Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 10:20:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 10:20:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
_
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (11:28PM)

12508/Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)
গুৱাহাটী - তিৰুঅনন্তপুৰম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     गुवाहाटी - तिरुवनंतपुरम एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 17 2016 (9:00PM) by Sabyasachi*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.9/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - poor (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 A1
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 B3
 12
 B4
 13
 S6
 14
 PC
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 326 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 64h 15m    48 halts    Distance: 3553 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
     F 
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 22:35 +2 nights (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 3
S      
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

48 halts. 650 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GHYGuwahati»  -06:20+0610.02559mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:166.7
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  06:36-206:37+01m016.76553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.1
#3|--|RNYRangiya JunctionX  07:15+607:20+95m0147.86758mNFRRangia, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5864.9
#4|--|BPRDBarpeta Road  08:18+2008:19+261m01112.73549mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1644.1
#5|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  09:35+209:40+35m01156.86259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2727.8
#6|==|KOJKokrajhar  10:07+710:08+91m01184.68649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5578.9
#7!==!NOQNew AlipurduarX  11:03+1511:05+172m01263.54548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.6
#8!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar JunctionX  11:30+1411:32+162m01282.17848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4660.2
#9|--|DQGDhupguri  12:18+2712:20+292m01342.33677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:5065.4
#10|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  14:10+2114:25+2715m31407.683114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj  15:28+4015:30+402m01495.04952mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
29 intermediate stations03:00148.1
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town  18:30+118:45+515m01643.15531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1871.3
#13%==%PKRPakur  20:03+420:04+61m21714.45037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0452.8
#14%==%RPHRampurhat  21:08+121:10+112m11767.27741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4760.5
#15%==%BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX  21:57+2122:02+195m21827.75455mER731204, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:43146.3
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction00:45-201:05+3620m102974.0699mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.1
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  02:45+303:00+615m321089.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#18/==/BLSBalasoreX  04:25+204:27+22m221205.16720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5662.5
#19/==/BHCBhadrakX  05:23+1105:25+112m021267.68222mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.6
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  05:57+1505:58+161m021311.27037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction  07:00+3107:05+325m321383.23728mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.9
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar  07:50+3007:55+325m421411.13840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#23/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  08:25+2908:40+3415m421430.17925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5471.1
#24/==/BALUBalugaon  09:34+3409:35+351m021501.1779mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5976.1
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur  10:34+3510:35+381m021577.25226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2574.4
#26/==/PSAPalasa  12:00+5412:02+1:002m021651.68328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road  12:55+2712:57+282m021724.57234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  13:55+2614:00+265m021794.04165mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3061.1
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX15:30+115:50+1620m321855.16511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:03199.8
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry  18:53+4018:55+402m122054.95423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45149.5
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  21:40+2721:55+2515m022204.46626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:35431.4
#32/==/MASChennai Central04:30+1404:55+1825m632635.8658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:0368.6
#33/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  05:58+3906:00+392m032704.47392mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  06:50+4106:55+385m132765.456215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.2
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  08:25+1908:30+195m032849.690404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:20120.2
#36/==/SASalem Junction  09:50+5309:55+595m032969.848283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.5
#37/==/EDErode Junction  11:10+4611:20+5510m233029.370175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#38/==/TUPTiruppur  12:03+5512:05+542m133079.640305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.5
#39/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  13:20+2813:25+295m033130.047416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.3
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  14:35+2614:40+275m033185.35480mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2475.4
#41/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  16:04+3116:07+313m133260.7713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4654.6
#42/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  16:53+4116:55+412m133315.32915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.8
#43/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  17:30+3217:35+335m233332.1509mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1260.2
#44%==%KTYMKottayamX  18:47+5418:50+583m233392.35718mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2725.7
#45%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  19:17+1:1619:18+1:221m333418.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#46%==%CNGRChengannur  19:27+1:2919:28+1:301m133427.16813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#47/==/MVLKMavelikaraX  19:39+1:3019:40+1:311m033439.65812mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#48/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  19:48+1:3219:50+1:322m033447.34911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5040.8
#49/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  20:40+1:1820:45+1:185m033488.13516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:5064.6
#50/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)•  22:35+25-333552.7-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site