Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:55:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:55:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

55024⇒55226/Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     रक्सौल मुजफ्फरपुर पैसेंजर

SGL/Sagauli Junction --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Tue May 10, 2016 (05:40PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (1:26AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
 SGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sagauli Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 25m    14 halts    Distance: 101 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg 2h 20m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SGL/Sagauli Junction 
Arrives @ 10:45 (Avg 3h 22m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

14 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Sagauli Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RXLRaxaul Junction  -06:15+1:5611-29.26587mECREast Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#2|--|MSDHMasnadih  06:23-06:24-1m11-20.65579mECRUnchi Dih, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#3|--|RGHRamgarhwa  06:30+2:0806:32+2:122m11-15.03275mECR845433, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#4|--|DRQDharminiya Halt  06:42-06:43-1m11-9.84274mECRBela, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:149.8
#5|--|SGLSagauli Junction»X06:57+2:1107:20+2:2023m210.07873mECREast Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#6|--|SRASemra  07:27+2:3007:29+2:352m119.14372mECRSemra Tola Bhola, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.4
#7|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari  07:45+2:3007:50+2:345m1120.64372mECRMotihari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:042.8
#8|--|MCOMotihari Court  07:54-07:55-1m1123.45874mECRLauthaha 845401, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#9|--|JDRJiwdhara  08:01+2:3808:03+2:422m1129.24270mECRJiwdhara, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1913.3
#10|--|PPAPipraO  08:22+2:4208:24+2:442m--142.64069mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.1
#11|--|CAAChakiaX  08:39+2:4508:41+2:502m1152.64066mECRChakia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#12|--|HRNGHarpur Nag Halt  08:48+2:0808:49+2:081m1157.34867mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13|--|MAIMehsi  08:54+2:5008:56+2:512m1161.32764mECRMehsi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#14|--|MHLMahwal  09:03+2:5409:05+2:562m1164.47662mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#15|--|MTRMotipurX  09:13+2:5909:15+3:062m1174.63162mECRRatanpura, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.2
#16|--|NRVNariyarO  09:25-09:26-1m1179.94859mECRNariyaar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17|--|PPRHPiprahan HaltO  09:31+3:0509:33+3:072m1183.92560mECRPiprahan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#18|--|KTIKantiO  09:43+3:0709:45+2:522m1188.06559mECRMuzaffarpur-843108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#19|--|KVCKaparpura  09:48+2:5209:50+3:012m1191.31059mECRMuzaffarpur -8, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:559.5
#20|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction•  10:45+3:22-51100.7-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site