Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 01:06:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 01:06:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
..
Tue May 10, 2016 (05:40PM)

55024/Raxaul Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     रक्सौल मुजफ्फरपुर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (8:48PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Reversals
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
 SGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sagauli and Muzaffarpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 25m    10 halts    Distance: 101 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SGL/Sagauli 
Arrives @ 10:45 (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

10 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Sagauli and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RXLRaxaul Junction  -06:15+411-29.25788mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1514.2
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa  06:30+1106:32+162m11-15.03675mECRRamgarhwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli»X06:57+1507:20+2523m210.07873mECREast Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#4|--|SRASemra  07:27+3207:29+362m119.14372mECRSemra Tola Bhola, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1611.4
#5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari  07:45+3307:50+355m0120.64772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.7
#6|--|JDRJiwdhara  08:01+4208:03+462m1129.23870mECRJiwdhara, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.3
#7|--|PPAPipra  08:24+4208:26+482m0142.64069mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.1
#8|--|CAAChakia  08:41+5208:43+592m1152.74066mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:138.6
#9|--|MAIMehsi  08:56+1:0008:58+1:022m1161.32764mECRMehsi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#10|--|MHLMahwalO  09:05+1:0609:07+1:072m1164.48863mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0710.2
#11|--|MTRMotipur  09:14+1:1009:16+1:142m1174.74062mECRRatanpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2013.4
#12|--|KTIKanti  09:36+1:1809:38+1:202m1188.02459mECRMuzaffarpur-843108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#13|--|KVCKaparpura  09:46+1:2109:48+1:242m1191.31059mECRMuzaffarpur -8, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:579.5
#14|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction•  10:45+1:01-51100.8-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site