Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 12:40:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Thu Oct 30, 2014 (08:35PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16335

16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Oct 30 2014 (8:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
06309/06310/16335/16336 has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-LD-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-PC-S7-S8-SS9-S10-S11-S12-A1-B2-B1-GEN-GEN-SLR; Coach position at Ahmedabad.
Loco
NCJ to SRR RPM/ED WAP4 SRR to GIMB ERS WDM3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 42h 37m    49 halts    Distance: 2123 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ 
Arrives @ 08:37 +2 nights (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
Viramgam Junction/VG 

49 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Viramgam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4)»  -14:00+9110.04722mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2/--/TVCTrivandrum Central (5)  15:30+715:35+95m--171.17812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3/==/QLNKollam Junction (6)X  16:25+2916:30+285m21135.76416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)X  17:08+2617:10+262m--1176.56111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5/==%CNGRChengannur (3)  17:30+2617:32+292m31196.7686mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
6%==%TRVLTiruvalla (2)  17:40+3417:42+352m21205.84127mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
7%==%KTYMKottayam (3)X  18:20+3118:25+335m11231.53815mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)X  20:00+2220:05+215m11291.4569mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
9/==/AWYAluva (3)  20:23+2120:25+212m31308.36112mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10/==/TCRThrissur (4)  21:19+2321:22+233m21362.9346mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7)  22:20+1222:30+2210m--1395.85026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
12%==%PTBPattambi (2)  22:44+2622:45+271m--1407.45821mSRPattambi, Kerala
13%==%KTUKuttippuram (2)X  23:04+2823:05+291m--1425.85017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
14%==%TIRTirur (3)  23:23+2723:25+282m--1440.9699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
15%==%PGIParappangadi (2)X  23:39+2923:40+291m--1457.06519mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
16%==%FKFerok (2)  23:54+2123:55+211m--1472.22419mSRFeroke, Kerala
17%==%CLTKozhikode Main (4)  00:20+1800:25+195m42482.16111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18%==%QLDKoyilandy (3)  00:49+2300:50+231m--2506.57311mSRQuilandi, Kerala
19%==%BDJVadakara (2)  01:08+2301:09+241m22528.47011mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
20%==%TLYThalassery (2)  01:28+2401:30+272m--2550.5419mSRKannur, Kerala
21%==%CANKannur Main (4)  02:00+1902:05+235m12571.26714mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22%==%KPQKannapuram (2)  02:18+2402:20+232m12585.7649mSRKannur District, Kerala
23%==%PAYPayyanur (3)  02:38+1802:40+182m--2604.8540mSRKannur District, Kerala
24%==%KGQKasaragod (3)X  03:38+203:40+62m--2657.24218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
25%==%MAJNMangalore Junction (3)  04:50+105:00+410m32706.33524mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
26|--|SLSurathkal (1)  05:35+1505:37+212m12726.85822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
27|--|UDUdupi (2)X  06:20+2506:22+372m12768.77418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
28|--|KUDAKundapura (2)  06:48+4506:50+552m12800.77713mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
29|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1)  07:16-07:18-2m12834.36010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
30|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2)  07:48+1:1407:50+1:162m--2864.16028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
31|--|KTKumta (2)X  08:30+1:2208:32+1:252m--2904.25920mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
32|--|KAWRKarwar (2)  09:28+1:2009:30+1:202m--2959.35814mKRKarwar, Karnataka
33|--|CNOCanacona (1)X  09:58+1:1710:00+1:172m12986.42629mKRPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
34|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3)  11:20+4211:30+4510m221020.65611mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
35|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (2)  12:50+5912:52+1:012m121094.94940mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
36|--|RNRatnagiri (3)  16:10+1816:15+205m221255.470129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
37|--|CHIChiplun (2)  17:20+3017:22+362m121330.85112mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
38|==|PNVLPanvel Junction (7)  21:20+1321:25+175m721534.55110mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
39|--|BIRDBhiwandi Road (4)  22:24+622:25+91m421585.03626mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
40/==/BSRVasai Road (7)  23:10+1123:20+1210m621612.3687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
41/==/BORBoisar (3)  00:05+2500:06+311m--31663.28117mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
42/==/VAPIVapi (3)X  00:58+2701:00+272m--31733.45627mWRVapi, Gujarat
43/==/BLValsad (3)X  01:28+1601:30+202m131759.64115mWRValsad, Gujarat
44/==/STSurat (4)O  03:10+003:22+012m231828.37519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
45/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4)X  04:02+1104:04+112m131878.37019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  05:12+605:22+410m231958.16736mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
47/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  05:54-05:56-2m231993.97444mWRAnand, Gujarat
48/==/NDNadiad Junction (4)XO  06:11-06:13-2m232012.46237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
49/==/MANManinagar (2)  06:54-06:56-2m132054.81050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
50/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)  07:15+607:35+620m132057.96351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
51|==|VGViramgam Junction (5)•  08:37+3408:39+342m132123.45529mWRViramgam, Gujarat
52!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3)  09:50+2309:52+232m--32188.07454mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
53!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2)  10:54-10:56-2m--32264.9496mWRMalia, Gujarat
54!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3)  11:44-11:46-2m132304.16042mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
55|==|BCOBBhachau (3)  12:02-12:04-2m132320.13044mWRBhachau, Gujarat
56|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3)  13:20--332357.9-12mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site