Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:27:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:27:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56961/Kulem Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved)
कुळें - वास्को द गामा पेसेंजर     कुले - वास्को डा गामा पैसेंजर

SKVL/Sankval --> VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

Refresh Live Status (35h 37m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (12:27AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sankval and Vasco-da-Gama.
Travel Time: 0h 20m    1 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 08:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SKVL/Sankval 
Arrives @ 08:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Sankval and Vasco-da-Gama

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|QLMKulem  -06:30+111-49.55577mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#2|--|KMKalem  06:39+306:40+41m11-41.25155mSWRSouth Goa - 403704, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#3|--|SVMKudchade  06:52+506:53+71m11-31.14312mSWRCurchorem, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#4|--|CNRChandar  07:02+707:03+71m11-24.6606mSWRCotta Chandor Salcete South Goa - 403714, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5|--|SJDASanjuje Da Arey  07:07-07:08-1m11-20.61317mSWRSouth Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:204.4
#6|--|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  07:28+107:30+32m2,,31-16.2549mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#7|==|SRVXSuravaliX  07:35-07:36-1m11-11.74619mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#8|==|MJOMajorda JunctionX  07:40+707:42+82m01-8.62417mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:114.4
#9!==!CSMCansaulim  07:53+507:54+71m11-4.35115mSWRArossim Beach Rd, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#10!==!SKVLSankval»  07:59+708:00+71m110.05226mSWRSouth Goa 403710, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#11!==!DBMDabolim  08:04-08:05-1m113.52050mSWRSouth Goa - 403801, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#12!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama•  08:20+0-018.4-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site