Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 15:34:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 15:34:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...

56961/Kulem Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved)
कुळें - वास्को द गामा पेसेंजर     कुले - वास्को डा गामा पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (11:10PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KJM WDM3A/D.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sankval and Vasco-da-Gama.
Travel Time: 0h 20m    1 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SKVL/Sankval 
Arrives @ 08:20 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Sankval and Vasco-da-Gama

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|QLMKulem  -06:30+011-49.45577mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#2|--|KMKalem  06:39+306:40+31m11-41.15155mSWRSouth Goa - 403704, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#3|--|SVMKudchade  06:52+506:53+51m11-31.04413mSWRCurchorem, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#4|--|CNRChandar  07:02+707:03+71m11-24.5606mSWRCotta Chandor Salcete South Goa - 403714, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5|--|SJDASanjuje Da Arey  07:07-07:08-1m11-20.51317mSWRSouth Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:204.4
#6|--|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  07:28+107:30+32m2,,31-16.1569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#7|--|SRVXSuravaliX  07:35-07:36-1m11-11.54319mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#8|--|MJOMajorda JunctionX  07:40+407:42+42m01-8.62417mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:114.4
#9|--|CSMCansaulim  07:53+007:54+41m11-4.35115mSWRArossim Beach Rd, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#10|--|SKVLSankval»  07:59+408:00+51m110.05226mSWRSouth Goa 403710, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#11|--|DBMDabolim  08:04-08:05-1m113.52050mSWRSouth Goa - 403801, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#12|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama•  08:20-1-018.4-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site