Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 06:32:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 06:32:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled from 24/12/14-23/1/15 #1318031
Thu Dec 25, 2014 (12:31AM)

64493/Palwal Nizamuddin EMU

Dec 25 2014 (1:17AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
capacity increased by four cars (coaches) to make a total load of 20 coaches each from 20.09.2010
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 5m    7 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PWL/Palwal 
Arrives @ 17:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Palwal and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PWLPalwal»  -16:35+1--10.068200mNRPalwal, Haryana
2/==/ASTAsaoti  16:45+916:46+91m3111.361203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
3/==/PYLAPiyala Block Hut  16:50-16:51-1m--115.388200mNRLadholi - Shahpur Kalan - Sunped Road, Haryana
4/==/BVHBallabgarh  16:55+916:56+91m1121.250203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
5/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  17:01+1117:02+111m2125.347204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
6/==/FDBFaridabad  17:07+817:08+81m2129.267206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
7/==/TKDTuglakabad  17:18+817:19+81m--140.360213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
8/==/OKAOkhla  17:25+817:26+81m3146.416221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
9/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin•  17:40+2-2150.0-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site