Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 04:35:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 04:35:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

64908/Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU

Sep 04 2014 (5:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 38m    4 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:50 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SSB/Shakur Basti 
Arrives @ 06:28 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Shakur Basti and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SSBShakur Basti»  -05:50+6310.049216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
2/==/DBSIDayabasti  05:55+1205:56+121m--14.118225mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
3/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt  06:00-06:01-1m--15.334223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
4/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanj  06:04+1106:05+111m--17.018220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
5/==/DSBSadar Bazar  06:12+006:13+01m--19.17220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
6/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  06:28+406:30+42m5110.817215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
7/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  06:34+306:35+31m--111.927213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
8/==/TKJTilak Bridge  06:38+1206:39+111m--113.336214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
9/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  06:47+506:48+51m4118.044209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
10/==/OKAOkhla  06:53+906:54+91m--121.772221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
11/==/TKDTuglakabad  06:59+1207:00+121m1127.748213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
12/==/FDBFaridabad  07:14+307:15+31m3138.839206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
13/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  07:21+507:22+51m1142.819204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
14/==/BVHBallabgarh  07:35+1-4146.9-203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site