Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:33:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:33:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express
நாகர்கோவில் - காந்திதாம் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     नागरकोविल - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस

MAN/Maninagar --> GIMB/Gandhidham Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 30, 2016 (05:21PM)
Updated: Oct 30 2016 (17:20) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 PC
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 A1
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 B3
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Maninagar and Gandhidham Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 4m    6 halts    Distance: 304 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:56
Platform# 1
    T  
MAN/Maninagar 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 

6 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Maninagar and Gandhidham Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction -14:00+511-2038.64715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3071.1
#2/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 15:30+1615:35+165m--1-1967.57113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 16:30+2916:35+295m21-1902.87416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.8
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 17:08+3517:10+352m--1-1862.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#5/==/CNGRChengannur 17:30+4117:32+412m31-1841.85413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#6/==/TRVLTiruvalla 17:42+4517:43+551m21-1832.83522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4425.7
#7%==%KTYMKottayamX 18:27+4918:30+553m11-1807.14018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3060.2
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 20:00+4220:05+425m11-1746.9489mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2116.8
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 20:26+4020:28+402m31-1730.16115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5454.6
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 21:22+5921:25+593m21-1675.5363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.1
#11/--/SRRShoranur Junction 22:20+4722:30+1:0110m--1-1642.34926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#12/==/PTBPattambi 22:44+1:0622:45+1:071m11-1630.85824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.4
#13/==/KTUKuttippuram 23:04+1:0823:05+1:091m11-1612.45017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#14/==/TIRTirur 23:23+1:0723:25+1:102m11-1597.4699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi 23:39+1:3623:40+1:361m--1-1581.36517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#16/==/FKFerok 23:54+1:4323:55+1:451m--1-1566.13015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 00:15+1:3700:20+1:375m42-1556.17711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#18/==/QLDKoyilandy 00:39+1:4200:40+1:431m--2-1531.89417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1421.9
#19/==/BDJVadakara 00:54+1:4500:55+1:461m22-1509.97410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#20/==/TLYThalassery 01:13+1:4201:15+1:422m12-1487.8359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 01:50+1:4401:55+1:455m12-1467.16716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#22/==/KPQKannapuram 02:08+1:4602:10+1:472m12-1452.6619mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#23/==/PAYPayyanur 02:29+1:4302:30+1:441m12-1433.4669mSRKannur District, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.4
#24%==%KGQKasaragodX 03:18+1:1603:20+1:162m--2-1381.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.1
#25%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 04:35+1:1804:45+1:3410m22-1333.92424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5120.6
#26%--%SLSurathkal 05:36+5505:37+581m12-1313.35722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4441.8
#27%--%UDUdupiX 06:21+1:4906:22+1:581m12-1271.57118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura 06:49+2:1106:50+2:141m12-1239.57514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2733.5
#29%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 07:17-07:18-1m12-1206.05810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3129.9
#30%--%MRDWMurdeshwarX 07:49+2:5307:50+2:581m--2-1176.15928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#31%--%KTKumtaX 08:31+2:1308:32+2:191m12-1136.15822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5755.1
#32%--%KAWRKarwar 09:29+2:0809:30+2:091m12-1080.95611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2927.2
#33%--%CNOCanacona 09:59+2:1610:00+2:181m12-1053.7255mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#34%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 11:20+1:3211:30+1:3110m22-1020.7569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:2175.6
#35%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 12:51+1:2012:52+1:221m12-945.24940mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:18160.5
#36%--%RNRatnagiri 16:10+1:0016:15+1:065m22-784.769132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.4
#37%--%CHIChiplunX 17:21+1:2217:22+1:261m12-709.35111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:58203.8
#38%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 21:20+4721:25+575m72-505.53711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5835.9
#39/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 22:23+1:0022:25+1:032m42-469.63624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.3
#40/==/BSRVasai Road 23:10+4423:20+4410m62-442.3686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4550.8
#41/==/BORBoisar 00:05+5300:06+541m23-391.57816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.2
#42/==/VAPIVapi 01:00+5701:02+572m13-321.26827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#43/==/BLValsadX 01:25+5501:30+1:005m13-295.04112mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:4068.6
#44/==/STSuratO 03:10+2303:22+2712m23-226.48518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 03:57+3503:58+361m13-176.57319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0679.9
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction 05:04+4105:14+4710m23-96.76937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.7
#47/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 05:45+5005:46+511m23-60.96944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#48/==/NDNadiad Junction 06:02+5006:03+511m23-42.44937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5242.4
#49/==/MANManinagar» 06:55-06:56-1m130.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.2
#50/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 07:15+4407:35+4120m133.27051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.2
#51|==|VGViramgam Junction 08:31+5408:33+542m1368.46029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0565.5
#52!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction 09:38+1:0009:40+1:002m--3134.08054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5877.5
#53!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction 10:38+1:0810:40+1:082m23211.4346mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1039.2
#54!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction 11:50+3011:52+322m13250.76440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#55|==|BCOBBhachau 12:07+3312:09+342m13266.64444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5137.7
#56|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction• 13:00+19-33304.4-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site