358361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
11BJABijrotha (2)  16:49+1:3316:51+1:332m2192.137353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
12DLADoulta17:00+2:2017:01+2:211m--197.662327mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
13TBTTalbahat (4)  17:06+2:2417:08+2:302m41102.845314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
14MZXMatatila (3)  17:15+2:3217:17+2:322m31108.157305mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
15BZYBasai (3)XO  17:25+2:3317:27+2:332m31115.660287mNCR07522289600(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575), Madhya Pradesh
16BPWBurhpura (3)  17:34+2:3517:36+2:352m11122.644303mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
17BABBabina (3)X  17:43+1:4317:45+1:432m21127.749285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
18KHJKhajraha (3)  17:55+2:3517:57+2:352m21135.860277mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
19BJIBijauli (3)X  18:06+2:3718:08+2:372m--1144.811273mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
20JHS•Jhansi Junction (7)•  18:55+31-71153.2-259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom