Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 12:52:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 12:52:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 56m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

64908/Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU
     शकूरबस्ती - पलवल ईएमयू

SSB/Shakur Basti --> NDLS/New Delhi

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 03 2015 (12:04AM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Shakur Basti and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 0h 38m    4 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:50 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SSB/Shakur Basti 
Arrives @ 06:28 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

4 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Shakur Basti and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SSBShakur Basti»  -05:50+7310.055216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:054.6
#2/==/DBSIDayabasti  05:55+1105:56+111m014.619224mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#3/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt  06:00-06:01-1m015.935223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#4/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  06:04+1206:05+131m017.618221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:072.1
#5/==/DSBSadar Bazar  06:12-06:13-1m019.78223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:151.9
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  06:28+806:30+102m5111.617216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.1
#7/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  06:34-06:35-1m0112.724215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#8/==/TKJTilak Bridge  06:38+1606:39+151m0113.937213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:084.9
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  06:47+1306:48+141m4118.844209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:053.6
#10/==/OKAOkhla  06:53+2206:54+231m0122.484217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#11/==/TKDTuglakabad  06:59+2607:00+281m1129.444216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#12/==/FDBFaridabad  07:14+2707:15+271m3139.738207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#13/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  07:21+3007:22+301m1143.519204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#14/==/BVHBallabgarh  07:35+24-4147.6-204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site