Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 13:33:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 13:33:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Oct 30, 2014 (08:35PM)

16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express
நாகர்கோவில் - காந்திதாம்     नागरकोइल - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस

Jan 01 2015 (6:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
NCJ to SRR RPM/ED WAP4 SRR to GIMB ERS WDM3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 PC
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
SS9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 42h 37m    49 halts    Distance: 2123 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 1
  T    
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 08:37 +2 nights
Platform# 1
    T  
VG/Viramgam Junction 

49 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Viramgam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction»  -14:00-110.04722mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2/--/TVCTrivandrum Central  15:30-15:35-5m--171.17812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  16:25-16:30-5m21135.76416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  17:08-17:10-2m--1176.56111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5/==%CNGRChengannur  17:30-17:32-2m31196.7686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
6%==%TRVLTiruvalla  17:40-17:42-2m21205.84127mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
7%==%KTYMKottayamX  18:20-18:25-5m11231.53815mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  20:00-20:05-5m11291.4569mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
9/==/AWYAluva  20:23-20:25-2m31308.36112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10/==/TCRThrissur  21:19-21:22-3m21362.9346mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
11/==/SRRShoranur Junction  22:20-22:30-10m--1395.85026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
12/==/PTBPattambi  22:44-22:45-1m--1407.45821mSRPattambi, Kerala
13/==/KTUKuttippuramX  23:04-23:05-1m--1425.85017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
14/==/TIRTirur  23:23-23:25-2m--1440.9699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
15/==/PGIParappangadiX  23:39-23:40-1m--1457.06519mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
16/==/FKFerok  23:54-23:55-1m--1472.22419mSRFeroke, Kerala
17/==/CLTKozhikode Main  00:20-00:25-5m42482.16111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18/==/QLDKoyilandy  00:49-00:50-1m--2506.57311mSRQuilandi, Kerala
19/==/BDJVadakara  01:08-01:09-1m22528.47011mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
20/==/TLYThalassery  01:28-01:30-2m--2550.5419mSRKannur, Kerala
21/==%CANKannur Main  02:00-02:05-5m12571.26714mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22%==%KPQKannapuram  02:18-02:20-2m12585.7649mSRKannur District, Kerala
23%==%PAYPayyanur  02:38-02:40-2m--2604.8540mSRKannur District, Kerala
24%==%KGQKasaragodX  03:38-03:40-2m--2657.24218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
25%==%MAJNMangalore Junction  04:50-05:00-10m32706.33524mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
26|--|SLSurathkal  05:35-05:37-2m12726.85822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
27|--|UDUdupiX  06:20-06:22-2m12768.77418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
28|--|KUDAKundapura  06:48-06:50-2m12800.77713mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
29|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  07:16-07:18-2m12834.36010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
30|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  07:48-07:50-2m--2864.16028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
31|--|KTKumtaX  08:30-08:32-2m--2904.25920mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
32|--|KAWRKarwar  09:28-09:30-2m--2959.35814mKRKarwar, Karnataka
33|--|CNOCanaconaX  09:58-10:00-2m12986.42629mKRPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
34|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  11:20-11:30-10m221020.65611mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
35|--|SWVSawantwadi Road  12:50-12:52-2m121094.94940mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
36|--|RNRatnagiri  16:10-16:15-5m221255.470129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
37|--|CHIChiplun  17:20-17:22-2m121330.85112mKRChiplun, Maharashtra