Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 8, 2015 03:26:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 8, 2015 03:26:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Oct 07, 2014 (10:55PM)

56726/Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
இராமேஸ்வரம்-மதுரை பயணிகள் வண்டி     रामेश्वरम मदुरै पैसेंजर

Mar 14 2015 (12:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM2
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 53m    9 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:17 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RMD/Ramanathapuram 
Arrives @ 22:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MDU/Madurai Junction 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Ramanathapuram and Madurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|RMMRameswaram  -18:00+021-53.7312mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
2|--|PBMPambanX  18:20+018:21+51m11-43.4359mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
3|--|MMMMandapam  18:33+618:34+81m11-36.4387mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
4|--|MCMandapam Camp  18:38-18:39-1m11-33.9594mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
5|--|UCPUchippuli  18:53+818:54+101m11-20.0677mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
6|--|VTVValantaravai  19:04-19:05-1m11-8.94912mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
7|--|RMDRamanathapuram»  19:16+719:17+81m--10.0639mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
8|--|SQDSattirakkudiX  19:32+1119:33+161m--115.77519mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
9|--|PMKParamakudi  19:49+1719:50+191m1135.75945mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
10|--|SUXSudiyur  20:04+2320:05+231m--149.56159mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
11|--|MNMManamadurai Junction  20:15+1820:20+205m1159.76163mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
12|--|RAGMRajagambiram  20:27-20:28-1m1166.84877mSRRajagambiram, Tamil Nadu
13|--|TPCTiruppachetti  20:39+2720:40+271m--175.77489mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
14|--|TVNTiruppuvanam  20:49+2920:50+291m--186.755108mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
15|--|ILASilaiman  20:59+2721:00+271m--195.074121mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
16|--|MESMadurai East  21:07+021:08+01m11103.74134mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
17|--|MDUMadurai Junction•  22:10+2-41107.4-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site