Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 13:43:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 13:43:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

54033/Delhi Narwana Passenger (UnReserved)
     दिल्ली नरवाना पैसेंजर

Sep 05 2014 (11:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
LDH WDM3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 26m    18 halts    Distance: 96 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 20:51 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KZH/Kila Zafargarh 

18 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Kila Zafargarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -17:25+3210.012219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanj  17:39+917:40+111m212.926220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri HaltX  17:44+017:45+01m--14.618223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
4/==/DBSIDayabasti  17:49+1217:50+131m--15.827225mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
5/==/SSBShakur Basti  17:59+1018:00+121m--19.836216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
6/==/MGLPMangolpuri  18:07+1018:08+101m--114.139217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
7/==/NNONangloi  18:13+1818:14+191m--117.334219mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
8/==/MQCMundka  18:19-18:20-1m--120.136215mNRMundka, Delhi NCT
9/==/GHEGhevraX  18:25+2318:26+241m--123.244214mNRGhevra, Delhi NCT
10/==/BGZBahadurgarh  18:35+2018:36+201m--129.848220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
11/==/ASEAsaudah  18:46+2518:47+251m--137.839216mNRDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
12/==/ROHNRohed Nagar HaltX  18:55-18:56-1m--143.135220mNRDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
13/==/SPZSampla  19:04+2319:05+231m--147.730222mNRSampla, Haryana
14/==/ISMIsmaila HaryanaX  19:12+2219:13+221m--151.237221mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
15/==/KRZKharawar  19:24+2119:25+211m--158.150222mNRKharawar, Haryana
16/==/ABOAsthal Bohar JunctionX  19:32+2019:33+201m--163.923223mNRRohtak, Haryana
17|--|ROKRohtak JunctionX  19:49+1219:50+301m--170.015220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18|==|SMFSamar Gopalpur  20:31+1220:32+121m--180.658223mNRNH 71, Haryana
19|==|KHVKarainthi  20:40+1220:41+121m--188.446222mNRNH 71, Haryana
20|==|KZHKila Zafargarh•  20:51+1420:52+141m--196.047223mNRNH 71, Haryana
21|==|JNAJulana  20:59+2821:00+281m--1101.452226mNRJulana, Haryana
22|==|JJTJai Jai WantiX  21:07+1421:08+141m--1107.554227mNRJind, Haryana
23|==|KIUKinana  21:16+1321:17+131m--1114.746225mNRBrarkhera, Haryana
24|==|BSPHBishanpur Haryana  21:24+1321:25+131m--1120.130226mNRBishanpur, Haryana
25|==|JINDJind Junction  21:39+921:40+121m--1127.142222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
26|==|BZOBarsola  21:53+1121:54+111m--1136.258224mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
27|==|UCAUchanaX  22:04+1122:05+121m--1145.880225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
28|==|GSOGhaso  22:11+1322:12+131m--1153.833231mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
29|==|NRWNarwana Junction  22:25+9---1161.0-235mNRKKDE, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site