Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 12:26:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 12:26:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Wed May 18, 2016 (11:43AM)

51673/Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved)
     इटारसी - सतना पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kareli and Satna Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 6m    24 halts    Distance: 289 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 06:34 (Avg 2h 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KY/Kareli 
Arrives @ 12:40 (Avg 2h 47m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
STA/Satna Junction 

24 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Kareli and Satna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%ETItarsi Junction  -04:00+1:0961-145.158329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#2%==%GROGurra  04:11+1:2004:12+1:251m21-134.560327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#3%--%SQLSontalaiX  04:21+1:2604:22+1:391m21-125.537329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#4%==%BGTABagratawa  04:33+1:3804:34+1:411m11-118.787338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.1
#5%==%GMDGuramkhediX  04:43+1:4404:44+1:451m11-105.650337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6%==%SGPSohagpurX  04:56+1:4304:58+1:472m21-95.660340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#7%==%SXFSobhapurX  05:07-05:08-1m01-86.558337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#8%==%PPIPipariyaX  05:17+1:4805:18+1:491m11-77.983339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.4
#9%==%BKHBankhediX  05:32+1:5005:33+1:561m21-58.551351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#10%==%JHTJunehta  05:40-05:41-1m01-52.568353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#11%==%SCKRSalichauka Road  05:50+1:5605:51+2:011m21-42.476355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.9
#12%==%GARGadarwaraX  06:02+2:0306:03+2:061m11-28.586353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#13%==%BNEBohaniX  06:12+2:1106:13+2:151m21-15.635363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#14%==%KFYKarapgaonX  06:25-06:26-1m01-8.686363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.6
#15%==%KYKareli»X  06:32+2:1206:34+2:142m110.063365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#16%==%NUNarsinghpurX  06:49+2:1306:50+2:141m1115.843364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#17%==%GPCGhatpindraiX  06:58+2:1406:59+2:151m2121.641366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#18%==%BELDBelkhera  07:07+2:1407:08+2:151m2127.153367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#19%==%KKBKarak BelX  07:13+2:1607:14+2:221m1131.562375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#20%==%SRIDShridhamX  07:29+2:2007:30+2:211m2147.070372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#21%==%BMRBikrampurX  07:40+2:2207:41+2:241m2158.769376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#22%==%BHTNBhitoniX  07:51+2:2507:52+2:261m2170.333380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2413.1
#23%==%BRGTBheraghatX  08:16+2:1408:17+2:151m2183.449389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.1
#24%==%MMLMadan MahalXO  08:33+2:1308:35+2:132m3196.67397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:303.3
#25/==/JBPJabalpur Junction  09:05+1:5909:10+2:045m2199.940416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.1
#26%==%ADTLAdhartalX  09:22+2:0709:24+2:072m01107.959391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#27%==%DOEDeoriX  09:33+2:0809:34+2:091m01116.770390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#28%==%GSPRGosalpur  09:43+2:0909:44+2:111m01127.374395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#29%==%SHRSihora RoadX  09:53+2:1309:55+2:152m01138.369388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#30%==%DDCEDundiX  10:08+2:1410:09+2:161m01153.363417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#31%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadX  10:18+2:1810:19+2:231m01162.851434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#32%==%SNRRSansarpur  10:27-10:28-1m01169.767436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#33%==%NWRNiwar  10:35+2:2110:36+2:231m01177.460413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#34%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road  10:44-10:45-1m01185.432396mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.3
#35/==/KTEKatni Junction  10:55+2:2411:00+2:285m21190.755387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.4
#36%==%JKEJukehiX  11:19+2:2911:20+2:311m01208.083402mWCRJhukehi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.5
#37%==%UDRAmdaraX  11:34+2:3511:35+2:361m01227.598377mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1626.1
#38%==%MYRMaiharX  11:51+2:4711:55+2:454m11253.695353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.3
#39%==%UHRUnchhera  12:04+2:5112:05+2:531m01267.936333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3521.2
#40%==%STASatna Junction•  12:40+2:47-31289.1-321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site