Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 23:41:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 23:41:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

56965/Kulem Vasco Da Gama Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 11 2014 (1:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco, Seven Second Seating General Unreserved Coaches (UR)
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
WDG 3A of Gooty Shed
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 25m    1 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SKVL/Sankval 
Arrives @ 19:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Sankval and Vasco-da-Gama

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|QLMKulem  -17:15+0--1-48.75975mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
2|--|KMKaleem  17:23-17:24-1m--1-40.84257mSWRKalay Railway Station, Goa
3|--|SVMKudchade  17:39+017:40+01m--1-30.34312mSWRCurchorem, Goa
4|--|CNRChandar  17:49+017:50+01m--1-23.8306mSWRCHANRA (chandor), Goa
5|--|SJDASanjuje Da Arey  17:59-18:00-1m--1-19.43111mSWRSouth Goa, Goa
6|--|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  18:08+118:10+22m--1-15.35211mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
7|--|SRVXSuravali  18:14+018:15+01m11-11.82517mKRMargao, Goa
8|--|MJOMajorda  18:22+018:25+03m--1-8.96618mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
9|--|CSMCansaulim  18:29-18:30-1m--1-4.66815mSWRArossim Beach Rd, Goa
10|--|SKVLSankval»  18:34+018:35+01m110.04716mSWRSouth Goa 403710, Goa
11|--|DBMDabolim  18:39-18:40-1m--13.11549mSWRMormugao, Goa
12|--|VSGVasco-da-Gama•  19:00+0---18.1-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site