Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 11:53:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Sun Jul 27, 2014 (07:22PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16505

16506/Bangalore City - Gandhidham Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 01 2014 (11:50PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-A1-A2-B1-B2-B3-S1-S2-S3-S4-PC-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-GEN-GEN-SLR.
Loco
UBL WDP4/WDP 4B
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 0m    9 halts    Distance: 630 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:50 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI 

9 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10)  -21:50+181-1028.726903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)22:03+722:05+62m31-1023.166919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3|==|TKTumkur (3)  23:03+423:05+52m11-959.171823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
4|--|TTRTiptur (4)  00:05+1900:06+191m22-888.139860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
5|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3)X  00:45+1400:50+175m12-862.663816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3)X  01:33+1801:35+182m12-817.658802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
7|--|DVGDavangere (2)  03:33+2203:35+222m12-702.659598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
8|--|HRRHarihar (3)  03:48+2703:50+282m--2-689.858553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
9|--|RNRRanibennur (3)X  04:14+2804:15+291m--2-666.570583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
10|--|HVRHaveri (3)  04:43+3904:45+392m--2-633.945558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
11|--|UBLHubli Junction (5)  06:25+1206:35+2110m22-558.852640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
12|-=|DWRDharwad (4)  06:58+2607:00+252m--2-538.851737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
13|--|LDLonda Junction (3)  08:23+1908:25+192m12-468.342643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
14|--|BGMBelgaum (3)  09:38+2509:40+282m12-417.046752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
15|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6)  12:40+712:45+185m12-279.637554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
16|--|SLISangli (3)  12:57+2113:00+213m12-272.372559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
17|--|KRDKarad (3)  13:57+2314:00+233m12-204.459597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
18|--|STRSatara (3)  15:00+1715:03+203m12-145.740637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6)»  18:40+118:50+410m320.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
20/==/LNLLonavala (3)X  19:59+320:00+81m2263.635623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4)  20:49+1120:50+141m2292.35657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)X  21:40+421:45+45m72139.14710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
23/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (4)  22:08+1522:10+152m--2157.14126mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
24/==/BSRVasai Road (7)  22:50+422:55+65m62184.4567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
25/==/STSurat (4)O  02:45+002:55+010m23400.48819mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
26/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4)O  03:29+603:31+102m13450.47219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)XO  04:38+004:55+017m23530.26636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4)X  05:44+005:46+02m--3584.54337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)•X  06:50+107:05+015m43630.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
30|==|VGViramgam Junction (5)  08:20-08:22-2m13695.46229mWRViramgam, Gujarat
31!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3)  09:25-09:27-2m13760.15354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
32!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3)  11:38-11:40-2m13876.23242mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
33|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3)  13:20+0-33929.9-12mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site