Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:01:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:01:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325499-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1474248-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486399-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2164752-35

13017/Ganadevta Express
গণদেবতা এক্সপ্রেস     गणदेवता एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available.; Toll fee no-1323
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will Remain Cancel from 8.4.2017 to 18.4.2017.
Fri Apr 07, 2017 (04:38PM)
Updated: Oct 30 2016 (08:49) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 C1
 10
 GS
 11
LDS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction is 13 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 41m    2 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between HWH/Howrah Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 07:46 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

2 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -06:05+0710.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:2822.1
#2/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 06:33+206:34+31m4122.16512mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1617.4
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction 06:50+306:52+42m1139.57514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5467.4
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•X 07:46+507:51+35m11107.05837mER713103, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3432.7
#5/==/GKHGuskaraX 08:25+1108:26+141m21139.66340mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 08:44+1408:47+133m11158.72755mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.1
#7/==/PNEPrantik 08:56+1408:58+142m11162.85750mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#8/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 09:14+1609:16+162m11178.16647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#9/==/SNTSainthia Junction 09:28+1809:30+182m31191.36657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1415.3
#10/==/MLVMallarpurX 09:44+2009:45+221m31206.73147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2412.5
#11/==/RPHRampurhatX 10:09+1910:19+2710m31219.25341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1614.1
#12/==/NHTNalhati Junction 10:35+3210:37+322m11233.24746mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2418.9
#13%==%MGAEMorgram 11:01+3511:03+332m11252.14123mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#14%==%SDISagardighi 11:14+2411:16+222m11259.72638mERPin - 742226, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4419.0
#15%==%AZAzimganj Junction 12:00+18---1278.7-26mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site