Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 09:09:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 09:09:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

55024/Raxaul Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     रक्सौल मुजफ्फरपुर पैसेंजर

SGL/Sagauli Junction --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Tue May 10, 2016 (05:40PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (8:48PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
 SGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sagauli Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 25m    10 halts    Distance: 101 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SGL/Sagauli Junction 
Arrives @ 10:45 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

10 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Sagauli Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RXLRaxaul Junction  -06:15+611-29.25788mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1514.2
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa  06:30+1506:32+172m11-15.03675mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction»X06:57+1507:20+2723m210.07873mECREast Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#4|--|SRASemra  07:27+3407:29+392m119.14372mECRSemra Tola Bhola, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.4
#5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari  07:45+4007:50+445m1120.64772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.7
#6|--|JDRJiwdhara  08:01+4808:03+532m1129.23870mECRJiwdhara, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.3
#7|--|PPAPipra  08:24+5008:26+572m0142.64069mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.1
#8|--|CAAChakia  08:41+5908:43+1:012m1152.64066mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:138.7
#9|--|MAIMehsi  08:56+1:0108:58+1:042m1161.32764mECRMehsi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#10|--|MHLMahwalO  09:05+1:0709:07+1:082m1164.48762mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0710.2
#11|--|MTRMotipur  09:14+1:0909:16+1:112m1174.64062mECRRatanpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2013.4
#12|--|KTIKanti  09:36+1:1909:38+1:212m1188.02459mECRMuzaffarpur-843108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#13|--|KVCKaparpura  09:46+1:2309:48+1:272m1191.31059mECRMuzaffarpur -8, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:579.5
#14|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction•  10:45+58-51100.7-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site