Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:21:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:21:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64542/Ambala Panipat MEMU
     अंबाला पानीपत एमईएमयू

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction --> MOY/Mohri

Refresh Live Status (14h 16m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 20 2017 (00:35) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Mohri.
Travel Time: 0h 11m    0 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 21:01 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MOY/Mohri 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Mohri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction» -20:50+15710.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#2/==/MOYMohri•X 21:01+3421:02+341m219.768273mNRHaryana 134003, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#3/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda 21:11+3321:12+331m1119.857266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#4/==/DHMZDhola Mazra 21:18+3421:19+341m--125.547263mNRHaryana 136135, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#5/==/DPPDhirpurX 21:26+3421:27+341m1131.054262mNRHaryana 136118, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#6/==/DHKRDhoda Khedi 21:33+3421:34+341m--136.447258mNRHaryana 136118, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#7/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 21:41+3121:43+312m2141.964259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#8/==/AMINAmin 21:51+3421:52+351m1150.564258mNRKarnal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#9/==/NLKRNilokheriX 22:00+3322:01+341m1159.048253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10/==/TRRTaraori 22:06+3422:07+341m2163.054255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#11/==/BZKBhaini Khurd 22:13+3422:14+351m1168.358254mNRDelhi-NCR, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#12/==/KUNKarnalX 22:21+3522:22+361m1175.156252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#13/==/BZJTBazida JatanX 22:32+3422:33+341m1184.554246mNRDelhi-NCR, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#14/==/GRAGharaunda 22:42+3422:43+341m1192.662246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#15/==/KFUKohandX 22:48+2422:49+241m1197.760237mNRHaryana 132114, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16/==/BBDEBabarpur 22:54+3222:55+311m11102.727237mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#17/==/PNPPanipat Junction 23:10+26-41109.4-235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site