Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 14:34:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 14:34:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Due to operational reason the following Ring Rail services of EMU trains will remain cancelled on all Saturdays & Sundays upto 30.6.2011.The cancelled services are: 64092...
more...
(HNH-4)H.Nizamuddin – New Delhi – Patel Nagar –H. Nizamuddin
Fri May 13, 2011 (11:55AM)

64092/Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU
     निजामुद्दीन परिक्रमा ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 15 2016 (12:12PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Lajpat Nagar is 31 km (94%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 27m    18 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# 1
 MTWTF 
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 20:17
Platform# 1
 MTWTF 
LPNR/Lajpat Nagar 

18 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Lajpat Nagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin»  -18:50-110.048209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#2/==/PGMDPragati Maidan  18:54-18:55-1m013.226209mNRIP Estate, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#3/==/TKJTilak Bridge  18:59-19:00-1m014.924213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#4/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  19:03-19:04-1m016.16215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:111.1
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi  19:15-19:20-5m217.217216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#6/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  19:34-19:35-1m0111.235221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#7/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt  19:38-19:39-1m0112.938223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#8/==/DBSIDayabasti  19:41-19:42-1m0114.233224mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#9/==/PTNRPatel Nagar  19:45-19:46-1m0115.954222mNRPatel Nagar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#10/==/KRTNKirtinagar  19:48-19:49-1m0117.671221mNRKirti Nagar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#11/==/NRVRNaraina Vihar  19:50-19:51-1m0118.8118221mNRInderpuri, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#12/==/DLPIIndrapuri  19:52-19:53-1m0120.827231mNRDelhi Cantonment, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:020.9
#13/==/BRSQBrar Square  19:55-19:56-1m0121.7106235mNRDelhi Cantonment, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#14/==/SDPRSardar Patel Road  19:58-19:59-1m0125.240245mNRDelhi Cantonment, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#15/==/CNKPChanakyapuri  20:00-20:01-1m0125.957242mNRChanakyapuri, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#16/==/DSJSafdarjung  20:03-20:04-1m0127.819228mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:030.9
#17/==/SOJSarojini Nagar  20:07-20:08-1m0128.759224mNRSarojini Nagar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#18/==/LDCYLodhi Colony  20:10-20:11-1m0130.731218mNRNajafkhan Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#19/==/SWNRSewa Nagar  20:13-20:14-1m0131.732215mNRLodhi Colony, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#20/==/LPNRLajpat Nagar•  20:17-20:18-1m1133.32213mNRNear DTC Jal Vihar Terminal, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:170.7
#21 HNZMZZ-Hazrat Nizamuddin  20:35--1134.0-210mNRNizamuddin, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site