Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 28, 2015 11:19:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 28, 2015 11:19:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/15 - 31/10/15.
Sat Jun 13, 2015 (05:34PM)

16337/Okha - Ernakulam Express
ઓખા - એર્નાકુલમ / ഓഖ-എറണാകുളം എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     ओखा - एर्नाकुलम एक्सप्रेस

Jul 07 (1:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12683/12684Ernakulam Bangalore Express
Loco
ERS WDM3A
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
AE1
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
 PC
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 41h 8m    36 halts    Distance: 1992 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 02:00 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
 M    S
OKHA/Okha 
Arrives @ 19:08 +1 night (Avg 1h 28m late)
Platform# 2
S T    
TLY/Thalassery 

36 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Okha and Thalassery

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|OKHAOkha»  -02:00+22110.0575mWROkha, Gujarat
2|--|DWKDwarka  02:30+3002:35+315m--128.66914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3|--|KMBLKhambhalia  03:48+4603:50+462m--1112.75949mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4|--|JAMJamnagarX  04:45+3704:58+3613m--1167.03514mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5|--|HAPAHapa  05:13+3705:20+407m--1175.76116mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
6|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  06:35+2406:40+265m11251.662128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7|-=|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  08:32+3708:35+383m--1367.65172mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
8|==|VGViramgam Junction  09:52+3909:54+402m21433.15527mWRViramgam, Gujarat
9/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  11:05+3511:25+3320m51498.56251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  12:27+4512:29+452m11562.55044mWRAnand, Gujarat
11/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  13:12+4313:22+4410m11598.38336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  14:20+4714:22+462m21678.14120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13/==/STSuratX  15:35+3115:45+3410m21728.17717mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14/==/NVSNavsari  16:08+3916:10+402m21757.76214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
15/==/BLValsadX  16:48+4116:53+425m31796.84715mWRValsad, Gujarat
16/==/BORBoisarX  18:57+1618:59+192m--1893.33417mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
17/==/BSRVasai Road  20:30+920:40+1610m71944.1637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
18/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX  21:06+3121:08+332m11971.44226mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
19|--|PNVLPanvel Junction  22:00+4222:05+475m711008.05010mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
20|--|MNIMangaon  00:12+4100:14+412m121114.25212mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
21|--|RNRatnagiri  03:35+5303:40+585m121287.155129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra