Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:47:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:47:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2239765-0

63227/Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU
     पटना - मुगलसराय मेमू

RPR/Raghunathpur --> BXR/Buxar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jun 03 2017 (20:54) by bhabeshkumar9^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Raghunathpur and Buxar.
Travel Time: 0h 54m    3 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 10:06 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RPR/Raghunathpur 
Arrives @ 11:00 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BXR/Buxar 

3 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Raghunathpur and Buxar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction -07:40+671-85.22257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#2/==/SCYSachiwalay HaltX 07:46+807:47+81m--1-83.03357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#3/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif 07:54+707:55+91m11-79.22258mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:103.7
#4/==/DNRDanapurX 08:05+1008:10+105m31-75.56959mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#5/==/NEONeora 08:15+1208:16+121m--1-69.74261mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6/==/SDESadisopur 08:26-08:27-1m--1-62.73264mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#7/==/PATLPatel Halt 08:31-08:32-1m--1-60.57161mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#8/==/BTABihtaX 08:34+1408:36+152m--1-58.25663mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.5
#9/==/KWRKoelwarX 08:45-08:46-1m--1-49.75466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#10/==/KUAKulhariaX 08:50+1808:51+191m--1-46.15461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#11/==/JMIRJamiraX 08:57-08:58-1m--1-40.71661mECRDist- Ara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:174.5
#12/==/ARAAra Junction 09:15+809:17+112m--1-36.26363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#13/==/JGWLJagjivanX 09:20-09:21-1m11-33.06859mECRBuxar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#14/==/KRSKarisath 09:27+1509:28+171m--1-26.34165mECRKarisath, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1711.5
#15/==/BEABihiyaX 09:45+1809:47+192m--1-14.85167mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#16/==/BYNBanahi 09:54+2109:55+211m--1-8.85967mECRBanahi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#17/==/SKRISikariaX 09:59-10:00-1m--1-4.97363mECRKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#18/==/RPRRaghunathpur»X 10:04+2310:06+242m--10.04669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.4
#19/==/TWGTwining GanjX 10:17+2410:18+251m--18.49170mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:057.6
#20/==/DUREDumraonX 10:23+2910:25+312m--116.03970mECRDumraon, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#21/==/BUEBarunaX 10:36+2910:37+301m--123.02465mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:239.3
#22/==/BXRBuxar•X 11:00+1911:05+255m--132.36067mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#23/==/CSAChausa 11:16+2811:17+341m--143.27168mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#24/==/BQWBarakalanX 11:22-11:23-1m--149.26768mECRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#25/==/GMRGahmar 11:26+3811:27+401m--152.54068mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#26/==/KKRHKarahia 11:33-11:34-1m--156.56272mECRPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#27/==/BWHBhadaura 11:38+3911:39+461m--160.74368mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#28/==/USKUsia Khas 11:44-11:45-1m--164.24369mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 11:51+4511:53+482m--168.58371mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#30/==/DRVDarauli 11:58+5211:59+1:021m--175.56570mECRDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#31/==/ZNAZamania 12:05+1:0312:07+1:172m--182.05076mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#32/==/BHCLBahora ChandilXO 12:13-12:14-1m--186.9972mECRDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:487.5
#33/==/DHADheenaX 13:02+3713:03+531m--194.45574mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#34/==/TLAMTulsi AshramO 13:11-13:12-1m--1101.71577mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:266.3
#35/==/SLDSakaldihaXO 13:38+3313:40+472m--1108.01082mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:457.7
#36/==/KCAKuchmanX 14:25+1614:27+422m--1115.61380mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4810.6
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 15:15+20---1126.2-84mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.