Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 21:26:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 21:26:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

56961/Kulem Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved)
     Kulem वास्को डा गामा पैसेंजर

Oct 19 2014 (3:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KJM WDM3A/D.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 20m    1 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SKVL/Sankval 
Arrives @ 08:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Sankval and Vasco-da-Gama

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|QLMKulem  -06:30+2--1-48.75275mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
2|--|KMKalem  06:39+406:40+41m11-40.85357mSWRKalay Railway Station, Goa
3|--|SVMKudchade  06:52+506:53+51m--1-30.34312mSWRCurchorem, Goa
4|--|CNRChandar  07:02+607:03+61m--1-23.8666mSWRCHANRA (chandor), Goa
5|--|SJDASanjuje Da Arey  07:07-07:08-1m--1-19.41211mSWRSouth Goa, Goa
6|--|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  07:28+107:30+22m11-15.34211mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
7|--|SRVXSuravaliX  07:35-07:36-1m11-11.84317mKRMargao, Goa
8|--|MJOMajordaX  07:40+407:42+32m--1-8.92418mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
9|--|CSMCansaulim  07:53+207:54+51m--1-4.65515mSWRArossim Beach Rd, Goa
10|--|SKVLSankval»  07:59+508:00+51m110.04716mSWRSouth Goa 403710, Goa
11|--|DBMDabolim  08:04-08:05-1m113.12049mSWRMormugao, Goa
12|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama•  08:20+0---18.1-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site