Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:25:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:25:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54033/Delhi Narwana Passenger (UnReserved)
     दिल्ली नरवाना पैसेंजर

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> KZH/Kila Zafargarh

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (00:16) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
LDH WDM3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Kila Zafargarh.
Travel Time: 3h 28m    18 halts    Distance: 96 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 20:53 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KZH/Kila Zafargarh 

18 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Kila Zafargarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -17:25+10210.014219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:122.7
#2/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX 17:37+1617:38+171m212.726221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#3/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri HaltX 17:42+017:43+01m--14.419223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#4/==/DBSIDayabasti 17:47+1817:48+191m--15.728224mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:104.6
#5/==/SSBShakur Basti 17:58+2018:00+202m--110.331216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:073.6
#6/==/MGLPMangolpuri 18:07+018:08+01m--113.939217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#7/==/NNONangloi 18:13+2518:14+251m--117.134214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#8/==/MQCMundka 18:19-18:20-1m--120.036215mNRMundka, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/GHEGhevraX 18:25+2518:26+251m--123.057214mNRGhevra, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#10/==/BGZBahadurgarh 18:33+2618:34+271m--129.654220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11/==/ASEAsaudah 18:43+2718:44+291m--137.752216mNRDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#12/==/ROHNRohed Nagar HaltX 18:50-18:51-1m--142.956220mNRDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#13/==/SPZSampla 18:56+2918:57+301m--147.535222mNRSampla, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#14/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana 19:03+019:04+01m--151.159221mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#15/==/KRZKharawarX 19:11+3019:12+301m--157.944222mNRKharawar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#16/==/ABOAsthal Bohar Junction 19:20+3019:21+301m--163.713223mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:296.0
#17/==/ROKRohtak JunctionX 19:50+1120:20+1730m--169.857220mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#18%==%SMFSamar Gopalpur 20:31+1820:32+181m--180.249223mNRNH 71, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#19%==%KHVKarainthi 20:40+1820:41+181m--186.745224mNRNH 71, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#20%==%KZHKila Zafargarh• 20:53+1820:54+181m--195.749224mNR126101, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#21%==%JNAJulana 21:01+1821:02+181m--1101.458225mNR126101, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#22%==%JJTJai Jai WantiX 21:08+1921:09+191m--1107.262226mNRJind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#23%==%KIUKinana 21:16+2021:17+201m--1114.544226mNRBrarkhera, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#24%==%BSPHBishanpur Haryana 21:24+2021:25+201m--1119.629224mNRBishanpur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:157.3
#25%==%JINDJind Junction 21:40+1521:45+145m--1126.860229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#26%==%BZOBarsola 21:53+1621:54+161m21134.963225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#27%==%UCAUchana 22:04+1622:05+161m--1145.568229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28%==%GSOGhaso 22:12+1722:13+171m--1153.536231mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.2
#29%==%NRWNarwana Junction 22:25+15-21160.7-230mNRKKDE, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site