Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 2, 2015 04:13:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 2, 2015 04:13:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

64075/Palwal New Delhi EMU

Sep 06 2014 (5:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 4m    5 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:46 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FDB/Faridabad 
Arrives @ 08:50 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

5 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Faridabad and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PWLPalwal  -07:15+2--1-29.268200mNRPalwal, Haryana
2/==/ASTAsaoti  07:25+1007:26+101m31-18.066203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
3/==/BVHBallabgarh  07:35+1007:36+101m21-8.162203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
4/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  07:40+2407:41+241m21-3.959204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
5/==/FDBFaridabad»  07:45+907:46+91m110.067206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
6/==/TKDTuglakabad  07:56+3207:57+321m2111.190213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
7/==/OKAOkhla  08:01+3408:02+341m--117.122221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
8/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  08:12+1708:20+168m3120.848209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
9/==/TKJTilak Bridge  08:26+5508:27+531m--125.520214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
10/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  08:31+2608:32+261m--126.94213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
11/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  08:50+12-11128.0-215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site