Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:53:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:53:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56822/Tirunelveli-Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved)
திருநெல்வேலி மயிலாடுதுரை பயணிகள்     तिरुनेलवेली-मयिलादुतुरई लोक सभा निर्वाचन क्षेत्र पैसेंजर

DG/Dindigul Junction --> MV/Mayiladuturai Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 10m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Nov 21, 2013 (01:49PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:34) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56824>>56821>>56828>>56827>>56822>>56823>>56829>>56830; 4-Rakes PM @ TPJ
Rating: 3.8/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
GOC/ED WDM 3D/WDG 3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dindigul Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 15m    17 halts    Distance: 215 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:50 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DG/Dindigul Junction 
Arrives @ 17:05 (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MV/Mayiladuturai Junction 

17 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Dindigul Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%DGDindigul Junction» -11:50+15--10.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3135.3
#2%==%KFCKalpattichatram 12:21+1712:22+171m1135.374268mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#3%==%VPJVaiyampattiX 12:29+1812:30+181m1143.983220mSRVaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1013.9
#4/==/MPAManaparai 12:40+2312:41+231m1157.882160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#5/==/KLSKolaturX 12:54+2412:55+241m1175.675118mSRTiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#6/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 13:10+2813:20+2610m1194.32385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.7
#7/==/GOCPonmalai Golden RockX 13:27+3113:28+351m2197.04884mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#8!==!MCJManjattidal 13:31-13:32-1m1199.35978mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#9!==!TRBTiruverumbur 13:37+3713:38+411m11104.36074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10!==!TOMTondamanpatti 13:43-13:44-1m11109.35875mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#11!==!SGMSolgampatti 13:50+4213:51+431m11115.15863mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.5
#12!==!BALBudalurX 14:03+4514:04+461m11126.75961mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#13!==!ALKAlakkudiXO 14:12+4514:13+471m11134.51149mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:509.5
#14!==!TJThanjavur Junction 15:03+1115:05+222m21144.05063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#15|--|PMLPapanasam 15:35+1715:36+171m11169.07232mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1214.3
#16|--|KMUKumbakonam 15:48+2815:50+282m11183.36930mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#17|--|ADTAduturai 16:00+3116:01+321m21194.87422mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#18|--|KTMKutralam 16:10+3416:11+341m21205.91019mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:548.6
#19|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction• 17:05-4-51214.6-17mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site