Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:29:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 11:29:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64493/Palwal Nizamuddin MEMU
     पलवल निजामुद्दीन ईएमयू

PWL/Palwal --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Refresh Live Status (1h 36m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (04:20AM)
Updated: Oct 20 2016 (17:33) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
64493 PWL NZM MEMU > 64461 NZM KKDE MEMU > 64483 KKDE UMB MEMU
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Palwal and Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Travel Time: 1h 5m    7 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PWL/Palwal 
Arrives @ 17:40 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

7 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Palwal and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PWLPalwal» -16:35+1--10.068199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#2/==/ASTAsaotiX 16:45+416:46+41m3111.359200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#3/==/PYLAPiyala Block Hut 16:50+716:51+71m--115.290201mNRHaryana 121004, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#4/==/BVHBallabgarh 16:55+716:56+71m3121.248204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5/==/FDNFaridabad New Town 17:01+817:02+81m2125.346204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#6/==/FDBFaridabadX 17:07+817:08+81m2129.162207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#7/==/TKDTuglakabad 17:18+1117:19+111m2139.471216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.1
#8/==/OKAOkhlaX 17:25+1317:26+131m3146.515217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:143.6
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 17:40+8-2150.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.