Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 12:18:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 12:18:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu Nov 21, 2013 (01:49PM)

56822/Tirunelveli-Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved)
திருநெல்வேலி மயிலாடுதுரை பயணிகள்     तिरुनेलवेली-मयिलादुतुरई लोक सभा निर्वाचन क्षेत्र पैसेंजर

Nov 03 2014 (1:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56824>>56821>>56828>>56827>>56822>>56823>>56829>>56830; 4-Rakes PM @ TPJ
Loco
GOC/ED WDM 3D/WDG 3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 15m    17 halts    Distance: 214 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:50 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DG/Dindigul Junction 
Arrives @ 17:05 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MV/Mayiladuturai Junction 

17 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Dindigul Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%DGDindigul Junction»-11:50+16--10.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2/--/KFCKalpattichatram  12:21+2212:22+231m--135.374268mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
3/--/VPJVaiyampattiX  12:29+1512:30+151m--143.983219mSRVaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
4%==%MPAManaparai  12:40+2512:41+261m--157.882159mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
5%==%KLSKolaturX  12:54+2612:55+261m--175.675113mSRTiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
6%==%TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  13:10+1713:20+1610m1194.32485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
7/=-|GOCPonmalai Golden RockX  13:27+3313:28+361m2197.14885mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
8|--|MCJManjattidal  13:31+013:32+01m1199.65978mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
9|--|TRBTiruverumbur  13:37+3613:38+381m--1104.56173mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
10|--|TOMTondamanpatti  13:43-13:44-1m11109.65873mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
11|--|SGMSolgampatti  13:50+4213:51+461m11115.45763mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
12|--|BALBudalurX  14:03+4614:04+471m--1126.85762mSRSH 99, Tamil Nadu
13|--|ALKAlakkudiXO  14:12+5114:13+511m--1134.51249mSRAlakudi, Tamil Nadu
14|--|TJThanjavur Junction  15:03+1015:05+132m21144.25060mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
15|--|PMLPapanasamX  15:35+615:36+61m11169.07132mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
16|--|KMUKumbakonam  15:48+2215:50+222m11183.26927mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
17|--|ADTAduturai  16:00+3716:01+371m21194.77524mSRAduthurai, Tamil Nadu
18|--|KTMKutralam  16:10+4216:11+421m21205.91019mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
19|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction•  17:05+10-51214.5-17mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site