Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 1, 2016 12:54:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 1, 2016 12:54:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Fri Apr 08, 2016 (09:12PM)

16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express
நாகர்கோவில் - காந்திதாம் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     नागरकोइल - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 02 2015 (12:10PM) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
00611/06011 Kochuveli - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special
Rating: 3.3/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 PC
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 B3
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Maninagar and Gandhidham Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 2m    6 halts    Distance: 304 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:58
Platform# 1
    T  
MAN/Maninagar 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction 

6 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Maninagar and Gandhidham Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  -14:00+1911-2040.24716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3071.1
#2/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  15:30+2815:35+295m01-1969.27813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5064.6
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  16:25+4516:30+455m21-1904.66416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  17:08+4117:10+412m01-1863.812111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1020.2
#5%==%CNGRChengannurXO  17:20+1:0317:22+1:182m31-1843.66813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#6%==%TRVLTiruvalla  17:30+1:2617:32+1:292m21-1834.53122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5025.7
#7%==%KTYMKottayamX  18:22+1:1118:25+1:143m11-1808.83818mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3560.2
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  20:00+1:0120:05+1:015m11-1748.6569mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  20:23+1:0220:25+1:022m31-1731.86315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.6
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  21:17+1:0821:20+1:083m21-1677.2333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction  22:20+4822:30+1:0410m01-1644.15326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#12/==/PTBPattambi  22:43+1:0222:45+1:012m01-1632.56223mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#13/==/KTUKuttippuram  23:03+1:1223:05+1:122m01-1614.15017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#14/==/TIRTirur  23:23+1:0323:25+1:062m01-1599.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#15/==/PGIParappangadiX  23:38+1:1123:40+1:112m01-1582.97017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#16/==/FKFerok  23:53+1:0923:55+1:092m01-1567.83015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  00:15+5400:20+545m42-1557.88111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#18/==/QLDKoyilandy  00:38+1:1900:40+1:192m02-1533.410117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1321.9
#19/==/BDJVadakara  00:53+1:2300:55+1:232m22-1511.57410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#20/==/TLYThalassery  01:13+1:1901:15+1:192m02-1489.4359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  01:50+5401:55+555m12-1468.76716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#22/==/KPQKannapuram  02:08+1:1602:10+1:152m12-1454.36410mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#23/==/PAYPayyanur  02:28+1:0302:30+1:032m02-1435.1669mSRKannur District, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.4
#24%==%KGQKasaragodX  03:18+1:0603:20+1:052m02-1382.73818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.1
#25|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X  04:35+3604:45+5210m22-1335.52524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5020.5
#26|--|SLSurathkal  05:35+4705:37+492m12-1315.05822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4341.9
#27|--|UDUdupiX  06:20+3806:22+412m12-1273.27418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#28|--|KUDAKundapura  06:48+4806:50+502m12-1241.27716mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.6
#29|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  07:16-07:18-2m12-1207.66010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3029.9
#30|--|MRDWMurdeshwarX  07:48+4807:50+492m02-1177.76027mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#31|--|KTKumtaX  08:30+5608:32+1:032m12-1137.75922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5655.1
#32|--|KAWRKarwar  09:28+1:0009:30+1:002m12-1082.65811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.1
#33|--|CNOCanacona  09:58+5510:00+1:022m12-1055.4256mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations01:2033.1
#34|==|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  11:20+4111:30+3410m22-1022.4579mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:2075.5
#35|--|SWVSawantwadi Road  12:50+5812:52+592m12-946.94940mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:18160.5
#36|--|RNRatnagiri  16:10+3616:15+415m22-786.470132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0575.4
#37|--|CHIChiplun  17:20+5617:22+1:022m12-711.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:58203.7
#38|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  21:20+921:25+205m72-507.33912mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5837.7
#39/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  22:23+522:25+62m42-469.63624mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.3
#40/==/BSRVasai RoadO  23:10+1423:20+1410m62-442.3667mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4650.8
#41/==/BORBoisar  00:06+2400:08+242m23-391.58116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5270.2
#42/==/VAPIVapiX  01:00+2101:02+212m13-321.23627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4426.2
#43/==/BLValsadX  01:46+201:48+112m13-295.05012mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2268.6
#44/==/STSuratXO  03:10+003:22+512m23-226.47018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4349.8
#45/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  04:05+1804:07+182m13-176.57420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0579.9
#46/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:12+2005:22+2510m23-96.77437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#47/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:51+2605:53+262m23-60.97444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#48/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  06:08+2406:10+242m23-42.45538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4642.4
#49/==/MANManinagar»  06:56-06:58-2m130.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:173.2
#50/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  07:15+1807:35+1720m133.26151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.2
#51|==|VGViramgam Junction  08:39+2108:41+212m1368.45729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0965.5
#52!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  09:50+2809:52+292m03134.07554mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0277.5
#53!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction  10:54+3110:56+312m23211.4496mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4839.2
#54!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction  11:44+1711:46+172m13250.75340mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#55|==|BCOBBhachau  12:04+1612:06+162m13266.64244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5437.7
#56|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction•  13:00+3-33304.4-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site