Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:33:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:33:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13017/Ganadevta Express
গণদেবতা এক্সপ্রেস     गणदेवता एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available.; Toll fee no-1323
Latest...
--
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (10:05PM)
Updated: Oct 30 2016 (8:49AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 C1
 10
 GS
 11
LDS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction is 13 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 41m    2 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 07:46 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

2 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -06:05+0710.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:2822.1
#2/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  06:33+106:34+21m4122.16513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1617.4
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction  06:50+406:52+42m1139.57514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5467.4
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•X  07:46+607:51+35m11107.05837mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3432.7
#5/==/GKHGuskaraX  08:25+808:26+91m21139.66340mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  08:44+908:47+83m11158.72755mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.1
#7/==/PNEPrantik  08:56+808:58+82m11162.85750mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#8/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction  09:14+1009:16+92m11178.16647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#9/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX  09:28+1009:30+102m31191.36657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1415.3
#10/==/MLVMallarpurX  09:44+1009:45+121m01206.73147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2412.5
#11/==/RPHRampurhatX10:09+510:19+1410m31219.25341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1614.1
#12%==%NHTNalhati Junction  10:35+2110:37+212m11233.24746mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2418.9
#13%==%MGAEMorgram  11:01+1711:03+172m11252.14123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#14%==%SDISagardighi  11:14+1911:16+182m11259.72638mERPin - 742226, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4419.0
#15!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction  12:00+4-01278.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site