Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 23:38:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 23:38:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Oct 30, 2014 (08:35PM)

16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express
நாகர்கோவில் - காந்திதாம்     नागरकोइल - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस

Jan 01 2015 (6:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
NCJ to SRR RPM/ED WAP4 SRR to GIMB ERS WDM3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 PC
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
SS9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 24m    6 halts    Distance: 303 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:56 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
    T  
MAN/Maninagar 
Arrives @ 13:20 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 

6 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Maninagar and Gandhidham Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  -14:00+1511-2054.84722mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2/--/TVCTrivandrum Central  15:30+1515:35+155m--1-1983.77812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  16:25+3316:30+335m21-1919.16416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  17:08+3317:10+332m--1-1878.36111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5/==%CNGRChengannur  17:30+3517:32+402m31-1858.1686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
6%==%TRVLTiruvalla  17:40+4517:42+462m21-1849.04127mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
7%==%KTYMKottayamX  18:20+4118:25+435m11-1823.33815mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  20:00+2820:05+285m11-1763.3569mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
9/==/AWYAluva  20:23+3220:25+322m31-1746.56112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10/==/TCRThrissur  21:19+3121:22+313m21-1691.9346mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
11/==/SRRShoranur Junction  22:20+1422:30+2310m--1-1658.95026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
12%==%PTBPattambi  22:44+2522:45+251m--1-1647.45821mSRPattambi, Kerala
13%==%KTUKuttippuramX  23:04+2423:05+251m--1-1628.95017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
14%==%TIRTirur  23:23+2123:25+222m--1-1613.9699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
15%==%PGIParappangadiX  23:39+2623:40+271m--1-1597.86519mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
16%==%FKFerok  23:54+2723:55+291m--1-1582.62419mSRFeroke, Kerala
17%==%CLTKozhikode Main  00:20+1600:25+165m42-1572.66111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18%==%QLDKoyilandy  00:49+1900:50+191m--2-1548.37311mSRQuilandi, Kerala
19%==%BDJVadakara  01:08+1701:09+181m22-1526.47011mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
20%==%TLYThalassery  01:28+1801:30+182m--2-1504.3419mSRKannur, Kerala
21%==%CANKannur Main  02:00+1202:05+145m12-1483.66714mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22%==%KPQKannapuram  02:18+2502:20+242m12-1469.1649mSRKannur District, Kerala
23%==%PAYPayyanur  02:38+1802:40+172m--2-1449.9540mSRKannur District, Kerala
24%==%KGQKasaragodX  03:38+503:40+82m--2-1397.54218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
25%==%MAJNMangalore Junction  04:50-1305:00+310m32-1348.53524mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
26|--|SLSurathkal  05:35+405:37+72m12-1327.95822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
27|--|UDUdupiX  06:20+1106:22+172m12-1286.17418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
28|--|KUDAKundapura  06:48+2106:50+272m12-1254.17713mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
29|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  07:16+3707:18+372m12-1220.56010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
30|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  07:48+4407:50+502m--2-1190.66028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
31|--|KTKumtaX  08:30+5108:32+1:002m--2-1150.65920mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
32|--|KAWRKarwar  09:28+4809:30+492m--2-1095.55814mKRKarwar, Karnataka
33|--|CNOCanaconaX  09:58+3910:00+432m12-1068.42629mKRPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
34|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  11:20+011:30+1810m22-1034.25611mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
35|--|SWVSawantwadi Road  12:50+2812:52+342m12-959.84940mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
36|--|RNRatnagiri  16:10+1616:15+275m22-799.370129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
37|--|CHIChiplun  17:20+4217:22+452m12-723.95112mKRChiplun, Maharashtra