Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 16:23:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 16:23:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Oct 30, 2014 (08:35PM)

16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express

Jan 01 (6:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-LD-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-PC-S7-S8-SS9-S10-S11-S12-A1-B2-B1-GEN-GEN-SLR; Coach position at Ahmedabad.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
NCJ to SRR RPM/ED WAP4 SRR to GIMB ERS WDM3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 PC
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
SS9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 42h 37m    49 halts    Distance: 2123 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 08:37 +2 nights (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
VG/Viramgam Junction 

49 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Viramgam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction»  -14:00+29110.04722mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2/--/TVCTrivandrum Central  15:30+3015:35+315m--171.17812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3/==/QLNKollam JunctionX  16:25+5016:30+495m21135.76416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  17:08+4817:10+482m--1176.56111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5/==%CNGRChengannur  17:30+5117:32+572m31196.7686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
6%==%TRVLTiruvalla  17:40+1:0317:42+1:042m21205.84127mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
7%==%KTYMKottayamX  18:20+1:0318:25+1:045m11231.53815mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X  20:00+4520:05+465m11291.4569mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
9/==/AWYAluva  20:23+4920:25+492m31308.36112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10/==/TCRThrissur  21:19+1:1021:22+1:093m21362.9346mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
11/==/SRRShoranur Junction  22:20+4522:30+5310m--1395.85026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
12%==%PTBPattambi  22:44+5522:45+551m--1407.45821mSRPattambi, Kerala
13%==%KTUKuttippuramX  23:04+5523:05+561m--1425.85017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
14%==%TIRTirur  23:23+5323:25+532m--1440.9699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
15%==%PGIParappangadiX  23:39+5323:40+541m--1457.06519mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
16%==%FKFerok  23:54+5523:55+551m--1472.22419mSRFeroke, Kerala
17%==%CLTKozhikode Main  00:20+4700:25+475m42482.16111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18%==%QLDKoyilandy  00:49+4500:50+461m--2506.57311mSRQuilandi, Kerala
19%==%BDJVadakara  01:08+4501:09+461m22528.47011mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
20%==%TLYThalassery  01:28+4901:30+492m--2550.5419mSRKannur, Kerala
21%==%CANKannur Main  02:00+4202:05+475m12571.26714mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22%==%KPQKannapuram  02:18+4802:20+472m12585.7649mSRKannur District, Kerala
23%==%PAYPayyanur  02:38+4402:40+442m--2604.8540mSRKannur District, Kerala
24%==%KGQKasaragodX  03:38+2903:40+322m--2657.24218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
25%==%MAJNMangalore Junction  04:50+2505:00+3110m32706.33524mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
26|--|SLSurathkal  05:35+1405:37+192m12726.85822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
27|--|UDUdupiX  06:20+5206:22+1:032m12768.77418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
28|--|KUDAKundapura  06:48+1:0906:50+1:092m12800.77713mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
29|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  07:16-07:18-2m12834.36010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
30|--|MRDWMurdeshwar  07:48+1:3507:50+1:362m--2864.16028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
31|--|KTKumtaX  08:30+1:3408:32+1:372m--2904.25920mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
32|--|KAWRKarwar  09:28+1:3109:30+1:312m--2959.35814mKRKarwar, Karnataka
33|--|CNOCanaconaX  09:58+1:4410:00+1:442m12986.42629mKRPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
34|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  11:20+4511:30+5010m221020.65611mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
35|--|SWVSawantwadi Road  12:50+5912:52+1:032m121094.94940mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
36|--|RNRatnagiri  16:10+1516:15+185m221255.470129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
37|--|CHIChiplun  17:20+2617:22+342m121330.85112mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
38|==|PNVLPanvel Junction  21:20+1021:25+175m721534.55110mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
39|--|BIRDBhiwandi Road  22:24+1222:25+131m421585.03626mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
40/==/BSRVasai Road  23:10+1723:20+1610m621612.3687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
41/==/BORBoisar  00:05+2800:06+291m--31663.28117mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
42/==/VAPIVapiX  00:58+3001:00+302m--31733.45627mWRVapi, Gujarat
43/==/BLValsadX  01:28+2001:30+262m131759.64115mWRValsad, Gujarat
44/==/STSuratO  03:10+003:22+212m231828.37519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
45/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  04:02+904:04+92m131878.37019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
46/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:12+705:22+1010m231958.16736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
47/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  05:54+2205:56+222m231993.97444mWRAnand, Gujarat
48/==/NDNadiad JunctionXO  06:11+2206:13+222m232012.46237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
49/==/MANManinagar  06:54+006:56+02m132054.81050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
50/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  07:15+2107:35+2120m132057.96351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
51|==|VGViramgam Junction•  08:37+3508:39+352m132123.45529mWRViramgam, Gujarat
52!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  09:50+2609:52+262m--32188.07454mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
53!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction  10:54+3310:56+332m--32264.9496mWRMalia, Gujarat
54!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction  11:44+2711:46+262m132304.16042mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
55|==|BCOBBhachau  12:02+2612:04+262m132320.13044mWRBhachau, Gujarat
56|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction  13:20+3-332357.9-12mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site