Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 06:47:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 06:47:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

51673/Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved)
     इटारसी - सतना पैसेंजर

Jan 04 2015 (3:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake Sharing with Itarsi Katni Passenger (UnReserved)/51671; Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/801430
Loco
WDM-3A/ETARSI
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 6m    24 halts    Distance: 289 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 06:34 (Avg 2h 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KY/Kareli 
Arrives @ 12:40 (Avg 2h 25m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
STA/Satna Junction 

24 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Kareli and Satna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|ETItarsi Junction  -04:00+44--1-145.158329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
2|==|GROGurra  04:11+1:2204:12+1:231m--1-134.660327mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3|=-|SQLSontalaiX  04:21+1:2404:22+1:331m--1-125.637329mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
4|-=|BGTABagratawa  04:33+1:3204:34+1:341m--1-118.787338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
5|==|GMDGuramkhediX  04:43+1:3704:44+1:391m--1-105.650337mWCRGuramkhedi, Madhya Pradesh
6|==|SGPSohagpurX  04:56+1:3604:58+1:442m--1-95.660340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
7|==|SXFSobhapurX  05:07-05:08-1m--1-86.558338mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
8|==|PPIPipariyaX  05:17+1:4205:18+1:431m11-77.983339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
9|==|BKHBankhediX  05:32+1:4705:33+1:511m--1-58.551351mWCRBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
10|==|JHTJunehtaX  05:40-05:41-1m--1-52.668353mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
11|==|SCKRSalichauka RoadX  05:50+1:5205:51+1:551m--1-42.476355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
12|==|GARGadarwaraX  06:02+1:5406:03+1:561m11-28.586353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
13|==|BNEBohaniX  06:12+2:0106:13+2:041m--1-15.635361mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
14|==|KFYKarapgaon  06:25-06:26-1m--1-8.674363mWCRNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
15|==|KYKareli»X  06:33+1:5906:34+2:021m110.063365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
16|==|NUNarsinghpur  06:49+1:5906:50+2:001m1115.844365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
17|==!GPCGhatpindraiX  06:58+2:0306:59+2:071m--121.641366mWCRGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
18!==|BELDBelkhera  07:07+2:0207:08+2:031m--127.153367mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
19!==|KKBKarak BelX  07:13+2:0407:14+2:091m--131.562375mWCRKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
20|==|SRIDShridhamX  07:29+2:0407:30+2:071m2147.070373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
21|==|BMRBikrampurX  07:40+2:1207:41+2:141m--158.769376mWCRBikrampur Dist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
22|==|BHTNBhitoniX  07:51+2:1507:52+2:171m--170.333380mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
23|==|BRGTBheraghatX  08:16+2:0908:17+2:101m--183.449389mWCRBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
24|==|MMLMadan MahalO  08:33+2:0108:35+2:012m3196.67428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
25|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  09:05+2:0209:10+2:065m3199.941416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
26|==|ADTLAdhartalX  09:22+1:5109:24+1:512m--1108.159393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
27|==|DOEDeoriX  09:33+1:5109:34+1:531m--1116.870392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
28|==|GSPRGosalpur  09:43+1:5309:44+1:591m--1127.474396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
29|==|SHRSihora RoadX  09:53+1:5809:55+1:582m--1138.569388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
30|==|DDCEDundiX  10:08+2:0110:09+2:021m--1153.463415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
31|==|SBDSleemanabad RoadX  10:18+2:0310:19+2:101m--1162.952434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
32|==|SNRRSansarpur  10:27+010:28+01m--1169.867436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
33|==|NWRNiwar  10:35+2:0910:36+2:111m--1177.659412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
34|==|MDRRMadhavnagar Road  10:44-10:45-1m--1185.521398mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
35|==%KTEKatni Junction  11:00+2:1011:05+2:135m21190.774387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
36%==%JKEJukehiX  11:19+2:1311:20+2:141m--1208.184402mWCRJukehi, Madhya Pradesh
37%==%UDRAmdaraX  11:34+2:1611:35+2:181m--1227.698376mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
38%==%MYRMaiharX  11:51+2:2611:55+2:244m--1253.795353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
39%==%UHRUnchhera  12:04+2:3012:05+2:341m--1267.936331mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
40%==%STASatna Junction•  12:40+2:25-31289.1-322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site