Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:35:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:35:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1992710-0

55024⇒55226/Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     रक्सौल मुजफ्फरपुर पैसेंजर

SGL/Sagauli Junction --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 46m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue May 10, 2016 (05:40PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:26) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
 SGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sagauli Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 25m    14 halts    Distance: 101 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SGL/Sagauli Junction 
Arrives @ 10:45 (Avg 3h 36m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

14 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Sagauli Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RXLRaxaul Junction -06:15+2111-29.26587mECREast Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#2|--|MSDHMasnadih 06:23-06:24-1m11-20.65579mECRUnchi Dih, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#3|--|RGHRamgarhwa 06:30+3406:32+382m11-15.03275mECR845433, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#4|--|DRQDharminiya Halt 06:42-06:43-1m11-9.84273mECRBela, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:149.8
#5|--|SGLSagauli Junction»X 06:57+4107:20+5523m210.07975mECREast Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#6|--|SRASemra 07:27+1:0907:29+1:112m119.24372mECRSemra Tola Bhola, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.5
#7|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX 07:45+1:1207:50+1:145m1120.64172mECRMotihari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#8|--|MCOMotihari Court 07:54-07:55-1m1123.35874mECRLauthaha 845401, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#9|--|JDRJiwdhara 08:01+1:2008:03+1:242m1129.24270mECRJiwdhara, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1913.4
#10|--|PPAPipraO 08:22+1:2608:24+1:312m--142.64169mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#11|--|CAAChakiaX 08:39+1:3408:41+1:392m1152.73966mECRChakia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#12|--|HRNGHarpur Nag Halt 08:48-08:49-1m1157.34867mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13|--|MAIMehsi 08:54+1:4008:56+1:412m1161.32865mECRMehsi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#14|--|MHLMahwal 09:03+1:4509:05+1:492m1164.67665mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#15|--|MTRMotipurX 09:13+1:5209:15+2:002m1174.73261mECRRatanpura, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#16|--|NRVNariyarO 09:25-09:26-1m1179.94759mECRNariyaar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#17|--|PPRHPiprahan HaltO 09:31+2:0509:33+2:092m1183.82659mECRPiprahan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#18|--|KTIKantiO 09:43+2:1009:45+2:142m1188.16458mECRMuzaffarpur-843108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#19|--|KVCKaparpura 09:48+2:2109:50+2:292m1191.31059mECRMuzaffarpur -8, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:559.4
#20|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction• 10:45+3:36-51100.7-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site