Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 20:31:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 20:31:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Jul 27, 2014 (07:22PM)

16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಗಾಂಧಿಧಾಂ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (1:51AM) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
UBL WDP4/WDP 4B
Rating: 4.0/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 5m    9 halts    Distance: 625 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# 3
S      
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night
Platform# 4
 M     
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

9 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -21:50-81-1028.725905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.3
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction  22:03-22:05-2m31-1023.366919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5863.9
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  23:03-23:05-2m11-959.471826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.9
#4!==!TTRTiptur  00:05-00:06-1m22-888.639859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3925.4
#5!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX  00:45-00:50-5m12-863.163817mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.4
#6|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  01:33-01:35-2m12-817.770802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere  03:13-03:15-2m12-702.859598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#8!==!HRRHarihar  03:28-03:30-2m02-690.032553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4423.4
#9!==!RNRRanibennurX  04:14-04:15-1m02-666.670583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#10!==!HVRHaveri  04:43-04:45-2m02-634.145558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.1
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  06:25-06:35-10m22-558.952640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12|==|DWRDharwad  06:58-07:00-2m02-538.951735mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.8
#13!==!LDLonda JunctionX  08:23-08:25-2m12-468.144643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  09:35-09:40-5m12-416.946752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.4
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction  12:40-12:45-5m12-279.536555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#16|--|SLISangli  12:57-13:00-3m12-272.272558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#17|--|KRDKarad  13:57-14:00-3m12-204.359596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0058.6
#18|--|STRSatara  15:00-15:03-3m12-145.640639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:37145.6
#19/--/PUNEPune Junction»X  18:40-18:50-10m320.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#20/==/LNLLonavalaX  19:59-20:00-1m2263.735623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction  20:48-20:50-2m2291.57555mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.5
#22/==/KYNKalyan JunctionXO  21:27-21:30-3m72138.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#23/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  22:08-22:10-2m02152.44124mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#24/==/BSRVasai Road  22:50-22:55-5m62179.7567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:50215.9
#25/==/STSuratO  02:45-02:55-10m23395.68318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3649.8
#26/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  03:31-03:33-2m13445.46220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1779.9
#27/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  04:50-05:00-10m23525.36837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4854.2
#28/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  05:48-05:49-1m03579.64138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0645.6
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•X  06:55-07:05-10m43625.25251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#30|==|VGViramgam Junction  08:20-08:22-2m13690.46229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0365.5
#31!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  09:25-09:27-2m13755.95354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations02:11116.7
#32!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction  11:38-11:40-2m13872.64040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2053.7
#33|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction  13:00--33926.3-11mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site