Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 04:03:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 04:03:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

56965/Kulem Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved)
कुळें - वास्को द गामा पेसेंजर     कुले - वास्को डा गामा पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (11:22PM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDG 3A of Gooty Shed
Rating: 4.1/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Sankval and Vasco-da-Gama.
Travel Time: 0h 25m    1 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:35 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SKVL/Sankval 
Arrives @ 19:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Sankval and Vasco-da-Gama

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|QLMKulem  -17:15+0--1-49.46277mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#2|--|KMKalem  17:23+517:24+61m11-41.14055mSWRSouth Goa - 403704, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1510.1
#3|--|SVMKudchade  17:39+517:40+91m--1-31.04413mSWRCurchorem, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#4|--|CNRChandar  17:49+717:50+81m--1-24.5266mSWRCotta Chandor Salcete South Goa - 403714, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#5|--|SJDASanjuje Da Arey  17:59-18:00-1m11-20.53317mSWRSouth Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#6|--|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  18:08+318:10+32m31-16.1709mKRMadgaon South Goa 403601Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#7|--|SRVXSuravaliX  18:14-18:15-1m11-11.52519mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:072.9
#8|--|MJOMajorda Junction  18:22+818:25+63m--1-8.66617mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#9|--|CSMCansaulim  18:29+818:30+81m--1-4.36415mSWRArossim Beach Rd, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#10|--|SKVLSankval»  18:34+918:35+91m110.05226mSWRSouth Goa 403710, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#11|--|DBMDabolim  18:39-18:40-1m113.51550mSWRBogmalo road Off. (Airport highway) Dabolim Vasco Mormugao South Goa - 403801, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#12|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama•  19:00+1---18.4-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site