Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:19:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:19:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64075/Palwal New Delhi EMU
     पलवल नई दिल्ली ईएमयू

FDB/Faridabad --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (13h 51m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:51) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Faridabad and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 1h 4m    5 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:46 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FDB/Faridabad 
Arrives @ 08:50 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

5 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Faridabad and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PWLPalwal -07:15+2--1-29.168199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#2/==/ASTAsaoti 07:25+707:26+71m31-17.866200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#3/==/BVHBallabgarh 07:35+1207:36+121m31-7.860204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/FDNFaridabad New Town 07:40+1607:41+161m21-3.857204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#5/==/FDBFaridabad» 07:45+1607:46+161m110.062207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#6/==/TKDTuglakabad 07:56+2307:57+231m2110.3105216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:047.0
#7/==/OKAOkhla 08:01+2908:02+301m--117.336216mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.6
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 08:08+2508:19+1811m3120.959210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:054.9
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge 08:24+2908:25+281m--125.824213mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#10/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 08:28-08:29-1m--127.03215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:211.1
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 08:50+11-11128.2-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site