Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:20:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:20:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 1486006-0

12508/Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - তিৰুঅনন্তপুৰম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - तिरुवनंतपुरम एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
----
Mon Oct 17, 2016 (06:52PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (10:39) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 D1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 160 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 64h 15m    48 halts    Distance: 3554 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and MAS/Chennai Central
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# 6
     F 
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 22:35 +2 nights
Platform# 3
S      
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

48 halts. 656 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -06:20-610.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 06:35-06:37-2m216.76553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#3%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 07:15-07:20-5m1147.86858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5764.9
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 08:17-08:19-2m--1112.73549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.1
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 09:35-09:40-5m21156.86459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar 10:06-10:08-2m11184.68649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#7%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 11:03-11:05-2m21263.64548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 11:30-11:32-2m31282.27848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4660.2
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguriO 12:18-12:20-2m--1342.43677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:5065.4
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 14:10-14:25-15m31407.883114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj 15:28-15:30-2m21495.14952mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:00148.1
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town 18:30-18:45-15m--1643.25531mERPin-732101, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1871.3
#13/==/PKRPakur 20:03-20:04-1m21714.55437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5952.7
#14/==/RPHRampurhat 21:03-21:05-2m11767.27641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#15/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 21:53-21:58-5m21827.75355mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:47146.3
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 00:45-01:05-20m102974.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#17/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 02:45-03:00-15m321089.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#18/==/BLSBalasoreX 04:25-04:27-2m221205.16720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.5
#19/==/BHCBhadrakX 05:23-05:25-2m--21267.68422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.7
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 05:56-05:58-2m--21311.37637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction 06:55-07:00-5m321383.34228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 07:40-07:45-5m421411.23240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#23/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 08:20-08:40-20m421430.18925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.1
#24/==/BALUBalugaon 09:28-09:30-2m221501.2919mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5076.1
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur 10:20-10:25-5m421577.24726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.3
#26/==/PSAPalasa 12:00-12:02-2m321651.68628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road 12:53-12:55-2m--21724.57634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO 13:50-13:55-5m--21794.15266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.1
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO 15:05-15:50-45m321855.26611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03200.4
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry 18:53-18:55-2m122055.65423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45149.5
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 21:40-21:55-15m722205.16626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:35431.4
#32/==/MASChennai Central 04:30-04:55-25m632636.6788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.6
#33/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 05:48-05:50-2m432705.27692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 06:38-06:40-2m132766.248215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4584.5
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 08:25-08:30-5m132850.790404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:20120.2
#36/==/SASalem Junction 09:50-09:55-5m132970.948283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#37/==/EDErode Junction 11:10-11:20-10m133030.470174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#38/==/TUPTiruppur 12:03-12:05-2m133080.640306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.5
#39/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 13:20-13:25-5m133131.148416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 14:35-14:40-5m333186.85281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2775.4
#41/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 16:07-16:10-3m133262.2623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 17:03-17:05-2m133316.82915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.8
#43/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 17:40-17:45-5m233333.6589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.2
#44%==%KTYMKottayamX 18:47-18:50-3m1,233393.85118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3025.7
#45/==/TRVLTiruvallaX 19:20-19:21-1m333419.57822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#46/==/CNGRChengannur 19:28-19:30-2m133428.67513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#47/==/MVLKMavelikaraX 19:40-19:41-1m133441.12712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:177.7
#48/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 19:58-20:00-2m333448.85211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4740.8
#49/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 20:47-20:50-3m--33489.63716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4564.6
#50/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)• 22:35--333554.2-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site