Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 21:00:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 21:00:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Fri Apr 08, 2016 (09:12PM)

16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express
நாகர்கோவில் - காந்திதாம் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     नागरकोइल - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 02 2015 (12:10PM) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
00611/06011 Kochuveli - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special
Rating: 3.3/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 PC
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 B3
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nagercoil Junction and Viramgam Junction.
Travel Time: 42h 39m    49 halts    Distance: 2109 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 08:39 +2 nights (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
VG/Viramgam Junction 

49 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Viramgam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction»  -14:00+10110.04716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3071.1
#2/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  15:30+2215:35+225m0171.17813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5064.6
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X  16:25+3416:30+345m21135.76416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  17:08+3317:10+322m01176.512111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1020.2
#5%==%CNGRChengannurXO  17:20+5417:22+1:092m31196.76813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#6%==%TRVLTiruvalla  17:30+1:0817:32+1:082m21205.83122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5025.7
#7%==%KTYMKottayamX  18:22+5018:25+533m11231.43818mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3560.2
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  20:00+4620:05+465m11291.6569mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.8
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  20:23+4720:25+472m31308.56315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5254.6
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  21:17+5421:20+553m21363.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction  22:20+4022:30+5710m01396.25326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#12/==/PTBPattambi  22:43+1:0122:45+1:002m01407.76223mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#13/==/KTUKuttippuram  23:03+1:0123:05+1:012m01426.25017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#14/==/TIRTirur  23:23+5323:25+542m01441.2749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#15/==/PGIParappangadiX  23:38+1:0023:40+1:002m01457.37017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#16/==/FKFerok  23:53+1:0123:55+1:002m01472.53015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  00:15+4600:20+465m42482.58111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#18/==/QLDKoyilandy  00:38+1:0800:40+1:072m02506.810117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1321.9
#19/==/BDJVadakara  00:53+1:1100:55+1:112m22528.77410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#20/==/TLYThalassery  01:13+1:0901:15+1:092m02550.8359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  01:50+4901:55+505m12571.56716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#22/==/KPQKannapuram  02:08+1:0402:10+1:032m12586.06410mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#23/==/PAYPayyanur  02:28+5102:30+512m02605.2669mSRKannur District, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.4
#24%==%KGQKasaragodX  03:18+5103:20+512m02657.63818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1547.1
#25|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X  04:35+2004:45+3310m22704.72524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5020.5
#26|--|SLSurathkal  05:35+2305:37+292m12725.25822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4341.9
#27|--|UDUdupiX  06:20+2706:22+282m12767.17418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#28|--|KUDAKundapura  06:48+2806:50+372m12799.17716mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.6
#29|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  07:16-07:18-2m12832.76010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3029.9
#30|--|MRDWMurdeshwarX  07:48+4807:50+512m02862.56027mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#31|--|KTKumtaX  08:30+3508:32+352m12902.65922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5655.1
#32|--|KAWRKarwar  09:28+5109:30+522m12957.75811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.1
#33|--|CNOCanacona  09:58+4710:00+512m12984.8256mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations01:2033.1
#34|==|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  11:20+2611:30+2710m221017.9579mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:2075.5
#35|--|SWVSawantwadi Road  12:50+5012:52+502m121093.34940mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations03:18160.5
#36|--|RNRatnagiri  16:10+4116:15+395m221253.870132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0575.4
#37|--|CHIChiplun  17:20+5117:22+1:012m121329.25111mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:58203.7
#38|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  21:20+2121:25+305m721532.93912mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5837.7
#39/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  22:23+622:25+52m421570.73624mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.3
#40/==/BSRVasai RoadO  23:10+1523:20+1510m621597.9667mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4650.8
#41/==/BORBoisar  00:06+2600:08+262m231648.88116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5270.2
#42/==/VAPIVapiX  01:00+2201:02+222m131719.03627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4426.2
#43/==/BLValsadX  01:46+201:48+142m131745.25012mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2268.6
#44/==/STSuratXO  03:10+103:22+812m231813.97018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4349.8
#45/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  04:05+2104:07+212m131863.77420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0579.9
#46/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:12+2005:22+2510m231943.67437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#47/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:51+2805:53+272m231979.37444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#48/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  06:08+2606:10+262m231997.85538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4642.4
#49/==/MANManinagar  06:56-06:58-2m132040.21150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:173.2
#50/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  07:15+1907:35+2320m132043.46151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.2
#51|==|VGViramgam Junction•  08:39+2408:41+252m132108.75729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0965.5
#52!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  09:50+2509:52+252m032174.27554mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0277.5
#53!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction  10:54+3010:56+302m232251.7496mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4839.2
#54!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction  11:44+1711:46+192m132290.95340mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#55|==|BCOBBhachau  12:04+2012:06+202m132306.94244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5437.7
#56|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction  13:00+5-332344.6-11mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site