Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:54:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:54:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1120083-0

16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಗಾಂಧಿಧಾಂ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 11, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jul 27, 2014 (07:22PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:44) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16506->16505->16573->16574->16534->16533->16532->16531->16508(W)->16507(Sa)->16508(M)->16507(Th)->16506. (Cycle Repeats)
Rating: 4.0/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 5m    9 halts    Distance: 625 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:50 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
S      
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

9 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) -21:50+1181-1028.225906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.4
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 22:03+1422:05+142m31-1022.866919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.1
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 23:03+1323:05+132m11-958.771826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.9
#4!==!TTRTiptur 00:05+3400:06+411m22-887.939859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3925.4
#5!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX 00:45+3700:50+405m12-862.463816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.4
#6|==|RRBBirur JunctionX 01:33+3801:35+382m12-817.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33114.7
#7!==!DVGDavangere 03:08+4503:10+452m12-702.342597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#8!==!HRRHarihar 03:28+4403:30+452m--2-689.537553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.4
#9!==!RNRRanibennurX 04:08+3204:09+351m--2-666.265582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.5
#10!==!HVRHaveri 04:39+3604:40+371m--2-633.743558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.2
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 06:25+1706:35+2210m22-558.452640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad 06:58+2907:00+282m--2-538.551732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.5
#13!==!LDLonda JunctionX 08:23+2608:25+262m12-467.944643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.3
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 09:35+2409:40+265m12-416.646751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.3
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction 12:40+212:45+105m12-279.336556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#16|--|SLISangli 12:57+1213:00+123m12-272.272558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5768.1
#17|--|KRDKarad 13:57+1114:00+123m12-204.157596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0258.7
#18|--|STRSatara 15:02+1115:05+153m12-145.441638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.4
#19/--/PUNEPune Junction» 18:40-1018:50+910m320.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#20/==/LNLLonavalaX 19:59+1420:00+161m2263.735623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction 20:48+2120:50+222m2291.57555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.4
#22/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 21:27+3221:30+303m72138.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.3
#23/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 22:08+1822:10+182m--2152.34124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#24/==/BSRVasai Road 22:50+1322:55+145m62179.6566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50215.9
#25/==/STSurat 02:45+302:55+510m23395.67018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4349.8
#26/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 03:38+503:39+101m13445.46619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1379.9
#27/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 04:52+1305:02+1410m23525.37137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4654.3
#28/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 05:48+1305:49+151m23579.64138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.6
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•X 06:55+807:05+1910m43625.27251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5465.2
#30|==|VGViramgam Junction 07:59+3008:01+302m13690.46229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0365.5
#31!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction 09:04+4909:06+492m13755.95954mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:59116.7
#32!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction 11:05+2611:07+292m13872.62940mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5353.7
#33|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction 13:00-6-33926.3-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site