Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 22:07:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 22:07:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

64075/Palwal New Delhi EMU
     पलवल नई दिल्ली ईएमयू

Sep 06 2014 (5:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 4m    5 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:46 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FDB/Faridabad 
Arrives @ 08:50 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

5 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Faridabad and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PWLPalwal  -07:15+1--1-29.268200mNRPalwal, Haryana
2/==/ASTAsaoti  07:25+307:26+31m31-18.066203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
3/==/BVHBallabgarh  07:35+507:36+51m31-8.162203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
4/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  07:40+1107:41+111m21-3.959204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
5/==/FDBFaridabad»  07:45+607:46+61m110.067206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
6/==/TKDTuglakabad  07:56+1507:57+161m2111.190213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
7/==/OKAOkhla  08:01+1408:02+141m--117.122221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  08:12+808:20+78m3120.848209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
9/==/TKJTilak Bridge  08:26+508:27+51m--125.520214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
10/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  08:31-08:32-1m--126.94213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
11/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  08:50+5-11128.0-215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site