Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 16:09:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 16:09:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled from 24/12/14-23/1/15 #1318031
Thu Dec 25, 2014 (12:31AM)

64493/Palwal Nizamuddin MEMU
     पलवल निजामुद्दीन ईएमयू

May 11 2015 (4:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 5m    7 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PWL/Palwal 
Arrives @ 17:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Palwal and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PWLPalwal»  -16:35+0--10.068200mNRPalwal, Haryana
2/==/ASTAsaoti  16:45+316:46+41m3111.361203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
3/==/PYLAPiyala Block HutX  16:50+2216:51+221m--115.388200mNRLadholi - Shahpur Kalan - Sunped Road, Haryana
4/==/BVHBallabgarh  16:55+516:56+51m1121.250203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
5/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  17:01+817:02+81m2125.347204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
6/==/FDBFaridabadX  17:07+417:08+41m2129.267206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
7/==/TKDTuglakabad  17:18+1017:19+101m--140.360213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
8/==/OKAOkhla  17:25+1017:26+101m3146.416221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin•  17:40+3-2150.0-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site