Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 10:26:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 10:26:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

64542/Ambala Panipat MEMU
     अंबाला पानीपत एमईएमयू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Dec 22 2015 (7:16AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Mohri.
Travel Time: 0h 11m    0 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 21:01 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MOY/Mohri 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Mohri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction»  -20:50+10710.054276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:119.8
#2/==/MOYMohri•X  21:01+2321:02+271m219.868273mNRMohri, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#3/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda  21:11+2921:12+291m1119.957266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#4/==/DHMZDhola Mazra  21:18+3021:19+301m0125.647263mNRNH 1, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#5/==/DPPDhirpurX  21:26+2921:27+301m1131.154262mNRNH 1, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#6/==/DHKRDhoda Khedi  21:33+2921:34+301m0136.547258mNRMDR 116, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#7/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  21:41+2821:43+282m2142.164259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#8/==/AMINAmin  21:51+3021:52+301m1150.664258mNRKarnal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#9/==/NLKRNilokheriX  22:00+3022:01+301m1159.148253mNRNilokheri, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10/==/TRRTaraori  22:06+3122:07+321m2163.154255mNRTaraori, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#11/==/BZKBhaini Khurd  22:13+3022:14+301m1168.458254mNRBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#12/==/KUNKarnalX  22:21+2922:22+311m1175.351252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#13/==/BZJTBazida JatanX  22:33+2922:34+291m1184.760246mNRMaduban, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#14/==/GRAGharaunda  22:42+3122:43+311m1192.762246mNRGharaunda, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#15/==/KFUKohandX  22:48+2422:49+241m1197.960237mNRKarnal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16/==/BBDEBabarpur  22:54+2922:55+291m11102.827237mNRBabarpur Mandi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#17/==/PNPPanipat Junction  23:10+22-41109.5-238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site