Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 09:04:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 09:04:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Shall be regulated from PNP on 17th March, 2011. News Post# 19412
Wed Mar 16, 2011 (09:26PM)

14795/Ekta Express (UnReserved)
     एकता एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 22 2016 (1:47AM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
No
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Panipat Junction and Kalka.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    8 halts    Distance: 179 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PNP/Panipat Junction 
Arrives @ 11:10
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KLK/Kalka 

8 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Panipat Junction and Kalka

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%BNWBhiwani Junction  -04:30+001-120.370216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2529.2
#2%--%KLNKKalanaur Kalan  04:55+304:57+32m11-91.143222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#3%--%ROKRohtak Junction  05:25-205:30+05m01-71.253220mNRRohtak, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:2071.2
#4|--|PNPPanipat Junction»XO  06:50+307:40-50m410.084238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1216.8
#5/==/GRAGharaundaX  07:52-07:54-2m2116.870246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.5
#6/==/KUNKarnalX  08:09-08:11-2m2134.261252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#7/==/NLKRNilokheriO  08:27-08:29-2m2150.468253mNRNilokheri . Distt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#8/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  08:44-08:46-2m1167.474259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#9/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX  09:04-09:06-2m2189.631266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3919.9
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  09:45-09:50-5m11109.576276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3544.6
#11%==%CDGChandigarh JunctionO  10:25-10:33-8m11154.151334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#12/--/CNDMChandi MandirX  10:44-10:46-2m11163.439381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2415.5
#13/--/KLKKalka•  11:10--21178.8-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site