Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 22:30:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 22:30:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

64493/Palwal Nizamuddin MEMU
     पलवल निजामुद्दीन ईएमयू

PWL/Palwal --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Refresh Live Status (5h 36m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (04:20AM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (12:02PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
64493 PWL NZM MEMU > 64461 NZM KKDE MEMU > 64483 KKDE UMB MEMU
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Palwal and Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Travel Time: 1h 5m    7 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PWL/Palwal 
Arrives @ 17:40 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

7 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Palwal and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PWLPalwal»  -16:35+2010.068199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#2/==/ASTAsaotiX  16:45+516:46+51m3111.359200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#3/==/PYLAPiyala Block Hut  16:50+816:51+91m0115.390201mNRLadholi - Shahpur Kalan - Sunped Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#4/==/BVHBallabgarh  16:55+716:56+71m3121.348204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  17:01+817:02+81m2125.346204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#6/==/FDBFaridabadX  17:07+917:08+91m2129.162207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#7/==/TKDTuglakabad  17:18+1017:19+101m0139.470216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8/==/OKAOkhlaX  17:25+1217:26+131m3146.416217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:143.6
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin•  17:40+11-2150.0-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site