Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 05:56:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 05:56:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Shall be regulated from PNP on 17th March, 2011. News Post# 19412
Wed Mar 16, 2011 (09:26PM)

14795/Ekta Express (UnReserved)

Dec 31 2014 (1:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
gen-5, slr-1. By: Er Ankit Shotra Bhagat Entry# 588350
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
pnp -klk> gzb wap7
  0
GEN
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 30m    8 halts    Distance: 179 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 07:40 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PNP/Panipat Junction 
Arrives @ 11:10 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KLK/Kalka 

8 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Panipat Junction and Kalka

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BNWBhiwani Junction  -04:30+4--1-120.367216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
2|--|KLNKKalanaur Kalan  04:56+904:57+101m--1-91.152222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
3|--|ROKRohtak Junction  05:20+1605:22+182m--1-71.249220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4|--|PNPPanipat Junction»XO  06:50+2807:40+2250m410.085235mNRPanipat, Haryana
5/==/GRAGharaunda07:52+2007:54+202m--116.970244mNRGharaunda, Haryana
6/==/KUNKarnalX  08:09+2508:11+242m2134.460253mNRKarnal, Haryana
7/==/NLKRNilokheriO08:27+1508:29+152m--150.568254mNRNilokheri, Haryana
8/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  08:44+1608:46+162m--167.574260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
9/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX  09:04+2009:06+202m2189.731267mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  09:45+2509:50+265m11109.676278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
11%=-/CDGChandigarh JunctionO  10:25+2910:33+278m11154.251334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
12/--/CNDMChandi MandirX  10:44+1910:46+182m11163.539381mNRPanchkula dist., Haryana
13/--/KLKKalka•  11:10+8-21178.9-658mNRKalka-Shimla Highway, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site