Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 12:53:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 12:53:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Oct 29, 2014 (11:00PM)

16337/Okha - Ernakulam Express

Feb 01 (1:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12683/12684Ernakulam Bangalore Express
Loco
ERS WDM3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
S12
  7
 PC
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 38h 23m    36 halts    Distance: 1992 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 02:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
 M    S
OKHA/Okha 
Arrives @ 16:23 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
S T    
TLY/Thalassery 

36 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Okha and Thalassery

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|OKHAOkha»  -02:00+1110.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
2|--|DWKDwarka  02:28+602:30+92m--128.66614mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3|--|KMBLKhambhalia  03:46+1603:48+162m--1112.75949mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4|--|JAMJamnagarX  04:43+1804:45+252m--1167.02014mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5|--|HAPAHapa  05:11+1505:13+212m--1175.75716mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
6|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  06:33+706:35+122m11251.661128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7|-=!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  08:30+2708:32+272m--1367.65072mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
8|==|VGViramgam Junction  09:50+3209:52+332m21433.15429mWRViramgam, Gujarat
9/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  11:05+2411:25+1920m51498.56251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  12:27+3712:29+372m11562.55244mWRAnand, Gujarat
11/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  13:10+4213:12+482m11598.37036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  14:20+4614:22+462m21678.14219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13/==/STSuratX  15:33+3415:35+422m21728.15719mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14/==/NVSNavsari  16:06+4716:08+482m21757.76214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
15/==/BLValsadX  16:46+4616:48+482m31796.84515mWRValsad, Gujarat
16/==/BORBoisarX  18:56+1118:57+141m--1893.33317mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
17/==/BSRVasai Road  20:30-820:40+110m71944.1637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
18/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX  21:06+821:08+82m11971.44226mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
19|--|PNVLPanvel Junction  22:00+1322:05+185m711008.05010mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
20|--|MNIMangaonX  00:12+1300:14+192m121114.26712mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
21|--|RNRatnagiri  02:50+4002:55+435m121287.175129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
22|--|KKWKankavali  04:24+1:2204:26+1:282m121398.55245mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
23|--|THVMThivimX  05:56+1:2605:58+1:302m121477.02921mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
24|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  07:30+4807:40+5210m121521.95311mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
25|--|KAWRKarwar  08:50+4008:52+412m121583.36814mKRKarwar, Karnataka