Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 19:43:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 19:43:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Oct 29, 2014 (11:00PM)

16337/Okha - Ernakulam Express
ઓખા - એર્નાકુલમ / ഓഖ-എറണാകുളം എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     ओखा - एर्नाकुलम एक्सप्रेस

Mar 18 (9:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12683/12684Ernakulam Bangalore Express
Loco
ERS WDM3A
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
S12
  7
 PC
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 38h 23m    36 halts    Distance: 1992 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 02:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
 M    S
OKHA/Okha 
Arrives @ 16:23 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 2
S T    
TLY/Thalassery 

36 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Okha and Thalassery

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|OKHAOkha»  -02:00+1110.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
2|--|DWKDwarka  02:28+502:30+82m--128.66614mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3|--|KMBLKhambhalia  03:46+1503:48+152m--1112.75949mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4|--|JAMJamnagarX  04:43+1804:45+242m--1167.02014mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5|--|HAPAHapa  05:11+1405:13+202m--1175.75716mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
6|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX  06:33+706:35+122m11251.661128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7|-=!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  08:30+1908:32+212m--1367.65072mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
8|==|VGViramgam Junction  09:50+2209:52+232m21433.15429mWRViramgam, Gujarat
9/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  11:05+1611:25+1620m51498.56251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  12:27+2512:29+252m11562.55244mWRAnand, Gujarat
11/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  13:10+2813:12+362m11598.37036mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  14:20+2914:22+292m21678.14219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13/==/STSuratX  15:33+2015:35+292m21728.15719mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14/==/NVSNavsari  16:06+3716:08+382m21757.76214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
15/==/BLValsadX  16:46+3716:48+392m31796.84515mWRValsad, Gujarat
16/==/BORBoisarX  18:56+318:57+61m--1893.33317mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
17/==/BSRVasai Road  20:30-1020:40+110m71944.1637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
18/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX  21:06+821:08+82m11971.44226mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
19|--|PNVLPanvel Junction  22:00+1022:05+165m711008.05010mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
20|--|MNIMangaonX  00:12+1400:14+202m121114.26712mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
21|--|RNRatnagiri  02:50+3302:55+345m121287.175129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
22|--|KKWKankavali  04:24+1:2204:26+1:272m121398.55245mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra