Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:40:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:40:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express
நாகர்கோவில் - காந்திதாம் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     नागरकोइल - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस

MAN/Maninagar --> GIMB/Gandhidham Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 30, 2016 (05:21PM)
Updated: Oct 30 2016 (17:20) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 PC
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 A1
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 B3
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Maninagar and Gandhidham Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 4m    6 halts    Distance: 304 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:56
Platform# 1
    T  
MAN/Maninagar 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 

6 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Maninagar and Gandhidham Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction -14:00+411-2038.54715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3071.1
#2/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 15:30+1115:35+115m--1-1967.47013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 16:30+3116:35+315m21-1902.87416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3340.8
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 17:08+3717:10+372m--1-1862.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#5/==/CNGRChengannur 17:30+4017:32+402m31-1841.85413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#6%==%TRVLTiruvalla 17:42+4417:43+511m21-1832.73522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4425.7
#7%==%KTYMKottayamX 18:27+4918:30+513m11-1807.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3060.2
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X 20:00+3720:05+375m11-1746.9489mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2116.8
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 20:26+3520:28+352m31-1730.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5454.6
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 21:22+4821:25+473m21-1675.4362mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.1
#11/--/SRRShoranur Junction 22:20+3822:30+4910m--1-1642.34926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#12/==/PTBPattambi 22:44+5422:45+541m11-1630.95824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.5
#13/==/KTUKuttippuram 23:04+5623:05+571m11-1612.45017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#14/==/TIRTirurX 23:23+5523:25+582m11-1597.4699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi 23:39+1:0023:40+1:011m--1-1581.36517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#16/==/FKFerok 23:54+1:0323:55+1:041m--1-1566.13015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 00:15+1:0100:20+1:025m42-1556.17711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#18/==/QLDKoyilandy 00:39+1:0500:40+1:061m--2-1531.89417mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1421.9
#19/==/BDJVadakara 00:54+1:0900:55+1:091m22-1509.97410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#20/==/TLYThalassery 01:13+1:0401:15+1:042m--2-1487.8359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 01:50+1:0401:55+1:045m12-1467.16716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#22/==/KPQKannapuram 02:08+1:0402:10+1:032m12-1452.66110mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#23/==/PAYPayyanur 02:29+5802:30+591m12-1433.4669mSRKannur District, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.4
#24%==%KGQKasaragodX 03:18+5203:20+522m--2-1381.03818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.1
#25%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 04:35+2004:45+3910m22-1333.92424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5120.6
#26|--|SLSurathkal 05:36+3905:37+441m12-1313.35722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4441.8
#27|--|UDUdupiX 06:21+1:1106:22+1:161m12-1271.57118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#28|--|KUDAKundapura 06:49+1:0806:50+1:151m12-1239.57514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2733.5
#29|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 07:17-07:18-1m12-1206.05810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3129.9
#30|--|MRDWMurdeshwarX 07:49+1:3507:50+1:361m--2-1176.15928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4140.1
#31|--|KTKumtaX 08:31+1:3208:32+1:401m12-1136.05822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5755.1
#32|--|KAWRKarwar 09:29+1:2109:30+1:221m12-1080.95611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2927.2
#33|--|CNOCanacona 09:59+1:2410:00+1:251m12-1053.7255mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#34|--|MAOMadgaon JunctionX 11:20+4211:30+4010m22-1020.7569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:2175.6
#35|--|SWVSawantwadi Road 12:51+1:0712:52+1:101m12-945.14940mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:18160.5
#36|--|RNRatnagiri 16:10+1816:15+245m22-784.669132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0675.4
#37|--|CHIChiplunX 17:21+3217:22+361m12-709.25111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:58203.8
#38%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 21:20+221:25+165m72-505.53711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5835.9
#39/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 22:23+722:25+92m42-469.63624mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.3
#40/==/BSRVasai Road 23:10-223:20+010m62-442.3686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4550.9
#41/==/BORBoisar 00:05+1000:06+111m23-391.57816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.2
#42/==/VAPIVapi 01:00+1401:02+142m13-321.26827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#43/==/BLValsadX 01:25+1101:30+235m13-295.04112mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:4068.6
#44/==/STSuratO 03:10-1003:22+012m23-226.48518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.8
#45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 03:57+1503:58+151m13-176.57319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0679.9
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction 05:04+1705:14+2210m23-96.76937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.7
#47/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 05:45+2305:46+241m23-60.96944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#48/==/NDNadiad Junction 06:02+2606:03+271m23-42.44937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5242.4
#49/==/MANManinagar» 06:55-06:56-1m130.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.2
#50/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 07:15+2507:35+2320m133.27051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.2
#51|==|VGViramgam Junction 08:31+3808:33+382m1368.46029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0565.5
#52!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction 09:38+4309:40+432m--3134.08054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5877.5
#53!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction 10:38+4810:40+482m23211.4346mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1039.2
#54!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction 11:50+1211:52+152m13250.76440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#55|==|BCOBBhachau 12:07+1712:09+172m13266.64444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5137.7
#56|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction• 13:00+2-33304.4-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site