Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 14:36:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 14:36:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (19h 0m ago)
Latest...
--
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (10:05PM)

13017/Ganadevta Express
গণদেবতা এক্সপ্রেস     गणदेवता एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:26AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (10)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available.; Toll fee no-1323
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 C1
 10
 GS
 11
LDS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction is 13 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 41m    2 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 07:46 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

2 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -06:05+0710.0479mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:2822.1
#2/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  06:33+006:34+21m4122.16512mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1617.4
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction  06:50+206:52+32m1139.57514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5467.4
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•X  07:46+507:51+35m11106.95936mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3332.7
#5/==/GKHGuskaraX  08:24+708:25+81m21139.66040mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  08:44+708:47+63m11158.73155mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#7/==/PNEPrantik  08:55+808:56+81m11162.85750mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#8/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction  09:12+1009:13+111m11178.15347mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1513.3
#9/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX  09:28+809:29+91m31191.37758mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1215.3
#10%==%MLVMallarpurX  09:41+1109:42+111m01206.72546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3012.5
#11%==%RPHRampurhatX  10:12-210:22+210m31219.23341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2614.2
#12%==%NHTNalhati Junction  10:48+110:50+32m11233.45146mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2218.8
#13|==|MGAEMorgram  11:12+411:13+41m11252.13926mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#14!==!SDISagardighi  11:25+511:26+61m11259.93337mERPin - 742226, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3418.9
#15!==!AZAzimganj Junction  12:00+1-01278.8-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site