Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 10:27:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 10:27:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
-
Thu Aug 04, 2016 (09:58PM)

12508/Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - তিৰুঅনন্তপুৰম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - तिरुवनंतपुरम एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 17 2016 (9:00PM) by Sabyasachi*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (7)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 A1
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 B3
 12
 B4
 13
 S6
 14
 PC
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 154 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 64h 15m    48 halts    Distance: 3553 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:20 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 6
     F 
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 22:35 +2 nights (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 3
S      
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

48 halts. 652 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GHYGuwahati»  -06:20+4610.02559mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:166.7
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  06:36+306:37+41m016.76553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#3|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  07:15+907:20+105m0147.86758mNFRRangapara North, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5864.9
#4|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  08:18+1908:19+221m01112.73549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.1
#5|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  09:35+409:40+45m01156.86259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2727.8
#6|==|KOJKokrajhar  10:07+1710:08+171m01184.68649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5578.9
#7|==|NOQNew AlipurduarX  11:03+2611:05+282m01263.54548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#8!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  11:30+2811:32+332m01282.17849mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4660.2
#9|--|DQGDhupguri  12:18+4812:20+542m01342.33677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:5065.4
#10|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  14:10+4114:25+4515m31407.683114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj  15:28+5815:30+592m01495.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:00148.1
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town  18:30+3018:45+2515m01643.15531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1871.3
#13%==%PKRPakur  20:03+4420:04+461m21714.45037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0452.8
#14%==%RPHRampurhat  21:08+4121:10+422m11767.27741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4760.5
#15%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  21:57+5022:02+485m21827.75455mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:43146.3
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction00:45+2101:05+2420m102974.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  02:45+3603:00+4415m321089.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#18/==/BLSBalasoreX  04:25+1704:27+322m221205.16720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.5
#19/==/BHCBhadrakX  05:23+4405:25+502m021267.68222mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.6
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  05:57+5005:58+551m021311.27037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction  07:00+1:0207:05+1:035m321383.23728mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.9
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar  07:50+5907:55+1:025m421411.13840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#23/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  08:25+5908:40+1:0415m421430.17925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5471.1
#24/==/BALUBalugaon  09:34+1:0509:35+1:091m021501.1779mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5976.1
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur  10:34+1:0210:35+1:081m221577.25226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2574.4
#26/==/PSAPalasa  12:00+5012:02+582m021651.68328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road  12:55+5912:57+1:032m021724.57234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  13:55+5314:00+1:005m021794.04166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3061.1
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX15:30+3815:50+4820m321855.16511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03199.8
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry  18:53+1:0018:55+1:062m122054.95423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.5
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  21:40+1:0121:55+1:0715m022204.46626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:35431.4
#32/==/MASChennai Central04:30+4804:55+5925m632635.9658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:0368.6
#33/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  05:58+1:0106:00+1:102m032704.57392mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  06:50+1:0106:55+1:085m132765.556215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.2
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  08:25+5408:30+1:045m032849.790404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:20120.2
#36/==/SASalem Junction  09:50+1:1009:55+1:255m032969.948283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#37/==/EDErode Junction  11:10+1:1411:20+1:2410m233029.470174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#38/==/TUPTiruppur  12:03+1:2412:05+1:242m133079.640306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.5
#39/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  13:20+5813:25+1:145m033130.147417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.3
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  14:35+4814:40+1:035m033185.45480mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2475.4
#41/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  16:04+4616:07+1:003m133260.8713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4654.6
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  16:53+5816:55+1:082m133315.42915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.8
#43/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  17:30+4617:35+585m233332.2509mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1260.2
#44%==%KTYMKottayamX  18:47+1:0118:50+1:163m1,233392.45718mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2725.7
#45%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  19:17+1:1919:18+1:331m333418.16122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#46/==/CNGRChengannur  19:27+1:3519:28+1:391m133427.26813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#47/==/MVLKMavelikaraX  19:39+1:3619:40+1:401m033439.75812mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#48/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  19:48+1:3819:50+1:422m033447.44911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5040.8
#49/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  20:40+1:2320:45+1:285m033488.23516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:5064.6
#50/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)•  22:35+57-333552.8-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site