Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 18:03:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 18:03:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1625194-0
Entry# 2095453-0

51673/Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved)
     इटारसी - सतना पैसेंजर

KY/Kareli --> STA/Satna Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed May 18, 2016 (11:43AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:46) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kareli and Satna Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 6m    24 halts    Distance: 289 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 06:34 (Avg 1h 59m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KY/Kareli 
Arrives @ 12:40 (Avg 1h 50m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
STA/Satna Junction 

24 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Kareli and Satna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%ETItarsi Junction -04:00+5261-145.158329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#2%==%GROGurraX 04:11+1:1504:12+1:161m21-134.560327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#3!%%!%SQLSontalaiX 04:21+1:1904:22+1:291m21-125.537329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#4%==%BGTABagratawa 04:33+1:2904:34+1:321m11-118.787338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.1
#5%==%GMDGuramkhediX 04:43+1:3504:44+1:371m11-105.650337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6%==%SGPSohagpurX 04:56+1:3304:58+1:352m21-95.660340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#7%==%SXFSobhapurX 05:07-05:08-1m--1-86.558337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#8%==%PPIPipariyaX 05:17+1:3705:18+1:381m11-77.983339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.4
#9%==%BKHBankhediX 05:32+1:3905:33+1:431m21-58.551351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#10%==%JHTJunehta 05:40-05:41-1m--1-52.568353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#11%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadX 05:50+1:4205:51+1:461m21-42.476355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.9
#12%==%GARGadarwaraX 06:02+1:4906:03+1:521m11-28.586353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#13%==%BNEBohani 06:12+1:5306:13+2:031m21-15.635363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#14%==%KFYKarapgaon 06:25-06:26-1m--1-8.686363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.6
#15%==%KYKareli»X 06:32+2:0106:34+1:592m110.063365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#16%==%NUNarsinghpur 06:49+2:0206:50+2:041m1115.843364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#17%==%GPCGhatpindraiX 06:58+2:0006:59+2:011m2121.641366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#18%==%BELDBelkhera 07:07+2:0207:08+2:031m2127.153367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#19%==%KKBKarak BelX 07:13+2:0307:14+2:091m1131.562375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#20%==%SRIDShridhamX 07:29+2:0707:30+2:091m2147.070372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#21%==%BMRBikrampurX 07:40+2:0907:41+2:111m2158.769376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#22%==%BHTNBhitoniX 07:51+2:1307:52+2:141m2170.333380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2413.1
#23%==%BRGTBheraghatX 08:16+2:0308:17+2:041m2183.449389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.1
#24%==%MMLMadan MahalXO 08:33+2:0308:35+2:032m3196.67397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:303.3
#25%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 09:05+1:4309:10+1:505m2199.940416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.1
#26%==%ADTLAdhartalXO 09:22+1:5509:24+1:552m--1107.959391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#27%==%DOEDeoriX 09:33+1:5609:34+1:571m11116.770390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#28%==%GSPRGosalpur 09:43+1:5809:44+2:011m--1127.374395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#29%==%SHRSihora RoadX 09:53+2:0209:55+2:052m11138.369388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#30%==%DDCEDundiX 10:08+2:0510:09+2:061m--1153.363417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#31%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadX 10:18+2:0610:19+2:091m--1162.851434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#32%==%SNRRSansarpur 10:27-10:28-1m--1169.767436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#33%==%NWRNiwar 10:35+2:0810:36+2:101m--1177.460413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#34%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road 10:44-10:45-1m--1185.432396mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.3
#35/==/KTEKatni Junction 10:55+2:1211:00+2:145m21190.755387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.4
#36%==%JKEJukehiX 11:19+2:1511:20+2:171m--1208.083402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.5
#37%==%UDRAmdaraX 11:34+2:1911:35+2:201m--1227.598377mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1626.1
#38%==%MYRMaiharX 11:51+2:2811:55+2:264m11253.695353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.3
#39%==%UHRUnchhera 12:04+2:3312:05+2:341m--1267.936333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3521.2
#40%==%STASatna Junction• 12:40+1:50-31289.1-322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site