Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 20:01:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 20:01:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54033/Delhi Narwana Passenger (UnReserved)
     दिल्ली नरवाना पैसेंजर

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> KZH/Kila Zafargarh

Refresh Live Status (1h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (12:16AM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
LDH WDM3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Kila Zafargarh.
Travel Time: 3h 28m    18 halts    Distance: 96 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 20:53 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KZH/Kila Zafargarh 

18 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Kila Zafargarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -17:25+13210.014219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:122.7
#2/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX  17:37+1917:38+191m212.726221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#3/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri HaltX  17:42+017:43+01m014.419223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#4/==/DBSIDayabasti  17:47+2117:48+211m015.728224mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:104.6
#5/==/SSBShakur Basti  17:58+2118:00+222m0110.331216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:073.6
#6/==/MGLPMangolpuri  18:07+018:08+01m0113.939217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#7/==/NNONangloi  18:13+2718:14+271m0117.134214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#8/==/MQCMundka  18:19-18:20-1m0120.036215mNRMundka, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/GHEGhevraX  18:25+2718:26+281m0123.057214mNRGhevra, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#10/==/BGZBahadurgarh  18:33+2818:34+281m0129.654220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11/==/ASEAsaudah  18:43+3018:44+311m0137.752216mNRDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#12/==/ROHNRohed Nagar HaltX  18:50-18:51-1m0142.956220mNRDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#13/==/SPZSampla  18:56+3218:57+331m0147.535222mNRSampla, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#14/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana  19:03+019:04+01m0151.159221mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#15/==/KRZKharawarX  19:11+3219:12+321m0157.944222mNRKharawar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#16/==/ABOAsthal Bohar Junction  19:20+3319:21+331m0163.713223mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:296.0
#17/==/ROKRohtak JunctionX  19:50+1520:20+1630m0169.857220mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#18%==%SMFSamar Gopalpur  20:31+1720:32+171m0180.249223mNRNH 71, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#19%==%KHVKarainthi  20:40+1720:41+181m0186.745224mNRNH 71, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#20%==%KZHKila Zafargarh•  20:53+1820:54+191m0195.749224mNR126101, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#21%==%JNAJulana  21:01+1921:02+211m01101.458225mNR126101, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#22%==%JJTJai Jai WantiX  21:08+2221:09+251m01107.262226mNRJind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#23%==%KIUKinana  21:16+2621:17+271m01114.544226mNRBrarkhera, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#24%==%BSPHBishanpur Haryana  21:24+2321:25+241m01119.629224mNRBishanpur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:157.3
#25%==%JINDJind Junction  21:40+2721:45+275m01126.860229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#26%==%BZOBarsola  21:53+2721:54+281m21134.963225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#27%==%UCAUchana  22:04+2722:05+281m01145.568229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28%==%GSOGhaso  22:12+2822:13+281m01153.536231mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.2
#29%==%NRWNarwana Junction  22:25+26-21160.7-230mNRKKDE, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site