Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 20:36:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 20:36:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Partially Cancelled between Raxaul and Sagauli on 28/2/14 #1008806
Thu Feb 27, 2014 (03:03PM)

55024/Raxaul Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 16 2014 (1:04AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
 SGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 25m    10 halts    Distance: 101 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SGL/Sagauli 
Arrives @ 10:45 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

10 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Sagauli and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RXLRaxaul Junction  -06:15+011-29.25388mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2|--|RGHRamgarhwa  06:31+1306:33+192m11-15.03875mECRRamgarhwa, Bihar
3|--|SGLSagauli»X06:57+907:20+1123m--10.07873mECRSugauli, Bihar
4|--|SRASemra  07:27+3307:29+332m--19.14072mECRSemra Tola Bhola, Bihar
5|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX  07:46+3207:51+345m--120.64772mECRMotihari, Bihar
6|--|JDRJiwdhara  08:02+5408:04+1:152m1129.24270mECRJiwdhara, Bihar
7|--|PPAPipra  08:23+1:1508:25+1:282m--142.64769mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
8|--|CAAChakia  08:38+1:2208:40+1:262m1152.73566mECRChakia, Bihar
9|--|MAIMehsi  08:55+1:3708:57+1:372m1161.32764mECRMehsi, Bihar
10|--|MHLMahwal  09:04+1:4009:06+1:402m--164.45163mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
11|--|MTRMotipur  09:18+2:0709:20+2:122m1174.73562mECRRatanpura, Bihar
12|--|KTIKantiX  09:43+2:1709:45+2:302m--188.01559mECRKanti, Bihar
13|--|KVCKaparpura  09:58+2:2710:00+2:562m--191.31359mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
14|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction•  10:45+1:02-51100.8-57mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site