Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 18:55:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 18:55:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Short Termination at Rampurhat on 8/3/15 #1388920
Sat Mar 07, 2015 (12:21PM)

13017/Ganadevta Express
Ganadevta     गणदेवता एक्सप्रेस

Mar 07 2015 (12:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 13051/13052 Hool Exp; Author: JOYCGR ; Entry# 319816
Loco
HWH WDM-3A/ BWN WDM- 2
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 C1
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 41m    2 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 07:46 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

2 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -06:05+0710.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  06:33+006:34+11m4122.16513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3/==/BDCBandel Junction  06:50+306:52+32m2139.57514mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•X  07:46+207:51+25m11106.76034mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
5%==%GKHGuskaraX  08:24+308:25+51m21139.66041mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  08:44+408:47+43m--1158.53259mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
7%==%PNEPrantik  08:55+608:56+71m--1162.75748mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
8%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction  09:12+1009:13+101m--1178.05346mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  09:28+709:29+81m31191.27858mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
10%==%MLVMallarpurX  09:41+1409:42+141m--1206.82546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
11%==%RPHRampurhatX  10:12+010:22+210m--1219.23241mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
12%==%NHTNalhati Junction  10:48+510:50+62m11233.35348mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
13|==!MGAEMorgram  11:11+711:12+81m11252.03926mERMurshidabad Distt., West Bengal
14!=-|SDISagardighi  11:24+811:25+81m11259.83237mERMurshidabad District, West Bengal
15%--%AZAzimganj Junction  12:00+1---1278.6-25mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site