Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 01:27:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 01:27:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanently Augmented with A2 as per Entry# 1477026
Wed May 20, 2015 (03:30PM)

16337/Okha - Ernakulam Express
ઓખા - એર્નાકુલમ / ഓഖ-എറണാകുളം എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     ओखा - एर्नाकुलम एक्सप्रेस

May 22 (9:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12683/12684Ernakulam Bangalore Express
Loco
ERS WDM3A
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S13
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
 PC
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 38h 23m    36 halts    Distance: 1992 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 02:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
 M    S
OKHA/Okha 
Arrives @ 16:23 +1 night (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 2
S T    
TLY/Thalassery 

36 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Okha and Thalassery

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|OKHAOkha»  -02:00+9110.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
2|--|DWKDwarka  02:28+1702:30+202m--128.66614mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3|--|KMBLKhambhalia  03:46+2703:48+272m--1112.75949mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4|--|JAMJamnagarX  04:43+2404:45+312m--1167.02014mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5|--|HAPAHapa  05:11+2405:13+312m--1175.75716mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
6|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  06:33+1606:35+202m11251.661128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7|-=!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  08:30+2608:32+302m--1367.65072mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
8|==|VGViramgam Junction  09:50+2709:52+272m21433.15429mWRViramgam, Gujarat
9/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  11:05+2611:25+2220m51498.56251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  12:27+2812:29+282m11562.55244mWRAnand, Gujarat
11/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  13:10+2513:12+322m11598.37036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  14:20+3214:22+322m21678.142 WRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13/==/STSuratX  15:33+1615:35+262m21728.15717mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14/==/NVSNavsari  16:06+2716:08+272m21757.76214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
15/==/BLValsadX  16:46+2216:48+252m31796.84515mWRValsad, Gujarat
16/==/BORBoisarX  18:56+1218:57+131m--1893.33317mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
17/==/BSRVasai Road  20:30+120:40+510m71944.1637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
18/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX  21:06+1321:08+132m11971.44226mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
19|--|PNVLPanvel JunctionX  22:00+1422:05+215m711008.05010mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
20|--|MNIMangaonX  00:12+1000:14+232m121114.26712mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
21|--|RNRatnagiri  02:50+4302:55+445m121287.175129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
22|--|KKWKankavali  04:24+1:1604:26+1:172m121398.55245mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra