Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 05:50:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 05:50:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Oct 29, 2014 (11:00PM)

16337/Okha - Ernakulam (Bi-weekly) Express

Jan 16 (12:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-UR-A1-B2-B1-S12-S11-PC-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-UR-UR-SLR.; Author: Mahesh Kavthankar.; Entry# 276086.
RSA - Rake Sharing
12683/12684Ernakulam Bangalore Express
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
ERS WDM3A
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 A1
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
 PC
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 38h 23m    36 halts    Distance: 1992 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 02:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 M    S
OKHA/Okha 
Arrives @ 16:23 +1 night (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 2
S T    
TLY/Thalassery 

36 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Okha and Thalassery

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|OKHAOkha»  -02:00+0110.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
2|--|DWKDwarka  02:28+402:30+82m--128.66614mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3|--|KMBLKhambhalia  03:46+1003:48+102m--1112.75949mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4|--|JAMJamnagarX  04:43+804:45+182m--1167.02014mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5|--|HAPAHapa  05:11+705:13+142m--1175.75716mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
6|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  06:33+206:35+112m11251.661128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7|-=!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  08:30+2308:32+242m--1367.65072mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
8|==|VGViramgam Junction  09:50+2109:52+222m21433.15429mWRViramgam, Gujarat
9/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  11:05+1611:25+1120m51498.56251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  12:27+3012:29+302m11562.55244mWRAnand, Gujarat
11/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  13:10+3413:12+422m11598.37036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  14:20+5714:22+572m21678.14219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13/==/STSuratX  15:33+2915:35+372m21728.15719mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14/==/NVSNavsari  16:06+3716:08+372m21757.76214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
15/==/BLValsadX  16:46+3216:48+362m31796.84515mWRValsad, Gujarat
16/==/BORBoisarX  18:56+1218:57+141m--1893.33317mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
17/==/BSRVasai Road  20:30-220:40+010m71944.1637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
18/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX  21:06+1021:08+102m11971.44226mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
19|--|PNVLPanvel Junction  22:00+1222:05+165m711008.05010mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
20|--|MNIMangaonX  00:12+600:14+162m121114.26712mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
21|--|RNRatnagiri  02:50+4402:55+505m121287.175129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
22|--|KKWKankavaliX  04:24+1:1204:26+1:192m121398.55245mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
23|--|THVMThivimX  05:56+1:0805:58+1:202m121477.02921mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
24|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  07:30+5307:40+5610m121521.95311mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
25|--|KAWRKarwar  08:50+3408:52+372m121583.36814mKRKarwar, Karnataka
26|--|HNAHonnavar  09:53+4209:55+472m--21652.2634mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
27|--|BTJLBhatkal  10:34+4210:36+432m121693.14616mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
28|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  10:56+1:0910:58+1:092m121708.37710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
29|--|KUDAKundapura  11:24+5111:26+512m121741.86913mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
30|--|UDUdupi  11:54+5811:56+592m121773.85718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
31|--|SLSurathkal  12:40+5112:42+512m121815.72122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
32|--|MAJNMangalore Junction  13:40+3613:45+455m121836.26824mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
33%==%KGQKasaragod  14:28+4814:30+482m--21885.37718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
34%==%KZEKanhangad  14:48+4814:50+482m--21908.46315mSRKanhangad, Kerala
35%==%PAYPayyanur  15:18+4815:20+472m221937.7880mSRKannur District, Kerala
36%==%KPQKannapuram  15:33+5115:35+502m221956.9299mSRKannur District, Kerala
37%==%CANKannur Main  16:05+3316:10+365m321971.39514mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
38%==%TLYThalassery•  16:23+4616:25+462m221992.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
39%==%BDJVadakara  16:43+5416:45+542m122014.17311mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
40%==%QLDKoyilandyX  17:03+5417:05+552m222036.14211mSRQuilandi, Kerala
41%==%CLTKozhikode MainXO  17:40+3517:45+375m122060.44611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
42%==%FKFerokX  17:58+4218:00+412m122070.46119mSRFeroke, Kerala
43%==%PGIParappangadiX  18:15+4718:17+472m122085.66019mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
44%==%TIRTirurX  18:33+4918:35+502m322101.6569mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
45%==%KTUKuttippuram  18:51+5118:53+532m222116.77417mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
46%==%PTBPattambiX  19:08+5119:10+502m222135.21521mSRPattambi, Kerala
47%==%SRRShoranur Junction  19:55+2820:05+3010m422146.75626mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
48/==/TCRThrissurX  20:40+3620:43+363m122179.7706mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
49/==/AWYAluvaX  21:30+4521:32+452m122234.32412mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
50/=-/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  22:20+20-522253.7-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site