Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 09:57:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 09:57:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 51673 originating from ET on 24.7.2015 is CANCELLED
Fri Jul 24, 2015 (12:07PM)

51673/Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved)
     इटारसी - सतना पैसेंजर

Jul 24 2015 (12:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake Sharing with Itarsi Katni Passenger (UnReserved)/51671; Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/801430
Loco
WDM-3A/ETARSI
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 6m    24 halts    Distance: 289 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 06:34 (Avg 2h 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KY/Kareli 
Arrives @ 12:40 (Avg 2h 53m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
STA/Satna Junction 

24 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Kareli and Satna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%ETItarsi Junction  -04:00+58--1-145.158329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
2%==%GROGurraX  04:11+1:3204:12+1:331m--1-134.660327mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3%=-%SQLSontalaiX  04:21+1:3304:22+1:391m--1-125.637329mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
4%-=%BGTABagratawa  04:33+1:4004:34+1:441m--1-118.787338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
5%==%GMDGuramkhediX  04:43+1:4704:44+1:481m--1-105.650337mWCRGuramkhedi, Madhya Pradesh
6%==%SGPSohagpurX  04:56+1:4604:58+1:472m--1-95.660340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
7%==%SXFSobhapurX  05:07-05:08-1m--1-86.558338mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
8%==%PPIPipariyaX  05:17+1:5705:18+1:581m11-77.983339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
9%==%BKHBankhediX  05:32+1:4805:33+1:511m--1-58.551351mWCRBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
10%==%JHTJunehta  05:40-05:41-1m--1-52.668353mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
11%==%SCKRSalichauka Road  05:50+1:5205:51+1:561m--1-42.476355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
12%==%GARGadarwaraX  06:02+1:5706:03+2:001m11-28.586353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
13%==%BNEBohaniX  06:12+2:0306:13+2:081m--1-15.635361mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
14%==%KFYKarapgaon  06:25-06:26-1m--1-8.674363mWCRNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
15%==%KYKareli»X  06:33+2:0806:34+2:121m110.063365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
16%==%NUNarsinghpur  06:49+2:2206:50+2:231m1115.844365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
17%==%GPCGhatpindraiX  06:58+2:1406:59+2:161m--121.641366mWCRGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
18%==%BELDBelkhera  07:07+2:1507:08+2:161m--127.153367mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
19%==%KKBKarak BelX  07:13+2:1707:14+2:201m--131.562375mWCRKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
20%==%SRIDShridhamX  07:29+2:1107:30+2:121m2147.070373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
21%==%BMRBikrampurX  07:40+2:1807:41+2:211m--158.769376mWCRBikrampur Dist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
22%==%BHTNBhitoniX  07:51+2:2207:52+2:291m--170.333380mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
23%==%BRGTBheraghatX  08:16+2:1608:17+2:171m--183.449389mWCRBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
24%==%MMLMadan MahalO  08:33+2:0908:35+2:102m3196.67428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
25%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  09:05+2:1409:10+2:205m3199.941416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
26%==%ADTLAdhartalX  09:22+2:0909:24+2:092m--1108.159393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
27%==%DOEDeoriX  09:33+2:1109:34+2:121m--1116.870392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
28%==%GSPRGosalpur  09:43+2:1409:44+2:181m--1127.474396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
29%==%SHRSihora RoadX  09:53+2:0409:55+2:052m--1138.569388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
30%==%DDCEDundiX  10:08+2:2410:09+2:241m--1153.463415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
31%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadX  10:18+2:2510:19+2:281m--1162.952434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
32%==%SNRRSansarpur  10:27-10:28-1m--1169.867436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
33%==%NWRNiwar  10:35+2:2710:36+2:351m--1177.659412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
34%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road  10:44-10:45-1m--1185.521398mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
35%==%KTEKatni Junction  11:00+2:5211:05+2:575m21190.774387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
36%==%JKEJukehiX  11:19+2:4911:20+2:491m--1208.184402mWCRJukehi, Madhya Pradesh
37%==%UDRAmdaraX  11:34+3:0211:35+3:031m--1227.698376mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
38%==%MYRMaiharX  11:51+3:0311:55+3:024m--1253.795353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
39%==%UHRUnchhera  12:04+3:1612:05+3:181m--1267.936331mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
40%==%STASatna Junction•  12:40+2:53-31289.1-322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site