Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 10:04:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 10:04:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (09:04PM)

12508/Guwahati - Trivandrum Express (PT)
গুৱাহাতি তৰিৱানদৰুম ে্পৰেশ     गुवाहाटी - त्रिवेंद्रम एक्सप्रेस

Mar 17 (9:56AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GHY-HWH: WDM 3D HWH HWH-VSKP: WAP 4 SRC VSKP-MAS: WAM 4 AJJ/VSKP/BZA...
Read more...
, WAP 4 ED/RPM MAS-TVC: WAP 4 ED/RPM

cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 64h 0m    48 halts    Distance: 3553 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 6
     F 
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
TVC/Trivandrum Central 

48 halts. 634 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Trivandrum Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GHYGuwahati»  -06:30-610.03460mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2|=-|KYQKamakhya JunctionX  06:42-06:44-2m--16.86855mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
3|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  07:20-07:25-5m--147.77658mNFRRangia, Assam
4|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  08:16-08:18-2m--1112.53449mNFRHowli, Assam
5|-=|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  09:35-09:40-5m--1156.66458mNFR783381., Assam
6|==|KOJKokrajhar  10:06-10:08-2m--1184.58646mNFR03661-270618, Assam
7!==!NOQNew AlipurduarX  11:03-11:05-2m--1263.34548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  11:30-11:32-2m--1282.07847mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
9|--|DQGDhupguri  12:18-12:20-2m--1342.13675mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
10|==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  14:10-14:25-15m31407.576114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
11%==%KNEKishanGanj  15:34-15:36-2m--1494.85152mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
12%==%MLDTMalda Town  18:30-18:45-15m--1643.05530mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
13%==%PKRPakurX  20:03-20:04-1m21714.24937mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
14%==%RPHRampurhat  21:08-21:10-2m11766.87841mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
15%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  21:57-22:02-5m--1827.55459mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
16/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction00:45-01:05-20m102973.76910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal