Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 19:29:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 19:29:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

63227/Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU
     पटना - मुगलसराय मेमू

Aug 01 (1:48AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 47m    3 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 10:13 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RPR/Raghunathpur 
Arrives @ 11:00 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BXR/Buxar 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Raghunathpur and Buxar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction  -07:40+291-85.12257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/SCYSachiwalay HaltX  07:46+1007:47+101m--1-82.92857mECRPatna, Bihar
3/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX  07:55+607:56+91m--1-79.12358mECRPatna, Bihar
4/==/DNRDanapurX  08:05+508:10+55m--1-75.77358mECRKhagaul, Bihar
5/==/NEONeora  08:15+808:16+111m--1-69.73561mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
6/==/SDESadisopurX  08:28-08:29-1m--1-62.62264mECRSadisopur, Bihar
7/==/PATLPatel HaltX  08:35-08:36-1m--1-60.53161mECRPatna, Bihar
8/==/BTABihtaX  08:40+308:41+41m--1-58.45862mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
9/==/KWRKoelwarX  08:50-08:51-1m--1-49.64365mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
10/==/KUAKulhariaX  08:56+1408:57+161m--1-46.13861mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
11/==/JMIRJamiraX  09:05-09:06-1m--1-41.13360mECRPatna, Bihar
12/==/ARAAra Junction  09:15+909:17+112m--1-36.24863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13/==/JGWLJagjivanX  09:21-09:22-1m--1-33.05159mECRBuxar, Bihar
14/==/KRSKarisath  09:30+2209:31+271m--1-26.33465mECRKarisath, Bihar
15/==/BEABihiyaX  09:51+1609:52+201m--1-14.85167mECRBehea, Bihar
16/==/BYNBanahi  09:59+3010:00+311m--1-8.84867mECRBanahi, Bihar
17/==/SKRISikaria  10:05-10:06-1m--1-4.94963mECRKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
18/==/RPRRaghunathpur»X  10:12+2010:13+241m--10.04669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
19/==/TWGTwining Ganj  10:24+3710:25+371m--18.45770mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
20/==/DUREDumraonX  10:33+3910:35+402m--116.05370mECRDumraon, Bihar
21/==/BUEBaruna  10:43+4010:44+401m--123.03565mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
22/==/BXRBuxar•X  11:00+2511:05+275m--132.37667mECRBuxar, Bihar
23/==/PWXPPawani Kumarpur HaltX  11:12-11:13-1m--141.22466mECRSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
24/==/CSAChausaX  11:18+4811:19+1:001m--143.28868mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
25/==/BQWBarakalan  11:23-11:24-1m--149.16768mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
26/==/GMRGahmar  11:27+5711:29+582m--152.54968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/KKRHKarahia  11:34-11:35-1m--156.54972mECRPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/BWHBhadaura  11:40+1:0311:41+1:151m--160.75469mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/USKUsia Khas  11:45-11:46-1m--164.24369mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  11:52+1:1011:53+1:151m--168.58472mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/DRVDarauli  11:58+1:5411:59+1:551m--175.56470mECRDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/ZNAZamaniaXO  12:05+1:3012:06+2:041m--182.0777mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/BHCLBahora ChandilX  12:51-12:52-1m--187.02472mECRDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/DHADheenaXO  13:10+1:1913:11+1:441m--194.47374mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/TLAMTulsi Ashram  13:17+013:18+01m--1101.76477mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/SLDSakaldihaXO  13:24+1:3413:25+1:431m--1108.0581mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/KCAKuchman  14:48+1:0314:49+1:331m--1115.62479mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  15:15+46---1126.2-83mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site