Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:13:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:13:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1005993-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1627449-0

16337/Okha - Ernakulam Express
ઓખા - એર્નાકુલમ એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - एर्नाकुलम एक्सप्रेस

OKHA/Okha --> TLY/Thalassery

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:37PM)
Updated: Dec 18 2016 (10:34) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12683/12684Ernakulam Bengaluru bi weekly Express
Rating: 3.5/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (11)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S13
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
 PC
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Okha and Thalassery.
Travel Time: 36h 13m    36 halts    Distance: 1988 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
 M    S
OKHA/Okha 
Arrives @ 16:18 +1 night (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 2
S T    
TLY/Thalassery 

36 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Okha and Thalassery

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 0m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha» -04:05+1110.0645mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2728.6
#2|--|DWKDwarka 04:32+404:34+102m--128.67014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1284.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia 05:46+1005:48+202m--1112.76746mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4954.3
#4|--|JAMJamnagar 06:37+2206:39+262m--1167.03712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:148.5
#5|--|HAPAHapa 06:53+2606:55+302m--1175.65415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 08:20+2008:30+2110m31251.573127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:36116.1
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction 10:06+2910:08+292m--1367.64672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2565.5
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction 11:33+711:35+112m21433.15229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 12:50-213:00+310m51498.36251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0264.1
#10/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 14:02+1114:04+122m11562.44245mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5135.8
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction 14:55+015:05+610m11598.29437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5179.8
#12/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 15:56+1715:58+162m21678.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5249.9
#13/==/STSuratX 16:50+1417:00+1410m21727.98518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.6
#14/==/NVSNavsari 17:21+1917:23+192m21757.57314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#15/==/BLValsadX 17:55+1817:57+192m31796.57112mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2196.5
#16/==/BORBoisar 19:18+1519:20+162m31893.04416mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1050.9
#17/==/BSRVasai Road 20:30+420:40+510m71943.8636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2627.3
#18/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 21:06+1721:08+172m11971.14124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5235.9
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 22:00+2422:05+345m711007.04912mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09105.2
#20!%%!%MNIMangaonX 00:14+900:16+172m121112.26711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:34172.9
#21%--%RNRatnagiri 02:50+5002:55+1:015m121285.275132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:29111.4
#22%--%KKWKankavali 04:24+1:3004:26+1:312m121396.68747mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5478.5
#23%--%THVMThivimX 05:20+2:1005:22+2:202m121475.12223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations02:0846.1
#24%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 07:30+1:1707:40+1:2110m121521.2529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.2
#25%--%KAWRKarwar 08:50+5208:52+552m121581.46811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#26%--%HNAHonnavar 09:53+1:0309:55+1:062m221650.4634mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3940.9
#27%--%BTJLBhatkal 10:34+5410:36+542m121691.34515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.1
#28%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 10:56-10:58-2m121706.57710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.5
#29%--%KUDAKundapura 11:24+4311:26+462m121740.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#30%--%UDUdupi 11:54+5711:56+572m121772.05718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4441.8
#31%--%SLSurathkalX 12:40+5112:42+502m121813.82122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5820.6
#32%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 13:40+3213:50+4010m121834.47424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#33/==/KGQKasaragod 14:28+4214:30+422m121881.57718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#34/==/KZEKanhangad 14:48+4314:50+432m--21904.66312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#35/==/PAYPayyanur 15:18+4315:20+432m221933.9899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#36/==/KPQKannapuram 15:33+4415:35+432m221953.1439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.5
#37/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 15:55+3916:00+405m321967.66916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#38/==/TLYThalassery• 16:18+4016:20+402m221988.3749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#39/==/BDJVadakaraX 16:38+4216:40+412m122010.47310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#40/==/QLDKoyilandy 16:58+3717:00+372m222032.34917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#41/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)O 17:30+4117:35+435m122056.63311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#42/==/FKFerokX 17:53+4117:55+412m122066.65115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#43/==/PGIParappanangadiX 18:13+3818:15+382m122081.87417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#44/==/TIRTirurX 18:28+4018:30+402m322097.9509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#45/==/KTUKuttippuram 18:48+3718:50+372m222112.96117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#46/==/PTBPattambiX 19:08+4219:10+422m222131.42324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3011.5
#47/==/SRRShoranur Junction 19:40+3219:50+4010m422142.93526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.1
#48/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 20:47+3420:50+353m122176.0943mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3554.6
#49/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 21:25+5521:27+552m122230.62215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5319.4
#50/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 22:20+28-522250.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site