Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 05:57:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 05:57:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Jul 27, 2014 (07:22PM)

16506/Bengaluru City - Gandhidham Express
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ - ಗಾಂಧಿಧಾಂ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बंगलौर सिटी - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस

Jul 29 (1:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
UBL WDP4/WDP 4B
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 0m    9 halts    Distance: 630 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:50 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
S      
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

9 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -21:50+1781-1029.126903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction  22:03+2222:05+222m31-1023.566919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  23:03+1923:05+192m11-959.671823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
4|--|TTRTiptur  00:05+3300:06+371m22-888.639860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
5|--|ASKArsikere JunctionX  00:45+2500:50+275m12-863.063816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
6|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  01:33+3101:35+332m12-818.058802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
7|--|DVGDavangere  03:33+3603:35+362m12-703.159598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
8|--|HRRHarihar  03:48+4103:50+412m--2-690.358553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
9|--|RNRRanibennurX  04:14+4004:15+411m--2-666.970583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
10|--|HVRHaveri  04:43+4204:45+432m--2-634.445558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  06:25+1706:35+2310m22-559.252640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
12|-=|DWRDharwad  06:58+3607:00+362m--2-539.251737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
13|--|LDLonda Junction  08:23+3308:25+372m12-468.342643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  09:38+3909:40+442m12-417.046752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15|--|MRJMiraj Junction  12:40+1312:45+275m12-279.637554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
16|--|SLISangli  12:57+2913:00+333m12-272.372559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
17|--|KRDKarad  13:57+3514:00+343m12-204.359597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
18|--|STRSatara  15:00+3115:03+323m12-145.740637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
19/==/PUNEPune Junction»  18:40-418:50+1510m320.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
20/==/LNLLonavalaX  19:59+1020:00+141m2263.735623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
21/==/KJTKarjat Junction  20:49+1820:50+201m2292.35657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
22/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  21:40+1521:45+185m72139.24710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
23/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  22:08+2122:10+212m--2157.24126mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
24/==/BSRVasai Road  22:50+1322:55+155m62184.4567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra