Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 02:48:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 02:48:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...

54033/Delhi Narwana Passenger (UnReserved)
     दिल्ली नरवाना पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (3:39PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
LDH WDM3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Kila Zafargarh.
Travel Time: 3h 28m    18 halts    Distance: 96 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 20:53
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KZH/Kila Zafargarh 

18 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Kila Zafargarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -17:25-210.013219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:132.7
#2/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  17:38-17:39-1m212.726221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#3/==/VVKPVivekanand Puri HaltX  17:43-17:44-1m014.419223mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#4/==/DBSIDayabasti  17:48-17:49-1m015.725224mNRZakhira, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:114.6
#5/==/SSBShakur Basti  18:00-18:02-2m0110.343216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#6/==/MGLPMangolpuri  18:07-18:08-1m0113.939217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#7/==/NNONangloi  18:13-18:14-1m0117.134214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#8/==/MQCMundka  18:19-18:20-1m0120.036215mNRMundka, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9/==/GHEGhevraX  18:25-18:26-1m0123.050214mNRGhevra, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#10/==/BGZBahadurgarh  18:34-18:35-1m0129.654220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11/==/ASEAsaudah  18:44-18:45-1m0137.752216mNRDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#12/==/ROHNRohed Nagar HaltX  18:51-18:52-1m0142.956220mNRDelhi-Rohtak Corridor, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#13/==/SPZSampla  18:57-18:58-1m0147.535222mNRSampla, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#14/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana  19:04-19:05-1m0151.159221mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#15/==/KRZKharawarX  19:12-19:13-1m0157.944222mNRKharawar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#16/==/ABOAsthal Bohar JunctionX  19:21-19:22-1m0163.713223mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#17/==/ROKRohtak JunctionX  19:50-20:20-30m0169.857220mNRRohtak, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#18%==%SMFSamar Gopalpur  20:31-20:32-1m0180.249223mNRNH 71, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#19%==%KHVKarainthi  20:40-20:41-1m0186.745224mNRNH 71, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#20%==%KZHKila Zafargarh•  20:53-20:54-1m0195.743224mNRNH 71, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#21%==%JNAJulana  21:02-21:03-1m01101.458225mNRJulana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#22%==%JJTJai Jai WantiX  21:09-21:10-1m01107.273226mNRJind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#23%==%KIUKinana  21:16-21:17-1m01114.544226mNRBrarkhera, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#24%==%BSPHBishanpur Haryana  21:24-21:25-1m01119.629224mNRBishanpur, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:157.3
#25%==%JINDJind Junction  21:40-21:45-5m01126.860229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#26%==%BZOBarsola  21:53-21:54-1m01134.963225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#27%==%UCAUchana  22:04-22:05-1m01145.580229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#28%==%GSOGhaso  22:11-22:12-1m01153.533231mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#29%==%NRWNarwana Junction  22:25--01160.7-230mNRKKDE, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site