Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 22:22:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 22:22:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (7h 57m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu Nov 21, 2013 (01:49PM)

56822/Tirunelveli-Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved)
திருநெல்வேலி மயிலாடுதுரை பயணிகள்     तिरुनेलवेली-मयिलादुतुरई लोक सभा निर्वाचन क्षेत्र पैसेंजर

DG/Dindigul Junction --> MV/Mayiladuturai Junction

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (10:02AM) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56824>>56821>>56828>>56827>>56822>>56823>>56829>>56830; 4-Rakes PM @ TPJ
Loco
GOC/ED WDM 3D/WDG 3A
Rating: 3.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dindigul Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 15m    17 halts    Distance: 214 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:50 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DG/Dindigul Junction 
Arrives @ 17:05 (Avg 10m early)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MV/Mayiladuturai Junction 

17 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Dindigul Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%DGDindigul Junction»-11:50+14010.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3135.3
#2%==%KFCKalpattichatram  12:21+2012:22+201m0135.374268mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#3%==%VPJVaiyampattiX  12:29+2112:30+211m0143.983220mSRVaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1013.9
#4/==/MPAManaparai  12:40+2312:41+231m0157.882160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.9
#5/==/KLSKolaturX  12:54+2612:55+261m0175.675118mSRTiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#6/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  13:10+2813:20+2610m1194.32485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.8
#7/==/GOCPonmalai Golden RockX  13:27+3013:28+361m2197.14884mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#8!==!MCJManjattidal  13:31-13:32-1m1199.55978mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#9!==!TRBTiruverumbur  13:37+3813:38+401m01104.46174mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10!==!TOMTondamanpatti  13:43-13:44-1m11109.55875mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#11!==!SGMSolgampatti  13:50+4013:51+421m11115.35863mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.5
#12!==!BALBudalurX  14:03+4314:04+431m01126.85961mSRSH 99, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#13!==!ALKAlakkudiXO  14:12+4314:13+441m01134.71149mSRAlakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:509.5
#14!==!TJThanjavur Junction  15:03+615:05+162m21144.25062mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3024.8
#15|--|PMLPapanasamX  15:35+915:36+91m11168.97132mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1214.2
#16|--|KMUKumbakonam  15:48+2415:50+242m11183.26930mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#17|--|ADTAduturai  16:00+2716:01+281m21194.77522mSRAduthurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#18|--|KTMKutralam  16:10+3016:11+311m21205.91019mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:548.6
#19|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction•  17:05-10-51214.5-16mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site