Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:48:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:48:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1688428-0

54033/Delhi Narwana Passenger (UnReserved)
     दिल्ली नरवाना पैसेंजर

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> KZH/Kila Zafargarh

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (00:16) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Kila Zafargarh.
Travel Time: 3h 28m    18 halts    Distance: 96 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 20:53 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KZH/Kila Zafargarh 

18 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Kila Zafargarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DLIOld Delhi Junction» -17:25+12210.014219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:122.7
#2/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX 17:37+1817:38+181m112.726221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#3/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri HaltX 17:42+017:43+01m114.516224mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.1
#4/==/DBSIDayabasti 17:47+1917:48+191m115.628222mNRDelhi 110052, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:104.7
#5/==/SSBShakur Basti 17:58+1918:00+192m--110.331217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#6/==/MGLPMangolpuri 18:07+018:08+01m1113.939217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#7/==/NNONangloi 18:13+2018:14+211m1117.233214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#8/==/MQCMundka 18:19+018:20+01m1120.037215mNR110081, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#9/==/GHEGhevraX 18:25+2018:26+201m--123.057214mNRDelhi 110081, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#10/==/BGZBahadurgarh 18:33+2118:34+221m--129.754220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11/==/ASEAsaudah 18:43+2218:44+231m1137.752216mNRHaryana 124505, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#12/==/ROHNRohed Nagar HaltX 18:50+018:51+01m--142.957223mNRHaryana 124506, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#13/==/SPZSampla 18:56+2418:57+241m--147.637222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#14/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana 19:03+019:04+01m--151.357220mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#15/==/KRZKharawarX 19:11+2319:12+231m--158.044222mNRKharawar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#16/==/ABOAsthal Bohar Junction 19:20+2319:21+231m--163.813222mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:296.0
#17/==/ROKRohtak JunctionX 19:50+420:20+630m--169.955220mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#18%==%SMFSamar Gopalpur 20:31+820:32+81m--179.952222mNRNH 71, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#19%==%KHVKarainthi 20:40+720:41+81m--186.845224mNRNH 71, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#20%==%KZHKila Zafargarh• 20:53+820:54+81m--195.848224mNR126101, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#21%==%JNAJulana 21:01+821:02+81m--1101.459225mNR126101, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#22%==%JJTJai Jai WantiX 21:08+821:09+81m--1107.362227mNRJind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#23%==%KIUKinana 21:16+821:17+81m--1114.645226mNRBrarkhera, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#24%==%BSPHBishanpur Haryana 21:24+821:25+81m--1119.928227mNRBishanpur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:157.1
#25%==%JINDJind Junction 21:40+521:45+65m--1127.060228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#26%==%BZOBarsola 21:53+721:54+71m21135.063225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#27%==%UCAUchana 22:04+722:05+71m--1145.668229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28%==%GSOGhaso 22:12+822:13+81m--1153.636231mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.2
#29%==%NRWNarwana Junction 22:25+6-21160.8-230mNRKKDE, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.