Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 12:14:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 12:14:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 44m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

64542/Ambala Panipat MEMU
     अंबाला पानीपत एमईएमयू

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction --> MOY/Mohri

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Dec 22 2015 (7:16AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Mohri.
Travel Time: 0h 11m    0 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 21:01 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MOY/Mohri 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Mohri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction»  -20:50+18710.054276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:119.8
#2/==/MOYMohri•X  21:01+3521:02+351m219.868273mNRMohri, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#3/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda  21:11+3721:12+371m1119.957266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#4/==/DHMZDhola MazraX  21:18+3721:19+381m0125.647263mNRNH 1, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#5/==/DPPDhirpurX  21:26+3721:27+391m1131.154262mNRNH 1, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#6/==/DHKRDhoda Khedi  21:33+3721:34+371m0136.547258mNRMDR 116, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#7/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  21:41+3521:43+342m2142.164259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#8/==/AMINAmin  21:51+3721:52+371m1150.664258mNRKarnal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#9/==/NLKRNilokheriX  22:00+3722:01+381m1159.148253mNRNilokheri . Distt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10/==/TRRTaraori  22:06+4122:07+421m2163.154255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#11/==/BZKBhaini Khurd  22:13+4122:14+421m1168.458254mNRDelhi-NCR, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#12/==/KUNKarnalX  22:21+4022:22+411m1175.351252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#13/==/BZJTBazida JatanX  22:33+4122:34+411m1184.760246mNRDelhi-NCR, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#14/==/GRAGharaunda  22:42+4322:43+431m1192.762246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#15/==/KFUKohandX  22:48+3922:49+391m1197.960237mNRDistrict KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16/==/BBDEBabarpur  22:54+4022:55+401m11102.827237mNRBabarpur Mandi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#17/==/PNPPanipat Junction  23:10+33-41109.5-238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site