Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 12:32:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 12:32:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

63227/Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU
     पटना - मुगलसराय मेमू

RPR/Raghunathpur --> BXR/Buxar

Refresh Live Status (5h 17m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Today (9:32AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Raghunathpur and Buxar.
Travel Time: 0h 54m    3 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 10:06
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RPR/Raghunathpur 
Arrives @ 11:00
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BXR/Buxar 

3 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Raghunathpur and Buxar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

NEW Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
Slowed down by: 7m
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction  -07:40-91-85.22257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#2/==/SCYSachiwalay HaltX  07:46-07:47-1m01-83.02957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.8
#3/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif  07:55-07:56-1m01-79.22558mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.7
#4/==/DNRDanapurX  08:05-08:10-5m01-75.56959mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#5/==/NEONeora  08:15-08:16-1m01-69.74261mECRDanapur - Bihta Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6/==/SDESadisopurX  08:26-08:27-1m01-62.73264mECRSadisopur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#7/==/PATLPatel Halt  08:31-08:32-1m01-60.57161mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#8/==/BTABihtaX  08:34-08:36-2m01-58.25663mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.5
#9/==/KWRKoelwarX  08:45-08:46-1m01-49.75466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#10/==/KUAKulharia  08:50-08:51-1m01-46.15461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#11/==/JMIRJamiraX  08:57-08:58-1m01-40.71661mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:174.5
#12/==/ARAAra Junction  09:15-09:17-2m01-36.26363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#13/==/JGWLJagjivanX  09:20-09:21-1m11-33.06859mECRBuxar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#14/==/KRSKarisath  09:27-09:28-1m01-26.34165mECRKarisath, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1711.5
#15/==/BEABihiyaX  09:45-09:47-2m01-14.85167mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#16/==/BYNBanahiX  09:54-09:55-1m01-8.85967mECRBanahi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#17/==/SKRISikaria  09:59-10:00-1m01-4.97363mECRKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#18/==/RPRRaghunathpur»X  10:04-10:06-2m010.04669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.4
#19/==/TWGTwining Ganj  10:17-10:18-1m018.49170mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:057.6
#20/==/DUREDumraonX  10:23-10:25-2m0116.03970mECRDumraon, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#21/==/BUEBarunaX  10:36-10:37-1m0123.02465mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:239.3
#22/==/BXRBuxar•X  11:00-11:05-5m0132.36067mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#23/==/CSAChausaX  11:16-11:17-1m0143.27168mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#24/==/BQWBarakalan  11:22-11:23-1m0149.26768mECRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#25/==/GMRGahmar  11:26-11:27-1m0152.54068mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#26/==/KKRHKarahia  11:33-11:34-1m0156.56272mECRPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#27/==/BWHBhadaura  11:38-11:39-1m0160.74368mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#28/==/USKUsia Khas  11:44-11:45-1m0164.24369mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  11:51-11:53-2m0168.58373mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#30/==/DRVDarauli  11:58-11:59-1m0175.56570mECRDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#31/==/ZNAZamania  12:05-12:07-2m0182.05076mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#32/==/BHCLBahora ChandilX  12:13-12:14-1m0186.9972mECRDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:487.5
#33/==/DHADheenaX  13:02-13:03-1m0194.45574mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#34/==/TLAMTulsi AshramXO  13:11-13:12-1m01101.71577mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:266.3
#35/==/SLDSakaldihaXO  13:38-13:40-2m01108.01082mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:457.7
#36/==/KCAKuchmanX  14:25-14:27-2m01115.61380mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4810.6
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  15:15--01126.2-84mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site