Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 16:55:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 16:55:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (7h 51m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

63227/Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU
     पटना - मुगलसराय मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (5:28AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Raghunathpur and Buxar.
Travel Time: 0h 47m    3 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 10:13 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RPR/Raghunathpur 
Arrives @ 11:00 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BXR/Buxar 

3 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Raghunathpur and Buxar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction  -07:40+291-85.22257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#2/==/SCYSachiwalay HaltX  07:46+507:47+41m01-83.02957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.8
#3/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX  07:55+207:56+51m01-79.22558mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.7
#4/==/DNRDanapurX  08:05+308:10+35m01-75.56959mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#5/==/NEONeora  08:15+608:16+81m01-69.73561mECRDanapur - Bihta Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#6/==/SDESadisopurX  08:28-08:29-1m01-62.72664mECRSadisopur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#7/==/PATLPatel Halt  08:34-08:35-1m01-60.52961mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#8/==/BTABihtaX  08:40+308:41+51m01-58.25663mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.5
#9/==/KWRKoelwarX  08:50-08:51-1m01-49.74466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#10/==/KUAKulharia  08:56+808:57+91m01-46.14661mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#11/==/JMIRJamiraX  09:04-09:05-1m01-40.72761mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.5
#12/==/ARAAra Junction  09:15+509:17+62m01-36.24763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#13/==/JGWLJagjivanX  09:21-09:22-1m11-33.05159mECRBuxar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#14/==/KRSKarisath  09:30+809:31+91m01-26.33565mECRKarisath, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2011.5
#15/==/BEABihiyaX  09:51+709:52+101m01-14.85167mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#16/==/BYNBanahiX  09:59+1010:00+121m01-8.84867mECRBanahi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17/==/SKRISikaria  10:05-10:06-1m01-4.94963mECRKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#18/==/RPRRaghunathpur»X  10:12+1010:13+121m010.04669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.4
#19/==/TWGTwining Ganj  10:24+1110:25+121m018.47670mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.6
#20/==/DUREDumraonX  10:31+1510:33+192m0116.04770mECRDumraon, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#21/==/BUEBarunaX  10:42+2210:43+231m0123.03365mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:179.3
#22/==/BXRBuxar•X  11:00+1711:05+215m0132.36667mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#23/==/CSAChausaX  11:15+2611:17+272m0143.27168mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#24/==/BQWBarakalan  11:22-11:23-1m0149.210068mECRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#25/==/GMRGahmar  11:25+2911:27+302m0152.54068mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#26/==/KKRHKarahia  11:33-11:34-1m0156.58272mECRPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#27/==/BWHBhadaura  11:37+3111:39+342m0160.74368mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#28/==/USKUsia Khas  11:44-11:45-1m0164.24369mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  11:51+3311:53+352m0168.510473mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.9
#30/==/DRVDarauli  11:57+3811:58+481m0175.55670mECRDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#31/==/ZNAZamania  12:05+5012:07+1:142m0182.05976mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#32/==/BHCLBahora ChandilXO  12:12-12:14-2m0186.91072mECRDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:477.5
#33/==/DHADheenaX  13:01+3613:03+1:102m0194.46274mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#34/==/TLAMTulsi AshramO  13:10-13:12-2m01101.71577mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:266.3
#35/==/SLDSakaldihaXO  13:38+5313:40+1:212m01108.01082mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:457.7
#36/==/KCAKuchmanX  14:25+4314:27+1:042m01115.61380mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4810.6
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  15:15+41-01126.2-84mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site