Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 12:33:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 12:33:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

56726/Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
இராமேஸ்வரம்-மதுரை பயணிகள் வண்டி     रामेश्वरम मदुरै पैसेंजर

RMD/Ramanathapuram --> MDU/Madurai Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
.
Tue Oct 07, 2014 (10:55PM)
Updated: Today (8:31AM) by Selva Vignesh*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WDM2
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ramanathapuram and Madurai Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 53m    9 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:17
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RMD/Ramanathapuram 
Arrives @ 22:10
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MDU/Madurai Junction 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Ramanathapuram and Madurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

NEW Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RMMRameswaram  -18:00-21-53.5501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#2|--|PBMPambanX  18:13-18:14-1m11-42.7207mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.3
#3|--|MMMMandapam  18:33-18:34-1m11-36.4337mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#4|--|MCMandapam Camp  18:38-18:39-1m11-34.2615mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#5|--|UCPUchippuli  18:53-18:54-1m11-20.0667mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#6|--|VTVValantaravai  19:04-19:05-1m11-8.95412mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#7|--|RMDRamanathapuram»  19:15-19:17-2m010.06310mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1515.7
#8|--|SQDSattirakkudiX  19:32-19:33-1m0115.77519mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#9|--|PMKParamakkudi  19:49-19:50-1m1135.75943mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#10|--|SUXSudiyur  20:04-20:05-1m0149.56259mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#11|--|MNMManamadurai Junction  20:15-20:20-5m1159.75870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#12|--|RAGMRajagambiram  20:27-20:28-1m1166.55178mSRRajagambiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#13|--|TPCTiruppachetti  20:39-20:40-1m0175.97289mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#14|--|TVNTiruppuvanam  20:49-20:50-1m0186.755105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#15|--|ILASilaiman  20:59-21:00-1m0195.075120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#16|--|MESMadurai East  21:07-21:08-1m11103.74135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:023.8
#17|--|MDUMadurai Junction•  22:10--41107.5-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site