Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 22, 2015 14:03:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 22, 2015 14:03:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Due to operational reason the following Ring Rail services of EMU trains will remain cancelled on all Saturdays & Sundays upto 30.6.2011.The cancelled services are:...
Read more...
64092 (HNH-4)H.Nizamuddin – New Delhi – Patel Nagar –H. Nizamuddin
Fri May 13, 2011 (11:55AM)

64092/Nizamuddin Parikrama EMU
     निजामुद्दीन परिक्रमा ईएमयू

Sep 04 2014 (1:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 27m    18 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTF 
NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 
Arrives @ 20:17 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
 MTWTF 
LPNR/Lajpat Nagar 

18 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin and Lajpat Nagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin»  -18:50+1110.032209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/PGMDPragati Maidan  18:54+018:55+01m--12.225208mNRIP Estate, Delhi NCT
3/==/TKJTilak Bridge  18:59+019:00+01m--13.827214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
4/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  19:03+019:04+01m--15.26213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
5/==/NDLSNew Delhi  19:15+619:20+65m216.317215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
6/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanj  19:34+019:35+01m--110.234220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
7/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri Halt  19:38-19:39-1m--111.935223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
8/==/DBSIDayabasti  19:41-19:42-1m--113.136225mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
9/==/PTNRPatel Nagar  19:45+019:46+01m--114.924222mNRPatel Nagar, Delhi NCT
10/==|KRTNKirtinagar  19:48+019:49+01m--115.7136220mNRKirti Nagar, Delhi NCT
11/==/NRVRNaraina Vihar  19:50+019:51+01m--117.9118232mNRInderpuri, Delhi NCT
12/==/DLPIIndrapuri  19:52-19:53-1m--119.927228mNRDelhi Cantonment, Delhi NCT
13/==/BRSQBrar Square  19:55-19:56-1m--120.8106231mNRDelhi Cantonment, Delhi NCT
14/==/SDPRSardar Patel Road  19:58-19:59-1m--124.337244mNRDelhi Cantonment, Delhi NCT
15/==/CNKPChanakyapuri  20:00+020:01+01m--124.958241mNRChanakyapuri, Delhi NCT
16/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung  20:03+120:04+11m--126.919229mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
17/==/SOJSarojini Nagar  20:07+020:08+01m--127.859225mNRSarojini Nagar, Delhi NCT
18/==/LDCYLodhi Colony  20:10-20:11-1m--129.831217mNRNajafkhan Rd, Delhi NCT
19/==/SWNRSewa Nagar  20:13+720:14+71m--130.833215mNRLodhi Colony, Delhi NCT
20/==/LPNRLajpat Nagar•  20:17+0-1132.4-213mNRNear DTC Jal Vihar Terminal, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site