Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 22:05:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 64541

64542/Ambala Panipat EMU

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Oct 02 2014 (11:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
8 coach memu
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 11m    0 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB 
Arrives @ 21:01 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Mohri/MOY 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Mohri

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7)»  -20:50+3710.054278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2/==/MOYMohri (2)•X  21:01+3521:02+351m219.867270mNRMohri, Haryana
3/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (2)  21:11+3921:12+391m1119.957267mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
4/==/DHMZDhola Mazra (2)  21:18+3921:19+391m--125.647262mNRNH 1, Haryana
5/==/DPPDhirpur (2)X  21:26+3921:27+391m1131.158262mNRNH 1, Haryana
6/==/DHKRDhoda Khedi (2)  21:33+3821:34+381m--136.944257mNRMDR 116, Haryana
7/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3)X  21:41+821:43+82m--142.164260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
8/==/AMINAmin (2)  21:51+3821:52+381m--150.664257mNRKarnal, Haryana
9/==/NLKRNilokheri (2)X  22:00+3822:01+381m--159.147254mNRNilokheri, Haryana
10/==/TRRTaraori (2)  22:06+3822:07+381m--163.154255mNRTaraori, Haryana
11/==/BZKBhaini Khurd (1)X  22:13+022:14+01m1168.458255mNRBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
12/==/KUNKarnal (3)  22:21+1522:22+151m1175.252253mNRKarnal, Haryana
13/==/BZJTBazida Jatan (2)X  22:33-22:34-1m--184.760246mNRMaduban, Haryana
14/==/GRAGharaunda (2)X  22:42+3022:43+301m--192.762244mNRGharaunda, Haryana
15/==/KFUKohand (2)  22:48-22:49-1m--197.960238mNRKarnal, Haryana
16/==/BBDEBabarpur (2)  22:54-22:55-1m--1102.927238mNRBaberpur Mandi, Haryana
17/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5)  23:10+4-41109.6-235mNRPanipat, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site