Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 03:54:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 03:54:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (04:20AM)

64493/Palwal Nizamuddin MEMU
     पलवल निजामुद्दीन ईएमयू

PWL/Palwal --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 09 2015 (3:06PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
64493 PWL NZM MEMU > 64461 NZM KKDE MEMU > 64483 KKDE UMB MEMU
Loco
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Palwal and Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Travel Time: 1h 5m    6 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PWL/Palwal 
Arrives @ 17:40 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

6 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Palwal and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PWLPalwal»  -16:35+1010.068199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#2/==/ASTAsaotiO  16:45+416:46+41m3111.366200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#3/==/BVHBallabgarh  16:55+716:56+71m3121.348204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#4/==/FDNFaridabad New TownO  17:01+917:02+91m2125.346204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#5/==/FDBFaridabadX  17:07+917:08+91m2129.162207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#6/==/TKDTuglakabadO  17:18+1117:19+111m0139.470216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7/==/OKAOkhlaX  17:25+1517:26+151m3146.416217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:143.6
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin•  17:40+10-2150.0-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site