Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 07:52:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 07:52:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu Nov 21, 2013 (01:49PM)

56822/Tirunelveli-Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved)

Nov 03 2014 (1:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
TEN-DG--> LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-SLR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-SLR; DG-MV --> LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-SLR; Panchapikesarao N**
RSA - Rake Sharing
56824>>56821>>56828>>56827>>56822>>56823>>56829>>56830; 4-Rakes PM @ TPJ
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
GOC/ED WDM 3D/WDG 3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 15m    17 halts    Distance: 214 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:50 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DG/Dindigul Junction 
Arrives @ 17:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MV/Mayiladuturai Junction 

17 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Dindigul Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%DGDindigul Junction»-11:50+5--10.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2%==%KFCKalpattichatram  12:21+912:22+101m--135.374268mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
3%==%VPJVaiyampattiX  12:29+1012:30+101m--143.983219mSRVaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
4%==%MPAManaparai  12:40+1212:41+121m--157.882159mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
5%==%KLSKolaturX  12:54+1312:55+131m--175.675113mSRTiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
6/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX  13:10+913:20+810m1194.32485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
7/=-|GOCPonmalai Golden RockX  13:27+2113:28+221m2197.14885mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
8|--|MCJManjattidal  13:31-13:32-1m1199.65978mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
9|--|TRBTiruverumbur  13:37+2113:38+251m--1104.56173mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
10|--|TOMTondamanpatti  13:43-13:44-1m11109.65873mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
11|--|SGMSolgampatti  13:50+3013:51+301m11115.45763mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
12|--|BALBudalurX  14:03+1514:04+161m--1126.85762mSRSH 99, Tamil Nadu
13|--|ALKAlakkudiXO  14:12+3514:13+361m--1134.51249mSRAlakudi, Tamil Nadu
14|--|TJThanjavur Junction  15:03+315:05+42m21144.25060mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
15|--|PMLPapanasamX  15:35-15:36-1m11169.07132mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
16|--|KMUKumbakonam  15:48+615:50+72m11183.26927mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
17|--|ADTAduturai  16:00+2016:01+201m21194.77524mSRAduthurai, Tamil Nadu
18|--|KTMKutralam  16:10+2116:11+211m21205.91019mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
19|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction•  17:05+3-51214.5-17mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site