Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 09:08:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 09:08:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

55024/Raxaul Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     रक्सौल मुजफ्फरपुर पैसेंजर

SGL/Sagauli Junction --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Tue May 10, 2016 (05:40PM)
Updated: Yesterday (1:21PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
 SGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sagauli Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 25m    11 halts    Distance: 101 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SGL/Sagauli Junction 
Arrives @ 10:45
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

11 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Sagauli Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RXLRaxaul Junction  -06:15-11-29.25787mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1514.2
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa  06:30-06:32-2m11-15.03675mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction»X06:57-07:20-23m210.07873mECREast Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#4|--|SRASemra  07:27-07:29-2m119.14372mECRSemra Tola Bhola, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.4
#5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari  07:45-07:50-5m1120.64772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.7
#6|--|JDRJiwdhara  08:01-08:03-2m1129.23870mECRJiwdhara, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.3
#7|--|PPAPipra  08:24-08:26-2m0142.64069mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.1
#8|--|CAAChakia  08:41-08:43-2m1152.64066mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:138.7
#9|--|MAIMehsi  08:56-08:58-2m1161.32764mECRMehsi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#10|--|MHLMahwalO  09:05-09:07-2m1164.48762mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0710.2
#11|--|MTRMotipur  09:14-09:16-2m1174.63962mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#12|--|PPRHPiprahan Halt  09:30-09:31-1m0183.95060mECRPiprahan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#13|--|KTIKanti  09:36-09:38-2m1188.02459mECRMuzaffarpur-843108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#14|--|KVCKaparpura  09:46-09:48-2m1191.31059mECRMuzaffarpur -8, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:579.5
#15|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction•  10:45--51100.7-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site